Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDINGS
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

The only rodeos that count towards the APRC standings are CPRA Rodeos that take place in Alberta, Canada. Each dollar earned in the CFR standings counts as a point in the APRC
($1 = 1 point). Each event is capped as follows:
Boys Steer Riding: $700
Novice Saddle Bronc: $1,000
Novice Bareback: $1,000
6 Major Events: $7,000
Team Roping: $7,000

In the Alberta Circuit if a contestant wins over $7,000 at one rodeo only 7,000 points will be counted toward the Alberta Circuit standings.

 

INCLUDING: HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO

  ALL AROUND    
1 GARDNER JACOB DAWSON CREEK, BC 15,390.01
2 GEE LUKE STANFORD, MT 15,285.60
       
  SADDLE BRONC    
1 THURSTON ZEKE (16) BIG VALLEY, AB 31,982.38
2 ELLIOTT CLAY (15) NANTON, AB 28,636.39
3 WATSON JAKE (23) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 23,697.86
4 CRESS BRODY (7) HILLSDALE, WY 17,497.24
5 BERRY JIM (31) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 15,249.93
6 SCHEER CORT (15) ELSMERE NE 14,872.20
7 HAY DAWSON (22) WILDWOOD, AB 14,677.41
8 KELTS SAM (27) STAVELY, AB 13,756.37
9 GREEN LAYTON (21) MEETING CREEK, AB 13,439.54
10 MUNCY TAOS (5) CORONA NM 11,962.78
11 HAUSAUER DUSTY (26) DICKINSON, ND 11,920.90
12 LARSEN TYREL (14) INGLIS, MB 10,447.99
13 WANCHUK KOLBY (34) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 10,202.03
14 DAHM DAWSON (29) DUFFIELD, AB 9,372.55
15 BERG JUSTIN (33) CAMROSE, AB 9,089.84
16 DIAZ ISAAC (11) DESDEMONA, TX 8,852.88
17 WATT LANE (32) HARDISTY, AB 8,206.52
18 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (16) PINCHER CREEK, AB 7,654.84
19 WRIGHT JAKE (2) MILFORD, UT 7,424.75
20 BRADSHAW COBURN (2) MILFORD, UT 7,000.00
21 CRAWLEY STERLING (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 7,000.00
22 MILLER COLTON (17) LANCE CREEK, WY 6,859.03
23 CORRINGTON TYLER (17) HASTINGS MN 6,082.61
24 MARR CALL (27) TWIN BUTTE, AB 5,041.44
25 ASHBACHER KOLE (34) ARROWWOOD, AB 5,031.96
26 WARREN RICKY (23) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 4,611.29
27 SCHMIDT CHUCK (12) KELDRON, SD 3,936.53
28 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (10) NEWELL, SD 3,622.89
29 FINLAY JAKE (9) GOODWELL, OK 3,093.92
30 GORDON COLT (11) COMANCHE, OK 2,896.38
31 KNIGHT TOM (18) SYNDER, TX 1,964.17
32 COLLINS TOBY (12) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,739.69
33 CUST LANE (17) ARDMORE AB 1,506.53
34 MESTON JUSTIN (15) TEES AB 870.48
35 CASPER WYATT (1) PAMPA, TX 842.24
36 BURR PRESTON (10) STRATFORD, TX 645.78
37 WATT COLEMAN (21) HARDISTY, AB 641.08
38 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
39 THYBO TATE (11) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
40 CLARK TAYTE (6) MEADOW, SD 282.31
41 NELSON TRAVIS (11) PHILIP, SD 238.13
       
  BAREBACK    
1 CHAMPION RICHMOND (15) DUBLIN, TX 23,742.95
2 TAYPOTAT TY (14) REGINA, SK 18,904.66
3 MARSHALL KY (29) BOWDEN, AB 18,212.56
4 VOLD JAKE (14) AIRDRIE, AB 18,144.70
5 LARSEN ORIN (11) INGLIS, MB 17,948.13
6 LAYE CLINT (13) CADOGAN AB 16,830.84
7 GOODINE COLE (27) CARBON, AB 14,690.05
8 HARDWICK SETH (13) RANCHESTER, WY 14,114.59
9 DEROSE GAVIN (24) KAMLOOPS, BC 13,071.39
10 BENNETT CALEB (11) TREMONTON , UT 13,003.96
11 VEZAIN JR (10) COWLEY, WY 12,844.89
12 ISABELLE PASCAL (31) OKOTOKS, AB 10,651.43
13 ADAMS COLIN (7) DELORAINE, MB 9,547.08
14 BERTSCH DANTAN (25) EASTEND, SK 8,875.22
15 CREASY LUKE (14) BROWNFIELD, AB 7,097.95
16 O'CONNELL SHANE RAPID CITY, SD 7,000.00
17 STEMO JACOB (18) BASHAW, AB 6,640.07
18 SOLBERG MICHAEL (19) SUNNYNOOK, AB 5,112.97
19 REILLY DEVAN (12) SHERIDAN, WY 4,634.41
20 BILTON DYLAN (22) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,721.47
21 LACASSE SPUR (22) AIRDRIE, AB 3,713.61
22 LAMB KODY (7) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 3,531.26
23 POLLMILLER JUSTIN (9) WEATHERFORD, OK 3,417.68
24 MONTERO TRENTEN (7) WINNEMUCCA, NV 3,066.75
25 HAMILTON CONNOR (8) CALGARY, AB 2,648.37
26 JAMIESON COLE (19) RED DEER, AB 1,555.55
27 TIMBERMAN KELLY (3) MILLS, WY 1,441.43
28 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE (1 STRATHMORE, AB 762.59
29 BREUER TY (3) MANDAN, ND 733.2
30 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 699.8
31 BOWERS KYLE (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 640.25
32 HODSON LOGAN (2) TELKWA BC 368.85
33 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 349.89
34 MAINES WYATT (12) MAPLE CREEK, SK 161.91
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 PARSONAGE JARED (16) MAPLE CREEK, SK 20,713.57
2 LAMBERT ZANE (16) PONOKA, AB 20,342.14
3 MOEN JB (32) ELROSE, SK 20,214.03
4 GREEN GARRETT (16) MEETING CREEK, AB 19,621.27
5 HANSEN JORDAN (14) CALGARY, AB 19,059.05
6 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (17) MEADOWLAKE, SK 18,506.79
7 WEST LONNIE (12) CADOGAN, AB 17,897.75
8 FINKBEINER WACEY (24) PONOKA, AB 17,735.72
9 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (18) STRATHMORE AB 16,458.30
10 KIMZEY SAGE (3) STRONGCITY, OK 16,383.93
11 RADFORD BROCK (13) DEWINTON, AB 16,201.94
12 LARSEN KANE (34) CROSSFIELD, AB 14,401.08
13 GARDNER JACOB (31) DAWSON CREEK, BC 14,262.25
14 FROST JOE (3) RANDLETT, UT 11,236.94
15 TETZ NICK (22) CALGARY, AB 10,929.92
16 ELLIS TY (34) SONNINGDALE, SK 10,848.61
17 NASH AUSTIN (27) ECKVILLE, AB 8,769.29
18 BROWN KYLE (29) DIDSBURY, AB 8,690.93
19 GEE LUKE (19) STANFORD, MT 7,265.71
20 BIEVER LOGAN (6) CLARESHOLM, AB 7,103.62
21 JARBOE ROSCOE (1) NEW PLYMOUTH, ID 7,000.00
22 BENTON TREY (1) HUNTSVILLE, TX 7,000.00
23 COLLINS TOBY (12) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,814.89
24 GLORIA MARCOS (10) EDMONTON AB 6,761.11
25 BROWN CAMERON (27) DIDSBURY, AB 6,621.71
26 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (17) LUMSDEN, SK 6,585.47
27 CAMPBELL BOUDREAUX (7) CROCKETT, TX 6,526.15
28 YOUNG CHRIS (31) HOLDEN, AB 5,379.94
29 PANKEWITZ TYLER (4) PONOKA, AB 5,352.79
30 LOUIS DAKOTA (1) BROWNING, MT 4,362.64
31 WALLACE TY (3) COLLBRAN, CO 4,315.88
32 FROST JOSH (3) RANDLETT, UT 3,607.49
33 PETERS SHANE (15) DELBURNE, AB 3,029.22
34 SMITH GARRETT (1) REXBURG ID 3,017.97
35 CHOTOWETZ TODD (19) MAJOR, SK 2,524.55
36 HOEFER THOR (7) SPIRIT LAKE, ID 2,056.58
37 HANSEN CHRIS (8) CAROLINE, AB 2,030.36
38 SPEARS JORDAN (1) TERREBONNE, OR 1,941.61
39 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 1,727.24
40 DUECK FABIAN (10) ACME, AB 1,601.07
41 WEST BILLY (9) CADOGAN, AB 609.84
42 FLOYD CODY (1) CALGARY, AB 60
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BRAZILE TREVOR (6) DECATUR, TX 19,374.92
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN (30) SCANDIA, AB 19,194.38
3 SOLOMON CORY (9) PRAIRIE VIEW, TX 17,788.37
4 WARREN RILEY (34) STETTLER, AB 17,452.49
5 ROMBOUGH LEE (35) SEXSMITH, AB 16,413.37
6 RICHARD RHEN (4) ROOSEVELT, UT 15,303.82
7 BIRD LOGAN (35) NANTON, AB 14,670.46
8 GRANT MORGAN (31) DIDSBURY, AB 14,437.24
9 VEST STETSON (19) CHILDRESS TX 13,865.24
10 LUCAS KYLE (29) CARSTAIRS, AB 13,481.59
11 HANCHEY SHANE (11) SULPHUR, LA 11,325.38
12 SMITH CLAYTON (32) ECKVILLE, AB 10,118.01
13 EIRIKSON JOSH (31) PINCHER CREEK, AB 10,051.72
14 POLE MURRAY (35) ERSKINE, AB 10,037.27
15 DUBLANKO ERIK (32) THORSBY, AB 9,992.13
16 DURFEY TYSON (3) MILLSAP, TX 9,880.97
17 COOPER TUF (3) DECATUR, TX 8,498.73
18 HAYES WYATT (34) VAL MARIE, SK 7,830.44
19 SMITH BLAIR (33) WIMBORNE, AB 7,704.29
20 ROBINSON BEN (33) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 7,420.56
21 POPESCUL JESSE (34) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 7,417.07
22 HOFER LOGAN (33) MAGRATH, AB 7,059.99
23 HANNUM JAKE (2) PLAIN CITY, UT 7,000.00
24 JOHNSON MIKE (23) HENRYETTA, OK 6,901.66
25 MEEKS SCOT (19) AIRDRIE, AB 6,577.64
26 SHIOZAWA MATT (10) CHUBBUCK, ID 6,378.49
27 DUBLANKO DARREN (34) THORSBY, AB 6,339.82
28 CARLISLE RANDALL (14) Athens, LA 6,312.81
29 JARRETT RYAN (2) COMANCHE, OK 5,518.88
30 JOHNSON DAWSON (34) STRATHMORE, AB 5,297.97
31 SANTOS TAYLOR (8) CRESTON, CA 5,163.07
32 JONGBLOED ZACK (3) IOWA, LA 4,649.85
33 JOHNSON TYLER (32) DIDSBURY, AB 4,635.51
34 SPADY LOGAN (20) ALLIANCE, AB 4,588.85
35 CASSIDY CURTIS (31) DONALDA, AB 4,338.56
36 BURK BLAIR (3) DURANT, OK 4,137.64
37 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (32) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 4,126.04
38 SMITH SHANE (23) WIMBORNE, AB 3,740.95
39 BONNETT KEELY (25) PONOKA AB 3,650.65
40 BOARDMAN CIMARRON (4) JACKSON, MO 3,589.27
41 CRAIG CODY (8) WENDELL, ID 3,458.23
42 HARRIS TY (5) SAN ANGELO, TX 3,411.34
43 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (29) PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
44 EDGE DEAN (31) RIMBEY AB 3,179.80
45 KETSCHER JORDAN (3) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 3,128.45
46 PRATT JAKE (6) ELLENSBURG, WA 3,121.47
47 ROBINSON KIRK (33) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,084.49
48 SWOR CADE (6) CHICO, TX 2,919.19
49 MILLER AARON (32) CREMONA, AB 2,757.96
50 GULICK CHAD (27) WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
