Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2020 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
ML
 

MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT FINALS
Canadian Western Agribition
Regina, SK
Nov 27-30, 2019
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 ANDERSEN BEN - 82.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s 1X Biff 82.5 1,360.71
2 CUST LANE 81.0 1,020.53
3 ASHBACHER KOLE 78.5 680.36
4 HAY LOGAN 78.0 170.09
4 WANCHUK KOLBY 78.0 170.09

SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 2
1-2 ANDERSEN BEN - 84.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ 530 Quittin Time 84.5 1,190.63
1-2 WANCHUK KOLBY - 84.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ V 40 I See Little 84.5 1,190.63
3 BURWASH JAKE 80.5 680.35
4 ASHBACHER KOLE 80.0 340.17

SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 3
1-2 WANCHUK KOLBY - 83 points on C5 Rodeo’s 95 Morse Code 83.0 1,190.63
1-2 DAHM DAWSON - 83 points on C5 Rodeo’s 80 Rock Star 83.0 1,190.63
3 HAY LOGAN 82.0 680.35
4 BURWASH JAKE 80.0 340.17

SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 4
1 ANDERSEN BEN - 84.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s 44 Blue Moon 84.5 1,360.71
2 WANCHUK KOLBY 84.0 1,020.53
3 ASHBACHER KOLE 82.0 680.36
4 KELTS SAM 81.5 340.18

SADDLE BRONC - AVERAGE
1 WANCHUK KOLBY 329.5 2,041.07
2 BURWASH JAKE 313.0 1,530.80
3 ANDERSEN BEN 251.5 1,020.54
4 ASHBACHER KOLE 240.5 510.27

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 GOODINE COLE - 85.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s 317 No Show Jones 85.5 1,360.71
2 STEMO JACOB 84.0 1,020.53
3 TAYPOTAT TY 82.0 680.36
4 LACASSE SPUR 80.5 340.18

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 2
1 GOODINE COLE - 85.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s 43 Tombstone 85.5 1,360.71
2 TAYPOTAT TY 85.0 1,020.53
3 LAMB KODY 82.0 680.36
4 BERTSCH DANTAN 81.5 340.18

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 3
1 ISABELLE PASCAL - 84.5 points on Franklin Rodeo’s 85 Not This Time 84.5 1,360.71
2-3 BERTSCH DANTAN 83.5 850.45
2-3 LAMB KODY 83.5 850.45
4 STEMO JACOB 82.5 340.17

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 4
1 GOODINE COLE - 88 points on C5 Rodeo’s F21 Blackstrap 86.0 1,360.71
2 ADAMS COLIN 84.5 1,020.53
3-4 TAYPOTAT TY 84.0 510.27
3-4 LAMB KODY 84.0 510.27

BAREBACK - AVERAGE
1 GOODINE COLE 333.0 2,041.07
2 STEMO JACOB 330.5 1,530.80
3 TAYPOTAT TY 330.0 1,020.54
4 LAMB KODY 326.5 510.27

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
1 FINKBEINER WACEY - 84.5 points on C5 Rodeo’s 5 High Five 84.5 1,474.11
2 GARDNER JACOB 83.5 1,133.92
3 CHOTOWETZ TODD 76.0 793.75
  Ground Money: $113.39 each

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 2
1 PARSONAGE JARED - 85 points on Outlaw Buckers’ 410 S Walk Way 85.0 1,474.11
2 GREEN GARRETT 84.5 1,133.92
3 GARDNER JACOB 79.0 793.75
  Ground Money: $113.39 each

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 3
1 CHOTOWETZ TODD - 84 points on Vold Rodeo’s 403 Corona Light 84.0 3,401.78
  Ground Money: Todd Chotowetz $2041.07

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 4
1 GARDNER JACOB - 87 points on C5 Rodeo’s 1314 Daytime Crime 87.0 1,474.11
2 PARSONAGE JARED 84.0 1,133.92
3 BROWN KYLE 82.5 793.75
  Ground Money: $113.39 each

BULL RIDING - AVERAGE
1 GARDNER JACOB 249.5 2,041.07
2 PARSONAGE JARED 169.0 1,530.80
3 CHOTOWETZ TODD 160.0 1,020.54
4 FINKBEINER WACEY 84.5 255.14
4 GREEN GARRETT 84.5 255.13
 
TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 POPESCUL JESSE 9.100 1,360.71
2 BIRD LOGAN 9.500 1,020.53
3 SMITH BLAIR 9.800 680.36
4 DUBLANKO ERIK 9.900 340.18

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 SMITH SHANE 8.600 1,360.71
2 POPESCUL JESSE 10.400 1,020.53
3-4 BIRD LOGAN 10.700 510.27
3-4 SMITH BLAIR 10.700 510.27

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 3
1 LUCAS KYLE 8.200 1,360.71
2 ROMBOUGH LEE 8.300 1,020.53
3 SMITH SHANE 9.300 680.36
4 POPESCUL JESSE 9.500 340.18

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 4
1 WARREN RILEY 8.800 1,360.71
2 LUCAS KYLE 8.900 1,020.53
3 DUBLANKO ERIK 9.500 680.36
4 POPESCUL JESSE 11.000 340.18

TIE-DOWN ROPING - AVERAGE
1 POPESCUL JESSE 40.000 2,041.07
2 SMITH BLAIR 41.800 1,530.80
3 BIRD LOGAN 43.300 1,020.54
4 DUBLANKO ERIK 50.100 510.27

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 LAYE BRENDAN 3.800 1,360.71
2 CULLING STEPHEN 5.300 1,020.53
3 CASSIDY CODY 5.900 680.36
4 DELEMONT LAYNE 6.100 340.18

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 2
1 CASSIDY CODY 4.200 1,360.71
2 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.600 1,020.53
3 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.800 680.36
4 GARDNER JACOB 6.200 340.18

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 3
1-2 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.900 1,190.63
1-2 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.900 1,190.63
3 CULLING STEPHEN 5.100 680.35
4 CASSIDY CODY 5.600 340.17

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 4
1 CASSIDY CURTIS 3.800 1,360.71
2 CASSIDY CODY 4.800 1,020.53
3 LAYE BRENDAN 5.000 680.36
4 DELEMONT LAYNE 5.700 170.09
4 ROY DENVER 5.700 170.09

STEER WRESTLING - AVERAGE
1 CASSIDY CODY 20.500 2,041.07
2 DELEMONT LAYNE 21.300 1,530.80
3 CULLING STEPHEN 30.800 1,020.54
4 LAYE BRENDAN 35.900 510.27

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 TRENHOLM RYLEE 13.837 1,360.71
2 WILLS BROOKE 13.857 1,020.53
3 WHITESIDE BRADI 13.931 680.36
4 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 14.028 340.18

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 2
1 MANNING TAYLOR 13.702 1,360.70
2 WILLS BROOKE 13.826 1,020.53
3 TRENHOLM RYLEE 13.910 680.35
4 O'REILLY JENNA 14.058 340.17

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 3
1 WILLS BROOKE 13.697 1,360.71
2 MANNING TAYLOR 13.705 1,020.53
3 TRENHOLM RYLEE 13.806 680.36
4 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 13.860 340.18

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 4
1 WILLS BROOKE 13.439 1,360.71
2 TRENHOLM RYLEE 13.518 1,020.53
3 GERWATOSKI KIM 13.856 680.36
4 O'REILLY JENNA 13.862 340.18

LADIES BARREL RACING - AVERAGE
1 WILLS BROOKE 54.819 2,041.07
2 TRENHOLM RYLEE 55.071 1,530.80
3 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 56.122 1,020.54
4 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 56.131 510.27

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1-2 MCLEOD TYCE 5.100 2,381.25
MCLEOD TUFTIN
1-2 WARREN RILEY 5.100 2,381.25
ULLERY CLAY
3 BUHLER JEREMY 5.200 1,360.71
GALLAIS TREY
4 MCLEOD TEE 5.700 680.35
QUAM GRADY

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 WHYTE KLAY 5.300 2,721.42
BUSS BRETT
2 WARREN RILEY 5.400 2,041.07
ULLERY CLAY
3 BONNETT KEELY 5.500 1,360.71
BONNETT LOGAN
4 WILSON RILEY 6.000 680.36
ROY RILEY

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 3
1 GRAHAM DILLON 4.000 2,721.42
GRAHAM DAWSON
2 BONNETT KEELY 4.400 2,041.07
BONNETT LOGAN
3 MCCARROLL BRETT 5.100 1,360.71
MCCARROLL JUSTIN
4 WILSON RILEY 5.900 680.36
ROY RILEY

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 4
1 ROY KASPER 3.600 2,721.42
SIMPSON LEVI
2 BONNETT KEELY 5.200 2,041.07
BONNETT LOGAN
3 GRAHAM DILLON 9.000 1,360.71
GRAHAM DAWSON
4 MCLEOD TEE 10.000 680.36
QUAM GRADY

TEAM ROPING - AVERAGE
1 WARREN RILEY 32.600 4,082.14
ULLERY CLAY
2 WILSON RILEY 35.500 3,061.61
ROY RILEY
3 BONNETT KEELY 15.100 2,041.07
BONNETT LOGAN
4 WHYTE KLAY 32.500 1,020.53
BUSS BRETT

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
 Bar C5 Rodeo Co.; Sub-contractors: Vold Rodeo, Franklin Rodeo, Prairie Rodeo, Outlaw Buckers Rodeo Corp., CS Bucking Bulls; Timed event cattle: Chute 9, Lazy B; Rodeo secretary: Brenda Peterson; Announcer: Tim Edge; Timers: Brenda Vold, Dusty Daines; Rodeo officials: Lane Peterson, Perry Gurski, Cam Morris; Pick-up men: Wade Rempel, Travis Erickson; Comedy act: Dennis Halstead; Bull fighters: Houston Gleeson, Ronny Delarue, Ty Prescott; Photographers: Randy Lewis, Chantelle Bowman; Flankmen: Tyson Cardinal; Music director: Josh Hilton

Total payoff: $149,678.36





 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series