Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


Race For the Ram

RAM - OFFICIAL SPONSOR of the
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION STANDINGS

OFFICIAL 2019 CANADIAN STANDINGS
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2019 season.
 

INCLUDING: PICTURE BUTTE BULL-A-RAMA and TOFIELD BULL BASH - posted Apr 17, 2019

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 HAY DAWSON (1) WILDWOOD, AB 5,088.35
2 LARSEN TYREL (1) INGLIS, MB 4,452.31
3 ELLIOTT CLAY (2) NANTON, AB 3,309.54
4 WANCHUK KOLBY (2) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 1,961.35
5 BERG JUSTIN (2) CAMROSE, AB 1,599.32
6 KELTS SAM (2) STAVELY, AB 1,597.14
7 ZWEIFEL CHASE (2) PARADISE HILL, SK 1,037.20
8 ASHBACHER KOLE (2) ARROWWOOD, AB 636.04
9 FINLAY JAKE (1) GOODWELL, OK 374.55
10 GREEN LAYTON (2) MEETING CREEK, AB 172.86
       
  BAREBACK    
1 HAMILTON CONNOR (2) CALGARY, AB 4,542.38
2 HARDWICK SETH (1) RANCHESTER, WY 3,846.06
3 BERTSCH DANTAN (2) EASTEND, SK 1,858.24
4 ISABELLE PASCAL (2) OKOTOKS, AB 1,755.17
5 TAYPOTAT TY (2) REGINA, SK 1,705.28
6 BILTON DYLAN (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,703.63
7 LAYE CLINT (1) CADOGAN AB 1,447.60
8 DEROSE GAVIN (2) KAMLOOPS, BC 930.6
9 GOODINE COLE (2) CARBON, AB 825.89
10 MARSHALL KY (1) BOWDEN, AB 672.1
11 BENNETT CALEB (1) TREMONTON , UT 336.05
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 GREEN GARRETT (2) MEETING CREEK, AB 14,906.60
2 HANSEN JORDAN (2) PONOKA, AB 10,650.10
3 PARSONAGE JARED (2) MAPLE CREEK, SK 9,437.47
4 PETERS SHANE (1) DELBURNE, AB 5,867.57
5 NASH AUSTIN (1) ECKVILLE, AB 4,960.48
6 GEE LUKE (2) STANFORD, MT 4,477.25
7 BIEVER LOGAN (1) CLARESHOLM, AB 3,407.58
8 NASH JERETT (1) ECKVILLE, AB 2,998.36
9 WEST BILLY CADOGAN, AB 2,877.34
10 FLOYD CODY TROCHU, AB 2,525.21
11 LOUIS DAKOTA (1) BROWNING, MT 2,478.35
12 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (1) MEADOWLAKE, SK 1,996.50
13 GARDNER JACOB (1) DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,622.48
14 MARSHALL WADE (1) NEW ZEALAND 1,622.47
15 CHOTOWETZ TODD (2) MAJOR, SK 1,548.14
16 LAMBERT ZANE (1) PONOKA, AB 905.19
17 ELLIS TY (2) SONNINGDALE, SK 873.32
18 GAGNON RILEY RED DEER COUNTY, AB 693.74
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 HOFER LOGAN (2) MAGRATH, AB 3,578.28
2 SMITH BLAIR (2) WIMBORNE, AB 3,095.40
3 GRANT MORGAN (2) DIDSBURY, AB 2,577.43
4 ROMBOUGH LEE (2) SEXSMITH, AB 2,485.11
5 ROBINSON BEN (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,933.07
6 CASSIDY CURTIS (2) DONALDA, AB 1,806.17
7 DUBLANKO ERIK (1) THORSBY, AB 1,718.28
8 EIRIKSON JOSH (2) PINCHER CREEK, AB 1,718.28
9 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (1) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,625.97
10 BOUCHARD ALWIN (2) SCANDIA, AB 1,528.20
11 POPESCUL JESSE (2) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 1,098.63
12 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (1) CARDSTON, AB 571.29
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (2) PROVOST, AB 5,117.88
2 CULLING STEPHEN (2) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 5,021.82
3 CASSIDY CURTIS (2) DONALDA, AB 2,929.40
4 MOORE CLAYTON (1) POUCE COUPE, BC 1,940.40
5 WEISGERBER CRAIG (1) PONOKA, AB 1,560.76
6 THOMAS JASON (1) BENTON, AR 1,181.11
7 MILLER TY (2) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,046.22
8 RAMEY BEN (2) PONOKA, AB 1,046.22
9 COLE HARLEY (1) OKOTOKS, AB 928.02
10 CASSIDY CODY (1) DONALDA, AB 712.09
11 DELEMONT LAYNE (2) CHAUVIN, AB 674.91
12 RICHARDSON MATT (2) OLDS, AB 418.49
13 FRANK DALLAS (1) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 84.36
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 MANNING TAYLOR (2) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 5,154.85
2 OLAFSON BERTINA (1) HUDSON BAY, SK 4,510.49
3 WHITESIDE KYLIE (1) LONGVIEW, AB 2,312.40
4 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (2) LACOMBE, AB 2,147.85
5 LECLERCQ RENE (2) HOLDEN, AB 2,007.33
6 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (2) BIG VALLEY, AB 1,965.54
7 WHITESIDE BRADI (1) LONGVIEW, AB 1,618.68
8 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (1) BROOKS, AB 1,387.44
9 HANSEN NIKKI (2) DICKINSON, ND 1,073.94
10 GOODWIN BOBBIE (1) CRANBROOK, BC 809.34
11 O'REILLY JENNA (1) MILLARVILLE, AB 578.1
12 MCMANN SHAYLEE (1) DONALDA, AB 462.48
13 DAINES SYDNEY (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 429.58
14 SIMMONS KYLA (1) WEST KELOWNA, BC 404.67
15 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (1) CALGARY, AB 346.86
       
  TR HEADER    
1 SIMPSON LEVI (1) PONOKA, AB 3,543.98
2 POPESCUL JESSE (2) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 3,114.41
3 JOHNSON DENVER (2) STRATHMORE, AB 3,067.18
4 SCHMIDT KOLTON (1) BARRHEAD, AB 2,577.42
5 BONNETT LOGAN (2) PONOKA, AB 2,460.18
6 BUSS BRETT (2) PONOKA, AB 1,840.73
7 SPADY LOGAN (1) ALLIANCE, AB 1,551.24
8 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (2) CAMROSE AB 1,146.56
9 MCFADDEN ROLAND (2) VULCAN, AB 994.04
10 ROY RILEY (2) STRATHMORE AB 539.56
       
  TR HEELER    
1 EIRIKSON WYATT (2) OKOTOKS, AB 4,665.62
2 ROY KASPER (2) MOSSLEIGH, AB 3,543.96
3 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (1) NANTON, AB 3,067.19
4 BUHLER JEREMY (1) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,577.44
5 BONNETT KEELY (2) PONOKA, AB 2,460.18
6 WILSON RILEY (1) CARDSTON, AB 1,503.49
7 MCCARROLL BRETT (2) CAMROSE, AB 1,146.57
8 WIGEMYR DEVIN (2) BROOKS, AB 994.03
9 WHYTE KLAY (1) PONOKA, AB 337.22

  JUNIOR STEER RIDING    
1 SCHELLENBERG BAILEY COCHRANE, AB 343.38
2 HAVELL BENJAMIN SUNSET HOUSE, AB 257.54
3 MANNING TRISTEN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 171.69
4 GOLDEN DUSTY MAYERTHORPE, AB 85.84
       
  PERMIT    
1 FITZHENRY JORDAN COALDALE, AB 1,156.20
2 LAKEVOLD KLAYTON PROVOST, AB 841.53
3 PATTERSON NICHOLAS BLACKFALDS, AB 374.54
       
  ROOKIE    
1 MARSHALL WADE NEW ZEALAND 1,622.47
2 FITZHENRY JORDAN COALDALE, AB 1,156.20
3 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 1,037.20
       
  ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 1,037.20
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 MARSHALL WADE NEW ZEALAND 1,622.47
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 FITZHENRY JORDAN COALDALE, AB 1,156.20


** 2018 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2017 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2016 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2015 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2014 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **




 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series