Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 PRO RODEO CANADA GRASS ROOTS SERIES
 

Grass Roots TourThe top ten qualifying contestants in the seven major events from this tour will compete at the Grass Roots Final which is slated for September 27-28 at the Nutrien Western Event Centre, Calgary Stampede Park. The Final includes a two head / run contest with 25% of the purse paid in each go and 50% to the average. Four monies will be paid out in each go and the average. Contestants will pay a $200 entry fee and earnings from the finals will count toward the 2018 CFR standings.

 
GROUND RULES:
* All contestants who qualify must call to confirm their position.
* Any positions not filled by the top 10 qualified contestants will be filled by moving down the 2018 Grassroots Tour Standings (contestants must meet the qualifications of the Grassroots Tour).
1. Top 10 from the Grassroots Tour qualify
i. Canadian Residents must compete at 40% of the Non-Tour Rodeos (13 rodeos)
ii. Non-Residents must compete at 50% of the Non-Tour Rodeos (16 rodeos)
2. Money won will count towards the 2018 Grassroots Pro Rodeo Canada Standings and will be included in the rodeo count as one (1) rodeo
3. Entry Fee: $200 (all events)
4. 7 Major Events – 2 go rounds
 
Payout: Will pay 2 go rounds & an aggregate:
25% of final purse will pay each go round
50% of final purse will pay out the aggregate
 
CONTESTANT INFORMATION:
- The 2018 Grassroots Series will include all rodeos with $7,999 or less.
Medicine Hat, AB April 6-8
Camrose, AB April 27-29
Coleman, AB April 27-29
Drayton Valley, AB May 4-6
Stavely, AB May 10-12
Falkland, BC May 19-21
Grande Prairie, AB May 30-June 3
Leduc, AB May 31-June 3
Hand Hills, AB June 2-3
Lea Park, AB June 8-10
Rocky Mountain House, AB June 7-10
Brooks, AB June 8-9
Innisfail, AB June 15-17
Sundre, AB June 22-24
High River, AB June 22-24
Airdrie, AB June 28-July 2
Benalto, AB July 6-8
Coronation, AB July 6-7
Teepee Creek, AB July 13-15
Kennedy, SK July 21-22
Bonnyville, AB July 27-28
Bruce, AB July 29, 2018
High Prairie, AB July 31 - August 1
Grimshaw, AB August 4-5
La Crete, AB August 7-8
Jasper, AB - Date Change August 8-11
Pincher Creek, AB August 17-19
Cranbrook, BC August 17-19
Okotoks, AB August 24-26
Merritt, BC September 1-2
Medicine Lodge, AB September 8, 2018
Olds, AB September 14-15



2018 GRASS ROOTS SERIES STANDINGS INCLUDING: GRASS ROOTS FINAL & HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 GREEN LAYTON (17) MEETING CREEK, AB 13,395.54
2 BERRY JIM (31) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 13,176.80
3 BERG JUSTIN (33) CAMROSE, AB 12,436.38
4 HAY DAWSON (20) WILDWOOD, AB 12,300.18
5 WATSON JAKE (22) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 11,060.49
6 LARSEN TYREL (14) INGLIS, MB 10,600.90
7 KELTS SAM (26) STAVELY, AB 10,394.32
8 DAHM DAWSON (29) DUFFIELD, AB 8,063.55
9 WANCHUK KOLBY (34) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 8,014.84
10 THURSTON ZEKE (11) BIG VALLEY, AB 7,628.57
11 WATT LANE (32) HARDISTY, AB 7,106.16
12 CORRINGTON TYLER (15) HASTINGS MN 6,059.70
13 HAUSAUER DUSTY (23) DICKINSON, ND 5,616.35
14 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (14) PINCHER CREEK, AB 5,605.27
15 ELLIOTT CLAY (11) NANTON, AB 5,572.45
16 ASHBACHER KOLE (32) ARROWWOOD, AB 5,422.99
17 SCHMIDT CHUCK (9) KELDRON, SD 4,462.60
18 WARREN RICKY (22) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 4,127.20
19 MILLER COLTON (14) LANCE CREEK, WY 3,454.86
20 SCHEER CORT (11) ELSMERE NE 3,274.73
21 GORDON COLT (8) COMANCHE, OK 2,580.54
22 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (7) NEWELL, SD 2,185.86
23 CRESS BRODY (3) HILLSDALE, WY 2,103.96
24 DIAZ ISAAC (8) DESDEMONA, TX 2,010.55
25 KNIGHT TOM (14) SYNDER, TX 1,964.17
26 COLLINS TOBY (8) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,739.69
27 MARR CALL (25) TWIN BUTTE, AB 1,574.72
28 CUST LANE (16) ARDMORE AB 1,506.53
29 FINLAY JAKE (7) GOODWELL, OK 1,409.44
30 HAY LOGAN (19) WILDWOOD, AB 1,360.65
31 MUNCY TAOS (1) CORONA NM 1,333.01
32 MESTON JUSTIN (13) TEES AB 870.48
33 BURR PRESTON (9) STRATFORD, TX 645.78
34 WATT COLEMAN (18) HARDISTY, AB 641.08
35 ZWEIFEL CHASE (14) PARADISE HILL, SK 387.47
36 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
37 DINWOODIE BRADY (5) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 321.82
38 THYBO TATE (8) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
39 CLARK TAYTE (6) MEADOW, SD 282.31
40 NELSON TRAVIS (9) PHILIP, SD 238.13
       
  BAREBACK    
1 GOODINE COLE (26) CARBON, AB 14,569.89
2 MARSHALL KY (28) BOWDEN, AB 14,561.07
3 STEMO JACOB (17) BASHAW, AB 10,946.46
4 ISABELLE PASCAL (31) OKOTOKS, AB 10,031.35
5 BERTSCH DANTAN (24) EASTEND, SK 8,735.09
6 TAYPOTAT TY (10) REGINA, SK 8,575.99
7 BENNETT CALEB (9) TREMONTON , UT 8,016.88
8 VOLD JAKE (10) AIRDRIE, AB 7,207.07
9 DEROSE GAVIN (19) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,184.93
10 CHAMPION RICHMOND (10) DUBLIN, TX 6,857.70
11 HARDWICK SETH (11) RANCHESTER, WY 6,443.85
12 LACASSE SPUR (23) AIRDRIE, AB 5,349.01
13 LAYE CLINT (9) CADOGAN AB 5,340.70
14 CREASY LUKE (9) BROWNFIELD, AB 5,090.40
15 SOLBERG MICHAEL (20) SUNNYNOOK, AB 5,055.56
16 ADAMS COLIN (6) DELORAINE, MB 4,570.00
17 VEZAIN JR (7) COWLEY, WY 3,951.10
18 LAMB KODY (6) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 3,531.26
19 BILTON DYLAN (20) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,421.98
20 POLLMILLER JUSTIN (4) WEATHERFORD, OK 3,231.43
21 LARSEN ORIN (8) INGLIS, MB 2,523.75
22 JAMIESON COLE (18) RED DEER, AB 2,336.80
23 REILLY DEVAN (9) SHERIDAN, WY 1,674.58
24 MAINES WYATT (8) MAPLE CREEK, SK 1,012.65
25 MONTERO TRENTEN (4) WINNEMUCCA, NV 911.48
26 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE (1 STRATHMORE, AB 762.59
27 BOWERS KYLE (3) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 640.25
28 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 610.62
29 HAMILTON CONNOR (4) CALGARY, AB 508.18
30 HODSON LOGAN (3) TELKWA BC 368.85
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 PARSONAGE JARED (18) MAPLE CREEK, SK 16,537.57
2 NASH AUSTIN (26) ECKVILLE, AB 16,285.16
3 MOEN JB (28) ELROSE, SK 15,098.24
4 GARDNER JACOB (29) DAWSON CREEK, BC 14,917.57
5 LARSEN KANE (32) CROSSFIELD, AB 12,046.31
6 FINKBEINER WACEY (23) PONOKA, AB 11,644.40
7 ELLIS TY (32) SONNINGDALE, SK 11,586.11
8 LAMBERT ZANE (13) PONOKA, AB 10,810.24
9 TETZ NICK (21) CALGARY, AB 8,995.46
10 GREEN GARRETT (14) MEETING CREEK, AB 8,844.49
11 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (13) MEADOWLAKE, SK 7,306.06
12 WEST LONNIE (9) CADOGAN, AB 6,550.29
13 CAMPBELL BOUDREAUX (4) CROCKETT, TX 6,526.15
14 HANSEN JORDAN (12) CALGARY, AB 6,396.66
15 BROWN KYLE (29) DIDSBURY, AB 5,768.43
16 BROWN CAMERON (27) DIDSBURY, AB 5,710.35
17 BIEVER LOGAN (5) CLARESHOLM, AB 5,180.90
18 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (14) LUMSDEN, SK 4,658.26
19 YOUNG CHRIS (29) HOLDEN, AB 4,559.26
20 ROHLOFF LINDEN (12) BEZANSON, AB 4,238.88
21 GEE LUKE (16) STANFORD, MT 4,149.00
22 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (13) STRATHMORE AB 3,568.44
23 COLLINS TOBY (7) STEPHENVILLE, TX 3,506.42
24 RADFORD BROCK (9) DEWINTON, AB 3,497.78
25 PETERS SHANE (13) DELBURNE, AB 3,029.22
26 CHOTOWETZ TODD (15) MAJOR, SK 2,524.55
27 THOMSON K'S (4) LUNDBRECK, AB 2,259.90
28 HOEFER THOR (5) SPIRIT LAKE, ID 2,056.58
29 GLORIA MARCOS (6) EDMONTON AB 1,584.22
30 HOLMES JORRY (13) MERRITT, BC 1,487.76
31 DUECK FABIAN (8) ACME, AB 1,401.07
32 INGERSOLL BRADLEY (13) WHITECOURT, AB 209.7
33 FLOYD CODY (1) CALGARY, AB 60
       
  TIE DOWN ROPING    
1 WARREN RILEY (34) STETTLER, AB 17,230.07
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN (30) SCANDIA, AB 16,330.80
3 BIRD LOGAN (35) NANTON, AB 12,724.77
4 LUCAS KYLE (29) CARSTAIRS, AB 12,310.93
5 GRANT MORGAN (31) DIDSBURY, AB 11,505.53
6 EIRIKSON JOSH (31) PINCHER CREEK, AB 9,929.29
7 POPESCUL JESSE (34) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 9,712.75
8 SMITH CLAYTON (32) ECKVILLE, AB 8,764.62
9 POLE MURRAY (34) ERSKINE, AB 8,697.48
10 ROBINSON BEN (34) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 8,159.20
11 CASSIDY CURTIS (31) DONALDA, AB 7,961.96
12 HAYES WYATT (33) VAL MARIE, SK 7,436.39
13 HOFER LOGAN (32) MAGRATH, AB 7,059.99
14 JOHNSON MIKE (22) HENRYETTA, OK 6,901.66
15 MEEKS SCOT (17) AIRDRIE, AB 6,577.64
16 DUBLANKO DARREN (34) THORSBY, AB 6,553.09
17 HANCHEY SHANE (7) SULPHUR, LA 6,293.21
18 DUBLANKO ERIK (31) THORSBY, AB 6,202.36
19 ROMBOUGH LEE (33) SEXSMITH, AB 6,004.88
20 VEST STETSON (16) CHILDRESS TX 5,999.56
21 JOHNSON DAWSON (34) STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
22 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (30) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5,536.04
23 BRAZILE TREVOR (2) DECATUR, TX 4,640.20
24 SPADY LOGAN (20) ALLIANCE, AB 4,588.85
25 SMITH BLAIR (32) WIMBORNE, AB 4,450.43
26 POPESCUL TYLER (30) MEDICINE HAT, AB 4,194.99
27 SMITH SHANE (20) WIMBORNE, AB 3,740.95
28 EDGE DEAN (31) RIMBEY AB 3,179.80
29 ROBINSON KIRK (33) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,084.49
30 SHIOZAWA MATT (8) CHUBBUCK, ID 2,914.35
31 MILLER AARON (33) CREMONA, AB 2,885.82
32 BRETT CODY (24) SILVER VALLEY, AB 2,843.97
33 GULICK CHAD (29) WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
34 NUGENT MARK (14) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
35 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (29) PONOKA,AB 2,675.95
36 JOHNSON CHAD (8) DEL BONITA, AB 2,628.48
37 MOORE CLAYTON (24) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,577.95
38 DEPAOLI STEELE (32) LONGVIEW, AB 2,571.37
39 SMITH LAYNE (18) OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
40 CARLISLE RANDALL (9) Athens, LA 2,451.05
41 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (23) CARDSTON, AB 2,447.53
42 BRANDEN WYATT (32) BARRHEAD, AB 2,432.25
43 CRAIG CODY (6) WENDELL, ID 2,360.81
44 BOARDMAN CIMARRON (1) JACKSON, MO 2,148.49
45 SANTOS TAYLOR (5) CRESTON, CA 1,915.48
46 MILLER SHAWN (23) DALEMEAD AB 1,831.12
47 PEROZAK MACE (16) CLARESHOLM AB 1,571.56
48 ULLERY CLAY (16) TWO HILLS, AB 1,536.90
49 CORNET STACY (24) BRANT, AB 1,501.65
50 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (14) TUGASKE, SK 1,465.46
51 SOLOMON CORY (5) PRAIRIE VIEW, TX 1,380.63
52 SWOR CADE (4) CHICO, TX 1,374.28
53 RADKE CLINT (16) MARYFIELD, SK 1,368.64
54 PRATT JAKE (3) ELLENSBURG, WA 1,190.33
55 KELLER SHAY (6) ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
56 BONNETT KEELY (23) PONOKA AB 1,085.40
57 MCLEOD TYCE (9) WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
58 BURK BLAIR (1) DURANT, OK 1,083.58
59 JOHNSON TYLER (32) DIDSBURY, AB 585.85
60 PICKETT BO (6) CALDWELL, ID 541.44
61 CARDOZA RUSSELL (5) TERREBONNE, OR 451.2
62 SMITH JASON (12) WIMBORNE, AB 399.5
63 HUGHES WESTYN (3) CALDWELL, TX 373.64
64 MOSICKI AARON (15) WARBURG, AB 276.36
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 CASSIDY CURTIS (31) DONALDA, AB 18,419.86
2 LAYE BRENDAN (30) CONSORT, AB 15,016.60
3 FRANK DALLAS (32) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 14,730.04
4 FRANK DEREK (35) STONY PLAIN, AB 14,720.26
5 GUENTHNER SCOTT (23) PROVOST, AB 13,159.88
6 RICHARDSON MATT (35) OLDS, AB 12,978.23
7 DELEMONT LAYNE (34) CHAUVIN, AB 10,239.40
8 WILLICK TYSON (32) BLAINE LAKE, SK 10,199.42
9 CASSIDY CODY (32) DONALDA, AB 9,416.42
10 MILAN STRAWS (29) COCHRANE AB 9,191.59
11 MILAN TANNER (20) COCHRANE AB 8,984.61
12 CHAMBERS BRIDGER (15) STEVENSVILLE, MT 6,953.90
13 WEISGERBER CRAIG (32) PONOKA, AB 6,568.82
14 REAY TRAVIS (31) MAYERTHORPE, AB 6,269.18
15 MAILER MATT (33) BOTHA, AB 6,043.17
16 DOLLERY KODY (26) CALDWELL, TX 5,869.89
17 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (32) PONOKA, AB 5,785.08
18 CULLING STEPHEN (24) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 5,414.87
19 MOORE CLAYTON (24) POUCE COUPE, BC 5,040.48
20 PARKER LUCAS (19) MARWAYNE, AB 4,796.00
21 COLE HARLEY (26) OKOTOKS, AB 4,640.78
22 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (31) PONOKA, AB 4,497.48
23 RAMEY BEN (34) PONOKA, AB 4,462.84
24 GEE LUKE (15) STANFORD, MT 4,329.17
25 MASON TY (23) SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,144.35
26 GUZE JOE (25) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 3,992.42
27 TALLEY JACOB (4) KEATCHIE, LA 2,999.90
28 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (24) QUESNEL BC 2,847.72
29 HAYS ROWDY (5) PINCHER CREEK, AB 2,650.80
30 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (29) RED DEER COUNTY 2,543.73
31 KLOVANSKY KAL (19) QU'APPELLE, SK 2,525.31
32 WALKER DUSTIN (22) VANSCOY,SK 2,194.42
33 KOHORST COLEMAN (14) OKOTOKS AB 2,068.59
34 PUGH TRYGVE (20) PONOKA, AB 1,999.84
35 GAGNON BLAKE (31) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,954.37
36 ROY DENVER (13) DALEMEAD, AB 1,806.22
37 GRANT MORGAN (30) DIDSBURY, AB 1,688.24
38 KRYWCUN JEREMY (18) LANGDON, AB 1,476.74
39 GARDNER JACOB (20) DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,127.76
40 CRAWFORD COLTIN (4) DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,127.42
41 LEESON CAM (34) HINTON AB 1,032.47
42 WEBB JONNY (9) OKOTOKS, AB 1,017.17
43 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (4) HALLSVILLE, TX 762.34
44 KNOWLES BLAKE (1) HEPPNER, OR 659.17
45 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (14) TUGASKE, SK 653.25
46 PETERSON KALE (20) BUCK LAKE, AB 604.89
47 NASH GLEN ALLEN (13) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 578.53
48 LITTLE MUSTACHE OTYS (3) BROCKET, AB 496.32
49 STOJAN JERRY (8) SEXSMITH, AB 338.4
50 MILLER TY (13) WAINWRIGHT AB 72.38
51 BREEN NORMAN (3) PRINCETON, BC 60.16
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (27) SAVONA, BC 21,987.50
2 GANTER ANGELA (26) ABILENE, TX 17,788.02
3 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (19) HERMISTON, OR 14,982.54
4 SPIELMAN SHELBY (17) DALHART, TX 12,959.94
5 OLAFSON BERTINA (26) HUDSON BAY, SK 12,052.20
6 MANNING TAYLOR (31) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 11,461.70
7 WHITESIDE KYLIE (30) LONGVIEW, AB 10,624.53
8 WEIR SHAYNA (29) PONOKA, AB 9,880.27
9 WILLIS RENEE RAE (17) PRINCETON, BC 8,668.21
10 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (28) BIG VALLEY, AB 8,378.89
11 SHIELDS RYLEE (32) COCHRANE, AB 8,126.09
12 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (28) LACOMBE, AB 8,020.92
13 WILLS BRETT (27) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,513.89
14 WHITE KIRSTY (26) BIG VALLEY, AB 7,368.58
15 LAURENCE NICOLE (23) CRESSON, TX 6,974.60
16 DAINES SYDNEY (16) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5,955.61
17 COLLIER KELLIE (13) HEREFORD, TX 5,875.94
18 LECLERCQ RENE (30) HOLDEN, AB 5,705.53
19 SWITZER BAILEE (19) ANEROID, SK 5,337.08
20 SHIELDS TAYLOR (30) COCHRANE, AB 5,273.00
21 GRANT CATHY (22) GRANTON ON 4,984.36
22 EDEY KENDRA (18) LONGVIEW, AB 4,917.37
23 ROBERTS CRANNA (26) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 4,547.02
24 GILBERT COLBY (29) PONOKA AB 4,449.02
25 HILLMAN STEVI (2) WEATHERFORD, TX 4,110.86
26 HANSEN NIKKI (11) DICKINSON, ND 3,719.12
27 MOORE CHELSEA (22) POUCE COUPE, BC 3,385.65
28 O'REILLY JENNA (27) MILLARVILLE, AB 3,344.29
29 LEWIS SHALAYNE (8) VERNON, BC 3,015.28
30 GJERDE KIRSTEN (17) STRATHMORE,AB 2,965.23
31 KOTT KALI (19) ELK POINT, AB 2,604.74
32 TEBB REAGAN (1) SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
33 WHITESIDE BRADI (25) LONGVIEW, AB 2,313.81
34 GANTER JACKIE (16) ABILENE, TX 2,286.44
35 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (19) BROOKS, AB 2,186.44
36 CSABAY NANCY (8) TABER, AB 2,136.15
37 VEER JUDY (15) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
38 GUELLY DEB (18) OKOTOKS AB 1,659.90
39 GOODWIN BOBBIE (14) CRANBROOK, BC 1,638.42
40 THIESSEN MELISSA (21) STETTLER, AB 1,629.53
41 LAYE MARCI (24) BASHAW, AB 1,375.93
42 GILLESPIE VALERIE (10) FINNIGAN AB 1,355.24
43 CARLIER CHELSEY (17) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
44 COY ERYN (8) HIGH RIVER AB 1,034.70
45 VANDERLEE NIKKI (23) STETTLER, AB 895.34
46 NOWOSAD HELEN (17) DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
47 MANNERING MARIAH (14) QUESNEL, BC 814.04
48 CERVI SHERRY (1) MARANA, AZ 803.7
49 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (4) MONROE, WA 693.72
50 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (22) DONALDA, AB 676.8
51 CROWLEY HEATHER (1) POPLAR, MT 639.2
52 MCMANN SHAYLEE (15) DONALDA, AB 619.92
53 SIMMONS KYLA (5) WEST KELOWNA, BC 608.65
54 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (21) LONGVIEW, AB 445.64
55 CARTER SANDRA (19) VIKING, AB 399.5
56 ANDERSON LISA (5) BOZEMAN, MT 376.53
57 MOORE AMBERLEIGH (1) SALEM, OR 312.55
58 DACYK CASEY (19) PONOKA, AB 297.51
59 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (13) CALGARY, AB 280.12
60 DIXON TONI (16) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
61 BOOTH SIERRA (5) FOOTHILLS, AB 251.02
62 LEGGETT VANESSA (8) KAMLOOPS, BC 250.04
63 HOWES BRAIDY (4) METISKOW, AB 248.16
64 HINTON JAIME (5) BULVERDE, TX 223.72
65 SMITH SAM (13) RIMBEY AB 191.76
66 SHOPPA KRISTIN (14) DECATUR, TX 184.71
67 POLE JOANNE (21) ERSKINE, AB 181.42
68 GERTNER DAWN (4) STETTLER, AB 119.85
69 EDWARDS RAYLEE (9) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 107.62
       
  TR HEELER    
1 MCLEOD TYCE (30) WALDECK, SK 12,670.07
2 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (28) NANTON, AB 12,324.42
3 EIRIKSON WYATT (32) OKOTOKS, AB 10,976.04
4 WARREN RILEY (34) STETTLER, AB 10,882.29
5 ROY KASPER (29) MOSSLEIGH AB 10,264.33
6 WIGEMYR DEVIN (32) BROOKS, AB 9,145.38
7 BUHLER JEREMY (19) ARROWWOOD, AB 8,681.86
8 WILSON RILEY (30) CARDSTON, AB 8,438.25
9 DALLYN ROCKY (15) NANTON, AB 8,143.46
10 GRAHAM DILLON (33) WAINWRIGHT, AB 8,028.30
11 LUCAS KYLE (23) CARSTAIRS, AB 7,081.66
12 MINOR BRADY (9) ELLENSBURG, WA 6,199.78
13 LAMBERT JACE (33) SAVONA, BC 5,593.00
14 MCCARROLL BRETT (29) CAMROSE, AB 5,447.30
15 TRYAN CHASE (10) HELENA, MT 5,198.20
16 BONNETT KEELY (34) PONOKA AB 4,626.77
17 DAVISON COLE (13) VULCAN, AB 4,490.27
18 TUNKE TRENT (32) MEDICINE HAT, AB 4,447.14
19 CORNET STACY (31) BRANT, AB 4,413.31
20 BUHLER KELLY (30) PRITCHARD, BC 4,141.26
21 SIMPSON CHASE (33) CLARESHOLM, AB 3,669.98
22 FLETCHER COLTEN (22) WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
23 ANDERSON CALEB (8) CHARLOTTE, NC 2,776.99
24 DE LA CRUZ CESAR (6) TUCSON, AZ 2,566.67
25 POZZOBON COLE (18) BLACKIE, AB 2,042.15
26 MINOR JACOB (7) ELLENSBURG 2,013.48
27 BIRD DUSTIN (4) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
28 CAHOON TY (23) CARDSTON, AB 1,622.91
29 FLEWELLING TYREL (28) LACOMBE, AB 1,567.20
30 CARDOZA RUSSELL (6) TERREBONNE, OR 1,231.40
31 SMITH PATRICK (2) LIPAN, TX 1,210.72
32 CHAPPEL BRADY (29) MOOSE JAW, SK 1,167.71
33 SCHREINER KEVIN (12) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,156.67
34 JOHNSON LEONARD (23) BRETON, AB 1,119.77
35 BOUCHER KAMRYN (16) PAHRUMP, NV 1,117.66
36 PETSKA CORY (1) MARANA, AZ 1,091.34
37 SPADY LOGAN (9) ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
38 GORDON TYRELL (8) PONOKA, AB 744.24
39 COBBE KASSIDY (12) HIGH RIVER, AB 620.4
40 ROMBOUGH LEE (22) SEXSMITH, AB 567.41
41 JOHNSON CHAD (6) DEL BONITA, AB 539.56
42 MILLER AARON (16) CREMONA, AB 432.4
43 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
44 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 372.24
45 MILAN TANNER (2) COCHRANE AB 304.32
46 PANCOAST JARED (13) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 176.01
47 LEHMANN ASHTON (17) PAYNTON, SK 116.09
48 MCCARROLL CLARK (10) DAYSLAND, AB 109.98
49 BRETT CODY (17) SILVER VALLEY, AB 106.93
       
  TR HEADER    
1 MCLEOD TUFTIN (32) WALDECK, SK 14,756.92
2 JOHNSON DENVER (27) STRATHMORE, AB 12,324.40
3 SIMPSON LEVI (29) PONOKA, AB 11,672.04
4 POPESCUL JESSE (34) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 10,976.05
5 ULLERY CLAY (32) TWO HILLS, AB 9,547.28
6 TRYAN BRADY (21) HUNTLEY, MT 9,018.38
7 BIRD DUSTIN (16) CUT BANK, MT 8,637.21
8 BUSS BRETT (35) PONOKA, AB 8,318.07
9 GRAHAM DAWSON (34) WAINWRIGHT, AB 8,028.32
10 MCFADDEN ROLAND (30) VULCAN, AB 7,952.76
11 QUAM GRADY (24) CROSSFIELD, AB 7,128.60
12 MINOR RILEY (9) ELLENSBURG, WA 6,199.76
13 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (28) CAMROSE AB 5,447.28
14 HALL BRENTEN (10) JAY, OK 5,198.20
15 BONNETT LOGAN (34) PONOKA, AB 4,626.78
16 SCHMIDT KOLTON (13) BARRHEAD, AB 4,490.26
17 TEIXEIRA NICK (20) KAMLOOPS, BC 4,013.33
18 DEPAOLI STEELE (32) LONGVIEW, AB 3,670.01
19 GALLAIS TREY (19) SUNDRE, AB 3,186.36
20 BRANDEN GRADY (29) BARRHEAD 2,807.55
21 KIDD CORY (8) STETESVILLE, NC 2,777.00
22 JAMES JB (6) BENNETT, CO 2,566.67
23 BUHLER CLINT (20) OKOTOKS, AB 2,387.85
24 SPADY LOGAN (8) ALLIANCE, AB 2,085.16
25 SMITH KYLE (25) BRANT, AB 2,042.15
26 FLENNIKEN JEFF (7) CALDWELL, ID 2,013.48
27 BIRD LOGAN (14) NANTON, AB 2,000.32
28 BEVANS COLE (23) MAGRATH 1,622.91
29 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (10) BIG VALLEY, AB 1,592.82
30 HAYES WYATT (21) VAL MARIE, SK 1,431.38
31 KURTZ CHAD (29) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A 1,343.85
32 SPEER TRAVIS (8) BLUE RIDGE, AB 1,269.00
33 ELLIS TY (22) SONNINGDALE, SK 1,233.75
34 ROGERS GARRETT (6) BAKER CITY, OR 1,231.40
35 BRAZILE TREVOR (2) DECATUR, TX 1,210.72
36 ROY RILEY (29) STRATHMORE AB 1,167.71
37 DAVIES BRAIDY (14) SEVEN PERSONS AB 1,156.67
38 JOHNSON TY (26) BRETON, AB 1,119.78
39 BEGAY DERRICK (1) WINSLOW, AZ 1,091.34
40 SHIOZAWA MATT (2) CHUBBUCK, ID 1,078.65
41 LOUIS JACKSON (10) VERNON, BC 996.87
42 PETERSON KALE (14) BUCK LAKE, AB 706.17
43 FODEN KYLE (13) OKOTOKS, AB 620.4
44 CONWAY NOLAN (7) CUT BANK, MT 539.56
45 FLEWELLING TEL (15) LACOMBE, AB 511.13
46 BRANDEN WYATT (10) BARRHEAD, AB 432.4
47 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
48 WILLIAMS TRISTAN (17) PONOKA, AB 402.32
49 ELLIOTT CLAY (3) NANTON, AB 372.24
50 WILKINSON DOUG (1) ARROWWOOD, AB 304.33
51 KRAFT DALTON (13) IRVINE, AB 176.02
52 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (11) TUGASKE, SK 155.1

 

2017 Grass Roots Standings Archive
 
 

 






 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive