Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN STANDINGS
Posted June 21, 2017

All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2017 season.


INCLUDING: BIG E ROUND UP & DAINES RANCH PRO RODEO
SADDLE BRONC    
1 GREEN LAYTON (13) MEETING CREEK AB 9,815.73
2 CUST LANE (13) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 9,661.13
3 ELLIOTT CLAY (8) NANTON AB 8,533.98
4 THURSTON ZEKE (8) BIG VALLEY AB 8,284.40
5 LARSEN TYREL (6) INGLIS MB 6,382.37
6 KELTS SAM (14) STAVELY AB 6,090.66
7 WATSON JAKE (11) HUDSONS HOPE BC 5,766.52
8 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (6) PONOKA AB 4,575.10
9 BERRY JIM (15) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 4,556.21
10 KIRBY JESSE (6) CHENEY WA 4,305.48
11 SCHMIDT CHUCK (6) KELDRON SD 3,323.84
12 WATT LANE (14) OKOTOKS AB 2,819.78
13 JOHNSON CHET (5) DOUGLAS, WY 2,503.69
14 SCHEER CORT (5) ELSMERE NE 2,408.66
15 BERG JUSTIN (13) CAMROSE AB 2,262.67
16 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (3) PINCHER CREEK AB 2,018.53
17 THOMPSON KIRK (7) OAK LAKE MB 1,979.81
18 HARDEN JOSH (12) BIG VALLEY AB 1,979.22
19 HAUSAUER DUSTY (8) DICKINSON ND 1,942.89
20 WATT COLEMAN (13) HARDISTY AB 1,456.03
21 BURR PRESTON (6) STRATFORD TX 1,315.53
22 MARR CALL (14) TWIN BUTTE AB 1,187.35
23 NELSON TRAVIS (5) PHILIP SD 1,139.99
24 STRATTON NAT (2) OKBECHOBEE, FL 861.98
25 FINLAY JAKE (5) GOODWELL, OK 627.45
26 ELSHERE COLE (1) FAITH SD 439.92
27 SCOTT COLE (13) Kamloops BC 353.16
28 CORRINGTON TYLER (4) HASTINGS MN 296.1
29 MILLER COLTON (5) LANCE CREEK WY 258.02
BAREBACK    
1 MARSHALL KY (14) BOWDEN AB 9,192.59
2 HARDWICK SETH (9) RANCHESTER, WY 8,609.42
3 CHAMPION RICHMOND (7) DUBLIN, TX 7,105.61
4 VOLD JAKE (6) AIRDRIE AB 5,479.89
5 SOLBERG MICHAEL (10) SUNNYNOOK AB 5,244.59
6 BERTSCH DANTAN (13) EASTEND SK 5,166.90
7 LARSEN ORIN (5) INGLIS, MB 5,021.29
8 BLOOM WYATT (8) BEND OR 4,148.98
9 ISABELLE PASCAL (11) OKOTOKS, AB 4,040.29
10 TAYPOTAT TY (6) REGINA SK 3,778.90
11 GOODINE COLE (3) CARBON AB 3,510.49
12 PETERS BOBBY (12) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,270.02
13 WOODS LINDEN (10) SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 3,128.53
14 BILTON DYLAN (14) RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,175.06
15 BOWERS KYLE (10) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 1,587.76
16 LACASSE SPUR (9) AIRDRIE, AB 899.58
17 HODSON LOGAN (8) TELKWA BC 893.62
18 VEZAIN JR (2) COWLEY WY 853.71
19 DEROSE GAVIN (11) KAMLOOPS BC 847.6
20 BENNETT CALEB (1) TREMONTON , UT 803.7
21 LAYE CLINT (2) CADOGAN AB 700.77
22 SCALES TYLER (2) SEVERANCE, CO 504.63
23 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 500.55
24 LAMB KODY (3) SHERWOOD PARK AB 482.78
25 LANGEVIN KEVIN (2) BONNYVILLE AB 473.53
26 CREASY LUKE (4) BROWNFIELD AB 400.44
27 MAINES WYATT (3) MAPLE CREEK SK 378.47
28 DAVIS JESSY (1) POWER MT 350.72
29 HARTELL TATE (5) STRATHMORE AB 213.38
30 LANNIN JESSEY (7) RIMBEY, AB 155.1
BULL RIDING    
1 GREEN GARRETT (12) MEETING CREEK AB 1 3,187.75
2 PANKEWITZ TYLER (12) PONOKA AB 1 0,952.99
3 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (11) STRATHMORE AB 1 0,423.40
4 RADFORD BROCK (12) DEWINTON, AB 9,248.28
5 HANSEN JORDAN (12) CALGARY, AB 8,644.19
6 PARSONAGE JARED (10) MAPLE CREEK SK 7,708.13
7 BUTTAR DAKOTA (2) KINDERSLEY SK 6,361.59
8 FINKBEINER WACEY (3) PONOKA AB 6,290.28
9 GIRLETZ TANNER (9) CEREAL AB 5,425.26
10 CHOTOWETZ TODD (11) MAJOR SK 5,237.43
11 LAMBERT ZANE (11) PONOKA, AB 4,953.59
12 WEST LONNIE (8) CADOGAN, AB 4,800.95
13 CARTER RIKER (5) STONE ID 4,733.97
14 HILL BEAU (6) WEST GLACIER MT 4,710.16
15 GARDNER JACOB (14) DAWSON CREEK, BC 4,530.21
16 FLOYD CODY (6) CALGARY AB 4,317.44
17 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 4,205.47
18 SCOTT JACKSON (14) KAMLOOPS 4,072.67
19 NASH JERETT (16) ECKVILLE AB 4,000.43
20 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (10) LUMSDEN SK 3,329.57
21 SMITH GARRETT (5) REXBURG ID 2,730.09
22 ELLIS TY (1) SONNINGDALE, SASK 2,135.27
23 WOOLSEY STEVEN (3) PAYSON UT 2,053.20
24 CARLIER TRISTAN (8) MEDICINE HAT AB 1,746.09
25 WILSON JAKE (12) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,442.29
26 MARKS SHAY (5) SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,295.64
27 SILCOX WESLEY (2) SANTAQUIN UT 474.32
28 O'FLYNN MATT (3) QUESNEL, BC 326.66
29 YOUNG CHRIS (7) HOLDEN AB 235.97
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 WARREN RILEY (14) STETTLER AB 9,001.67
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN (13) SCANDIA AB 7,350.68
3 DUBLANKO ERIK (14) THORSBY AB 5,826.40
4 POPESCUL JESSE (14) GLENTWORTH SK 5,606.27
5 CASSIDY CURTIS (11) DONALDA AB 5,386.44
6 BIRD LOGAN (14) NANTON AB 5,366.81
7 CARLISLE RANDALL (3) Athens, LA 4,909.98
8 EDGE DEAN (14) RIMBEY AB 4,618.02
9 COX BLANE (3) CAMERON TX 4,538.92
10 LUCAS KYLE (14) CARSTAIRS AB 4,415.65
11 SMITH CLAYTON (8) ECKVILLE AB 4,332.91
12 GRANT MORGAN (14) DIDSBURY, AB 4,226.89
13 HOFER LOGAN (13) MAGRATH AB 4,201.33
14 JOHNSON TYLER (13) DIDSBURY AB 3,991.36
15 SMITH BLAIR (13) WIMBORNE AB 3,783.97
16 BEAN JIM BRECK (8) FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 3,734.27
17 SMITH RANDY (13) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,597.26
18 ROMBOUGH LEE (14) SEXSMITH AB 3,237.36
19 MOORE TIMBER (6) AUBREY TX 2,954.65
20 YAMAUCHI RAWLEE (6) GRACE ID 2,837.62
21 NUGENT MARK (10) WATER VALLEY AB 2,802.49
22 VEST STETSON (4) CHILDRESS TX 2,785.45
23 EIRIKSON JOSH (8) BANDERA, TX 2,681.76
24 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 2,366.45
25 RICHARD RHEN (6) ROOSEVELT UT 2,298.53
26 BONNETT KEELY (13) PONOKA AB 2,017.24
27 POLE MURRAY (13) ERSKINE AB 1,932.77
28 SHIOZAWA MATT (6) CHUBBUCK ID 1,737.83
29 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (13) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,542.07
30 FINNERTY JESSE (13) DUCHESS AB 1,519.28
31 SMITH SHANE (8) WIMBORNE, AB 1,485.55
32 KULBACKI BRYCE (12) RED WILLOW, AB 1,478.15
33 MOORE CLAYTON (13) POUCE COUPE BC 1,446.19
34 ELLIOTT CLAY (1) NANTON AB 1,263.36
35 MILLER SHAWN (11) DALEMEAD AB 1,214.95
36 PEROZAK MACE (1) KIPP AB 1,137.87
37 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (13) DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
38 BRETT CODY (12) SILVER VALLEY AB 1,052.80
39 MARSHALL KY (13) BOWDEN AB 963.5
40 ROBINSON BEN (12) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 827.2
41 DUNHAM BRUCE (6) INDIAN HEAD SK 793.36
42 NEITZ MARK (12) STETTLER AB 786.66
43 ROOD CODY (6) BENGOUGH SK 739.31
44 DUBLANKO DARREN (13) THORSBY AB 659.17
45 CORNET STACY (14) BRANT AB 586.56
46 SCHAFFER JASON (5) BROADUS MT 309.26
47 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (12) CARDSTON AB 181.54
48 ROBINSON KIRK (13) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 180.48
STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (11) PROVOST, AB 9,617.30
2 MILAN TANNER (13) COCHRANE AB 8,812.01
3 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (13) QUESNEL BC 7,893.89
4 CASSIDY CODY (12) DONALDA AB 5,705.32
5 GRANT MORGAN (14) DIDSBURY, AB 5,243.90
6 GUZE JOE (13) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 5,084.92
7 MILLER TY (13) WAINWRIGHT AB 4,785.54
8 REAY TRAVIS (13) MAYERTHORPE AB 4,737.56
9 ROWORTH DAYTON (13) CZAR AB 4,539.50
10 COLE HARLEY (13) CALGARY, AB 4,515.68
11 CULLING STEPHEN (13) FORT ST. JOHN BC 4,446.92
12 WOODWARD TODD (12) LETHBRIDGE AB 4,375.70
13 LAYE BRENDAN (14) CONSORT AB 4,204.15
14 RICHARDSON MATT (13) OLDS AB 4,094.33
15 LAWES JESSE (12) PROVOST AB 3,991.94
16 TRAUTMAN MICHEAL (12) LETHBRIDGE AB 3,906.41
17 MILLER JUSTIN (12) NEEPAWA MB 3,678.69
18 FRANK DEREK (14) STONY PLAIN AB 3,044.19
19 RAMEY BEN (13) PONOKA AB 2,819.29
20 MILAN STRAWS (14) COCHRANE AB 2,728.35
21 STOVALL WILL (13) COCHRANE, AB 2,624.36
22 WALKER DUSTIN (13) VANSCOY,SK 2,584.53
23 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (11) STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
24 CASSIDY CURTIS (12) DONALDA AB 2,400.64
25 MOORE CLAYTON (13) POUCE COUPE BC 2,169.40
26 PARKER LUCAS (13) MARWAYNE AB 2,156.36
27 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (14) PONOKA AB 1,996.59
28 SIMONIN LUKE (12) NARAMATA BC 1,710.80
29 HEGGIE JESSIE (11) VULCAN AB 1,691.06
30 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (8) RED DEER COUNTY 1,561.81
31 CURE HUNTER (6) HOLLIDAY TX 1,554.53
32 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (9) PONOKA AB 1,539.72
33 HAYS ROWDY (5) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 1,513.90
34 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 1,322.58
35 WILLICK TYSON (12) BLAINE LAKE SK 1,261.24
36 KULBACKI BRYCE (12) RED WILLOW, AB 1,223.88
37 COWIE JESS (11) FOREMOST AB 1,114.05
38 MAILER MATT (12) BOTHA AB 1,071.28
39 MILAN BAILLIE (12) COCHRANE AB 1,045.75
40 KOHORST COLEMAN (2) OKOTOKS AB 998.75
41 ROY DENVER (12) DALEMEAD, AB 951.75
42 BRANDEN QUENTIN (9) BARRHEAD AB 892.06
43 HARDEN JOSH (11) BIG VALLEY AB 806.52
44 SCOTT COLE (9) Kamloops BC 736.96
45 MCINTYRE DEAN (6) WICKENBURG, AZ 509.17
46 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 219.96
47 WEBB JONNY (8) OKOTOKS AB 215.49
48 KURTZ CHAD (12) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 186.12
49 KRYWCUN JEREMY (9) LANGDON AB 133.24
50 LEESON CAM (12) HINTON AB 85.54
51 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 85.54
52 HARDEN JEREMY (11) CASTOR AB 55.78
53 JOBER WADE (12) VIKING AB 52.64
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 MOORE CHELSEA (12) POUCE COUPE BC 7,978.64
2 WHITE KIRSTY (13) BIG VALLEY AB 7,810.89
3 GERARD SARAH (13) SAVONA BC 6,911.21
4 THIESSEN MELISSA (12) STETTLER AB 6,470.73
5 COLLIER KELLIE (9) HEREFORD, TX 5,870.07
6 GOODWIN BOBBIE (11) CRANBROOK BC 5,529.55
7 GARTHWAITE KATIE (4) MERRITT BC 5,138.43
8 MILLER REBECCA (9) DALEMEAD AB 5,124.65
9 WILLS BRETT (8) KAMLOOPS, BC 5,104.39
10 CSABAY NANCY (9) TABER AB 4,529.63
11 EDEY KENDRA (13) LONGVIEW AB 4,290.01
12 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (10) BROOKS AB 3,798.82
13 POZZOBON CARMAN (12) ALDERGROVE, BC 3,720.29
14 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (7) HERMISTON, OR 3,681.03
15 MCLEOD MICHELE (7) PILOT POINT, TX 3,594.56
16 SMITH NINA (12) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,516.39
17 MATHER - MOORE STEFFANIE POUCE COUPE BC 3,436.64
18 LEWIS SHALAYNE (11) VERNON BC 3,395.05
19 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (8) BIG VALLEY AB 3,348.75
20 CHRISTMAN CRYSTAL (13) OKOTOKS AB 3,324.31
21 LECLERCQ RENE (13) HOLDEN AB 3,213.86
22 DAINES SYDNEY (10) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,604.04
23 MOORE JORDAN (7) MOUSTAN WI 2,509.33
24 LEGGETT JULIE (8) KAMLOOPS BC 2,315.46
25 GILBERT COLBY (10) MAPLE CREEK, SASK 2,245.51
26 KELLY BRITTANY (7) PASO ROBLES, CA 2,218.40
27 WHITESIDE KYLIE (8) LONGVIEW AB 1,819.84
28 MCMANN SHAYLEE (9) DONALDA, AB 1,733.83
29 LEFEBVRE CANDACE (13) ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
30 MANNING TAYLOR (10) EDSON AB 1,458.17
31 HINTON JAIME (7) BULVERDE TX 1,401.69
32 SWITZER BAILEE (11) ANEROID SK 1,378.28
33 BUFF GAYLENE (11) WESTWOLD BC 1,327.52
34 PANA NICOLE (13) WOOD MOUNTAIN SK 1,250.61
35 WHITESIDE BRADI (6) LONGVIEW, AB 1,218.24
36 GANTER JACKIE (5) ABILENE TX 1,083.78
37 GRANT CATHY (3) GRANTON ON 1,061.03
38 SHAW TACEE (9) CARDSTON AB 940.28
39 LAYE MARCI (14) BASHAW AB 720.74
40 DIXON TONI (11) MILLARVILLE AB 707.35
41 SHAW CRYSTAL (6) DAYSLAND AB 627.32
42 ZACHODA LISA (10) OKOTOKS AB 551.31
43 MACDONALD TRACI (9) ERSKINE AB 454.58
44 SCHAUER MADELYN (6) HALKIRK AB 412.66
45 HOWES BRAIDY (8) METISKOW AB 393.16
46 VEER JUDY (9) SUNDRE, AB 335.58
47 MCKENZIE RYLEE (7) ST PAUL AB 307.85
48 EDWARDS RAYLEE (6) LETHBRIDGE AB 280.83
49 MCLEOD RHONDA (6) MONTE CREEK BC 246.28
50 ROBERTS CRANNA (10) RED DEER COUNTY AB 91.88
TR HEELER    
1 MCCARROLL BRETT (14) CAMROSE AB 8,107.04
2 BUHLER JEREMY (13) ARROWWOOD AB 8,078.32
3 MINOR BRADY (6) ELLENSBURG WA 7,101.14
4 WOODWARD WALTER (7) STEPHENVILLE TX 5,566.52
5 WIGEMYR DEVIN (15) BROOKS AB 5,500.28
6 FLEWELLING TYREL (14) LACOMBE AB 4,880.48
7 CORNET STACY (14) BRANT AB 4,212.69
8 MINOR JACOB (6) ELLERSBURG, WA 3,938.13
9 SKELTON RICH (6) LLANO TX 3,831.32
10 DAVISON COLE (8) VULCAN, AB 3,682.57
11 ROY KASPER (15) MOSSLEIGH AB 3,677.72
12 EIRIKSON WYATT (11) OKOTOKS AB 3,554.60
13 SIMPSON CHASE (15) CLARESHOLM AB 3,452.66
14 DALLYN ROCKY (15) NANTON AB 3,446.99
15 WILSON RILEY (12) CARDSTON AB 3,335.47
16 POTTS KODY (14) BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
17 DAVIS JUSTIN (6) COTTONWOOD CA 2,872.99
18 CAHOON TY (14) CARDSTON, AB 2,799.91
19 GALLAIS TODD (11) OLDS AB 2,684.41
20 MITCHELL LANE (4) BOLIVAR, TN 2,440.69
21 GORDON TYRELL (11) PONOKA AB 2,350.24
22 WHYTE KLAY (7) AIRDRIE AB 2,309.88
23 SCHREINER KEVIN (11) MEDICINE HAT AB 2,173.54
24 MCCARROLL CLARK (12) DAYSLAND AB 1,915.25
25 LUCAS KYLE (14) CARSTAIRS AB 1,837.70
26 CHAPPEL BRADY (13) MOOSE JAW, SK 1,670.28
27 KELLY DUGAN (8) PASO ROBLES CA 1,659.09
28 FLEMING DERICK (8) WORDEN MT 1,492.25
29 JOHNSON LEONARD BRETON, AB 1,490.84
30 BUHLER KELLY (12) MONTE CREEK BC 1,470.62
31 GRAHAM DILLON (14) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,373.36
32 BRANDEN QUENTIN (10) BARRHEAD AB 1,329.63
33 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (9) MERRITT BC 1,215.66
34 BENJAMIN BAILEE (9) CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
35 POPESCUL TYLER (4) GLENTWORTH SK 1,071.60
36 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (12) NANTON, AB 1,068.20
37 BROWER TAYLOR (8) HALKIRK AB 635.91
38 SPORER SID (8) CODY WY 159.8
39 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (3) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 57.81
TR HEADER    
1 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (14) CAMROSE AB 8,107.01
2 SIMPSON LEVI (11) PONOKA AB 8,078.33
3 MINOR RILEY (6) ELLENSBURG WA 7,101.14
4 MCFADDEN ROLAND (15) VULCAN AB 6,732.67
5 SHERWOOD MATT (7) PIMA AZ 5,566.52
6 BUSS BRETT (15) PONOKA AB 5,458.03
7 WARREN RILEY (15) STETTLER AB 4,212.68
8 GALLAIS TREY (14) SUNDRE, AB 4,209.41
9 ROGERS GARRETT (6) BAKER CITY, OR 3,938.13
10 RICHARD RHEN (6) ROOSEVELT UT 3,831.32
11 KIDD CORY (8) VULCAN, AB 3,682.57
12 FISCHER TROY (10) MAYERTHORPE AB 3,554.62
13 DAVIES BRAIDY (15) MEDICINE HAT AB 3,452.67
14 BUHLER CLINT (15) OKOTOKS AB 3,447.01
15 ULLERY CLAY (11) TWO HILLS AB 3,335.48
16 POPESCUL JESSE (15) GLENTWORTH SK 3,245.13
17 SARTAIN NICK (6) DOVER, OK 2,873.00
18 BEVANS COLE (14) MAGRATH 2,799.91
19 GALLAIS TRAVIS (11) PONOKA, AB 2,684.40
20 TRYAN BRADY (2) HUNTLEY MT 2,440.69
21 BRANDEN GRADY (14) BARRHEAD 2,344.83
22 SULLIVAN A.J. (2) ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
23 MADDOX CLINT (12) ECKVILLE AB 1,915.25
24 JOHNSON DENVER (11) STRATHMORE AB 1,872.24
25 SCHMIDT KOLTON (11) BARRHEAD AB 1,659.09
26 BRANDEN WYATT (8) BARRHEAD AB 1,598.00
27 BICE WYATT (8) KILLDEER ND 1,492.25
28 JOHNSON TY BRETON AB 1,490.84
29 ROBERTSON CLAY (14) AUGUSTA, MT 1,470.63
30 GRAHAM DAWSON (14) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,373.36
31 LOUIS JACKSON (12) VERNON BC 1,125.88
32 EIRIKSON JOSH (7) BANDERA, TX 1,118.60
33 WILSON KIEL (12) LONGVIEW, AB 1,068.20
34 BIRD LOGAN (3) NANTON AB 982.77
35 ROY RILEY (14) STRATHMORE AB 900.05
36 CHAPPEL KYLE (1) GRAVELBOURG SK 770.23
37 KRAFT DALTON (14) IRVINE AB 737.67
38 SMITH KYLE (13) BRANT AB 689.02
39 DEPAOLI STEELE (8) LONGVIEW AB 654.04
40 BIRD SHAWN (8) CUTBANK MT 159.8
HIGH POINT    
1 WARREN RILEY STETTLER AB 13,214.35
2 GRANT MORGAN DIDSBURY, AB 9,470.79
3 POPESCUL JESSE GLENTWORTH SK 8,851.40
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 2,578.26
2 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 1,519.02
3 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 1,018.50
4 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 884.64
5 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 644.08
6 SAWLEY HUNTER FOX CREEK AB 636.32
7 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 626.62
8 KERR TOM MAPLE CREEK, SK 574.24
9 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE AB 519.92
10 COLE HAYDEN CONDOR, AB 391.88
11 BURWASH JAKE NANTON, AB 151.32
NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 2,289.20
2 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 1,316.29
3 PLOTTS JAKE DRAYTON VALLEY AB 942.84
4 HELMECZI MASON ESTERHAZY SK 927.32
5 PLAISIER BAILEY OAK LAKE, MB 682.88
6 OUELLETTE COLTON MEADOWLAKE SK 435.53
STEER RIDING    
1 FERBER LUKE IRRICANA, AB 1,986.08
2 TATTRIE DIXON YOUNGSTOWN, AB 1,533.81
3 HUGHSON QUADE FOREMOST, AB 1,486.53
4 LAMBERT JETT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB 1,478.04
5 HOWARD MATT MUNSON, AB 915.44
6 SAHLI CARTER RED DEER, AB 902.09
7 PATTON DEXTER WORSLEY. AB 680.22
8 TETZ BRANDON CREMONA 472.88
9 GARDNER BEAU ARROWWOOD, AB 466.81
10 GOLDEN DUSTY MAYERTHORPE AB 454.69
11 TONITA STEFAN SASKATOON, SASK 404.97
12 CONNERS DYLAN BLUFFTON, AB 75.17
PERMIT    
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE BIG VALLEY AB 5,379.15
2 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 5,104.39
3 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 4,544.60
4 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 4,505.58
5 SCOTT JACKSON STRATHMORE, AB 3,922.67
6 KEAVENEY BRENT FLORENCE, AZ 3,645.32
7 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 3,467.15
8 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 3,395.05
9 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 3,259.45
10 GULICK CHAD WESTASKIWIN AB 2,919.64
11 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 2,719.89
12 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE AB 2,404.48
13 WARBURTON TRAVIS SUNDRE AB 2,144.47
14 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 1,733.83
15 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 1,704.44
16 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 1,561.81
17 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 1,556.43
18 BIGCHILD CYLAS ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB 1,426.21
19 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD AB 1,384.62
20 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 1,266.29
21 KLOVANSKY KAL QU'APPELLE SK 1,039.17
22 VAN STRATEN QUINTON STETTLER AB 868.56
23 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY AB 851.03
24 BOURQUE CHASE PELLY, SASK 848.35
25 ARGENT KAYLEA GROUNDBIRCH BC 786.31
26 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA AB 752
27 O'DONNELL BAILEY LETHBRIDGE AB 713.93
28 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 705.47
29 MANDEL KAYCEE CLARESHOLM AB 671.16
30 WILLOUGHBY EILEEN CAMROSE AB 667.4
31 FINLAY JAKE GOODWELL, OK 627.45
32 BAUDIN BRIANA EDSON AB 603.47
33 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 592.2
34 MANNING PAIGE EDSON, AB 530.35
35 ZEBRO MICHAELA AUGUSTA, MT 507.6
36 SIMMONS KYLA WEST KELOWNA BC 424.41
37 HELMECZI MASON ESTERHAZY SK 380.7
38 LINK LANE MAPLE CREEK SK 378.47
39 DIDIER CYNDA ALDER FLATS, AB 333.7
40 PETERS CASSANDRA PLUMAS, MB 309.5
41 CHRISTMAS SARA GIBSONS BC 282.94
42 SCHNITZLER RENIE VANSCOY SK 206.32
43 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT AB 203.97
44 MACKENZIE LYLA PRITCHARD BC 203.04
45 YOUNG TANNER SYLVAN LAKE, AB 102.07
46 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 100.1
47 JOHNER TRISTAN MAYERTHORPE, AB 91.88
ROOKIE    
1 NICHOLSON DUSTIN QUESNEL BC 7,893.89
2 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 5,104.39
3 BLOOM WYATT BEND OR 4,148.98
4 SCOTT JACKSON KAMLOOPS 3,922.67
5 BEAN JIM BRECK FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 3,734.27
6 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 3,395.05
7 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 2,702.03
8 MANY GREY HORSES JAY STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
9 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 2,451.99
10 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 1,914.80
11 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 1,733.83
12 SIMONIN LUKE NARAMATA BC 1,710.80
13 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 1,704.44
14 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,698.81
15 LEFEBVRE CANDACE ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
16 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 1,561.81
17 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 1,458.17
18 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 1,218.24
19 WILLIAMSON BLAKE DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
20 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 892.06
21 DEROSE GAVIN KAMLOOPS BC 847.6
22 VEER JUDY SUNDRE, AB 335.58
23 LANNIN JESSEY RIMBEY, AB 155.1
ROOKIE - BAREBACK    
1 BLOOM WYATT BEND OR 4,148.98
2 DEROSE GAVIN KAMLOOPS BC 847.6
3 LANNIN JESSEY RIMBEY, AB 155.1
ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 SCOTT JACKSON KAMLOOPS 3,922.67
2 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 1,914.80
3 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 1,704.44
4 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,698.81
ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BEAN JIM BRECK FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 3,734.27
2 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 2,366.45
3 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 1,478.15
4 WILLIAMSON BLAKE DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 NICHOLSON DUSTIN QUESNEL BC 7,893.89
2 MANY GREY HORSES JAY STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
3 SIMONIN LUKE NARAMATA BC 1,710.80
4 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 1,561.81
5 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 1,223.88
6 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 892.06
7 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 85.54
ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 5,104.39
2 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 3,395.05
3 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 1,733.83
4 LEFEBVRE CANDACE ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
5 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 1,458.17
6 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 1,218.24
7 VEER JUDY SUNDRE, AB 335.58
ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 POTTS KODY BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
2 CAHOON TY CARDSTON, AB 2,799.91
3 GORDON TYRELL PONOKA AB 2,350.24
4 JOHNSON LEONARD BRETON, AB 1,490.84
5 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 1,329.63
6 BENJAMIN BAILEE CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 GALLAIS TREY SUNDRE, AB 4,209.41
2 SULLIVAN A.J. ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
3 JOHNSON TY BRETON AB 1,490.84


** 2016 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2015 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2014 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive