Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAWS FOR MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT FINALS
Agribition Rodeo - Regina, SK
Nov 22-25, 2023
* Return to Main Approval Directory


BAREBACK - ROUND 4 - Nov 25, 2023  
Brett Williams C5 77 Fabio
Ty Taypotat C5 601 Black Feathers
Cruz McNulty 0 B142 Blue Wings
Justin Myers 0 W169 Zip Tie
Straws Jones 0 C19 Free Shipping
Wyatt Maines C5 44 Sesame Street
Clint Laye C5 808 Wichita
Dallas Hay Inj
Kody Lamb Inj
Spur Lacasse Vis Inj
RR X9 Herr Wild Rag
  Duffy 213 Blue Bananas
   
SADDLE BRONC - ROUND 4  
Mick Knight C5 630 Hang Over Face
Chance Barrass C5 502 North Star
Kyle Wanchuk C5 81 Lucy May
Hunter Sawley C5 5206 Shattered Lunatic
Sam Kelts C5 333 Kitty Whistle
Sawyer Eirikson C5 E 13 Fox Hole
Tyrel Roberts PR X20 Back Off
Dawson Dahm PR F38 Borrowed Angel
Nicholas Patterson PR 459 Sounds Good
Lucas Macza C5 00 Double D
RR 516 NDN Car
   
BULL RIDING - ROUND 4  
Braemer Gaehring V 427 Up Shift
Wyatt Laughlin C5 893 Freak Show
Wyatt Gleeson C5 815 Smart As A Rock
Lonnie Phillips V 708 Clear The Village
Kyle Brown V 895 Who's Sippin
Chance Switzer C5 879 Later Gator
Tyler Craig C5 624 Eski Time
Jett Lambert V 703 Whiff
Coy Robbins C5 712 Dance Monkey
Jacob Gardner V 704 Teeka
RR 737 Big Bird
  V 865 Lord Fear


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


BAREBACK - NOV 24 - ROUND 3  
Brett Williams C5 730 Kay Jacket
Ty Taypotat Outlaw Buckers 735 Night Magic
Cruz McNulty Outlaw Buckers' B3 Barcelona City
Justin Myers Duffy 710 Grey Moon
Strawbs Jones C5 317 No Show Jones
Wyatt Maines Outlaw Buckers' A116 Blue Moon
Clint Laye Outlaw Buckers' Z17 Burbank
Dallas Hay C5 -6 Flap Jack
Kody Lamb TO
Spur Lacasse Vis Inj
RR PR E5 Rapid City
  C5 C11 Happy Hour
  PR 24 Tall and Dark
   
SADDLE BRONC - ROUND 3  
Mick Knight PR 420 Good Enough
Chance Barrass PR X27 Dusty Trail
Kyle Wanchuk C5 701 Black Jack
Hunter Sawley C5 1276 Show Time
Sam Kelts PR 60 Bar T No Change
Sawyer Eirikson Outlaw Buckers' 0983 Bright Lights
Tyrel Roberts C5 V557 Robins Mess
Dawson Dahm PR 25 May Slip
Nicholas Patterson Duffy 242 Tool Time
Lucas Macza Outlaw Buckers' X11 City Fire
RR C5 D777 Monters Ink
  Duffy Y53 Friendly
   
BULL RIDING - ROUND 3  
Brahmer Gaehring V 82 RedRust
Wyatt Laughlin C5 951 Angry Bob
Wyatt Gleeson V 723 Charter of Rights
Lonnie Phillips C5 873 Party Shocker
Kyle Brown C5 00 S4 Gundy
Chanse Switzer S 697 Get Ugly
Tyler Craig C5 947 Slobber Knocker
Jett Lambert S 606 Funkadelic
Coy Robbins C5 955 Toothless Smile
Jacob Gardner S 726 Half Cut


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


BAREBACK - NOV 23 - ROUND 2  
Brett Williams C5 43 Tombstone
Ty Taypotat C5 5024 Cinnamon Valley
Cruz McNulty Duffy 55 Reservation
Justin Myers Outlaw Buckers' 520 American Creek
Strawbs Jones C5 520 Sunday Sinner
Wyatt Maines C5 96 Night Life
Clint Laye C5 G7 Little Rotten
Dallas Hay Outlaw Buckers' 41 River Reflection
Spur Lacasse 601 Black Feathers C5 601 Black Feathers
Kody Lamb T0
RR C5 616 Oh Bla Di
  Outlaw Buckers' V-9 Vee Bar
  Duffy 223 Mulberry Hill
   
SADDLE BRONC - ROUND 2  
Mick Knight C5 224 Bad Intentions
Chance Barrass C5 3371 Devils Sun
Kyle Wanchuk Outlaw Buckers' 736 Night Devil
Hunter Sawley C5 73 Wounded Knee
Sam Kelts Duffy 420 Bay Moon
Sawyer Eirikson C5 303 Wagon Master
Tyrel Roberts C5 5946 Nelson's Jacket
Dawson Dahm C5 T80 Another Sunday
Nicholas Patterson Outlaw Buckers' 123 Whisky and Ice
Lucas Macza Outlaw Buckers' 734 Night Vision
RR C5 15G Classic Bear
  C5 F14 North Country
   
BULL RIDING - ROUND 2  
Brahmer Gaehring Vold 895 Who's Sippin
Wyatt Laughlin Strandquist 798 Iodine
Wyatt Gleeson Vold 703 Cliff
Lonnie Philips Vold 865 Lord Fear
Kyle Brown C5 815 Smart As A Rock
Chanse Switzer C5 893 Freak Show
Tyler Craig C5 710 Dance Monkey
Jett Lambert C5 879 Lator Gator
Coy Robbins Vold 704 Teeka
Jacob Gardner Vold 737 Big Bird
RR Vold 708 Clear The Village
  C5 624 Eski Time


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


NOV 22- ROUND 1    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB PR H58 COLD CREEK
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB C5S -701 BLACK JACK
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB JDS Y54 FRIENDLY
4 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC PR 420 GOOD ENOUGH
5 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS 0983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
7 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
8 KYLE WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 762 FLAXY
9 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB PR G40 RAW HIDE
10 MICK KNIGHT MANILLA, NSW C5S 557 ROBINS MESS
RR   PR X27 DUSTY TRAIL
RR   C5S 0777 MONSTERS INC
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 SPUR LACASSE CALGARY, AB PR Y61 CITY STARS
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 77 FABIO
3 DALLAS HAY AUSTRALIA O X9 HERR WILD RAGS
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB C5 -44 SESAME STREET
5 WYATT MAINES ELKWATER, AB C5 06 SHOWBOY
6 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB 0 V142 BLUE WINGS
7 JUSTIN MYERS RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 808 WICHITA
8 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK JD 213 BLUE BANANA'S
9 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C5 783 KANINS PET
10 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY, AB C5 C19 FREE SHIPPING
RR   O W169 ZIP TIE
RR   C5 -68 FLAP JACK
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN, BC C5B 873 PARTY SHOCKER
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 81 RED RUST
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB C5B 941 ANGRY BOB
4 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB BB 811 AXE MAN
5 CHANSE SWITZER HAZENMORE, SK VB 730 CHARTER RIGHTS
6 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB 697 GET UGLY
7 LONNIE PHILLIPS ELKO, BC BB 726 HALF CUT
8 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB C5B 947 SLOBBER KNOCKER
9 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB VB -708 MISS STEP
10 BRAHMER GAEHRING COUTTS, AB C5B 945 ALL SMILES
RR   C5B S4 GUNDY
RR   C5B 955 TOOTHLESS SMILE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
4 STRAN DUNHAM SOURIS, MB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 COOPER RESCH STETTLER, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 COLTIN CRAWFORD DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB  
2 BROOKE WILLS ARRAS, BC  
3 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
4 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
7 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
8 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 BRODY GROVES CZAR, AB  
LOGAN GROVES CZAR, AB  
4 TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 KAVIS DRAKE MOOSE JAW, SK  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
6 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY PONOKA, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 22 23  
1 MACY AUCLAIR PONOKA, AB  
2 MIKENNA SCHAUER HALKIRK, AB  
3 SHAYA BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 NATALIE BEVANS CARDSTON, AB  
6 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 CAITLYN DAHM SPRING HILL, KS  
8 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
9 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
10 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  





 
 
 
SMS Equipment Peavey Mart



Troy Fischer Silverworks Buckle Vodka

RAM Rodeo Cambridge Hotel Woody's Saddles

Lea Park Rodeo Sundre Rodeo


 
 
 
 
Pro Rodeo Canada 272245 Range Road 292 Airdrie, AB T4A 2L5 Ph: (403) 945-0903 Fax: (403) 945-0936 Email cpra@rodeocanada.com
 
 

HOME SCHEDULE STANDINGS SPONSORS MEMBERS MEDIA CFR
LINKS - Entry Calendar - SMS Equipment Pro Tour FANS - Member Forms - Releases - Canadian Champions
CONTACT RESULTS - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login - Animal Welfare - Past Champions
    - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book - Rodeo News - Award Donors
    - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors - Media Guide MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT
    - Kenton Randle Series