Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


Race For The RAM

RAM - OFFICIAL SPONSOR of the
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION STANDINGS

OFFICIAL 2017 CANADIAN STANDINGS
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2017 season.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

INCLUDING: 2017 Canadian Finals Rodeo - posted November 23, 2017
  SADDLE BRONC    
1 GREEN LAYTON (36) MEETING CREEK AB 107,363.75
2 THURSTON ZEKE (17) BIG VALLEY AB 83,128.60
3 SCHEER CORT (16) ELSMERE NE 60,609.08
4 ELLIOTT CLAY (18) NANTON AB 48,883.32
5 KELTS SAM (29) STAVELY AB 37,228.26
6 HAUSAUER DUSTY (35) DICKINSON ND 30,803.55
7 BERG JUSTIN (44) CAMROSE AB 30,269.78
8 CUST LANE (42) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 27,515.52
9 BERRY JIM (47) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 22,048.71
10 MUNCY TAOS (3) CORONA NM 19,425.05
11 CRAWLEY JACOBS (5) BOERNE, TX 17,963.68
12 WATSON JAKE (24) HUDSONS HOPE BC 17,727.87
13 CROWSER TROY (18) WHITEWOOD SD 17,247.07
14 CRAWLEY STERLING (4) STEPHENVILLE TX 12,795.91
15 HARDEN JOSH (44) BIG VALLEY AB 10,840.88
16 LARSEN TYREL (15) INGLIS MB 9,640.80
17 CORRINGTON TYLER (10) HASTINGS MN 8,689.88
18 WATT LANE (43) HARDISTY AB 8,004.69
19 SCHMIDT CHUCK (13) KELDRON SD 6,881.17
20 BURR PRESTON (26) STRATFORD TX 6,586.80
21 THOMPSON KIRK (18) OAK LAKE MB 6,426.57
22 SCOTT COLE (30) Kamloops BC 6,104.02
23 REED AUDY (4) SPARMAN, TX 5,832.98
24 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (6) PONOKA AB 4,575.10
25 NELSON TRAVIS (17) PHILIP SD 4,368.82
26 KIRBY JESSE (11) CHENEY WA 4,305.48
27 MILLER COLTON (17) LANCE CREEK WY 4,220.44
28 JOHNSON CHET (11) DOUGLAS, WY 3,943.58
29 WATT COLEMAN (42) HARDISTY AB 3,235.62
30 GARRETT SHORTY (8) DUPREE SD 2,789.03
31 DEMOSS CODY (3) WATERVALLEY, AB 2,774.88
32 MARR CALL (30) TWIN BUTTE AB 2,421.06
33 DEMOSS HEITH (3) HEFLIN, LA 2,355.45
34 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (2) PINCHER CREEK AB 2,018.53
35 FINLAY JAKE (9) GOODWELL, OK 1,092.42
36 MELBY COLTON (2) BIKCHITO OK 1,019.90
37 STRATTON NAT (2) OKBECHOBEE, FL 861.98
38 ELSHERE COLE (1) FAITH SD 439.92
39 BERTRAM CASEY (9) PIAPOT SK 429.1
40 THOMSON CHAD (30) BLACK DIAMOND AB 381.55
41 DIAZ ISAAC (1) DESDEMONA TX 115.62
       
  BAREBACK    
1 HARDWICK SETH (17) RANCHESTER, WY 74,980.40
2 VOLD JAKE (25) AIRDRIE AB 74,128.25
3 VEZAIN JR (16) COWLEY, WY 52,742.46
4 BENNETT CALEB (16) TREMONTON , UT 49,413.33
5 LARSEN ORIN (17) INGLIS, MB 45,828.93
6 CHAMPION RICHMOND (18) DUBLIN, TX 37,382.53
7 GOODINE COLE (22) CARBON AB 36,148.90
8 MARSHALL KY (39) BOWDEN AB 32,682.00
9 TAYPOTAT TY (21) REGINA SK 27,634.64
10 BERTSCH DANTAN (42) EASTEND SK 25,091.41
11 ADAMS COLIN (29) DELORAINE MB 21,752.14
12 AUS TANNER (5) PENNOCK, MN 17,028.62
13 CREASY LUKE (32) BROWNFIELD AB 12,307.24
14 BILTON DYLAN (41) RED DEER COUNTY AB 10,933.86
15 BOWERS KYLE (37) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 9,917.70
16 PETERS BOBBY (37) PINCHER CREEK AB 9,811.13
17 ISABELLE PASCAL (36) OKOTOKS, AB 8,645.13
18 LAYE CLINT (13) CADOGAN AB 7,689.72
19 SOLBERG MICHAEL (19) SUNNYNOOK AB 5,494.73
20 DEROSE GAVIN (32) KAMLOOPS BC 5,454.71
21 DENT STEVEN (4) MULLEN NE 5,070.61
22 DAVIS JESSY (3) POWER MT 4,174.64
23 BLOOM WYATT (9) BEND OR 4,148.98
24 PEEBLES STEVEN (3) REDMOND OR 3,891.60
25 MONTERO TRENTEN (22) WINNEMUCCA, NV 3,780.33
26 LAMB KODY (7) SHERWOOD PARK AB 3,614.11
27 BREUER TY (3) MANDAN ND 3,381.74
28 BIGLOW CLAYTON (4) CLEMENTS, CA 3,141.59
29 WOODS LINDEN (10) SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 3,128.53
30 LACASSE SPUR (29) AIRDRIE, AB 2,947.19
31 DENNY WYATT (5) MINDEN, NV 2,471.67
32 TIMBERMAN KELLY (2) MILLS WY 1,772.05
33 NELSON TYLER (1) VICTOR ID 1,655.34
34 HODSON LOGAN (11) TELKWA BC 1,623.30
35 HARTELL TATE (16) STRATHMORE AB 1,436.70
36 MCDANIEL JUSTIN (2) PARKFIELD, CA 1,135.05
37 WILSON KASH GOODING, ID 896.31
38 PHIPPS DENNY (31) COCHRANE AB 544.91
39 SCALES TYLER (2) SEVERANCE, CO 504.63
40 LANGEVIN KEVIN (3) BONNYVILLE AB 473.53
41 MAINES WYATT (9) MAPLE CREEK SK 378.47
42 LANNIN JESSEY (13) RIMBEY, AB 155.1
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 SMITH GARRETT (17) REXBURG ID 70,184.98
2 GIRLETZ TANNER (34) CEREAL AB 62,172.06
3 GLORIA MARCOS (23) EDMONTON, AB 61,955.55
4 HANSEN JORDAN (25) CALGARY, AB 55,781.31
5 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (25) STRATHMORE AB 45,160.31
6 CHOTOWETZ TODD (34) MAJOR SK 41,341.51
7 GREEN GARRETT (26) MEETING CREEK AB 38,055.28
8 PARSONAGE JARED (25) MAPLE CREEK SK 37,974.03
9 FINKBEINER WACEY (24) PONOKA AB 31,412.29
10 RADFORD BROCK (20) DEWINTON, AB 29,779.97
11 PANKEWITZ TYLER (20) PONOKA AB 27,310.15
12 FLOYD CODY (20) CALGARY AB 24,195.45
13 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (22) LUMSDEN SK 21,117.59
14 KIMZEY SAGE (2) STRONGCITY, OK 20,946.26
15 LAMBERT ZANE (16) PONOKA, AB 16,254.64
16 WEST LONNIE (23) CADOGAN, AB 13,255.02
17 CARTER RIKER (17) STONE ID 12,637.48
18 FROST JOE (2) RANDLETT, UTAH 12,500.52
19 DUECK FABIAN (25) ACME, AB 10,495.68
20 ROBBINS COY (20) CAMROSE, AB 8,680.29
21 YOUNG CHRIS (30) HOLDEN AB 6,965.37
22 BUTTAR DAKOTA (4) KINDERSLEY SK 6,956.86
23 WEST BRYCE (23) CADOGAN, AB 6,502.18
24 WOOLSEY STEVEN (15) PAYSON UT 5,475.39
25 ELLIS TY (21) SONNINGDALE, SASK 5,352.76
26 HILL BEAU (9) WEST GLACIER MT 5,077.45
27 GARDNER JACOB (19) DAWSON CREEK, BC 4,800.21
28 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 4,205.47
29 SCOTT JACKSON (12) KAMLOOPS 4,072.67
30 NASH JERETT (17) ECKVILLE AB 4,000.43
31 WARBURTON TRAVIS (5) SUNDRE AB 3,433.13
32 FROST JOSH (3) RANDLETT, UT 3,054.45
33 WILSON JAKE (14) CLARESHOLM, AB 2,871.03
34 BROWN KYLE (31) DIDSBURY, AB 1,832.67
35 CARLIER TRISTAN (9) MEDICINE HAT AB 1,746.09
36 MARKS SHAY (3) SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,295.64
37 SILCOX WESLEY SANTAQUIN UT 474.32
38 O'FLYNN MATT (5) QUESNEL, BC 326.66
       
  TIE DOWN ROPING    
1 BIRD LOGAN (44) NANTON AB 52,045.43
2 WARREN RILEY (47) STETTLER AB 51,056.82
3 VEST STETSON (16) CHILDRESS TX 49,127.97
4 GRANT MORGAN (47) DIDSBURY, AB 47,730.27
5 COX BLANE (18) CAMERON TX 47,376.10
6 DURFEY TYSON (16) WEATHERFORD TX 45,933.56
7 LUCAS KYLE (45) CARSTAIRS AB 36,218.61
8 RICHARD RHEN (18) ROOSEVELT UT 34,122.24
9 BOUCHARD ALWIN (39) SCANDIA AB 31,804.46
10 DUBLANKO ERIK (46) THORSBY AB 25,795.78
11 SCHAFFER JASON (17) BROADUS MT 22,435.32
12 EDGE DEAN (47) RIMBEY AB 18,286.37
13 POPESCUL JESSE (45) GLENTWORTH SK 16,329.00
14 ROBINSON BEN (43) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 13,967.51
15 SOLOMON CORY (5) PRAIRIE VIEW TX 13,871.46
16 CARLISLE RANDALL (17) Athens, LA 13,846.56
17 POLE MURRAY (43) ERSKINE AB 13,533.44
18 SMITH CLAYTON (38) ECKVILLE AB 13,166.98
19 SMITH BLAIR (44) WIMBORNE AB 13,017.23
20 JOHNSON TYLER (44) DIDSBURY AB 12,602.55
21 HANCHEY SHANE (11) SULPHUR LA 12,050.66
22 CASSIDY CURTIS (41) DONALDA AB 11,182.88
23 HOFER LOGAN (44) MAGRATH AB 10,840.65
24 COOPER TUF (2) DECATUR TX 10,764.31
25 MOORE TIMBER (9) AUBREY TX 10,479.82
26 ROMBOUGH LEE (43) SEXSMITH AB 10,024.28
27 CARDOZA RUSSELL (13) TERREBONNE, OR 9,274.65
28 BONNETT KEELY (41) PONOKA AB 9,198.58
29 SHIOZAWA MATT (16) CHUBBUCK ID 7,562.54
30 BEAN JIM BRECK (25) FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 7,208.87
31 PEROZAK MACE (23) CLARESHOLM AB 6,862.82
32 NUGENT MARK (34) WATER VALLEY AB 6,489.86
33 MALONE JUSTIN (5) HOOPER, UT 6,239.25
34 EIRIKSON JOSH (28) BANDERA, TX 5,798.61
35 NYEGAARD CLINT (3) CUERA, TX 5,737.31
36 HAYES WYATT (34) VAL MARIE SK 5,562.14
37 ROBINSON KIRK (42) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 5,005.98
38 SMITH SHANE (27) WIMBORNE, AB 4,782.00
39 KEAVENEY BRENT (17) NANTON, AB 4,672.52
40 BRANDEN WYATT (36) BARRHEAD AB 4,634.47
41 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (34) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 4,379.64
42 KULBACKI BRYCE (21) RED WILLOW, AB 4,230.27
43 MARSHALL KY (32) BOWDEN AB 3,759.91
44 CORNET STACY (43) BRANT AB 3,672.42
45 SMITH RANDY (25) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,597.26
46 YAMAUCHI RAWLEE (14) GRACE ID 2,837.62
47 MILLER SHAWN (31) DALEMEAD AB 2,503.98
48 HUGHES WESTYN (4) CALDWELL TX 2,424.66
49 DUBLANKO DARREN (28) THORSBY AB 2,246.00
50 FINNERTY JESSE (30) DUCHESS AB 2,217.55
51 JOHNSON CHAD (11) DEL BONITA AB 1,993.39
52 BRINKERHOFF JUSTIN (2) CORINNE, UT 1,985.17
53 JARRETT RYAN (6) COMANCHE OK 1,637.35
54 SMITH STERLING (2) STEPHENVILLE TX 1,554.28
55 DEPAOLI STEELE (32) LONGVIEW AB 1,554.18
56 MOORE CLAYTON (23) POUCE COUPE BC 1,446.19
57 STEC TANNER (15) BUSSETT, NE 1,369.58
58 DUNCAN LANDYN (6) WEATHERFORD TX 1,304.23
59 ELLIOTT CLAY (3) NANTON AB 1,263.36
60 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (41) DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
61 NEITZ MARK (30) STETTLER AB 908.86
62 DUNHAM BRUCE (11) INDIAN HEAD SK 793.36
63 MANDEL DUSTIN (24) MAGRATH AB 743.31
64 ROOD CODY (12) BENGOUGH SK 739.31
65 POPESCUL TYLER (32) GLENTWORTH SK 358.98
66 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (30) CARDSTON AB 181.54
67 RIEMER REESE (5) STINNETT, TX 128.07
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 THOMAS JASON (16) BENTON, AR 59,177.23
2 GUENTHNER SCOTT (37) PROVOST, AB 54,496.69
3 MILAN STRAWS (38) COCHRANE AB 50,653.64
4 CASSIDY CURTIS (42) DONALDA AB 49,620.79
5 MILAN TANNER (36) COCHRANE AB 40,673.42
6 LAYE BRENDAN (47) CONSORT AB 39,788.17
7 WALKER DUSTIN (43) VANSCOY,SK 36,953.03
8 GRANT MORGAN (46) DIDSBURY, AB 32,268.06
9 GUZE JOE (43) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 28,177.56
10 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (30) PONOKA AB 26,157.68
11 MILAN BAILLIE (45) COCHRANE AB 21,901.31
12 REAY TRAVIS (45) MAYERTHORPE AB 21,334.00
13 KOHORST COLEMAN (29) OKOTOKS AB 14,123.93
14 WILLICK TYSON (42) BLAINE LAKE SK 14,028.06
15 WOODWARD TODD (33) LETHBRIDGE AB 13,806.79
16 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (40) PONOKA AB 13,760.41
17 LAWES JESSE (43) PROVOST AB 13,559.08
18 COLE HARLEY (41) CALGARY, AB 12,339.76
19 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (41) QUESNEL BC 12,200.07
20 CURE HUNTER (20) HOLLIDAY TX 12,106.20
21 RAGATZ JONATHAN (5) CASSVILLE WI 11,983.00
22 CULLING STEPHEN (43) FORT ST. JOHN BC 11,670.90
23 RICHARDSON MATT (43) OLDS AB 10,607.75
24 DELEMONT LAYNE (43) CHAUVIN AB 10,603.09
25 PARKER LUCAS (42) MARWAYNE AB 10,568.49
26 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (32) RED DEER COUNTY 9,855.38
27 RAMEY BEN (42) PONOKA AB 9,578.63
28 FRANK DEREK (43) STONY PLAIN AB 9,328.13
29 CASSIDY CODY (38) DONALDA AB 8,895.80
30 MILLER JUSTIN (42) NEEPAWA MB 7,806.11
31 PEARSON TYLER (3) ATOKA, OK 7,409.55
32 GAGNON BLAKE (41) RED DEER COUNTY AB 6,756.52
33 TRAUTMAN MICHEAL (32) LETHBRIDGE AB 5,866.15
34 REEVES MATT (4) CROSS PLAINS TX 5,865.91
35 MILLER TY (36) WAINWRIGHT AB 5,818.59
36 SIMONIN LUKE (35) NARAMATA BC 5,387.37
37 ROWORTH DAYTON (39) CZAR AB 4,927.25
38 FRANK DALLAS (27) PARKLAND COUNTY AB 4,752.87
39 BRANDEN QUENTIN (38) BARRHEAD AB 4,713.15
40 ROY DENVER (37) DALEMEAD, AB 3,978.83
41 DUVALL RILEY CHECOTAH, OK 3,604.90
42 MAILER MATT (24) BOTHA AB 3,550.27
43 WEISGERBER CRAIG (33) PONOKA AB 3,539.81
44 COWIE JESS (23) FOREMOST AB 3,419.40
45 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (8) HALLSVILLE, TX 3,097.89
46 STOVALL WILL (18) COCHRANE, AB 2,624.36
47 MOORE CLAYTON (23) POUCE COUPE BC 2,622.62
48 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (20) STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
49 GOLLAHER TED (14) CASCADE MT 2,520.38
50 HARDEN JOSH (38) BIG VALLEY AB 2,516.06
51 HAYS ROWDY (16) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 2,224.11
52 IRWIN KYLE (2) WESVILLE, FL 2,061.10
53 HEGGIE JESSIE (25) VULCAN AB 1,691.06
54 EDGE COLE (4) DURANT OK 1,506.94
55 VOLD RODE (14) PONOKA AB 1,499.86
56 WEBB JONNY (23) OKOTOKS AB 1,415.40
57 LEESON CAM (29) HINTON AB 1,389.77
58 SCOTT COLE (23) Kamloops BC 1,377.72
59 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 1,322.58
60 KULBACKI BRYCE (25) RED WILLOW, AB 1,223.88
61 LAWES CASEY (7) PROVOST AB 704.41
62 MCINTYRE DEAN (14) WICKENBURG, AZ 509.17
63 HOWARD CHANCE (3) WHITESBORO, TX 376.73
64 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 219.96
65 KURTZ CHAD (15) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 186.12
66 KRYWCUN JEREMY (27) LANGDON AB 133.24
67 HARDEN JEREMY (11) CASTOR AB 55.78
68 JOBER WADE (24) VIKING AB 52.64
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (39) ALDERGROVE, BC 68,399.38
2 HINTON JAIME (19) BULVERDE TX 68,216.89
3 MANNING TAYLOR (41) EDSON AB 49,051.05
4 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (24) HERMISTON, OR 48,337.93
5 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (39) BIG VALLEY AB 40,445.74
6 LECLERCQ RENE (46) HOLDEN AB 39,330.31
7 WHITE KIRSTY (44) BIG VALLEY AB 38,376.21
8 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (40) BROOKS AB 31,751.56
9 DAINES SYDNEY (32) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 28,067.93
10 COLLIER KELLIE (24) HEREFORD, TX 25,921.03
11 GANTER JACKIE (22) ABILENE TX 18,747.60
12 GERARD SARAH (44) SAVONA BC 17,359.48
13 CHRISTMAN CRYSTAL (37) OKOTOKS AB 15,284.02
14 WEIR SHAYNA (41) PONOKA AB 15,236.46
15 EDEY KENDRA (45) LONGVIEW AB 14,647.62
16 MURRAY TILLAR (9) FORTWORTH TX 14,021.96
17 GRANT CATHY (26) GRANTON ON 13,383.24
18 JACOB TAYLOR (17) CARMINE TX 11,562.97
19 MATHER - MOORE STEFFANIE POUCE COUPE BC 11,562.31
20 MILLER REBECCA (33) DALEMEAD AB 10,218.98
21 GOODWIN BOBBIE (26) CRANBROOK BC 9,987.10
22 THIESSEN MELISSA (40) STETTLER AB 9,131.36
23 MOORE CHELSEA (36) POUCE COUPE BC 8,511.62
24 WILLS BRETT (37) KAMLOOPS, BC 8,202.07
25 WHITESIDE KYLIE (31) LONGVIEW AB 8,164.73
26 LEWIS SHALAYNE (36) VERNON BC 7,822.21
27 CERVI SHERRY (2) MARANA AZ 7,731.50
28 MELBY JANE (4) BURNEYVILLE OK 7,346.84
29 MCLEOD MICHELE (12) PILOT POINT, TX 7,184.47
30 CSABAY NANCY (21) TABER AB 7,160.05
31 ROBERTS CRANNA (34) RED DEER COUNTY AB 6,767.45
32 PANA NICOLE (32) WOOD MOUNTAIN SK 6,741.30
33 SCHUSTER TIANY (5) KRUM 6,279.20
34 SMITH NINA (22) PINCHER CREEK AB 5,794.95
35 GILBERT COLBY (35) MAPLE CREEK, SASK 5,512.47
36 GARTHWAITE KATIE (11) MERRITT BC 5,343.92
37 LOCKHART LISA (1) OELRICHS SD 5,023.36
38 MCMANN SHAYLEE (32) DONALDA, AB 4,908.32
39 SWITZER BAILEE (36) ANEROID SK 4,578.12
40 CONRADO IVY (2) HUDSON, CO 3,662.24
41 LAUGHLIN CHRISTINE (2) PUEBLO, CO 3,425.31
42 WHITESIDE BRADI (27) LONGVIEW, AB 3,373.90
43 SCHAUER MADELYN (12) HALKIRK AB 2,824.70
44 KELLY BRITTANY (12) PASO ROBLES, CA 2,694.98
45 SHIELDS TAYLOR (35) COCHRANE AB 2,547.48
46 LEGGETT JULIE (18) KAMLOOPS BC 2,533.54
47 MOORE JORDAN (7) MOUSTAN WI 2,509.33
48 DODGINGHORSE SONYA CALGARY, AB 2,327.09
49 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (27) LONGVIEW AB 1,971.78
50 BUFF GAYLENE (30) WESTWOLD BC 1,830.89
51 ROBINSON RAINY (2) CALDWELL, ID 1,671.32
52 LEFEBVRE CANDACE (13) ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
53 JOHNSON JANIE (17) CANYON TX 1,575.44
54 FLYNN ARI-ANNA (2) CHARLESTON, AR 1,569.80
55 VANDERLEE NIKKI STETTLER AB 1,559.07
56 LAYE MARCI (33) BASHAW AB 1,317.64
57 GUELLY DEB (26) OKOTOKS AB 1,255.84
58 SHAW CRYSTAL (20) DAYSLAND AB 1,172.52
59 WILLS LANE KAMLOOPS, BC 1,170.19
60 SHIELDS RYLEE (37) COCHRANE, AB 1,068.08
61 DACYK CASEY (21) PONOKA AB 974.48
62 SHAW TACEE (17) CARDSTON AB 940.28
63 DIXON TONI (28) MILLARVILLE AB 707.35
64 JOHNSON SHERRYLYNN (3) HENRYETTA OK 616.45
65 ZACHODA LISA (22) OKOTOKS AB 551.31
66 MACDONALD TRACI (10) ERSKINE AB 454.58
67 ROBERTSON BROOK (10) FORT ASSINIBOINE AB 445.83
68 SPROULE LANA (25) PINCHER CREEK AB 429.67
69 HOWES BRAIDY (17) METISKOW AB 393.16
70 QUAM RUSTY RAE (15) WAINWRIGHT AB 389.34
71 VEER JUDY (16) SUNDRE, AB 335.58
72 MCKENZIE RYLEE (16) ST PAUL AB 307.85
73 SUITOR LACI (13) DUCHESS AB 298.45
74 STONEY MERRY ANN (10) FOOTHILS, AB 282
75 EDWARDS RAYLEE (10) LETHBRIDGE AB 280.83
76 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (32) DONALDA AB 277.42
77 MCLEOD RHONDA (11) MONTE CREEK BC 246.28
78 MURRAY TRINA (5) FORTWORTH TX 238.29
79 GANTER ANGELA (2) ABILENE TX 235
       
  TEAM ROPING HEELER    
1 BUHLER JEREMY (30) ARROWWOOD AB 59,006.65
2 CARDOZA RUSSELL (17) TERREBONNE, OR 49,864.04
3 MCCARROLL BRETT (37) CAMROSE AB 48,635.63
4 MINOR BRADY (18) ELLENSBURG WA 45,960.28
5 DALLYN ROCKY (43) NANTON AB 44,923.78
6 WIGEMYR DEVIN (45) BROOKS AB 43,089.18
7 SCHREINER KEVIN (40) MEDICINE HAT AB 29,168.14
8 WOODARD WALT (16) STEPHENVILLE TX 27,709.01
9 CORNET STACY (45) BRANT AB 21,085.42
10 CHAPPEL BRADY (44) MOOSE JAW, SK 19,273.07
11 FLEWELLING TYREL (41) LACOMBE AB 16,566.68
12 ROY KASPER (47) MOSSLEIGH AB 16,471.18
13 MITCHELL LANE (17) BOLIVAR, TN 14,308.50
14 DAVISON COLE (24) VULCAN, AB 13,320.86
15 WILSON RILEY (35) CARDSTON AB 11,818.57
16 GRAHAM DILLON (44) WAINWRIGHT, AB 11,718.68
17 DAVIS JUSTIN (22) COTTONWOOD CA 11,257.74
18 SIMPSON CHASE (45) CLARESHOLM AB 9,500.45
19 EIRIKSON WYATT (40) OKOTOKS AB 9,212.69
20 SKELTON RICH (13) LLANO TX 8,336.57
21 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (35) NANTON, AB 7,761.73
22 KELLY DUGAN (13) PASO ROBLES CA 7,483.50
23 THORP WESLEY (4) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,215.74
24 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (29) MERRITT BC 5,994.62
25 MCCARROLL CLARK (20) DAYSLAND AB 5,239.32
26 KEAVENEY BRENT (19) NANTON, AB 5,233.22
27 CAHOON TY (35) CARDSTON, AB 5,035.70
28 NOGUEIRA JUNIOR (1) BURLESON,TX 4,714.10
29 BRANDEN QUENTIN (35) BARRHEAD AB 4,433.28
30 MINOR JACOB (12) ELLERSBURG, WA 3,938.13
31 TUNKE TRENT (21) MEDICINE HAT AB 3,686.68
32 BONNETT KEELY (41) PONOKA AB 3,165.68
33 POTTS KODY (22) BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
34 LUCAS KYLE (27) CARSTAIRS AB 2,808.96
35 JOHNSON LEONARD (13) BRETON, AB 2,741.04
36 GALLAIS TODD (16) OLDS AB 2,738.46
37 WOODFIN WILL (4) MARSHALL TX 2,687.51
38 BUHLER KELLY (30) PRITCHARD BC 2,611.57
39 GORDON TYRELL (18) PONOKA AB 2,350.24
40 WHYTE KLAY (9) AIRDRIE AB 2,309.88
41 FLEMING DERICK (11) WORDEN MT 1,642.65
42 BENJAMIN BAILEE (16) CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
43 POPESCUL TYLER (8) GLENTWORTH SK 1,071.60
44 BIRD LOGAN (5) NANTON AB 821.56
45 POZZOBON COLE (22) DAWSON CREEK BC 243.62
46 DEPAOLI DON (33) LONGVIEW AB 159.83
47 SPORER SID (10) CODY WY 159.8
48 SMITH CLAYTON (5) ECKVILLE AB 126.9
49 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (4) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 57.81
       
  TEAM ROPING HEADER    
1 SIMPSON LEVI (30) PONOKA AB 59,006.66
2 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (38) CAMROSE AB 51,959.64
3 BIRD DUSTIN (17) CUT BANK MT 49,864.06
4 MINOR RILEY (18) ELLENSBURG WA 45,960.27
5 BUHLER CLINT (42) OKOTOKS AB 44,735.83
6 MCFADDEN ROLAND (45) VULCAN AB 44,321.61
7 POPESCUL JESSE (46) GLENTWORTH SK 30,239.76
8 SHERWOOD MATT (16) PIMA AZ 27,709.02
9 WARREN RILEY (46) STETTLER AB 21,085.40
10 ROY RILEY (45) STRATHMORE AB 18,502.89
11 BUSS BRETT (42) PONOKA AB 17,144.26
12 GALLAIS TREY (46) SUNDRE, AB 17,002.88
13 TRYAN BRADY (21) HUNTLEY MT 14,308.51
14 KIDD CORY (19) STETESVILLE, NC 13,320.80
15 ULLERY CLAY (36) TWO HILLS AB 12,718.61
16 SCHMIDT KOLTON (33) BARRHEAD AB 12,200.66
17 GRAHAM DAWSON (44) WAINWRIGHT, AB 11,718.69
18 FISCHER TROY (39) MAYERTHORPE AB 9,212.73
19 RICHARD RHEN (17) ROOSEVELT UT 9,050.99
20 DEPAOLI STEELE (35) LONGVIEW AB 8,356.98
21 DAVIES BRAIDY (36) SEVEN PERSONS AB 7,163.03
22 SARTAIN NICK (11) DOVER, OK 6,967.11
23 WILSON KIEL (28) LONGVIEW, AB 6,861.74
24 JOHNSON DENVER (30) STRATHMORE AB 6,651.20
25 SNOW CODY (4) LOS OLIVOS, CA 6,215.77
26 BRANDEN GRADY (39) BARRHEAD 5,448.48
27 BEVANS COLE (33) MAGRATH 5,035.70
28 RODRIGUEZ JAKE (13) LIVERMORE, CA 4,827.25
29 DRIGGERS KALEB (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 4,714.10
30 ROGERS GARRETT (12) BAKER CITY, OR 3,938.13
31 BONNETT LOGAN (41) PONOKA AB 3,165.66
32 JOHNSON TY (9) BRETON AB 2,741.04
33 GALLAIS TRAVIS (19) PONOKA, AB 2,738.45
34 SMALL ZAC (3) WELCH, OK 2,687.52
35 SULLIVAN A.J. (15) ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
36 MADDOX CLINT (19) ECKVILLE AB 1,915.25
37 SMITH SLOAN BLACKIE, AB 1,748.16
38 EIRIKSON JOSH (14) BANDERA, TX 1,645.00
39 BICE WYATT (11) KILLDEER ND 1,642.65
40 BRANDEN WYATT (19) BARRHEAD AB 1,598.00
41 ROBERTSON CLAY (16) AUGUSTA, MT 1,470.63
42 BIRD LOGAN (11) NANTON AB 1,170.77
43 LOUIS JACKSON (13) VERNON BC 1,125.88
44 SMITH KYLE (25) BRANT AB 932.65
45 CHAPPEL KYLE (1) GRAVELBOURG SK 770.23
46 KRAFT DALTON (18) IRVINE AB 737.67
47 VEST STETSON (2) CHILDRESS TX 529.81
48 LAMBERT COLE (16) LANGLEY BC 365.44
49 DEPAOLI COLTER (31) LONGVIEW AB 159.83
50 BIRD SHAWN (9) CUTBANK MT 159.8
51 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (9) BIG VALLEY AB 126.9
       
  ALL AROUND    
1 MARSHALL KY BOWDEN AB 33,425.40
2 HARDEN JOSH BIG VALLEY AB 13,356.94
3 SCOTT COLE Kamloops BC 7,481.74
       
  HIGH POINT    
1 GRANT MORGAN DIDSBURY, AB 79,998.33
2 WARREN RILEY STETTLER AB 69,044.14
3 CASSIDY CURTIS DONALDA AB 60,803.67
4 CARDOZA RUSSELL TERREBONNE, OR 59,138.69
5 BIRD LOGAN NANTON AB 54,037.76
6 POPESCUL JESSE GLENTWORTH SK 46,568.76
7 RICHARD RHEN ROOSEVELT UT 43,173.23
8 LUCAS KYLE CARSTAIRS AB 39,027.57
9 MARSHALL KY BOWDEN AB 33,425.40
10 CORNET STACY BRANT AB 21,659.76
11 HARDEN JOSH BIG VALLEY AB 13,356.94
12 BONNETT KEELY PONOKA AB 12,364.26
13 KEAVENEY BRENT NANTON, AB 9,905.74
14 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 9,146.43
15 SCOTT COLE Kamloops BC 7,481.74
       
  NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 10,941.82
2 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 10,230.45
3 THATCHER COOPER MAPLE CREEK, SK 4,382.46
4 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 2,912.91
5 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B 2,808.34
6 MACZA LUCAS HIGH RIVER, AB 2,141.57
7 COLE HAYDEN CONDOR, AB 1,827.29
8 SAWLEY HUNTER FOX CREEK AB 1,555.88
9 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE AB 1,182.42
10 BURWASH JAKE NANTON, AB 941.86
11 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 644.08
12 HAY LOGAN WILDWOOD AB 380.24
13 GRAHAM JUSTIN WAINWRIGHT, AB 303.8
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 8,843.65
2 HELMECZI MASON ESTERHAZY SK 6,194.54
3 OUELLETTE COLTON MEADOWLAKE SK 5,794.47
4 PLAISIER BAILEY OAK LAKE, MB 3,783.20
5 PLOTTS JAKE DRAYTON VALLEY AB 2,659.74
6 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 2,289.20
7 WILLIAMS BRETT STAVELY AB 2,020.70
8 BLOOMQUIST KYLE RAYMOND, MN 1,527.94
9 SHAVER DUSTIN CROOKED CREEK AB 675.12
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 FERBER LUKE IRRICANA, AB 7,429.65
2 TATTRIE DIXON YOUNGSTOWN, AB 7,413.56
3 HUGHSON QUADE FOREMOST, AB 6,894.99
4 LAMBERT JETT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB 6,267.11
5 TETZ BRANDON CREMONA 5,379.30
6 PATTON DEXTER WORSLEY AB 4,650.84
7 CONNERS DYLAN BLUFFTON, AB 2,953.65
8 HOWARD MATT MUNSON, AB 2,799.66
9 SAHLI CARTER RED DEER, AB 2,798.44
10 TONITA STEFAN SASKATOON, SASK 1,743.57
11 MANNING TRISTEN EDSON, AB 683.85
12 GARDNER BEAU ARROWWOOD, AB 466.81
13 GOLDEN DUSTY MAYERTHORPE AB 454.69
14 SIBBET RILEY STRATHMORE, AB 227.95
15 KMITA KOBE WEYBURN, SK 73.96
       
  PERMIT    
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE BIG VALLEY AB 24,651.14
2 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 22,964.83
3 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE AB 15,365.58
4 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 15,321.92
5 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 9,855.38
6 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 8,759.07
7 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 8,202.07
8 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 7,822.21
9 WARBURTON TRAVIS SUNDRE AB 5,242.67
10 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 4,908.32
11 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 4,875.55
12 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 4,737.02
13 KEAVENEY BRENT FLORENCE, AZ 4,672.52
14 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 4,505.58
15 SCOTT JACKSON STRATHMORE, AB 3,922.67
16 GULICK CHAD WESTASKIWIN AB 3,660.48
17 WARD TYRELL THREE HILLS, AB 3,559.87
18 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD AB 2,424.64
19 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 2,245.64
20 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY AB 2,121.52
21 MANNING PAIGE EDSON, AB 1,611.12
22 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE AB 1,574.97
23 BIGCHILD CYLAS ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB 1,426.21
24 BLACKMORE MAREENA CARDSTON AB 1,410.00
25 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY ab 1,305.19
26 GORDON MICHAEL MAPLE CREEK SK 1,198.86
27 TRACH LISA STRUGEON COUNTYAB 1,192.39
28 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 1,170.86
29 WILLS LANE KAMLOOPS, BC 1,170.19
30 FINLAY JAKE GOODWELL, OK 1,092.42
31 KLOVANSKY KAL QU'APPELLE SK 1,039.17
32 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 962.56
33 VAN STRATEN QUINTON STETTLER AB 868.56
34 PLAISIER BAILEY OAK LAKE, MB 850.74
35 BOURQUE CHASE PELLY, SASK 848.35
36 ARGENT KAYLEA GROUNDBIRCH BC 786.31
37 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA AB 752
38 O'DONNELL BAILEY LETHBRIDGE AB 713.93
39 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 705.47
40 MANDEL KAYCEE CLARESHOLM AB 671.16
41 WILLOUGHBY EILEEN CAMROSE AB 667.4
42 BAUDIN BRIANA EDSON AB 603.47
43 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 592.2
44 YOUNG TANNER SYLVAN LAKE, AB 550.55
45 ZEBRO MICHAELA AUGUSTA, MT 507.6
46 SIMMONS KYLA WEST KELOWNA BC 424.41
47 HELMECZI MASON ESTERHAZY SK 380.7
48 LINK LANE MAPLE CREEK SK 378.47
49 WERRIES MATT CHAPIN, IL 366.2
50 BLOOMQUIST KYLE RAYMOND, MN 342.63
51 DIDIER CYNDA ALDER FLATS, AB 333.7
52 PETERS CASSANDRA PLUMAS, MB 309.5
53 CHRISTMAS SARA GIBSONS BC 282.94
54 STOKES LAURA AUSTIN, MB 239.74
55 SCHNITZLER RENIE VANSCOY SK 206.32
56 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT AB 203.97
57 MACKENZIE LYLA PRITCHARD BC 203.04
58 FORAN VIRGINYA SPRUCE GROVE, AB 196.72
59 GULICK SUSAN WETASKIWIN, AB 163.56
60 DALLAIRE REBECCA LACOMBE, AB 131.14
61 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 100.1
62 JOHNER TRISTAN MAYERTHORPE, AB 91.88
       
  ROOKIE    
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE BIG VALLEY AB 22,620.74
2 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 21,163.55
3 GALLAIS TREY SUNDRE, AB 17,002.88
4 GLORIA MARCOS EDMONTON, AB 16,677.99
5 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 13,769.57
6 KEAVENEY BRENT NANTON, AB 9,905.74
7 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 9,855.38
8 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 9,146.43
9 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 8,202.07
10 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 7,822.21
11 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 7,776.55
12 BEAN JIM BRECK FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 7,208.87
13 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 5,754.43
14 HAYES WYATT VAL MARIE SK 5,562.14
15 DEROSE GAVIN KAMLOOPS BC 5,454.71
16 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 5,454.15
17 SIMONIN LUKE NARAMATA BC 5,387.37
18 CAHOON TY CARDSTON, AB 5,035.70
19 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 4,908.32
20 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 4,737.02
21 BLOOM WYATT BEND OR 4,148.98
22 SCOTT JACKSON KAMLOOPS 3,922.67
23 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 3,373.90
24 WARBURTON TRAVIS SUNDRE AB 3,098.20
25 POTTS KODY BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
26 JOHNSON LEONARD BRETON, AB 2,741.04
27 JOHNSON TY BRETON AB 2,741.04
28 MANY GREY HORSES JAY STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
29 GORDON TYRELL PONOKA AB 2,350.24
30 DODGINGHORSE SONYA CALGARY, AB 2,327.09
31 SULLIVAN A.J. ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
32 SMITH SLOAN BLACKIE, AB 1,748.16
33 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,698.81
34 ROBINSON RAINY CALDWELL, ID 1,671.32
35 LEFEBVRE CANDACE ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
36 WILLS LANE KAMLOOPS, BC 1,170.19
37 BENJAMIN BAILEE CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
38 WILLIAMSON BLAKE DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
39 SHIELDS RYLEE COCHRANE, AB 1,068.08
40 VEER JUDY SUNDRE, AB 335.58
41 LANNIN JESSEY RIMBEY, AB 155.1
       
  ROOKIE - BAREBACK    
1 DEROSE GAVIN KAMLOOPS BC 5,454.71
2 BLOOM WYATT BEND OR 4,148.98
3 LANNIN JESSEY RIMBEY, AB 155.1
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 GLORIA MARCOS EDMONTON, AB 16,677.99
2 FLOYD CODY CALGARY AB 13,769.57
3 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 7,776.55
4 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SASK 4,737.02
5 SCOTT JACKSON KAMLOOPS 3,922.67
6 WARBURTON TRAVIS SUNDRE AB 3,098.20
7 CARLIER TRISTAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,698.81
       
  ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BEAN JIM BRECK FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 7,208.87
2 HAYES WYATT VAL MARIE SK 5,562.14
3 KEAVENEY BRENT NANTON, AB 4,672.52
4 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 4,230.27
5 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 3,179.60
6 WILLIAMSON BLAKE DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
       
  ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 9,855.38
2 SIMONIN LUKE NARAMATA BC 5,387.37
3 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 4,713.15
4 MANY GREY HORSES JAY STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
5 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 1,489.09
6 KULBACKI BRYCE RED WILLOW, AB 1,223.88
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE BIG VALLEY AB 22,620.74
2 MANNING TAYLOR EDSON AB 21,163.55
3 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 8,202.07
4 LEWIS SHALAYNE VERNON BC 7,822.21
5 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 4,908.32
6 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 3,373.90
7 DODGINGHORSE SONYA CALGARY, AB 2,327.09
8 ROBINSON RAINY CALDWELL, ID 1,671.32
9 LEFEBVRE CANDACE ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
10 WILLS LANE KAMLOOPS, BC 1,170.19
11 SHIELDS RYLEE COCHRANE, AB 1,068.08
12 VEER JUDY SUNDRE, AB 335.58
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 KEAVENEY BRENT NANTON, AB 5,233.22
2 CAHOON TY CARDSTON, AB 5,035.70
3 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 4,433.28
4 POTTS KODY BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
5 JOHNSON LEONARD BRETON, AB 2,741.04
6 GORDON TYRELL PONOKA AB 2,350.24
7 BENJAMIN BAILEE CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 GALLAIS TREY SUNDRE, AB 17,002.88
2 JOHNSON TY BRETON AB 2,741.04
3 SULLIVAN A.J. ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
4 SMITH SLOAN BLACKIE, AB 1,748.16
5 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE SK 1,085.74

 


** 2016 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2015 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2014 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive