Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDINGS
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

The only rodeos that count towards the APRC standings are CPRA Rodeos that take place in Alberta, Canada. Each dollar earned in the CFR standings counts as a point in the APRC
($1 = 1 point). Each event is capped as follows:
Boys Steer Riding: $700
Novice Saddle Bronc: $1,000
Novice Bareback: $1,000
6 Major Events: $7,000
Team Roping: $7,000

In the Alberta Circuit if a contestant wins over $7,000 at one rodeo only 7,000 points will be counted toward the Alberta Circuit standings.

 

INCLUDING: BROOKS KINSMEN PRO RODEO, LEA PARK RODEO and ROCKY PRO RODEO

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 THURSTON ZEKE (6) BIG VALLEY, AB 10,111.15
2 GREEN LAYTON (9) MEETING CREEK, AB 7,485.58
3 KELTS SAM (8) STAVELY, AB 6,907.95
4 ELLIOTT CLAY (5) NANTON, AB 6,806.71
5 HAY DAWSON (9) WILDWOOD, AB 6,619.26
6 BERRY JIM (8) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 5,793.40
7 SCHEER CORT (6) ELSMERE NE 4,826.06
8 LARSEN TYREL (2) INGLIS, MB 4,077.52
9 WATT LANE (10) HARDISTY, AB 3,180.03
10 WATSON JAKE (8) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 2,604.31
11 CORRINGTON TYLER (6) HASTINGS MN 2,375.19
12 BERG JUSTIN (11) CAMROSE, AB 2,305.90
13 HAUSAUER DUSTY (9) DICKINSON, ND 2,014.05
14 ASHBACHER KOLE (11) ARROWWOOD, AB 1,937.67
15 DAHM DAWSON (6) DUFFIELD, AB 1,503.06
16 MILLER COLTON (5) LANCE CREEK, WY 1,351.03
17 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (4) NEWELL, SD 1,016.89
18 SCHMIDT CHUCK (4) KELDRON, SD 991.23
19 WANCHUK KOLBY (11) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 717.79
20 MESTON JUSTIN (8) TEES AB 668.38
21 BURR PRESTON (6) STRATFORD, TX 645.78
22 GORDON COLT (4) COMANCHE, OK 540.69
23 MARR CALL (8) TWIN BUTTE, AB 390.13
24 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
25 THYBO TATE (5) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
26 CLARK TAYTE (5) MEADOW, SD 282.31
27 WATT COLEMAN (7) HARDISTY, AB 236.88
28 NELSON TRAVIS (6) PHILIP SD 184.8
       
  BAREBACK    
1 TAYPOTAT TY (7) REGINA, SK 6,363.42
2 MARSHALL KY (10) BOWDEN, AB 5,629.66
3 CHAMPION RICHMOND (7) DUBLIN, TX 4,816.72
4 HARDWICK SETH (7) RANCHESTER, WY 4,587.44
5 BENNETT CALEB (4) TREMONTON , UT 3,338.56
6 STEMO JACOB (8) BASHAW, AB 3,173.09
7 GOODINE COLE (10) CARBON, AB 3,070.65
8 LAYE CLINT (5) CADOGAN AB 2,794.62
9 LAMB KODY (4) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 2,667.30
10 BILTON DYLAN (10) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,909.66
11 LARSEN ORIN (3) INGLIS, MB 1,889.30
12 VEZAIN JR (4) COWLEY, WY 1,666.66
13 BERTSCH DANTAN (10) EASTEND, SK 1,525.81
14 ISABELLE PASCAL (10) OKOTOKS, AB 1,412.63
15 ADAMS COLIN (3) DELORAINE, MB 1,131.11
16 LACASSE SPUR (10) AIRDRIE, AB 1,091.77
17 DEROSE GAVIN (7) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,015.11
18 BOWERS KYLE (2) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 573.78
19 HODSON LOGAN (2) TELKWA BC 368.85
20 VOLD JAKE (3) AIRDRIE, AB 331.5
21 REILLY DEVAN (6) SHERIDAN, WY 307.97
22 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE (7) STRATHMORE, AB 273.21
23 SOLBERG MICHAEL (7) SUNNYNOOK, AB 133.1
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 LAMBERT ZANE (5) PONOKA, AB 8,652.56
2 PARSONAGE JARED (5) MAPLE CREEK, SK 8,327.59
3 WEST LONNIE (2) CADOGAN, AB 8,262.16
4 FINKBEINER WACEY (7) PONOKA, AB 7,744.98
5 GARDNER JACOB (10) DAWSON CREEK, BC 7,039.11
6 GREEN GARRETT (3) MEETING CREEK, AB 6,982.08
7 GEE LUKE (7) STANFORD, MT 5,701.31
8 BROWN KYLE (10) DIDSBURY, AB 5,467.25
9 PANKEWITZ TYLER PONOKA, AB 5,352.79
10 MOEN JB (8) ELROSE, SK 4,567.62
11 RADFORD BROCK (1) DEWINTON, AB 4,360.80
12 GLORIA MARCOS (3) EDMONTON AB 3,901.72
13 CAMPBELL BOUDREAUX (1) CROCKETT, TX 3,431.07
14 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (7) STRATHMORE AB 2,805.84
15 ELLIS TY (11) SONNINGDALE, SK 2,320.12
16 HANSEN JORDAN (1) CALGARY, AB 2,193.90
17 YOUNG CHRIS (10) HOLDEN, AB 2,099.33
18 LARSEN KANE (9) CROSSFIELD, AB 2,024.49
19 TETZ NICK (1) CALGARY, AB 1,843.81
20 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 1,727.24
21 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (6) LUMSDEN, SK 1,700.84
22 DUECK FABIAN (5) ACME, AB 1,601.07
23 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (6) MEADOWLAKE, SK 1,568.13
24 BROWN CAMERON (7) DIDSBURY, AB 1,311.01
25 BIEVER LOGAN CLARESHOLM, AB 1,308.81
26 NASH AUSTIN (3) ECKVILLE, AB 1,302.26
27 CHOTOWETZ TODD (4) MAJOR, SK 640.02
       
  TIE DOWN ROPING    
1 JOHNSON MIKE (9) HENRYETTA, OK 6,101.84
2 MEEKS SCOT (9) AIRDRIE, AB 5,745.75
3 LUCAS KYLE (10) CARSTAIRS, AB 5,170.97
4 POPESCUL JESSE (11) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 5,098.09
5 BOUCHARD ALWIN (10) SCANDIA, AB 4,236.58
6 ROMBOUGH LEE (11) SEXSMITH, AB 4,103.10
7 WARREN RILEY (11) STETTLER, AB 3,856.47
8 EIRIKSON JOSH (10) BANDERA, TX 3,443.76
9 BIRD LOGAN (11) NANTON, AB 3,426.30
10 GRANT MORGAN (10) DIDSBURY, AB 3,333.48
11 HANCHEY SHANE (3) SULPHUR, LA 3,035.41
12 POLE MURRAY (11) ERSKINE, AB 2,998.00
13 DUBLANKO ERIK (10) THORSBY, AB 2,933.27
14 BRETT CODY (5) SILVER VALLEY, AB 2,712.37
15 NUGENT MARK (11) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
16 MOORE CLAYTON (11) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,577.95
17 HOFER LOGAN (11) MAGRATH, AB 2,225.92
18 CASSIDY CURTIS (8) DONALDA, AB 2,167.64
19 HAYES WYATT (11) VAL MARIE, SK 2,006.90
20 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (10) PONOKA,AB 1,907.50
21 SMITH SHANE (6) WIMBORNE, AB 1,829.86
22 VEST STETSON (2) CHILDRESS TX 1,822.43
23 PEROZAK MACE (9) CLARESHOLM AB 1,571.56
24 ROBINSON BEN (10) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,510.11
25 DUBLANKO DARREN (11) THORSBY, AB 1,478.15
26 CORNET STACY (11) BRANT, AB 1,410.00
27 SOLOMON CORY (3) PRAIRIE VIEW, TX 1,380.63
28 DEPAOLI STEELE (11) LONGVIEW, AB 1,253.02
29 SMITH BLAIR (10) WIMBORNE, AB 1,121.42
30 KELLER SHAY (3) ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
31 SPADY LOGAN (10) ALLIANCE, AB 1,092.28
32 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,078.18
33 SMITH CLAYTON (11) ECKVILLE, AB 1,068.66
34 JOHNSON CHAD (4) DEL BONITA, AB 822.5
35 SHIOZAWA MATT (2) CHUBBUCK, ID 817.21
36 CARLISLE RANDALL (7) Athens, LA 717.92
37 BONNETT KEELY (10) PONOKA AB 691.49
38 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (11) CARDSTON, AB 558.13
39 CARDOZA RUSSELL (3) TERREBONNE, OR 451.2
40 ULLERY CLAY (8) TWO HILLS, AB 437.1
41 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (8) TUGASKE, SK 390.1
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 RICHARDSON MATT (11) OLDS, AB 6,342.18
2 LAYE BRENDAN (9) CONSORT, AB 5,962.25
3 GUENTHNER SCOTT (8) PROVOST, AB 5,353.77
4 MILAN TANNER (8) COCHRANE AB 5,318.25
5 FRANK DALLAS (9) PARKLAND COUNTY, A B 4,311.31
6 MOORE CLAYTON (11) POUCE COUPE, BC 3,959.95
7 CASSIDY CURTIS (8) DONALDA, AB 3,563.37
8 CULLING STEPHEN (11) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 3,542.86
9 DELEMONT LAYNE (11) CHAUVIN, AB 3,541.69
10 WILLICK TYSON (9) BLAINE LAKE, SK 3,257.46
11 CASSIDY CODY (11) DONALDA, AB 3,125.03
12 PARKER LUCAS (11) MARWAYNE, AB 2,807.90
13 REAY TRAVIS (10) MAYERTHORPE, AB 2,708.38
14 FRANK DEREK (11) STONY PLAIN, AB 2,527.03
15 DOLLERY KODY (8) CALDWELL, TX 2,463.98
16 MAILER MATT (11) BOTHA, AB 2,319.45
17 GEE LUKE (7) STANFORD, MT 2,090.56
18 CHAMBERS BRIDGER (6) STEVENSVILLE, MT 1,971.89
19 RAMEY BEN (11) PONOKA, AB 1,898.80
20 MILAN STRAWS (8) COCHRANE AB 1,729.60
21 MASON TY (3) SPRUCEGROVE, AB 1,720.79
22 WEISGERBER CRAIG (11) PONOKA, AB 1,550.41
23 GRANT MORGAN (10) DIDSBURY, AB 1,147.74
24 COLE HARLEY (8) OKOTOKS, AB 940
25 KOHORST COLEMAN (5) OKOTOKS AB 908.86
26 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (7) RED DEER COUNTY 843.17
27 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (8) TUGASKE, SK 653.25
28 ROY DENVER (9) DALEMEAD, AB 547.79
29 GAGNON BLAKE (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 277.30
30 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (9) PONOKA, AB 267.32
31 LEESON CAM (11) HINTON AB 267.31
32 WEBB JONNY (2) OKOTOKS, AB 114.06
33 GARDNER JACOB (10) DAWSON CREEK, BC 110.92
34 WALKER DUSTIN (9) VANSCOY,SK 74.72
       
  NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 BURWASH JAKE (2) NANTON, AB 1,942.84
2 HAY LOGAN (3) WILDWOOD, AB 1,009.77
3 THATCHER COOPER (2) WILDWOOD, AB 777.94
4 OGLE PRESTON (2) DES MOINES, NM 581.03
5 MACZA LUCAS (3) HIGH RIVER, AB 527.68
6 SAWLEY HUNTER (3) FOX CREEK, AB 445.23
7 ANDERSEN BEN (2) ECKVILLE, AB 372.48
8 COLE HAYDEN (3) CONDOR, AB 124.16
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 OUELLETTE COLTON (4) MEADOWLAKE SK 1,624.75
2 PLOTTS JAKE (2) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 1,162.06
3 HELMECZI MASON (4) ESTERHAZY, SK 1,144.60
4 DEITZ CHETT (3) MILO, AB 764.36
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (10) SOVONA, BC 11,295.04
2 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (10) BIG VALLEY, AB 5,550.47
3 COLLIER KELLIE (6) HEREFORD, TX 5,156.84
4 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (8) HERMISTON, OR 5,049.68
5 SHIELDS RYLEE (11) COCHRANE, AB 4,987.17
6 SWITZER BAILEE (11) ANEROID, SK 4,845.94
7 WHITESIDE KYLIE (9) LONGVIEW, AB 3,900.05
8 WEIR SHAYNA (10) PONOKA, AB 3,673.28
9 EDEY KENDRA (10) LONGVIEW, AB 3,667.17
10 GANTER ANGELA (7) ABILENE, TX 3,614.54
11 WHITE KIRSTY (9) BIG VALLEY, AB 3,523.36
12 OLAFSON BERTINA (7) HUDSON BAY, SK 3,515.60
13 LAURENCE NICOLE (6) CRESSON, TX 3,370.61
14 MANNING TAYLOR (11) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 3,152.28
15 WILLS BRETT (8) KAMLOOPS, BC 3,006.12
16 SHIELDS TAYLOR (11) COCHRANE, AB 2,907.88
17 HANSEN NIKKI (3) DICKINSON, ND 2,670.78
18 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (9) BROOKS, AB 2,186.44
19 KOTT KALI (5) ELK POINT, AB 2,160.59
20 VEER JUDY (9) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
21 GRANT CATHY (5) GRANTON ON 1,921.36
22 ROBERTS CRANNA (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,909.85
23 GOODWIN BOBBIE (8) CRANBROOK, BC 1,638.42
24 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (7) LACOMBE, AB 1,546.30
25 GUELLY DEB (8) OKOTOKS AB 1,337.02
26 THIESSEN MELISSA (11) STETTLER, AB 1,294.85
27 O'REILLY JENNA (10) MILLARVILLE, AB 1,212.84
28 CSABAY NANCY (5) TABER, AB 1,184.40
29 VANDERLEE NIKKI (10) STETTLER, AB 793.36
30 MOORE CHELSEA (10) POUCE COUPE, BC 769.86
31 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (2) MONROE, WA 693.72
32 LECLERCQ RENE (10) HOLDEN, AB 559.77
33 MCMANN SHAYLEE (6) DONALDA, AB 420.18
34 WHITESIDE BRADI (9) LONGVIEW, AB 373.18
35 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (6) DONALDA, AB 343.1
36 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER, AB 298.92
37 DACYK CASEY (11) PONOKA, AB 297.51
38 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (8) CALGARY, AB 280.12
39 DIXON TONI (9) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
40 HOWES BRAIDY (4) METISKOW, AB 248.16
41 MANNERING MARIAH (6) QUESNEL, BC 198.34
42 GANTER JACKIE (7) ABILENE, TX 124.08
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 GOLDEN DUSTY (7) MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,507.38
2 SAHLI CARTER (7) RED DEER, AB 1,184.37
3 LAMBERT JETT (7) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 1,087.37
4 HAVELL BENJAMIN (7) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 1,034.02
5 FERENCE DARRION (7) CONSORT, AB 684.82
6 GARDNER BEAU (7) ARROWWOOD, AB 638.26
7 BISHELL KEGAN (7) CONSORT, AB 527.68
8 SCHMIDT CAUY (7) CORONATION, AB 525.26
9 MANNING TRISTEN (7) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 368.60
10 SKENE TANNER (5) PRINCE ALBERT, SK 364.72
11 GRANT BRAIDEN (7) ALIX, AB 271.6
12 DUNAND LUCAS (5) CLARESHOLM AB 217.28
       
  TR HEELER    
1 WARREN RILEY (11) STETTLER, AB 4,159.02
2 DALLYN ROCKY (11) NANTON, AB 3,930.15
3 MCCARROLL BRETT (11) CAMROSE, AB 3,705.25
4 EIRIKSON WYATT (11) OKOTOKS, AB 3,580.93
5 TUNKE TRENT (11) MEDICINE HAT, AB 3,355.80
6 WIGEMYR DEVIN (11) BROOKS, AB 3,290.59
7 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (10) NANTON, AB 2,910.48
8 CORNET STACY (9) BRANT, AB 2,701.80
9 WILSON RILEY (10) CARDSTON, AB 2,550.22
10 LUCAS KYLE (7) CARSTAIRS, AB 2,382.55
11 ROY KASPER (9) MOSSLEIGH AB 2,170.23
12 MINOR BRADY (3) ELLENSBURG, WA 1,994.69
13 ANDERSON CALEB (5) CHARLOTTE, NC 1,880.23
14 GRAHAM DILLON (10) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,783.65
15 POZZOBON COLE (10) BLACKIE, AB 1,774.25
16 BIRD DUSTIN (4) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
17 CAHOON TY (11) CARDSTON, AB 1,622.91
18 BUHLER KELLY (11) PRITCHARD, BC 1,467.80
19 FLEWELLING TYREL (10) LACOMBE, AB 1,360.40
20 FLETCHER COLTEN (10) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,309.18
21 CARDOZA RUSSELL (3) TERREBONNE, OR 1,231.40
22 SIMPSON CHASE (11) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,182.28
23 SCHREINER KEVIN (7) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,156.67
24 BONNETT KEELY (9) PONOKA AB 982.3
25 DE LA CRUZ CESAR (3) TUCSON, AZ 966.79
26 MINOR JACOB (3) ELLENSBURG 796.18
27 SPADY LOGAN (7) ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
28 JOHNSON LEONARD (10) BRETON, AB 675.15
29 CHAPPEL BRADY (10) MOOSE JAW, SK 619.93
30 LAMBERT JACE (11) SAVONA, BC 553.19
31 JOHNSON CHAD (3) DEL BONITA, AB 539.56
32 GORDON TYRELL (5) PONOKA, AB 439.92
33 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
34 TRYAN CHASE (5) HELENA, MT 317.25
35 MCCARROLL CLARK (7) DAYSLAND, AB 109.98
36 ROMBOUGH LEE (10) SEXSMITH, AB 101.52
       
  TR HEADER    
1 QUAM GRADY (7) CROSSFIELD, AB 5,018.07
2 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (11) CAMROSE AB 3,705.24
3 POPESCUL JESSE (11) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 3,580.93
4 MCFADDEN ROLAND (11) VULCAN, AB 3,290.59
5 MCLEOD TUFTIN (10) WALDECK, SK 3,249.59
6 SIMPSON LEVI (8) PONOKA, AB 2,990.14
7 JOHNSON DENVER (10) STRATHMORE, AB 2,910.47
8 ULLERY CLAY (8) TWO HILLS, AB 2,824.00
9 MINOR RILEY (3) ELLENSBURG, WA 1,994.67
10 KIDD CORY (5) STETESVILLE, NC 1,880.24
11 GRAHAM DAWSON (11) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,783.65
12 SMITH KYLE (11) BRANT, AB 1,774.25
13 TRYAN BRADY (4) HUNTLEY, MT 1,674.38
14 BIRD LOGAN (3) NANTON, AB 1,652.05
15 BEVANS COLE (10) MAGRATH 1,622.91
16 BUSS BRETT (11) PONOKA, AB 1,467.82
17 BUHLER CLINT (11) OKOTOKS, AB 1,360.43
18 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 1,335.04
19 BRANDEN GRADY (9) BARRHEAD 1,309.19
20 BIRD DUSTIN (6) CUT BANK, MT 1,294.61
21 ROGERS GARRETT (3) BAKER CITY, OR 1,231.40
22 DEPAOLI STEELE (11) LONGVIEW, AB 1,182.29
23 DAVIES BRAIDY (7) SEVEN PERSONS, AB 1,156.67
24 GALLAIS TREY (3) SUNDRE, AB 1,091.57
25 SHIOZAWA MATT (1) CHUBBUCK, ID 1,078.65
26 BONNETT LOGAN (10) PONOKA, AB 982.3
27 JAMES JB (3) BENNETT, CO 966.79
28 FLENNIKEN KENNETH (3) CALDWELL, TX 796.18
29 HAYES WYATT (11) VAL MARIE, SK 779.49
30 JOHNSON TY (10) BRETON, AB 675.16
31 ROY RILEY (10) STRATHMORE AB 619.93
32 CONWAY NOLAN (5) CUT BANK, MT 539.56
33 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
34 HALL BRENTEN (5) JAY, OK 317.25
35 KRAFT DALTON (8) IRVINE, AB 176.02
36 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (6) TUGASKE, SK 155.1
37 ELLIS TY (11) SONNINGDALE, SK 116.09
38 KURTZ CHAD (11) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB 101.52


2017 ALBERTA CIRCUIT AWARDS ARCHIVE




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive