CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION - 2014 Schedule
Tentative - These dates are subject to change
 
2014 Membership & Entry Dates ...


MARCH        
Claresholm, AB (BR) - NEW March 8 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
APRIL
Vermillion, AB (BR) - NEW April 5 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Medicine Hat, AB April 11-13 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Dawson Creek, BC - NEW April 25-26 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Camrose, AB April 25-27 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Coleman, AB April 25-27 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
MAY
Stavely, AB May 8-10 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Luxton, BC May 17-19 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Falkland, BC May 17-19 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Grande Prairie, AB May 28-June 1 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Leduc, AB May 29-June 1 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Wildwood, AB (SB) May 30-31 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Hand Hills, AB May 31-June 1 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
JUNE  
Brooks, AB June 6-7 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Lea Park, AB June 6-8 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Rocky Mtn House, AB June 6-8 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Innisfail, AB June 13-15 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Wainwright, AB June 18-22 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Sundre, AB June 20-22 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Ponoka, AB June 25-July 1 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Williams Lake, BC June 27-30 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Airdrie, AB June 27-July 1 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
JULY  
Benalto, AB July 4-6 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Coronation, AB July 4-5 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Taber, AB July 4-6 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Teepee Creek, AB July 11-13 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Peace River, AB July 12-13 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Morris, MB July 17-20 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Maple Creek, SK July 16-18 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Kennedy, SK July 19-20 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Oyen, AB (BR) * July 23 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Medicine Hat, AB July 24-26 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Bonnyville, AB July 24 - 26 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Cochrane, AB (BR) * July 26 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Bruce, AB July 27 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
High Prairie, AB July 29-30 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Camrose, AB (BR) * July 31-Aug 3 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
AUGUST      
Strathmore, AB August 1-4 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Abbotsford, BC August 1-3 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Grimshaw, AB August 2-3 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
LaCrete, AB August 5-6 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Dawson Creek, BC August 8-10 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Jasper, AB August 13-16 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Cranbrook, BC August 15-17 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Pincher Creek, AB - UPDATED GROUND RULES August 15-17 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Lethbridge, AB August 21-23 DETAILS DRAW RESULTS
Armstrong, BC August 27-30 DETAILS DRAW

Wrangler Canadian Tour Shootout
(Armstrong, BC)

August 31    
Okotoks, AB August 29-31 DETAILS DRAW
Merritt, BC - PERFORMANCE TIME CHANGE August 30-31 DETAILS DRAW
SEPTEMBER  
Hanna, AB September 26-28 DETAILS
Brooks, AB - NEW September 26-27 DETAILS    
OCTOBER      
Grassroots Pro Rodeo Tour Final
Calgary, AB
October 3-4, 2014 DETAILS    
NOVEMBER        
Edmonton, AB
(Canadian Finals Rodeo XL)
Nov 5-9      
         
* = Special Event        
= Wrangler Canadian Tour Rodeo        
CRN
Frontier
CPRSMT
Rodeo Canada

AB Premium
Northlands
River Cree
Wrangler
Dodge Ram
Parlee McLaws
CPRSMT
Grass Roots
CPRA
Horse Racing Alberta
Hall of Fame
Cook County
Ranchmans
Calgary Stampede
Frontier
TF Silverwks
Qualico
Ladies-Pro-Rodeo

Home Results Members Canadian Finals Rodeo Rodeo Blogs
  Schedule Standings Member Notes Canadian Champions Fans
  Entry Dates Wrangler Pro Tour Canadian Champions Past Champions Store / CPRA Merchandise
    Alberta Circuit Past Champions Grass Roots Finals Website Links
    Prairie Circuit Member/Committee Info Media Contact Us
    Duane Daines SB Series Member Login/Web Entry News Releases  
    Kenton Randle BB Series Board of Directors Animal Welfare  
    Twisted Tea Rodeo Series Records and Statistics Canadian Rodeo News  
      Canadian Pro Rodeo News    

Canadian Professional Rodeo Association, 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email cpra@rodeocanada.com
© Canadian Professional Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.
Site images by Mike Copeman unless otherwise noted. Website -
Red Hawk Communications