Pro Rodeo Canada Facebook Twitter You Tube Email Us
 
ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDINGS
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

The only rodeos that count towards the APRC standings are CPRA Rodeos that take place in Alberta, Canada. Each dollar earned in the CFR standings counts as a point in the APRC
($1 = 1 point). Each event is capped as follows:
Boys Steer Riding: $700
Novice Saddle Bronc: $1,000
Novice Bareback: $1,000
6 Major Events: $7,000
Team Roping: $7,000

In the Alberta Circuit if a contestant wins over $7,000 at one rodeo only 7,000 points will be counted toward the Alberta Circuit standings.

 
ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDING
Updated May 12, 2015


CIRCUIT : ALBERTA PRO RODEO CIRCUIT

INCLUDING: STAVELY INDOOR PRO RODEO

SADDLE BRONC    
1 GREEN LAYTON (6) MEETING CREEK AB 3,377.37
2 BERRY JIM (6) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 2,507.69
3 KELTS SAM (4) MILLARVILLE AB 2,287.10
4 CROWSER TROY (3) WHITEWOOD SD 2,254.30
5 THOMSON KYLE (5) LUNDBRECK AB 2,219.05
6 HARDEN JOSH (5) BIG VALLEY AB 2,082.66
7 GEIGER RYLAN (5) BRACKEN SK 1,720.49
8 BERG JUSTIN (5) WAINWRIGHT AB 1,447.51
9 CLARYS ANDREW (4) RIVERTON, WY 1,381.67
10 THURSTON ZEKE (1) BIG VALLEY AB 1,286.39
11 HODSON LOGAN (4) TELKWA BC 1,146.24
12 THOMSON CHAD (6) BLACK DIAMOND AB 948.37
13 RUSSELL JEREMY (6) NANTON AB 849.09
14 BRUNSON CHARLES (3) NEW UNDERWOOD, SD 804.27
15 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 483.16
16 NEELY COLE (5) DUCHESS AB 406.55
17 HERZOG TODD (3) PENHOLD AB 241.1
18 HARBIN LEVI (5) PEERS AB 223.72
19 THURSTON WYATT (5) BIG VALLEY AB 147.36
BAREBACK    
1 VEZAIN JR (6) COWLEY WY 2,948.88
2 BOWERS KYLE (6) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,409.78
3 VOLD JAKE (4) AIRDRIE AB 2,232.93
4 LAVALLEY DUSTY (3) BEZANSON AB 1,818.62
5 PEEBLES DAVID (2) REDMOND, OR 1,504.38
6 LAYE CLINT (5) CADOGAN AB 1,314.69
7 MARSHALL KY (5) BOWDEN AB 1,267.77
8 PETERS BOBBY (6) PINCHER CREEK AB 1,199.44
9 ADAMS COLIN (4) DELORAINE MB 1,189.10
10 GOODINE COLE (5) CARBON AB 1,188.54
11 TAYPOTAT TY (4) REGINA SK 992.64
12 LAIT MATT (3) CAYLEY AB 887.78
13 HODSON LOGAN (4) TELKWA BC 785.84
14 LANGEVIN KEVIN (6) BONNYVILLE AB 598.6
15 FENTIMAN JOSEPH (5) NEW ZEALAND 508.73
16 ERICKSON CHASE (3) HELENA MT 406.01
17 DAVIS JESSY (3) POWER MT 292.27
18 WOODS LINDEN SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 202.66
19 BENNETT CALEB (3) TREMONTON , UT 155.1
20 SOLBERG MICHAEL (4) SUNNYNOOK AB 143.75
BULL RIDING    
1 BUTTAR DAKOTA (6) KINDERSLEY SK 4,208.08
2 HANSEN JORDAN (5) OKOTOKS AB 2,775.04
3 PANKEWITZ TYLER (4) PONOKA AB 2,668.10
4 POZZOBON TY (5) MERRITT BC 2,259.56
5 BROOKS BEAU (6) COCHRANE AB 1,968.26
6 JAMISON ADAM (5) OKOTOKS AB 1,939.24
7 LAMBERT ZANE (4) WESTBOURNE MB 1,744.17
8 GREEN GARRETT (6) MEETING CREEK AB 1,622.52
9 BREDING PARKER (5) EDGAR, MT 1,485.13
10 SILCOX WESLEY (2) SANTAQUIN UT 1,431.33
11 SAVAGE CLAYTON (3) YODER, WY 1,374.97
12 BESPLUG CHAD (3) CLARESHOLM AB 1,360.54
13 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (6) STRATHMORE AB 1,228.47
14 TORKELSON JESSE (5) WARBURG AB 1,204.43
15 CHOTOWETZ TODD (6) MAJOR SK 1,184.00
16 WOOLSEY STEVEN (2) PAYSON UT 1,162.02
17 BOWEN DUSTIN (3) FREDICKSBURG, PA 1,072.55
18 THOMSON TYLER (4) BLACK DIAMOND AB 972.45
19 MAGUIRE TRAVIS (1) SIK SIKA NATION, AB 639.37
20 WILSON JAKE (4) CLARESHOLM, AB 511.6
21 MONTERO TRENTEN (2) WINNEMUCCA, NV 461.54
22 HILL BEAU (2) WEST GLACIER MT 461.54
23 PARSONAGE JARED (5) MAPLE CREEK SK 286.54
24 ELLIOTT TY (5) NANTON AB 186.66
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BOUCHARD ALWIN (6) SCANDIA AB 3,848.36
2 MEEKS SCOT (6) AIRDRIE, AB 3,175.79
3 CASSIDY CURTIS (5) DONALDA AB 2,758.43
4 HOFER LOGAN (5) MAGRATH AB 2,129.10
5 ARAVE CLINT (5) BLACKFOOT ID 1,837.70
6 POLE MURRAY (6) ERSKINE AB 1,779.89
7 ZIEFFLE DARREN (4) CONSORT AB 1,758.74
8 WARREN RILEY (6) STETTLER AB 1,746.52
9 LUCAS KYLE (6) CARSTAIRS AB 1,721.61
10 BONNETT KEELY (1) PONOKA AB 1,721.61
11 GRANT MORGAN (3) GRANTON ON 1,485.20
12 ROMBOUGH LEE (6) SEXSMITH AB 1,485.20
13 NEITZ MARK (5) STETTLER AB 1,414.23
14 DUBLANKO ERIK (6) THORSBY AB 1,358.30
15 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (5) BIG VALLEY AB 1,302.84
16 MILLER TY (6) WAINWRIGHT AB 1,151.03
17 FODEN KYLE (4) NANTON AB 1,151.03
18 DEPAOLI STEELE (6) LONGVIEW AB 1,096.51
19 KELLER SHAY (2) ROCKGLEN SK 998.75
20 EDGE DEAN (6) RIMBEY AB 998.75
21 NUGENT MARK (6) WATER VALLEY AB 915.09
22 CONWAY NOLAN (3) CUT BANK MT 884.07
23 BALDWIN NATE (1) BLACKFOOT ID 639.2
24 ROBINSON KIRK (5) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 490.21
25 CORNET STACY (6) BRANT AB 482.69
26 KAYSER KASS (2) ELLENSBURG WA 482.69
27 BRETT CODY (6) SILVER VALLEY AB 279.65
STEER WRESTLING    
1 WEISGERBER CRAIG (6) PONOKA AB 4,555.71
2 MILAN TANNER (5) COCHRANE AB 3,274.26
3 ROWORTH DAYTON (6) CZAR AB 3,014.82
4 GUZE JOE (5) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 2,510.27
5 MILAN STRAWS (5) COCHRANE AB 2,470.32
6 WILLICK TYSON (6) BLAINE LAKE SK 2,318.51
7 WEBB JONNY (4) OKOTOKS AB 2,168.11
8 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (6) PONOKA AB 1,911.96
9 GUENTHNER SCOTT (2) CONSORT AB 1,861.20
10 COWIE JESS (3) FOREMOST AB 1,596.59
11 HAYS ROWDY (5) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 1,579.20
12 LAWES JESSE (6) PROVOST AB 1,542.07
13 CASSIDY CODY (6) DONALDA AB 1,473.69
14 MILAN BAILLIE (6) COCHRANE AB 1,342.32
15 MILLER JUSTIN (6) NEEPAWA MB 1,302.84
16 FRANK DALLAS (6) STONY PLAIN AB 1,258.43
17 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (5) PONOKA AB 987
18 WALKER DUSTIN (6) ANEROID SK 987
19 COLE HARLEY (6) COCHRANE AB 928.25
20 CULLING STEPHEN (1) SYLVAN LAKE AB 884.07
21 DELEMONT LAYNE (6) CHAUVIN AB 631.68
22 MILLER TY (6) WAINWRIGHT AB 276.36
23 KOHORST COLEMAN (5) OKOTOKS AB 259.91
24 REEVES MATT (1) CROSS PLAINS TX 186.12
25 CASSIDY CURTIS (5) DONALDA AB 90.7
26 HAYS JD (6) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 81.78
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 WHITE KIRSTY (5) BIG VALLEY AB 5,922.01
2 WARREN KAREEN (5) MEDICINE HAT, AB 4,238.46
3 MCKENZIE RYLEE (5) ST PAUL AB 3,234.54
4 LEGGETT JULIE (6) KAMLOOPS BC 3,079.44
5 ROBERTSON BROOK (4) FORT ASSINIBOINE AB 2,797.45
6 BUFF GAYLENE (5) WESTWOLD BC 2,724.12
7 CSABAY NANCY (5) TABER AB 2,627.54
8 DAINES SYDNEY (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,001.50
9 SCHAUER MADELYN (4) HALKIRK, AB, 1,789.29
10 MOORE CHELSEA (4) POUCE COUPE BC 1,615.86
11 LECLERCQ RENE (6) HOLDEN AB 1,609.51
12 MAYNES KERRY (4) MAPLE CREEK SK 1,561.58
13 EDEY KENDRA (5) LONGVIEW AB 1,167.01
14 SMITH NINA (6) PINCHER CREEK AB 994.05
15 KRUSE LINDSAY WINSTON MT 984.65
16 BYRNE LAUREN (4) OKOTOKS AB 897.7
17 SHAW CRYSTAL (6) DAYSLAND AB 874.2
18 DIXON TONI (6) MILLARVILLE AB 795.24
19 MATHER STEFFANIE (5) MEDICINE HAT AB 761.4
20 QUAM RUSTY RAE (4) WAINWRIGHT AB 699.36
21 ZACHODA LISA (5) OKOTOKS AB 686.2
22 PARADIS REBECCA (6) DALEMEAD AB 590.79
23 GUELLY DEB (5) OKOTOKS AB 571.05
24 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (5) LONGVIEW AB 538.62
25 LAYE MARCI (5) BASHAW AB 397.62
26 KAY AIMEE (6) BLUFF DALE TX 393.86
27 ROSS CHRISTINE (5) BOTHA AB 198.8
28 THIESSEN MELISSA (5) STETTLER AB 196.92
STEER RIDING    
1 BERRETH OWEN (5) AIRDRIE 853.6
2 TEBB JAKE (5) OLDS, AB 785.7
3 HAVELL JESSIE (5) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 373.45
4 BARROWS WILLIAM (4) FORMOST, AB 373.45
5 LAWES CAUY (3) WAINWRIGHT, AB 349.2
6 WARD KALE (5) ELNORA, AB 334.65
7 FERBER LUKE (5) IRRICANA, AB 223.1
8 TAYLOR QUINTEN (4) PARKLAND, AB 213.4
9 HOWARD MATTHEW (3) MUNSON, AB 174.6
10 TATTRIE DIXON (3) YOUNGSTOWN, AB 87.3
TR HEELER    
1 ROY KASPER (6) MOSSLEIGH AB 2,683.46
2 LUCAS KYLE (6) CARSTAIRS AB 2,311.35
3 BUHLER JEREMY (5) ARROWWOOD AB 2,218.16
4 TUNKE TRENT (5) MEDICINE HAT AB 2,072.70
5 MCCARROLL BRETT (5) CAMROSE AB 1,987.99
6 POPESCUL TYLER (6) GLENTWORTH SK 1,766.73
7 WHYTE KLAY (6) AIRDRIE AB 1,762.97
8 MCCARROLL CLARK (5) DAYSLAND AB 1,644.30
9 DALLYN ROCKY (6) NANTON AB 1,416.11
10 WARREN RILEY (6) STETTLER AB 1,318.82
11 MILAN TANNER (1) COCHRANE AB 1,231.40
12 FLEWELLING TYREL (5) LACOMBE AB 1,137.40
13 BROWER TAYLOR (4) HALKIRK AB 802.76
14 FLETCHER KURT (6) WAINWRIGHT AB 796.18
15 BROWER CLINT (6) STETTLER AB 750.12
16 BOOTH TRAVIS (5) CALGARY AB 625.57
17 GORDON TYRELL (5) PONOKA AB 589.38
18 SIMPSON CHASE (6) CLARESHOLM AB 587.74
19 ROSS ROCKY (6) BOTHA AB 454.96
20 GALLAIS TODD (5) OLDS AB 304.32
21 QUAM JEFFREY (5) MADDEN AB 284.35
22 MILAN BAILLIE (4) COCHRANE AB 28.67
TR HEADER    
1 DEPAOLI STEELE (6) LONGVIEW AB 2,683.47
2 BRANDEN GRADY (6) BARRHEAD 2,311.34
3 SIMPSON LEVI (4) PONOKA AB 2,218.17
4 BUHLER CLINT (5) OKOTOKS AB 2,072.70
5 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (5) CAMROSE AB 1,987.98
6 POPESCUL JESSE (5) GLENTWORTH SK 1,766.73
7 BUSS BRETT (6) PONOKA AB 1,762.97
8 FAWCETT KENTON (5) PONOKA AB 1,644.29
9 SCHMIDT KOLTON (1) BARRHEAD AB 1,416.11
10 KEITH MURDOCK (6) CLYDE, AB 1,318.82
11 BIRD DUSTIN (1) CUT BANK MT 1,231.40
12 MCFADDEN ROLAND (6) VULCAN AB 1,137.40
13 SMITH RANDY (6) PINCHER CREEK AB 1,046.69
14 FLEWELLING TEL (6) LACOMBE AB 796.18
15 DRAKE JONATHAN (5) CARSTAIRS, AB 589.38
16 DAVIES BRAIDY (6) MEDICINE HAT AB 587.73
17 LILLICO MARTY (6) STETTLER AB 454.96
18 ULLERY CLAY (6) TWO HILLS AB 304.32
19 NICKOLSON TRAVIS (3) WAINWRIGHT, AB 286.7
20 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (6) BIG VALLEY AB 123.14
21 WILKINSON DOUG (5) ARROWWOOD AB 28.67
22 MILAN TANNER (4) COCHRANE AB 28.67
23 PETERSEN TRENT (6) CLARESHOLM AB 28.67







AB Premium
Northlands
River Cree
Wrangler
Dodge Ram
Parlee McLaws
CPRSMT
CPRA
Horse Racing Alberta
Hall of Fame
Cook County
Ranchmans
Calgary Stampede
Frontier
TF Silverwks
Qualico
Ladies-Pro-Rodeo





HOME RESULTS MEMBERS CANADIAN FINALS RODEO RODEO BLOGS
  - Member Notes - Canadian Champions  
  SCHEDULE STANDINGS - Canadian Champions - Past Champions FANS
  - Entry Dates - Wrangler Pro Tour - Past Champions   - Store / CPRA Merchandise
    - Pro Rodeo Canada Series - Member/Committee Info MEDIA  
    - Alberta Circuit - Member Login/Web Entry - News Releases/Announcements WEBSITE LINKS
    - Prairie Circuit - Board of Directors - Animal Welfare  
    - Duane Daines SB Series - Records and Statistics - Canadian Pro Rodeo News CONTACT US
    - Kenton Randle BB Series - Canadian Pro Rodeo News - Media Guide  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pro Rodeo Canada 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email
cpra@rodeocanada.com . Web rodeocanada.com

Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association