Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E
 
 
 

2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO
October 30 - November 4, 2018
Enmax Centrium - Westerner Park Red Deer, Alberta
#CFR45


* 2018 CFR Convention and Hotel Information here



2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS BY EVENT
  Bareback Riders     Saddle Bronc Riders  
1 Richmond Champion DUBLIN, TX 1 Clay Elliot NANTON, AB
2 Ky Marshall BOWDEN, AB 2 Zeke Thurston BIG VALLEY, AB
3 Jake Vold AIRDRIE, AB 3 Jake Watson HUDSONS HOPE, BC
4 Ty Taypotat REGINA, SK 4 Dawson Hay WILDWOOD, AB
5 Cole Goodine CARBON, AB 5 Layton Green MEETING CREEK, AB
6 Orin Larsen INGLIS, MB 6 Jim Berry ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
7 Dantan Bertsch EASTEND, SK 7 Tyrel Larsen INGLIS, MB
8 Clint Laye CADOGAN AB 8 Dusty Hausauer DICKINSON, ND
9 Gavin Derose KAMLOOPS, BC 9 Cort Scheer ELSMERE NE
10 Jacob Stemo BASHAW, AB 10 Sam Kelts STAVELY, AB
11 Seth Hardwick RANCHESTER, WY 11 Justin Berg CAMROSE, AB
12 Pascal Isabelle OKOTOKS, AB 12 Isaac Diaz DESDEMONA, TX
           
  Bull Riders     Tie-Down Ropers  
1 Jared Parsonage MAPLE CREEK, SK 1 Riley Warren STETTLER, AB
2 Jordan Hansen CALGARY, AB 2 Kyle Lucas CARSTAIRS, AB
3 Zane Lambert PONOKA, AB 3 Morgan Grant DIDSBURY, AB
4 Garrett Green MEETING CREEK, AB 4 Alwin Bouchard SCANDIA, AB
5 Brock Radford
* injured - cannot compete
DEWINTON, AB 5 Shane Hanchey SULPHUR, LA
6 Cody Lee Coverchuk MEADOWLAKE, SK 6 Logan Bird NANTON, AB
7 Scott Schiffner STRATHMORE AB 7 Lee Rombough SEXSMITH, AB
8 Wacey Finkbeiner PONOKA, AB 8 Jesse Popescul WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
9 Lonnie West CADOGAN, AB 9 Clayton Smith ECKVILLE, AB
10 JB Moen ELROSE, SK 10 Stetson Vest CHILDRESS TX
11 Austin Nash ECKVILLE, AB 11 Curtis Cassidy DONALDA, AB
12 Nick Tetz CALGARY, AB 12 Erik Dublanko THORSBY, AB
13 Jacob Gardner DAWSON CREEK, BC      
           
  Steer Wrestlers     Barrel Racers  
1 Scott Guenthner PROVOST, AB 1 Carman Pozzobon SAVONA, BC
2 Tanner Milan COCHRANE AB 2 Taylor Manning YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
3 Stephen Culling FORT ST. JOHN, BC 3 Shayna Weir PONOKA, AB
4 Cody Cassidy DONALDA, AB 4 Callahan Crossley HERMISTON, OR
5 Craig Weisgerber PONOKA, AB 5 Angela Ganter ABILENE, TX
6 Curtis Cassidy DONALDA, AB 6 Nikki Hansen DICKINSON, ND
7 Bridger Chambers STEVENSVILLE, MT 7 Shelby Spielman DALHART, TX
8 Kody Dollery CALDWELL, TX 8 Bertina Olafson HUDSON BAY, SK
9 Brendan Laye CONSORT, AB 9 Kylie Whiteside LONGVIEW, AB
10 Dallas Frank PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 10 Diane Skocdopole BIG VALLEY, AB
11 Clayton Moore POUCE COUPE, BC 11 Justine Elliott LACOMBE, AB
12 Derek Frank STONY PLAIN, AB 12 Rene Leclercq HOLDEN, AB
           
  TR - Headers     TR - Heelers  
1 Denver Johnson STRATHMORE, AB 1 Tristin Woolsey NANTON, AB
2 Roland Mcfadden VULCAN, AB 2 Devin Wigemyr BROOKS, AB
3 Tuftin Mcleod WALDECK, SK 3 Tyce Mcleod WALDECK, SK
4 Riley Minor ELLENSBURG, WA 4 Brady Minor ELLENSBURG, WA
5 Brenten Hall JAY, OK 5 Chase Tryan HELENA, MT
6 Justin McCarroll CAMROSE AB 6 Brett McCarroll CAMROSE, AB
7 Levi Simpson PONOKA, AB 7 Riley Warren STETTLER, AB
8 Clay Ullery TWO HILLS, AB 8 Tyrel Flewelling LACOMBE, AB
9 Jesse Popescul WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 9 Kasper Roy MOSSLEIGH AB
10 Brady Tryan HUNTLEY, MT 10 Jeremy Buhler ARROWWOOD, AB
11 Grady Quam CROSSFIELD, AB 11 Riley Wilson CARDSTON, AB
12 Brett Buss PONOKA, AB 12 Trent Tunke MEDICINE HAT, AB
           
  Steer Riders     Novice Bareback  
1 Dusty Golden MAYERTHORPE, AB 1 Colton Ouellette MEADOWLAKE SK
2 Tristen Manning YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 2 Mason Helmeczi SUNDRE AB
3 Jett Lambert GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 3 Jake Plotts DRAYTON VALLEY AB
4 Carter Sahli RED DEER, AB      
5 Beau Gardner ARROWWOOD, AB   Novice Saddle Bronc  
6 Tanner Skene PRINCE ALBERT, SK 1 Cooper Thatcher WILDWOOD, AB
      2 Ben Anderson ECKVILLE, AB
      3 Lucas Macza HIGH RIVER, AB


2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS OFFICIAL BACK NUMBER ROSTER
1  Carman Pozzobon    $44,078.74 51  Jim Berry   $19,268.00
2  Riley Warren   $41,511.35 52  Kody Dollery   $18,440.12
3  Richmond Champion   $41,133.98 53  Brendan Laye   $18,209.38
4  Scott Guenthner   $38,714.44 54  Brady Minor   $18,133.69
5  Kyle Lucas   $34,001.50 55  Riley Minor   $18,133.67
6  Curtis Cassidy   $33,823.38 56  Dallas Frank   $18,117.26
7  Ky Marshall   $32,681.39 57  Lee Rombough   $17,726.50
8  Morgan Grant   $32,589.32 58  Derek Frank   $17,519.78
9  Taylor Manning   $31,333.49 59  Chase Tryan   $16,827.43
10  Tristin Woolsey   $31,137.64 60  Brenten Hall   $16,827.43
11  Jake Vold   $30,806.78 61  Garrett Green   $16,741.25
12  Jared Parsonage   $30,489.62 62  Wacey Finkbeiner   $16,303.76
13  Jesse Popescul   $29,593.92 63  Kylie Whiteside   $16,272.48
14  Jordan Hansen   $28,461.54 64  Clay Ullery   $16,248.33
15  Ty Taypotat   $28,260.26 65  Brett McCarroll   $16,217.98
16  Clay Elliott   $28,133.04 66  Justin McCarroll   $16,217.95
17  Denver Johnson   $28,130.61 67  Seth Hardwick   $15,865.25
18  Zeke Thurston   $28,043.55 68  Austin Nash   $15,465.64
19  Shayna Weir   $26,876.38 69  JB Moen   $15,255.45
20  Devin Wigemyr   $25,641.66 70  Diane Skocdopole   $14,864.35
21  Callahan Crossley   $25,615.21 71  Levi Simpson   $14,806.45
22  Roland Mcfadden   $24,449.04 72  Justin Berg   $14,753.38
23  Zane Lambert   $24,398.32 73  Lonnie West   $14,698.71
24  Tanner Milan   $24,223.74 74  Cort Scheer   $14,542.49
25  Brock Radford   $23,861.71 75  Clayton Smith   $14,523.22
26  Alwin Bouchard   $23,769.84 76  Stetson Vest   $14,187.42
27  Stephen Culling   $23,580.82 77  Justine Elliott   $14,167.30
28  Scott Schiffner   $22,953.59 78  Rene Leclercq   $14,015.43
29  Angela Ganter   $22,903.36 79  Jacob Stemo   $13,977.36
30  Orin Larsen   $22,490.49 80  Brady Tryan   $13,936.51
31  Nikki Hansen   $22,239.08 81  Gavin Derose   $13,612.21
32  Logan Bird   $22,153.60 82  Nick Tetz   $13,595.46
33  Cody Lee Coverchuk   $21,599.96 83  Grady Quam   $13,485.69
34  Cody Cassidy   $21,388.85 84  Tyrel Flewelling   $13,040.46
35  Craig Weisgerber   $21,291.38 85  Erik Dublanko   $12,984.16
36  Shane Hanchey   $20,923.34 86  Brett Buss   $12,911.81
37  Cole Goodine   $20,900.34 87  Sam Kelts   $12,267.80
38  Dusty Hausauer   $20,859.37 88  Kasper Roy   $12,175.46
39  Dawson Hay   $20,775.63 89  Jeremy Buhler   $11,816.27
40  Jake Watson   $20,723.87 90  Pascal Isabelle   $11,778.01
41  Tyrel Larsen   $20,646.38 91  Riley Wilson   $11,384.89
42  Layton Green   $20,604.17 92  Trent Tunke   $11,315.77
43  Tuftin Mcleod   $20,551.66 93  Isaac Diaz   $10,638.10
44  Shelby Spielman   $20,343.74 94  Dusty Golden   $8,154.78
45  Clayton Moore   $20,339.96 95  Tristen Manning   $7,786.92
46  Bertina Olafson   $20,064.56 96  Colton Ouellette   $7,662.81
47  Clint Laye   $19,706.10 97  Mason Helmeczi   $7,115.34
48  Tyce Mcleod   $19,549.09 98  Jake Plotts   $6,963.44
49  Dantan Bertsch   $19,398.82 99  Cooper Thatcher   $6,328.67
50  Bridger Chambers   $19,318.35 100  Ben Andersen   $5,520.66
      101  Jett Lambert   $5,473.47
      102  Lucas Macza   $5,413.95
      103  Carter Sahli   $4,505.41
      104  Beau Gardner   $3,965.13
      105  Tanner Skene   $3,026.88
      106 * Jacob Gardner $16,137.25
           

* Canadian Standings here



 
 
 
* 2017 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
* 2016 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
* 2015 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
 
 
 

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive