Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2016 WRANGLER CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO TOUR
 
For the 2016 rodeo season, the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association will once again feature the Wrangler Canadian Rodeo Tour, which is made up of a number of high-profile rodeos in Canada.

At one-go rodeos and multi-go rodeos points a
re awarded to 10 places in the go round(s) and average. In the case of a tie, points are added together and split. Also, all contestants will receive 5 pts for competing. The points for the go-round(s) and average are as follows:

1st place - 100 points, 2nd place - 90 points, 3rd place - 80 points, 4th place - 70 points, 5th place - 60 points,
6th place - 50 points, 7th place - 40 points, 8th place - 30 points, 9th place - 20 points, 10th place - 10 points
Wrangler Tour

2016 TOUR DATES - tentative  
Grande Prairie, AB May 25 - 29
Wainwright, AB June 22 - 26
Ponoka, AB June 27 - July 3
Williams Lake, BC June 30 - July 3
Medicine Hat, AB July 28 - 30
Strathmore, AB July 29 - August 1
Dawson Creek, BC August 12 - 14
Armstrong, BC August 31 - September 3
Wrangler Tour Finals (Armstrong, BC) September 4


INCLUDING: GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE    
SADDLE BRONC    
1 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 105
2 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (7) PINCHER CREEK AB 95
3 REED AUDY (1) SPARMAN, TX 85
4 SCHMIDT CHUCK (4) KELDRON SD 70
5 LARSEN TYREL (2) INGLIS MB 70
6 GREEN LAYTON (7) MEETING CREEK AB 45
7 BERRY JIM (7) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 45
8 KELTS SAM (6) STAVELY AB 45
9 SCOTT COLE (2) KAMLOOPS, BC 15
10 THURSTON ZEKE (1) BIG VALLEY AB 15
11 HODSON LOGAN (6) TELKWA BC 15
12 REINHARDT KEENAN (6) CALGARY AB 5
13 SIPPOLA DUSTIN (6) CLARESHOLM AB 5
14 MELBY COLTON (2) BURNEYVILLE, OK 5
15 MARR CALL (5) TWIN BUTTE AB 5
16 WATSON JAKE (6) HUDSONS HOPE BC 5
17 WATT COLEMAN (2) HARDISTY AB 5
18 NEELY COLE (6) DUCHESS AB 5
19 BROWN JAKE (7) PONOKA, AB 5
20 THOMSON CHAD (7) BLACK DIAMOND AB 5
21 BERG JUSTIN (7) CAMROSE AB 5
22 WATT LANE (7) OKOTOKS AB 5
23 ELLIOTT CLAY (2) NANTON AB 5
24 KAFKA PRESTON (2) GOODWELL, OK 5
25 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT SK 5
26 CROWSER TROY (4) WHITEWOOD SD 5
27 HARDEN JOSH (6) BIG VALLEY AB 5
28 HAUSAUER DUSTY (5) DICKINSON ND 5
29 MESTON JUSTIN (5) TEES AB 5
30 THOMSON KYLE (7) LUNDBRECK AB 5
31 CUST LANE (6) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 5
32 COX CLINTON (4) ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 5
33 O'DEMPSEY MARK (6) MAYERTHORPE AB 5
BAREBACK    
1 TAYPOTAT TY (1) REGINA SK 105
2 LAMB KODY (2) SHERWOOD PARK AB 80
3 LARSEN ORIN (1) INGLIS, MB 80
4 LANDINGHAM RC (1) PENDLETON OR 80
5 GOODINE COLE (7) CARBON AB 80
6 SOLBERG MICHAEL (6) SUNNYNOOK AB 55
7 SCALES TYLER (1) SEVERANCE, CO 45
8 LAVALLEY DUSTY (1) BEZANSON AB 35
9 LACASSE SPUR (5) AIRDRIE, AB 15
10 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 15
11 TIMBERMAN KELLY (1) MILLS WY 15
12 LANGEVIN KEVIN (1) BONNYVILLE AB 5
13 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 5
14 MAINES WYATT (3) MAPLE CREEK SK 5
15 WOODS LINDEN (2) SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 5
16 CREASY LUKE (4) BROWNFIELD AB 5
17 BENNETT CALEB (5) TREMONTON , UT 5
18 DENNY GRANT (2) MINDON, NV 5
19 ADAMS COLIN (5) DELORAINE MB 5
20 VOLD JAKE (4) AIRDRIE AB 5
21 VEZAIN JR (3) COWLEY WY 5
22 ATHAN TEDDY (1) LIVERMORE, CA 5
23 HODSON LOGAN (6) TELKWA BC 5
24 ERICKSON CHASE (2) HELENA MT 5
25 DAVIS JESSY (2) POWER MT 5
26 BOWERS KYLE (6) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 5
27 AUBREY ROBERT (2) HANNA, AB 5
28 HARTELL TATE (7) STRATHMORE AB 5
29 STEMO JACOB (1) CALGARY AB 5
30 MARSHALL KY (7) BOWDEN AB 5
31 RANDLE JUSTIN (1) FORT VERMILION, AB 5
32 PHIPPS DENNY (7) COCHRANE AB 5
BULL RIDING    
1 HANSEN JORDAN (6) CALGARY, AB 105
2 BOWEN DUSTIN (1) FREDICKSBURG, PA 95
3 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (7) LUMSDEN SK 85
4 GREEN GARRETT (3) MEETING CREEK AB 75
5 WEST LONNIE (7) CADOGAN, AB 5
6 BUTTAR DAKOTA (6) KINDERSLEY SK 5
7 DUECK FABIAN (4) ACME, AB 5
8 CHOTOWETZ TODD (7) MAJOR SK 5
9 PARSONAGE JARED (6) MAPLE CREEK SK 5
10 BROOKS BEAU (5) COCHRANE AB 5
11 PENNINGTON MILES (4) LACOMBE AB 5
12 PANKEWITZ TYLER (4) PONOKA AB 5
13 GIRLETZ TANNER (5) CEREAL AB 5
14 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (6) STRATHMORE AB 5
15 O'FLYNN MATT (6) QUESNEL, BC 5
16 WILSON JAKE (6) CLARESHOLM, AB 5
17 FINKBEINER WACEY (7) PONOKA AB 5
18 TOMPKINS DUSTIN (3) WIMBORNE AB 5
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 RICHARD RHEN (1) ROOSEVELT UT 100
2 CARROLL SHAY (2) HICO, TX 100
3 CORNET STACY (7) BRANT AB 80
4 SHIOZAWA MATT (1) CHUBBUCK ID 80
5 BIRD LOGAN (7) NANTON AB 60
6 CARDOZA RUSSELL (1) TERREBONNE, OR 60
7 SMITH BLAIR (7) WIMBORNE AB 40
8 NUGENT MARK (7) WATER VALLEY AB 15
9 FACCA LES (2) COCHRANE AB 5
10 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (7) CARDSTON AB 5
11 HUGHES KOLBEY (5) ST. GEORGE, UTAH 5
12 ROBINSON BEN (7) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5
13 ROBINSON KIRK (4) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 5
14 LUCAS KYLE (6) CARSTAIRS AB 5
15 WARREN RILEY (7) STETTLER AB 5
16 SCHMIDT KOLTON (4) BARRHEAD AB 5
17 JOHNSON TYLER (7) DIDSBURY AB 5
18 DEPAOLI STEELE (7) LONGVIEW AB 5
19 FINNERTY JESSE (7) DUCHESS AB 5
20 HOFER LOGAN (5) MAGRATH AB 5
21 KURTZ CHAD (6) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 5
22 ARAVE CLINT (7) BLACKFOOT ID 5
23 EDGE DEAN (7) RIMBEY AB 5
24 POLE MURRAY (6) ERSKINE AB 5
25 YAMAUCHI RAWLEE (6) GRACE ID 5
26 CASSIDY PATRICK (5) OLDS AB 5
27 MOORE CLAYTON (7) POUCE COUPE BC 5
28 CROWLEY JC (1) POPLAR MT 5
29 BIRD DUSTIN (1) CUT BANK MT 5
30 BOUCHARD ALWIN (6) SCANDIA AB 5
31 NEITZ MARK (6) STETTLER AB 5
32 JOHNSON CHAD (3) DEL BONITA AB 5
33 MEEKS SCOT (4) AIRDRIE, AB 5
34 SMITH SHANE (7) WIMBORNE, AB 5
35 SMITH CLAYTON (2) ECKVILLE AB 5
36 BRANDEN WYATT (6) BARRHEAD AB 5
37 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (5) PONOKA AB 5
38 POPESCUL JESSE (6) GLENTWORTH SK 5
39 POPESCUL TYLER (6) GLENTWORTH SK 5
40 BONNETT KEELY (2) PONOKA AB 5
41 BONNETT LOGAN (2) PONOKA AB 5
42 MARSHALL KY (7) BOWDEN AB 5
43 DUBLANKO ERIK (7) THORSBY AB 5
44 GRANT MORGAN (7) DIDSBURY, AB 5
45 VEST STETSON (1) CHILDRESS TX 5
46 ROMBOUGH LEE (7) SEXSMITH AB 5
47 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (4) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5
48 BRETT CODY (7) SILVER VALLEY AB 5
49 FODEN KYLE (6) NANTON AB 5
STEER WRESTLING    
1 CASSIDY CODY (7) DONALDA AB 105
2 MILAN TANNER (4) COCHRANE AB 95
3 WALKER DUSTIN (7) VANSCOY,SK 85
4 MOORE CLAYTON (7) POUCE COUPE BC 75
5 ROWORTH DAYTON (7) CZAR AB 55
6 WEBB JONNY (6) OKOTOKS AB 40
7 REAY TRAVIS (7) MAYERTHORPE AB 25
8 RAMEY BEN (7) PONOKA AB 15
9 TROTZ COOPER (6) COLEMAN AB 5
10 LEESON CAM (7) HINTON AB 5
11 LILLYMAN CASEY (1) DIDSBURY, AB 5
12 LAWES JESSE (7) PROVOST AB 5
13 ROY DENVER (7) DALEMEAD, AB 5
14 MILAN STRAWS (7) COCHRANE AB 5
15 WILLICK TYSON (7) BLAINE LAKE SK 5
16 WEISGERBER CRAIG (7) PONOKA AB 5
17 GUENTHNER SCOTT (4) CONSORT AB 5
18 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE ( 7) PONOKA AB 5
19 RICHARDSON MATT (7) OLDS AB 5
20 CULLING STEPHEN (7) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 5
21 PARKER LUCAS (7) MARWAYNE AB 5
22 FRANK DEREK (7) STONY PLAIN AB 5
23 DELEMONT LAYNE (7) CHAUVIN AB 5
24 COLE HARLEY (5) CALGARY, AB 5
25 NICKOLSON TRACE (4) TABER AB 5
26 KOHORST COLEMAN (6) OKOTOKS AB 5
27 MILLER TY (7) WAINWRIGHT AB 5
28 HAYS JD (7) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 5
29 HEGGIE JESSIE (1) VULCAN AB 5
30 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (7 ) PONOKA AB 5
31 KURTZ CHAD (1) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 5
32 CARDOZA RUSSELL (1) TERREBONNE, OR 5
33 HARDEN JOSH (6) BIG VALLEY AB 5
34 ANDERSON BO (7) WATERVALLEY AB 5
35 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 5
36 COWIE JESS (4) FOREMOST AB 5
37 FRANK DALLAS (7) STONY PLAIN AB 5
38 MILAN BAILLIE (7) COCHRANE AB 5
39 HARDEN JEREMY (6) CASTER AB 5
40 THOMSON KYLE (7) LUNDBRECK AB 5
41 MCINTYRE DEAN (1) WICKENBURG, AZ 5
42 PUGH TRYGVE (1) PONOKA AB 5
43 STOVALL WILL (7) COLUMBUS MT 5
44 LANDMARK WADE (6) PROVOST AB 5
45 GUZE JOE (7) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 5
46 RUTLEDGE COLE (7) COWLEY AB 5
47 GRANT MORGAN (7) DIDSBURY, AB 5
48 MAILER MATT (6) BOTHA AB 5
49 JOBER WADE (7) VIKING AB 5
50 LAYE BRENDAN (6) CONSORT AB 5
51 VOLD RODE (6) PONOKA AB 5
52 JENKINS NICHOLAS (5) CASTOR, AB 5
53 DODGINGHORSE BRENT (6) CALGARY AB 5
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 ROBERTS CRANNA (3) LACOMBE AB 105
2 HOWES BRAIDY (2) METISKOW AB 95
3 MELBY CAYLA (2) BURNEYVILLE OK 85
4 FREY VALERIE (7) ATHABASCA AB 75
5 GARTHWAITE KATIE (1) MERRITT BC 65
6 BUFF GAYLENE (6) WESTWOLD BC 55
7 GANTER JACKIE (2) ABILENE TX 45
8 LEGGETT JULIE (7) KAMLOOPS BC 25
9 SHIELDS TAYLOR (6) COCHRANE AB 15
10 PANA NICOLE (5) WOOD MOUNTAIN SK 5
11 LECLERCQ RENE (6) HOLDEN AB 5
12 POZZOBON CARMAN (1) SAVONA BC 5
13 WHITE KIRSTY (6) BIG VALLEY AB 5
14 WILLS BROOKE (2) KAMLOOPS BC 5
15 BYRNE LAUREN (6) OKOTOKS AB 5
16 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (3) DONALDA AB 5
17 MACDONALD TRACI (3) ERSKINE AB 5
18 EDEY KENDRA (7) LONGVIEW AB 5
19 BOOTH SIERRA (2) CLARESHOLM AB 5
20 SEITZ JOLEEN (2) SAVONA BC 5
21 GERARD SARAH (7) SAVONA BC 5
22 MULDOON TARA (3) HINTON AB 5
23 DIXON CORINA (7) LACOMBE AB 5
24 ROBERTSON BROOK (7) FORT ASSINIBOINE AB 5
25 NOVAL KERILEE (1) TURNER VALLEY AB 5
26 DIXON TONI (7) MILLARVILLE AB 5
27 LITTLE BENETTE (1) ARDMORE OK 5
28 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (2) HERMISTON, OR 5
29 DACYK CASEY (6) PONOKA AB 5
30 BLAIR KAYLEY (5) MINBURN AB 5
31 MOORE CHELSEA (6) POUCE COUPE BC 5
32 SAZWAN GEORGINA (5) KELOWNA BC 5
33 BABCOCK GAILEEN (6) COCHRANE AB 5
34 DRAKE KELLEY (5) CARSTAIRS AB 5
35 ROSS CHRISTINE (5) BOTHA AB 5
36 GARDNER TAYLOR-JANE (7) CAROLINE AB 5
37 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (6) BROOKS AB 5
38 CHRISTMAN CRYSTAL (5) OKOTOKS AB 5
39 GILBERT COLBY (7) MAPLE CREEK, SASK 5
40 SCHAUER MADELYN (4) HALKIRK, AB, 5
41 MILLARD TANA (6) INNISFAIL, AB 5
42 GJERDE KIRSTEN (3) PONOKA AB AB 5
43 LEGGETT VANESSA (3) KAMLOOPS BC 5
44 MATHER STEFFANIE (7) MEDICINE HAT AB 5
45 POLE JOANNE (6) ERSKINE AB 5
46 DODDS SHAYNA (5) PONOKA AB 5
47 DAINES SYDNEY (6) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5
48 LAYE MARCI (6) BASHAW AB 5
49 THIESSEN MELISSA (7) STETTLER AB 5
50 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (6) LONGVIEW AB 5
51 HOWES GAYLE (2) METISKOW AB 5
52 MILLARD DENA (2) PONOKA AB 5
53 BOYD ANNE (2) OLDS AB 5
54 WATT ELAINE (2) CLARESHOLM AB 5
TR HEELER    
1 MINOR JACOB (2) ELLERSBURG, WA 105
2 WHYTE KLAY (7) AIRDRIE AB 85
3 CARROLL SHAY (2) HICO, TX 85
4 WIGEMYR DEVIN (7) BROOKS AB 85
5 DALLYN ROCKY (7) NANTON AB 65
6 SCHMIDT TYLER (6) BARRHEAD AB 55
7 EIRIKSON WYATT (6) OKOTOKS AB 35
8 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (2) MERRITT BC 15
9 SCHREINER KEVIN (7) MEDICINE HAT AB 15
10 BONNETT KEELY (2) PONOKA AB 15
11 DEPAOLI DON (7) LONGVIEW AB 5
12 QUAM JEFFREY (6) CROSSFIELD, AB 5
13 GERTNER MONTY (2) STETTLER AB 5
14 ROSS ROCKY (5) BOTHA AB 5
15 FALCONER LUCAS (2) MERVILLE, BC 5
16 DAVISON COLE (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 5
17 MILAN STRAWS (3) COCHRANE AB 5
18 ROY KASPER (7) MOSSLEIGH AB 5
19 LUCAS KYLE (6) CARSTAIRS AB 5
20 FAWCETT MATT (7) STETTLER AB 5
21 SIMPSON CHASE (7) CLARESHOLM AB 5
22 FLEWELLING TYREL (5) LACOMBE AB 5
23 BUHLER JEREMY (4) ARROWWOOD AB 5
24 BROWER TAYLOR (6) HALKIRK AB 5
25 CORNET STACY (7) BRANT AB 5
26 KURTZ CHAD (7) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 5
27 CARDOZA RUSSELL (1) TERREBONNE, OR 5
28 MCCARROLL BRETT (6) CAMROSE AB 5
29 GALLAIS TODD (6) OLDS AB 5
30 MILAN TANNER (4) COCHRANE AB 5
31 WILSON RILEY (6) CARDSTON AB 5
32 TITTEL RYON (6) PUEBLO CO 5
33 MEEKS SCOT (4) AIRDRIE, AB 5
34 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (7) NANTON, AB 5
35 CHAPPEL BRADY (5) MOOSE JAW, SK 5
36 BROWER CLINT (7) STETTLER AB 5
37 TUNKE TRENT (7) MEDICINE HAT AB 5
38 BOOTH TRAVIS (6) CALGARY AB 5
39 GORDON TYRELL (7) PONOKA AB 5
40 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5
41 IMLER DANIEL (6) OLDS AB 5
TR HEADER    
1 ROGERS GARRETT (2) BAKER CITY, OR 105
2 SCHMIDT KOLTON (4) BARRHEAD AB 85
3 BUSS BRETT (7) PONOKA AB 85
4 GALLAIS TRAVIS (6) RED DEER AB 85
5 BUHLER CLINT (7) OKOTOKS AB 65
6 BRANDEN WYATT (6) BARRHEAD AB 55
7 ROY RILEY (7) STRATHMORE AB 35
8 POPESCUL JESSE (7) GLENTWORTH SK 15
9 BONNETT LOGAN (7) PONOKA AB 15
10 VEST STETSON (1) CHILDRESS TX 15
11 LILLICO MARTY (7) STETTLER AB 5
12 DRAKE JONATHAN (7) CARSTAIRS, AB 5
13 LOUIS JACKSON (3) VERNON BC 5
14 FISCHER TROY (7) MAYERTHORPE AB 5
15 BRANDEN GRADY (7) BARRHEAD 5
16 MELBY COLTON (2) BURNEYVILLE, OK 5
17 RICHARD RHEN (1) ROOSEVELT UT 5
18 WARREN RILEY (7) STETTLER AB 5
19 MCFADDEN ROLAND (5) VULCAN AB 5
20 ULLERY CLAY (6) TWO HILLS AB 5
21 SIMPSON LEVI (4) PONOKA AB 5
22 DEPAOLI STEELE (7) LONGVIEW AB 5
23 DAVIES BRAIDY (7) MEDICINE HAT AB 5
24 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (6) CAMROSE AB 5
25 MILAN BAILLIE (4) COCHRANE AB 5
26 BIRD DUSTIN (1) CUT BANK MT 5
27 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (6) BIG VALLEY AB 5
28 STOVALL WILL (3) COLUMBUS MT 5
29 QUAM GRADY (7) CROSSFIELD, AB 5
30 SPEER TRAVIS (5) BLUE RIDGE, AB 5
31 WESTON CLINT (6) CARDSTON AB 5
32 CHAPPEL KYLE (5) GRAVELBOURG SK 5
33 SMITH KYLE (6) BRANT AB 5
34 PETERSEN TRENT (6) CLARESHOLM AB 5
35 FLEWELLING TEL (4) LACOMBE AB 5
36 FAWCETT KENTON (7) PONOKA AB 5
37 ROMBOUGH LEE (7) SEXSMITH AB 5
38 BRETT CODY (6) SILVER VALLEY AB 5
39 BEVANS COLE (7) MAGRATH 5
40 FODEN KYLE (6) NANTON AB 5

 










Rodeo Athlete Training 101


Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases


Wrangler


Canadian Rodeo Hall of Fame
 

   

Cinch
Resistol Ram Rodeo Wrangler


Ranchman's
Calgary Stampede
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Pro Series Final

Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Members Media Canadian Finals Rodeo Wrangler Tour Pro Series Fans Contact Links
  - Entry Dates   - Alberta Circuit - Member Forms - Releases - Canadian Champions          
      - Prairie Circuit - Member Login - Animal Welfare - Past Champions          
      - Duane Daines Series - Board of Directors - Rodeo News - Award Donors          
      - Kenton Randle Series   - Media Guide            



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive