Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

Canadian Professional Rodeo Association
2022 Maple Leaf Circuit Standings


Incl: Daines Ranch Pro Rodeo & Stavely Pro Rodeo

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 ANDERSEN BEN (8) ECKVILLE, AB 5,833.47
2 WANCHUK KOLBY (7) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 5,166.20
3 DAHM DAWSON (12) DUFFIELD, AB 5,088.11
4 GREEN LAYTON (6) MEETING CREEK, AB 4,667.18
5 WATSON JAKE (7) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 3,975.44
6 MACZA LUCAS (5) HIGH RIVER, AB 3,931.54
7 THURSTON ZEKE (4) BIG VALLEY, AB 3,785.51
8 HAY DAWSON (5) WILDWOOD, AB 3,706.03
9 KELTS SAM (10) STAVELY, AB 2,840.31
10 MILLER LACHLAN (12) WARWICK, AUSTRALIA 2,760.39
11 ASHBACHER KOLE (9) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,615.55
12 SAWLEY HUNTER (10) FOX CREEK, AB 2,378.26
13 HAY LOGAN (5) WILDWOOD, AB 1,629.96
14 PATTERSON NICHOLAS (12) BLACKFALDS, AB 1,258.19
15 COLE HAYDEN (11) CONDOR, AB 1,062.25
16 MEARNS ALEX (7) DURONG, QLD, AUS 1,024.22
17 BROWN HOUSTON (6) MILES CITY, MT, USA 940.94
18 BARRASS CHANCE (12) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 873.30
19 HENRY JAKE (7) WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 848.35
20 DINWOODIE BRADY (5) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 810.84
21 ROESSLER BRODIE (4) FAIRVIEW, AB 727.42
22 ROBERTS TYREL (4) CHARLIE LAKE, BC 727.42
23 WATT COLEMAN (9) BATTLEFORD, SK 625.1
24 EIRIKSON SAWYER (8) OKOTOKS, AB 401.85
25 YOUNG LOGAN (11) TILLEY, AB 396.77
26 SMITH COLT (9) ALDERSYDE, AB 384.09
27 JOHNSON CHET (2) DOUGLAS, WY 163.56
       
  BAREBACK    
1 GOODINE COLE (10) CARBON, AB 8,735.04
2 TAYPOTAT TY (10) NANTON, AB 8,301.61
3 LAMB KODY (7) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 4,373.20
4 ISABELLE PASCAL (5) MASCOUCHE QC 2,961.57
5 VANDENAMEELE DANNY (9) LANGENBURG, SK 2,853.87
6 WOODS LINDEN (7) INNISFAIL, AB 2,314.46
7 MACDONALD TATE (10) STRATHMORE, AB 2,242.23
8 MCNULTY CRUZ (10) BIGGAR, SK 1,418.91
9 JONES STRAWBS (9) DUFFIELD, AB 1,365.59
10 DEITZ CHETT (12) MILO, AB 1,305.94
11 THOMAS ANTHONY (1) KATY/HOUSTON TX, USA 1,186.66
12 BENNETT CALEB (2) CORVALLIS, MT 1,158.73
13 LINK BLAKE (8) MAPLE CREEK, SK 341.56
14 MYERS JUSTIN (6) RED DEER COUNTY AB 283.13
15 JAMIESON COLE (1) RED DEER, AB 176.97
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 PARSONAGE JARED (9) MAPLE CREEK, SK 11,273.67
2 ROBBINS COY (9) CAMROSE, AB 9,117.91
3 ENO TANNER (11) CORONATION, AB 6,636.82
4 GARDNER JACOB (8) FORT ST. JOHN 5,063.09
5 DURAZO EDGAR (6) MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX 4,336.99
6 WEST LONNIE (4) CADOGAN, AB 3,884.79
7 SWITZER CHANSE (8) HAZENMORE, SK 3,762.73
8 HANSEN JORDAN (3) AMISK, AB 3,693.14
9 TETZ NICK (6) CALGARY, AB 3,669.64
10 GLEESON WYATT (10) SUNDRE, AB 3,351.19
11 SAHLI ASHTON (9) LACOMBE, AB 3,195.94
12 RADFORD BROCK (5) DEWINTON, AB 2,865.53
13 OSTASHEK MICHEAL (12) EDSON, AB 2,863.11
14 SHANNON DAWSON (12) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,577.98
15 LAMBERT ZANE (5) PONOKA, AB 2,444.69
16 PHILLIPS LONNIE (7) ELKO, BC 2,095.61
17 CRAIG TYLER (11) CROSSFIELD, AB 2,059.54
18 CHOTOWETZ TODD (7) MAJOR, SK 1,892.30
19 GLORIA MARCOS (2) LEDUC, AB 1,317.51
20 BUTTAR DAKOTA (2) EATONIA, SK 1,219.41
21 LARSEN KANE (4) CROSSFIELD, AB 770.18
22 HARTMAN CHAD (4) LANCER, SK 708.9
23 MILLER CALLUM (5) INNISFAIL, AB 467.55
24 DUECK FABIAN (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 463.56
25 BROWN KYLE (9) DIDSBURY, AB 427.77
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 SMITH CLAYTON (12) ECKVILLE, AB 6,695.04
2 HARRIS TY (4) SAN ANGELO, TX 6,011.54
3 CORNET COLT (12) BRANT, AB 5,321.68
4 DUBLANKO ERIK (12) THORSBY, AB 5,201.12
5 SMITH SHANE (12) WIMBORNE, AB 4,554.01
6 BIRD LOGAN (12) NANTON, AB 4,286.43
7 CORNET STACY (12) BRANT, AB 3,816.43
8 POLE MURRAY (10) ERSKINE, AB 3,781.39
9 NUGENT MARK (9) WATER VALLEY, AB 3,661.30
10 POPESCUL JESSE (9) GLENTWORTH, SK 3,480.82
11 POPESCUL TYLER (12) MEDICINE HAT, AB 3,264.31
12 JOHNSON DAWSON (11) STRATHMORE, AB 3,083.44
13 ELLER TRAVIS (10) HEDLEY, BC 2,637.48
14 SMITH JASON (12) WIMBORNE, AB 2,585.70
15 HAYS BRADLEY CHANCE (11) BRISTOW, OK 2,540.24
16 ROBINSON KIRK (12) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,524.84
17 LUCAS KYLE (3) CARSTAIRS, AB 2,480.90
18 SPADY LOGAN (12) ALLIANCE, AB 2,363.16
19 DUBLANKO DARREN (11) THORSBY, AB 2,306.87
20 GRANT MORGAN (12) DIDSBURY, AB 2,296.42
21 MCNICHOL CLAY (11) OKOTOKS, AB 2,268.93
22 HAYES WYATT (8) GRANUM, AB 1,861.20
23 ELLIOTT CLAY (9) NANTON, AB 1,728.66
24 WARREN RILEY (12) SUNDRE, AB 1,686.36
25 BRETT CODY (7) SILVER VALLEY, AB 1,447.73
26 SMITH BLAIR (7) WIMBORNE, AB 1,246.44
27 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (3) CARDSTON, AB 1,131.76
28 DEPAOLI STEELE (12) LONGVIEW, AB 1,116.72
29 CASSIDY CURTIS (11) DONALDA, AB 973.84
30 MEEKS SCOT (8) AIRDRIE, AB 889.24
31 KNAPP DYLAN (4) THORSBY, AB 817.79
32 HUGHSON GARRET (12) FOREMOST, AB 816.86
33 FACCA LES (7) ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB 705.47
34 HINES AUSTIN (9) MARWAYNE, AB 648.6
35 ROOD CODY (1) BENGOUGH, SK 352.5
36 MOSICKI AARON (12) WARBURG, AB 352.5
37 COOPER BEAU (10) STETTLER, AB 338.4
38 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (12) DUCHESS, AB 259.91
39 DUNHAM BRUCE (1) INDIAN HEAD, SK 102.22
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 WEBB JONNY (12) OKOTOKS, AB 7,782.96
2 CASSIDY CURTIS (11) DONALDA, AB 7,339.68
3 RICHARDSON MATT (12) OLDS, AB 6,425.24
4 CULLING STEPHEN (12) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 6,097.42
5 GUENTHNER SCOTT (12) PROVOST, AB 5,013.02
6 MILAN TANNER (12) COCHRANE, AB 4,877.78
7 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (12) PONOKA, AB 4,233.29
8 FRANK DEREK (10) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 4,182.18
9 SHUCKBURGH RYAN (12) INNISFAIL, AB 3,225.19
10 STOVALL WILL (12) COLUMBUS, MT 2,801.15
11 GRANT MORGAN (12) DIDSBURY, AB 2,686.99
12 MILAN BAILLIE (9) COCHRANE, AB 2,530.48
13 JURNEY WYATT (5) LAS CRUCES, NM 2,339.90
14 WEISGERBER CRAIG (7) PONOKA, AB 2,190.32
15 LIVINGSTONE TY (12) NEW NORWAY, AB 2,112.89
16 PARKER LUCAS (12) MARWAYNE, AB 2,064.57
17 MILAN STRAWS (11) COCHRANE, AB 1,816.08
18 GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J (1 WARDLOW, AB 1,779.42
19 GAGNON BLAKE (11) RED DEER COUNTY AB 1,703.63
20 SPADY EVAN (12) ALLIANCE, AB 1,605.94
21 COLE HARLEY (11) OKOTOKS, AB 1,556.64
22 KING JOSEPH (6) VIRDEN, MB 1,535.02
23 RAMEY BEN (11) PONOKA, AB 1,502.12
24 KEMP TIM (3) MITCHELL ON 1,452.00
25 BRANDEN QUENTIN (12) BARRHEAD, AB 1,426.92
26 BUTTERWICK DAVID (7) BOTHA, AB 1,414.83
27 DELEMONT LAYNE (12) CARDSTON, AB 1,270.27
28 GARDNER JACOB (6) FORT ST. JOHN 1,191.33
29 CRAWFORD COLTIN DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,186.28
30 CASSIDY CODY (12) DONALDA, AB 1,134.58
31 DELEEUW PACEAN (8) ATHABASCA, AB 1,128.00
32 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (8) STANDOFF, AB 1,118.60
33 GILBERT STEVEN (12) ENTWISTLE, AB 950.81
34 NEWTON BLAKE (7) DEL BONITA, AB 734.14
35 WHITMAN JARET (6) PROVOST, AB 719.09
36 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (7) PONOKA, AB 449.43
37 GUTHRIE CLAY (6) PONOKA, AB 347.51
38 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (12) RED DEER COUNTY 338.4
39 STRUXNESS JAMES (2) PERRIN, TX 309.26
40 MARCENKO ZANE (6) ROCKGLEN, SK 309.26
41 MILLER TY (3) WAINWRIGHT, AB 101.05
42 ANDERSON BO (8) WATERVALLEY AB 55.93
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 NEUDORF JENNIFER (8) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 7,512.84
2 WILLS LANE (10) POUCE COUPE, BC 5,810.77
3 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (12) BROOKS, AB 4,776.14
4 MANNING TAYLOR (11) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 4,589.79
5 WHITESIDE BRADI (12) LONGVIEW, AB 4,392.09
6 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (11) LACOMBE, AB 4,173.36
7 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (10) BIG VALLEY, AB 4,172.15
8 MILLARD DENA (8) VANDERHOOF, BC 4,117.44
9 WHITESIDE KYLIE (12) LONGVIEW, AB 4,043.71
10 ELLER TAYLOR (10) HEDLEY, BC 3,784.70
11 SPIELMAN SHELBY (12) PONOKA, AB 3,438.97
12 PENTTILA KIRBY (4) CALGARY, AB 3,430.06
13 TELFORD JESSICA (1) CALDWELL, ID 3,120.80
14 CHOATE BAYLEIGH (2) FORT WORTH, TX, USA 2,767.60
15 OLAFSON BERTINA (7) HUDSON BAY, SK 2,747.15
16 BIRD LAKOTA (10) NANTON, AB 2,681.58
17 ZACHODA LISA (9) OKOTOKS, AB 2,192.82
18 WEIR SHAYNA (7) PONOKA, AB 2,093.15
19 DOWNEY JOLEEN (2) SAVONA, BC 2,028.52
20 FOGG FARRAH (4) SHEHO, SK 2,002.20
21 LIPTAK KAYCE (12) TABER, AB 1,787.54
22 THIESSEN MELISSA (9) STETTLER, AB 1,780.98
23 NAISMITH AMY (4) BRANT, AB 1,621.27
24 CARTER SANDRA (6) VIKING, AB 1,571.80
25 MANNERING MARIAH (12) QUESNEL, BC 1,567.45
26 MCKENZIE RYLEE (6) ST PAUL, AB 1,558.76
27 MOEN JANET (5) STEWART VALLEY, SK 1,557.71
28 LEGGETT VANESSA (6) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,532.20
29 FORAN VIRGINYA (5) BASTROP, TX 1,355.48
30 MOLLE BLAKE (10) CHAUVIN, AB 1,343.03
31 SALISBURY VANESSA (12) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,187.93
32 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (6) ALIX, AB 1,187.69
33 LECLERCQ RENE (11) CLIVE, AB 1,187.48
34 WILLS BROOKE (11) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,182.29
35 RUZICKA STACEY (4) BLUFFTON, AB 1,092.28
36 MILLARD TANA (9) ECKVILLE, AB 1,046.22
37 LEISCHNER NANCY (4) OLDS, AB 984.06
38 ROBERTS CRANNA (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 950
39 ANDERSON HANNAH (5) EDSON, AB 944.7
40 WIGEMYR NIKKI (10) BROOKS, AB 939.52
41 PANKIW MICHELE (4) CALGARY, AB 780.44
42 SCHLOSSER REATA (10) NANTON, AB 763.16
43 GALLOWAY JESSA (8) PONOKA, AB 743.61
44 SCHNITZLER RENIE (2) VANSCOY, SK 700.77
45 FOX ANDREA (5) THORSBY, AB 566.82
46 GILLESPIE VALERIE (10) FINNIGAN AB 563.43
47 ZUNTI KAYBREE (7) UNITY, SK 390.1
48 COWIE KARLI (4) MANKOTA, SK 383.05
49 SMITH NINA (2) PINCHER CREEK, AB 358.14
50 GERARD SARAH (3) SAVONA, BC 346.85
51 JOHNER TRISTAN (9) MAYERTHORPE, AB 307.37
52 KOTT KALI (4) DEWBERRY, AB 283.41
53 GROVES LISA MARIE (7) CZAR, AB 268.6
54 LAYE MARCI (8) BASHAW, AB 260.14
55 DUNHAM SHEENA (4) SOURIS, MB 242.52
56 DUCE JERRI (5) OKOTOKS, AB 179.06
57 MACGREGOR KERSTIN (7) ATHABASCA, AB 169.66
58 EDWARDS RAYLEE (5) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 156.04
59 TRESSIDER JORDYN (4) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 156.04
60 SMITH KENNEDY (9) RIMBEY, AB 79.19
       
  LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
1 FLEWELLING TAYLOR (9) LACOMBE, AB 4,234.70
2 KENNEY JADE (6) CANYON, TX 3,403.74
3 PIERSON KENDAL (8) WARDLOW, AB 3,273.08
4 DALLYN JENNA (6) NANTON, AB 3,147.87
5 WISWELL CAITLYN (5) DUFFIELD, AB 2,979.80
6 BIRD LAKOTA (9) NANTON, AB 2,870.76
7 POMERANZ BROOKE (8) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,327.06
8 WHITESIDE KYLIE (9) LONGVIEW, AB 1,693.13
9 HINES BAILEY (9) MARWAYNE, AB 1,587.47
10 ROSS AUBREY (7) BOTHA, AB 1,556.64
11 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (5) ALIX, AB 1,534.08
12 AIPPERSPACH TRACI (8) CARDSTON, AB 1,426.26
13 SPIELMAN SHELBY (8) PONOKA, AB 1,334.52
14 ALLEN SHELBIE (2) NANTON, AB 1,263.36
15 THURSTON JAYNE (8) BIG VALLEY, AB 958.8
16 BIEVER SHAYA (6) CLARESHOLM, AB 817.33
17 WHITESIDE BRADI (9) LONGVIEW, AB 814.98
18 HENDERSON BOBBI (2) ALIX, AB 806.52
19 BORMAN CORA ANN (2) BACKUS, MN 787.72
20 SCHLOSSER REATA (9) NANTON, AB 427.7
21 GORDON KYLA (7) CROSSFIELD, AB 267.9
22 BRANDEN KATELYN (9) BARRHEAD, AB 166.58
23 SCHUK BRITTANY (6) LAMONT, AB 146.64
24 GARDNER TAYLOR-JANE (2) PONOKA AB 86.48
       
  TR HEELER    
1 DAVISON COLE (7) VULCAN, AB 6,680.58
2 ROSS DENIM (11) BOTHA, AB 5,256.24
3 CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN (8) NANTON, AB 4,760.16
4 BONNETT KEELY (12) PONOKA, AB 4,666.16
5 GRAHAM DILLON (9) WAINWRIGHT, AB 4,324.08
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (10) CAMROSE, AB 3,490.38
7 WILSON RILEY (12) CARDSTON, AB 3,470.00
8 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (9) NANTON, AB 3,209.86
9 MCLEOD TYCE (10) WALDECK, SK 3,183.59
10 BRANDEN QUENTIN (12) BARRHEAD, AB 3,141.48
11 TUNKE TRENT (7) MEDICINE HAT, AB 2,987.32
12 WARREN RILEY (12) SUNDRE, AB 2,774.80
13 SCHMIDT KAGEN (12) BARRHEAD, AB 2,705.55
14 SPADY LOGAN (12) ALLIANCE, AB 2,587.94
15 ROY KASPER (12) MOSSLEIGH, AB 2,538.00
16 MOTES RYAN (7) PONOKA, AB 2,460.45
17 SIMPSON CHASE (11) CLARESHOLM, AB 2,268.22
18 GROVES LOGAN (7) CZAR, AB 1,983.40
19 HAVEROEN RHETT (11) EDGERTON, AB 1,897.28
20 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (9) MERRITT, BC 1,692.00
21 LOUIS BOBBY (3) VERNON, BC 1,685.89
22 KNAPP DYLAN (2) THORSBY, AB 1,590.71
23 DRAKE KENT (5) MOOSE JAW, SK 1,493.66
24 ROMO II JOEY (11) NANTON, AB 1,339.03
25 CORNET STACY (12) BRANT, AB 1,203.20
26 FLEWELLING TYREL (9) LACOMBE, AB 1,173.59
27 BROST BRADEN (3) CONSUL, SK 942.11
28 WIGEMYR DEVIN (12) BROOKS, AB 942.11
29 WANCHUK KYLE (8) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 855.4
30 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (11) BIG VALLEY, AB 803.7
31 CHAPPEL BRADY (10) MOOSE JAW, SK 595.02
32 SMITH CLAYTON (3) ECKVILLE, AB 378.34
33 CULLEN LOGAN (6) COURTENAY, BC 307.85
34 NOTT DOUG (7) OKOTOKS, AB 213.38
       
  TR HEADER    
1 SCHMIDT KOLTON (7) BARRHEAD, AB 6,680.58
2 BUSS BRETT (11) PONOKA, AB 5,256.25
3 HAYES WYATT (8) GRANUM, AB 4,760.16
4 BONNETT LOGAN (12) PONOKA, AB 4,666.16
5 GRAHAM DAWSON (9) WAINWRIGHT, AB 4,324.09
6 BUHLER CLINT (10) NANTON, AB 3,490.37
7 MCFADDEN ROLAND (9) VULCAN, AB 3,344.76
8 GALLAIS TREY (10) SUNDRE, AB 3,209.87
9 BRANDEN GRADY (12) BARRHEAD 3,141.48
10 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (7) CAMROSE AB 2,987.32
11 DEPAOLI STEELE (12) LONGVIEW, AB 2,774.80
12 SCHMIDT TATE (12) BARRHEAD, AB 2,705.56
13 POTTS KODY (12) BARRHEAD, AB 2,647.55
14 BONNETT KASH (12) PONOKA, AB 2,587.94
15 JOHNSON DENVER (12) STRATHMORE, AB 2,538.00
16 MCNICHOL CLAY (11) OKOTOKS, AB 2,271.04
17 SPEER TRAVIS (9) BLUE RIDGE, AB 2,244.94
18 GROVES BRODY (7) CZAR, AB 1,983.40
19 GALLOWAY WALKER (11) PONOKA, AB 1,897.27
20 KAISER DANIEL (5) BRETON, AB 1,685.89
21 DRAKE KAVIS (5) MOOSE JAW, SK 1,493.66
22 ROY RILEY (11) MOSSLIEGH, AB 1,339.03
23 FLEWELLING TEL (11) LACOMBE, AB 1,173.59
24 MCLEOD TUFTIN (12) WALDECK, SK 942.12
25 CORNET COLT (7) BRANT, AB 942.12
26 SCHMIDT LEVI (9) BARRHEAD, AB 855.4
27 GORDON LANCE (11) CROSSFIELD, AB 803.7
28 POPESCUL JESSE (10) GLENTWORTH, SK 307.85
29 WESTON CLINT FORT MACLEOD AB 280.12
30 COOPER BEAU (1) STETTLER, AB 247.93
31 BLAKE LARREN (7) LONGVIEW, AB 213.38
32 MCLEOD TEE (6) WALDECK, SK 169.2



 

2021 Maple Leaf Circuit Final Standings
2019 Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Results






 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series