Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2022 WINSTON BRUCE SADDLE BRONC SERIES
- Official Standings -
 

When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.

One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points

Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.

Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round.

 

Incl:Daines Ranch Pro Rodeo, Stavely Pro Rodeo & Wild Wood Bronc Bustin' 

1 DAHM DAWSON (11) DUFFIELD, AB 1,059.00
2 ASHBACHER KOLE (9) ARROWWOOD, AB 853
3 BARRASS CHANCE (11) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 842.00
4 MILLER LACHLAN (11) WARWICK, AUSTRALIA 801.5
5 WATSON JAKE (9) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 787.5
6 KELTS SAM (8) STAVELY, AB 758.5
7 WANCHUK KOLBY (8) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 754
8 SAWLEY HUNTER (10) FOX CREEK, AB 678.5
9 COLE HAYDEN (8) CONDOR, AB 669.5
10 GREEN LAYTON (7) MEETING CREEK, AB 652.5
11 ANDERSEN BEN (6) ECKVILLE, AB 644
12 PATTERSON NICHOLAS (11 ) BLACKFALDS, AB 635
13 YOUNG LOGAN (8) TILLEY, AB 556
14 WATT COLEMAN (10) BATTLEFORD, SK 516.5
15 THURSTON ZEKE (6) BIG VALLEY, AB 461
16 MACZA LUCAS (5) HIGH RIVER, AB 435.5
17 DAVISON JOSH (5) MILES CITY, MT 434
18 ROBERTS TYREL (5) CHARLIE LAKE, BC 419.5
19 HAY DAWSON (6) WILDWOOD, AB 405
20 EIRIKSON SAWYER (8) OKOTOKS, AB 395
21 SMITH COLT (7) ALDERSYDE, AB 387.5
22 ZWEIFEL CHASE (4) PARADISE HILL, SK 353.5
23 BROWN HOUSTON (5) MILES CITY, MT, USA 340.5
24 LANE CODY (4) MAPLE CREEK, SK 278.5
25 ROESSLER BRODIE (4) FAIRVIEW, AB 253.5
26 MEARNS ALEX (6) DURONG, QLD, AUS 228.5
27 DINWOODIE BRADY (4) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 213.5
28 HAY LOGAN (5) WILDWOOD, AB 180.5
29 HENRY JAKE (4) WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 164.00
30 JOHNSON CHET (2) DOUGLAS, WY 109.5
31 WANCHUK KYLE (1) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 88
32 DUPERRON DYLLAN (2) VALLEYVIEW, AB 50
33 REGIER RILEY (2) CORONATION, AB 50
34 WICKHAM BEN (1) CALALA, NSW, AUS 25
35 THOMSON K'S (1) LUNDBRECK, AB 25
36 GORDON COLT (1) COMANCHE, OK 25
37 MARSHALL WADE (1) NEW ZEALAND 25



2021 Winston Bruce Series Archive
2019 Winston Bruce Series Archive
2018 Duane Daines Series Archive
2017 Duane Daines Series Archive




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series