51 NUGENT MARK (17) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
52 POPESCUL TYLER (31) MEDICINE HAT, AB 2,690.99
53 JOHNSON CHAD (12) DEL BONITA, AB 2,628.48
54 MOORE CLAYTON (28) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,577.95
55 DEPAOLI STEELE (32) LONGVIEW, AB 2,571.37
56 PICKETT BO (10) CALDWELL, ID 2,472.32
57 MARTIN COOPER (1) ALMA, KS 2,079.74
58 MALONE JUSTIN HOOPER, UT 1,931.14
59 MILLER SHAWN (26) DALEMEAD AB 1,831.12
60 SMITH LAYNE (18) OAK LAKE, MB 1,703.75
61 PEROZAK MACE (18) CLARESHOLM AB 1,571.56
62 ULLERY CLAY (17) TWO HILLS, AB 1,536.90
63 CORNET STACY (24) BRANT, AB 1,501.65
64 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (15) TUGASKE, SK 1,465.46
65 RADKE CLINT (16) MARYFIELD, SK 1,368.64
66 BRANDEN WYATT (32) BARRHEAD, AB 1,329.63
67 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (25) CARDSTON, AB 1,169.13
68 KELLER SHAY (7) ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
69 MCLEOD TYCE (9) WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
70 CARDOZA RUSSELL (6) TERREBONNE, OR 845.26
71 HUGHES WESTYN (5) CALDWELL, TX 373.64
72 KEATING JOE (3) SOUR LAKE, TX 157.61
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (25) PROVOST, AB 26,634.15
2 MILAN TANNER (23) COCHRANE AB 23,919.42
3 CASSIDY CODY (34) DONALDA, AB 19,878.40
4 MOORE CLAYTON (29) POUCE COUPE, BC 16,720.31
5 CASSIDY CURTIS (31) DONALDA, AB 15,632.31
6 FRANK DALLAS (33) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 15,523.68
7 LAYE BRENDAN (31) CONSORT, AB 15,226.88
8 DOLLERY KODY (27) CALDWELL, TX 14,680.33
9 CHAMBERS BRIDGER (19) STEVENSVILLE, MT 14,477.82
10 CULLING STEPHEN (27) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 13,838.29
11 FRANK DEREK (35) STONY PLAIN, AB 12,624.87
12 WEISGERBER CRAIG (32) PONOKA, AB 12,472.34
13 RICHARDSON MATT (35) OLDS, AB 12,421.75
14 COLE HARLEY (28) OKOTOKS, AB 12,357.24
15 DELEMONT LAYNE (34) CHAUVIN, AB 11,928.92
16 TALLEY JACOB (8) KEATCHIE, LA 11,163.72
17 GUZE JOE (26) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 9,422.12
18 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (32) PONOKA, AB 9,321.21
19 WILLICK TYSON (33) BLAINE LAKE, SK 8,882.38
20 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (32) PONOKA, AB 8,268.76
21 RAMEY BEN (35) PONOKA, AB 8,236.75
22 GEE LUKE (18) STANFORD, MT 8,019.89
23 PEARSON TYLER (1) ATOKA, OK 7,000.00
24 MILAN STRAWS (30) COCHRANE AB 6,592.17
25 MAILER MATT (33) BOTHA, AB 6,226.64
26 JONGBLOED ZACK (2) IOWA, LA 5,107.36
27 PARKER LUCAS (20) MARWAYNE, AB 4,796.00
28 REAY TRAVIS (32) MAYERTHORPE, AB 4,569.58
29 KNOWLES BLAKE (4) HEPPNER, OR 4,507.81
30 KLOVANSKY KAL (21) QU'APPELLE, SK 3,345.47
31 BROWN JESSE (6) BAKER CITY, OR 3,268.82
32 MASON TY (24) SPRUCEGROVE, AB 3,211.87
33 BRUNNER TANNER (2) RAMONA, KS 3,050.30
34 ERICKSON TY (2) HELENA, MT 3,050.30
35 WALKER DUSTIN (26) VANSCOY,SK 2,940.02
36 PUGH TRYGVE (22) PONOKA, AB 2,916.33
37 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (26) QUESNEL BC 2,847.72
38 HAYS ROWDY (8) PINCHER CREEK, AB 2,650.80
39 WEBB JONNY (13) OKOTOKS, AB 2,247.41
40 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (29) RED DEER COUNTY 2,233.49
41 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (7) HALLSVILLE, TX 2,113.20
42 GAGNON BLAKE (31) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,070.23
43 KOHORST COLEMAN (15) OKOTOKS AB 2,068.59
44 ROY DENVER (14) DALEMEAD, AB 1,806.22
45 MCGINN MIKE (5) HAINES, OR 1,538.54
46 GOLLAHER TED (5) CASCADE, MT 1,538.54
47 GRANT MORGAN (31) DIDSBURY, AB 1,206.96
48 GARDNER JACOB (24) DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,127.76
49 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (16) TUGASKE, SK 1,100.61
50 MILLER TY (17) WAINWRIGHT AB 859.54
51 EDGE COLE (2) DURANT, OK 745.6
52 LEESON CAM (34) HINTON AB 267.31
53 KRYWCUN JEREMY (19) LANGDON, AB 85.54
       
  NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 THATCHER COOPER (17) WILDWOOD, AB 5,050.21
2 MACZA LUCAS (19) HIGH RIVER, AB 4,313.32
3 ANDERSEN BEN (15) ECKVILLE, AB 4,103.61
4 HAY LOGAN (20) WILDWOOD, AB 3,691.81
5 BURWASH JAKE (17) NANTON, AB 3,438.58
6 OGLE PRESTON (16) DES MOINES, NM 3,324.97
7 SAWLEY HUNTER (20) FOX CREEK, AB 3,145.52
8 COLE HAYDEN (17) CONDOR, AB 2,452.16
9 THOMSON K'S (7) LUNDBRECK, AB 1,032.98
10 BARRASS CHANCE (3) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 610.13
11 FERGUSON KOLT (3) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 236.68
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 OUELLETTE COLTON (20) MEADOWLAKE SK 7,018.73
2 PLOTTS JAKE (13) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 6,218.99
3 DEITZ CHETT (18) MILO, AB 5,587.52
4 HELMECZI MASON (15) SUNDRE AB 5,295.16
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (29) SAVONA, BC 38,456.41
2 MANNING TAYLOR (31) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 23,427.36
3 OLAFSON BERTINA (28) HUDSON BAY, SK 19,661.50
4 SPIELMAN SHELBY (18) DALHART, TX 17,947.07
5 WEIR SHAYNA (30) PONOKA, AB 16,795.94
6 HANSEN NIKKI (14) DICKINSON, ND 15,970.04
7 HILLMAN STEVI (7) WEATHERFORD, TX 15,889.00
8 GANTER ANGELA (26) ABILENE, TX 14,592.22
9 WHITESIDE KYLIE (31) LONGVIEW, AB 13,597.33
10 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (21) HERMISTON, OR 11,876.44
11 WHITE KIRSTY (28) BIG VALLEY, AB 10,307.39
12 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (29) BIG VALLEY, AB 10,256.59
13 DAINES SYDNEY (20) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 9,924.52
14 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (22) BROOKS, AB 9,186.44
15 FISCHER TAMMY (3) LEDBETTER, TX 8,952.85
16 LECLERCQ RENE (32) HOLDEN, AB 8,754.43
17 WILLIS RENEE RAE (17) PRINCETON, BC 8,677.60
18 CSABAY NANCY (11) TABER, AB 8,629.82
19 COLLIER KELLIE (18) HEREFORD, TX 8,573.75
20 MURRAY TILLAR (5) FORTWORTH, TX 8,562.75
21 ROUTIER JESSICA (7) BUFFALO, SD 8,008.00
22 SHIELDS RYLEE (33) COCHRANE, AB 7,569.05
23 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (29) LACOMBE, AB 7,133.09
24 LAURENCE NICOLE (26) CRESSON, TX 6,974.60
25 WILLS BRETT (28) KAMLOOPS, BC 6,713.48
26 GRANT CATHY (23) GRANTON ON 6,178.86
27 SHIELDS TAYLOR (30) COCHRANE, AB 6,107.50
28 BETTIS TACI (2) ROUND TOP, TX 5,973.78
29 SCOTT KATELYN (2) ODESSA, TX 5,430.70
30 SWITZER BAILEE (22) ANEROID, SK 5,337.08
31 EDEY KENDRA (21) LONGVIEW, AB 4,917.37
32 GANTER JACKIE (19) ABILENE, TX 4,673.20
33 ROBERTS CRANNA (28) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 4,177.60
34 O'REILLY JENNA (28) MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
35 GILBERT COLBY (29) PONOKA AB 3,525.47
36 MOORE CHELSEA (24) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,893.09
37 GJERDE KIRSTEN (18) STRATHMORE,AB 2,804.49
38 KOTT KALI (20) ELK POINT, AB 2,604.74
39 TEBB REAGAN (1) SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
40 WHITESIDE BRADI (26) LONGVIEW, AB 2,313.81
41 MILLER REBECCA (16) DALEMEAD, AB 2,308.05
42 VEER JUDY (17) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
43 LEWIS SHALAYNE (9) VERNON, BC 1,722.31
44 GUELLY DEB (19) OKOTOKS AB 1,659.90
45 GOODWIN BOBBIE (15) CRANBROOK, BC 1,638.42
46 TELFORD JESSICA (1) CALDWELL, ID 1,464.64
47 THIESSEN MELISSA (24) STETTLER, AB 1,406.71
48 LAYE MARCI (26) BASHAW, AB 1,375.93
49 GILLESPIE VALERIE (11) FINNIGAN AB 1,355.24
50 COY ERYN (9) HIGH RIVER AB 1,347.24
51 CARTER SANDRA (21) VIKING, AB 1,337.15
52 HINTON JAIME (7) BULVERDE, TX 1,318.82
53 FISH JESSI (3) FRANKLIN, TN 1,301.90
54 CARLIER CHELSEY (18) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
55 VANDERLEE NIKKI (22) STETTLER, AB 895.34
56 LEGGETT VANESSA (8) KAMLOOPS, BC 851.96
57 NOWOSAD HELEN (20) DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
58 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (3) MONROE, WA 693.72
59 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (25) DONALDA, AB 676.8
60 CROWLEY HEATHER (1) POPLAR, MT 639.2
61 MCMANN SHAYLEE (19) DONALDA, AB 619.92
62 SIMMONS KYLA (3) WEST KELOWNA, BC 608.65
63 SMITH SAM (16) RIMBEY AB 582.45
64 ANDERSON LISA (5) BOZEMAN, MT 376.53
65 CERVI SHERRY (1) MARANA, AZ 325.47
66 MOORE AMBERLEIGH (2) SALEM, OR 312.55
67 DACYK CASEY (20) PONOKA, AB 297.51
68 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (14) CALGARY, AB 280.12
69 DIXON TONI (20) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
70 BOOTH SIERRA (8) FOOTHILLS, AB 251.02
71 HOWES BRAIDY (4) METISKOW, AB 248.16
72 MANNERING MARIAH (15) QUESNEL, BC 198.34
73 POLE JOANNE (21) ERSKINE, AB 181.42
74 GERTNER DAWN (5) STETTLER, AB 119.85
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 MANNING TRISTEN (21) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 5,579.78
2 GOLDEN DUSTY (21) MAYERTHORPE, AB 5,552.56
3 LAMBERT JETT (19) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 3,567.71
4 SAHLI CARTER (21) RED DEER, AB 3,285.79
5 GARDNER BEAU (20) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,932.22
6 SKENE TANNER (18) PRINCE ALBERT, SK 1,988.01
7 GRANT BRAIDEN (21) ALIX, AB 1,959.69
8 SCHMIDT CAUY (21) CORONATION, AB 1,708.66
9 HAVELL BENJAMIN (18) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 1,598.56
10 FERENCE DARRION (19) CONSORT, AB 1,392.92
11 BISHELL KEGAN (18) CONSORT, AB 853.35
12 CORR AUZYN (11) SEXSMITH, AB 787.64
13 DUNAND LUCAS (5) CLARESHOLM AB 217.28
14 TKACH CHASE (18) CORONATION, AB 155.2
15 JAMES JUSTIN (16) CASTOR, AB 141.13
16 GLADU ZACHARY (12) CHESTERMERE, AB 37.59
       
  TR HEELER    
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (29) NANTON, AB 21,898.00
2 WIGEMYR DEVIN (33) BROOKS, AB 16,632.00
3 MINOR BRADY (12) ELLENSBURG, WA 14,145.57
4 TRYAN CHASE (15) HELENA, MT 13,785.73
5 WARREN RILEY (34) STETTLER, AB 11,720.93
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (31) CAMROSE, AB 11,715.93
7 DALLYN ROCKY (17) NANTON, AB 10,463.70
8 ROY KASPER (30) MOSSLEIGH AB 8,598.39
9 MCLEOD TYCE (30) WALDECK, SK 8,272.74
10 FLEWELLING TYREL (31) LACOMBE, AB 8,012.92
11 BUHLER JEREMY (22) ARROWWOOD, AB 7,818.94
12 PETSKA CORY (2) MARANA, AZ 7,633.18
13 CHAPPEL BRADY (31) MOOSE JAW, SK 7,630.82
14 GRAHAM DILLON (32) WAINWRIGHT, AB 7,262.78
15 LUCAS KYLE (25) CARSTAIRS, AB 7,252.61
16 EIRIKSON WYATT (32) OKOTOKS, AB 7,153.61
17 TUNKE TRENT (33) MEDICINE HAT, AB 6,866.70
18 WILSON RILEY (31) CARDSTON, AB 6,599.31
19 BONNETT KEELY (34) PONOKA AB 6,535.49
20 ANDERSON CALEB (10) CHARLOTTE, NC 5,651.27
21 SIMPSON CHASE (33) CLARESHOLM, AB 5,546.87
22 DAVISON COLE (15) VULCAN, AB 5,343.74
23 CORNET STACY (33) BRANT, AB 5,250.61
24 THORP WESLEY (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,000.00
25 NOGUEIRA JUNIOR (1) BURLESON,TX 5,000.00
26 MINOR JACOB (11) ELLENSBURG 4,713.91
27 CARDOZA RUSSELL (9) TERREBONNE, OR 4,591.10
28 LAMBERT JACE (32) SAVONA, BC 4,302.30
29 JOHNSON LEONARD (26) BRETON, AB 4,185.29
30 POZZOBON COLE (21) BLACKIE, AB 3,725.15
31 SMITH PATRICK (4) LIPAN, TX 3,455.30
32 CAHOON TY (26) CARDSTON, AB 2,957.98
33 BUHLER KELLY (30) PRITCHARD, BC 2,900.93
34 GALLAIS TRAVIS (7) PONOKA, AB 2,869.18
35 FLETCHER COLTEN (25) WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
36 DE LA CRUZ CESAR (8) TUCSON, AZ 2,566.67
37 YATES TREY (1) PUEBLO, CO 2,079.75
38 GRAVES TRAVIS (2) BLUFF DALE, TX 2,017.60
39 WOODARD WALT (4) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,866.28
40 BIRD DUSTIN (5) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
41 MILLER AARON (17) CREMONA, AB 1,593.08
42 KETSCHER JORDAN (1) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 1,261.00
43 PANCOAST JARED (17) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
44 SCHREINER KEVIN (17) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,156.67
45 BOUCHER KAMRYN (20) PAHRUMP, NV 1,117.66
46 DEPAOLI DON (24) LONGVIEW, AB 1,072.78
47 MCCARROLL CLARK (12) DAYSLAND, AB 942.24
48 SPADY LOGAN (8) ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
49 GORDON TYRELL (9) PONOKA, AB 744.24
50 POPESCUL TYLER (15) MEDICINE HAT, AB 725.43
51 JOHNSON CHAD (8) DEL BONITA, AB 713.66
52 ROMBOUGH LEE (24) SEXSMITH, AB 567.41
53 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
54 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 372.24
55 MILAN TANNER (3) COCHRANE AB 304.32
56 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (14) MERRITT BC 166.38
       
  TR HEADER    
1 JOHNSON DENVER (29) STRATHMORE, AB 21,897.98
2 MCFADDEN ROLAND (32) VULCAN, AB 15,439.38
3 MINOR RILEY (12) ELLENSBURG, WA 14,145.55
4 HALL BRENTEN (15) JAY, OK 13,785.73
5 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (30) CAMROSE AB 11,715.90
6 QUAM GRADY (26) CROSSFIELD, AB 11,459.05
7 BIRD DUSTIN (17) CUT BANK, MT 10,957.45
8 SIMPSON LEVI (30) PONOKA, AB 10,809.12
9 ULLERY CLAY (32) TWO HILLS, AB 10,385.90
10 MCLEOD TUFTIN (32) WALDECK, SK 10,359.59
11 ROY RILEY (31) STRATHMORE AB 7,630.82
12 TRYAN BRADY (23) HUNTLEY, MT 7,352.44
13 GRAHAM DAWSON (34) WAINWRIGHT, AB 7,262.80
14 POPESCUL JESSE (34) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 7,153.62
15 BONNETT LOGAN (34) PONOKA, AB 6,535.50
16 KIDD CORY (11) STETESVILLE, NC 5,651.29
17 GALLAIS TREY (20) SUNDRE, AB 5,605.92
18 DEPAOLI STEELE (33) LONGVIEW, AB 5,546.91
19 SCHMIDT KOLTON (15) BARRHEAD, AB 5,343.72
20 SNOW CODY (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,000.00
21 BUCKALOO BUBBA (1) KINGSTON, OK 5,000.00
22 DRIGGERS KALEB (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,000.00
23 FLENNIKEN JEFF (11) CALDWELL, ID 4,713.90
24 BUHLER CLINT (24) OKOTOKS, AB 4,674.07
25 ROGERS GARRETT (8) BAKER CITY, OR 4,591.10
26 JOHNSON TY (29) BRETON, AB 4,185.32
27 BUSS BRETT (35) PONOKA, AB 3,913.63
28 TEIXEIRA NICK (21) KAMLOOPS, BC 3,749.10
29 SMITH KYLE (30) BRANT, AB 3,725.14
30 BIRD LOGAN (15) NANTON, AB 3,608.66
31 BRAZILE TREVOR (4) DECATUR, TX 3,455.30
32 BEVANS COLE (26) MAGRATH 2,958.00
33 HAYES WYATT (22) VAL MARIE, SK 2,877.79
34 BRANDEN GRADY (31) BARRHEAD 2,807.55
35 BEGAY DERRICK (1) WINSLOW, AZ 2,633.17
36 JAMES JB (8) BENNETT, CO 2,566.67
37 SULLIVAN A.J. (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,370.05
38 SPADY LOGAN (10) ALLIANCE, AB 2,085.16
39 CRAWFORD CHARLY (1) STEPHANVILLE, TX 2,079.75
40 TRYAN CLAY (2) BILLINGS, MT 2,017.60
41 SHERWOOD MATT (5) PIMA, AZ 1,866.28
42 BEERS BRANDON (4) POWELL BUTTE, OR 1,714.96
43 LOUIS JACKSON (9) VERNON, BC 1,657.92
44 BRANDEN WYATT (12) BARRHEAD, AB 1,593.09
45 KURTZ CHAD (31) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A 1,343.85
46 FISCHER TROY (3) MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,331.40
47 RICHARD RHEN (3) ROOSEVELT, UT 1,261.00
48 ELLIS TY (26) SONNINGDALE, SK 1,233.75
49 KRAFT DALTON (17) IRVINE, AB 1,162.61
50 DAVIES BRAIDY (15) SEVEN PERSONS AB 1,156.67
51 SHIOZAWA MATT (2) CHUBBUCK, ID 1,078.65
52 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (21) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,072.77
53 CONWAY NOLAN (9) CUT BANK, MT 713.67
54 FLEWELLING TEL (18) LACOMBE, AB 511.13
55 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
56 ELLIOTT CLAY (3) NANTON, AB 372.24
57 WILKINSON DOUG (5) ARROWWOOD, AB 304.33
58 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (13) TUGASKE, SK 155.1




2017 ALBERTA CIRCUIT AWARDS ARCHIVE




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive