Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR EDMONTON PRO RODEO
Edmonton, AB
Sept 23-24, 2022
SMS Equipment
SMS Equipment Pro Tour
* Tour points earned apply to 2023
* Return to Main Approval Directory

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 KYLE WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 00 DOUBLE D
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S F14 NORTH COUNTRY
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
5 JAKE HENRY WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB C5S 664 WAGON WHEEL
6 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB C5S 414 KANKLEBERRY
7 LIONEL SHADE STAND-OFF AB C5S -12 BIG W
8 LUKE SHIELDS NANTON, AB C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
9 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE, BC C5S 80 ROCK STAR
10 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB C5S 5616 N'D'N CAR
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S 341 PAPOW
RR   C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
RR   C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA C5S 626 BLOWIN SMOKE
2 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5S 3CH STARGAZER
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S A11 ONEY
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S B18 MR. TWISTER
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS
6 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK C5S 333- KITTY WHISTLE
7 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB C5S 3003 TRUMP CARD
8 COLEMAN WATT BATTLEFORD, SK C5S 638 STORM WARNING
9 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
10 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB C5S -701 BLACK JACK
11 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB C5S 642 HOUCHIE MAMA
12 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 630 HANGOVER FACE
13 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S 80 ROCK STAR
14 HOUSTON BROWN MILES CITY, MT, USA C5S 5206 SHATTERED LUNATIC
15 ALEX MEARNS DURONG, QLD, AUS C5S 5946 NELSONS JACKET
RR   C5S 70 GILLIGAN
RR   C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
RR   C5S -12 BIG W
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 520 SUNDAY SINNER
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 -68 FLAP JACK
3 DALLAS HAY AUSTRALIA C5 5F14 SHE-LA
4 JUSTIN MYERS RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 317 NO SHOW JONES
RR   C5 D39 MAKE UP FACE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 LINDEN WOODS INNISFAIL, AB C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
2 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK C5 616 OH BLA DI
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 5024 CINNAMON VALLEY
4 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 50 BUCK SNORT
5 PASCAL ISABELLE MASCOUCHE QC C5 43 TOMBSTONE
6 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB C5 44- SESAME STREET
7 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBURG, SK C5 F13 VIRGIL
RR   C5 64 GLOW GETTER
RR   C5 2312 JERRYS PET
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 CHANSE SWITZER HAZENMORE, SK C5B 987 PEARL SNAPS
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B 655 DOG GONE IT
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B 696 EINSTEIN
4 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB C5B 911 MIGHTY MO
5 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB C5B 832 MIDWAY HARBOR
6 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB C5B 930 WALK ON HARBOR
7 LONNIE PHILLIPS ELKO, BC C5B 714 BIG COLT
8 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK C5B 14-7 WAHOO
9 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK C5B 854 HELL FOLLOWS RIGHT
10 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC C5B 1413 DAYTIME CRIME
RR   C5B 780 GROSSHOPPER
RR   C5B 5 HIGH FIVE
RR   C5B 57 BOBBI
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 JACOB GARDNER FORT ST. JOHN C5B 911 MIGHTY MO
2 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB VB 528 RAZOR
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB 751 RED CARPET
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 702 POWER PLAY
5 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX C5B 987 PEARL SNAPS
6 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB C5B 854 HELL FOLLOWS RIGHT
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB -726 JUMP START
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 1413 DAYTIME CRIME
9 DAWSON SHANNON DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C5B 930 WALK ON HARBOR
10 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 502 BY THE BATCH
11 WYATT GLEESON SUNDRE, AB VB 703 CLIFF
12 CHRIS YOUNG CLIVE, AB C5B 832 MIDWAY HARBOR
RR   C5B 714 BIG COLT
RR   C5B 14-7 WAHOO
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 COOPER RESCH STETTLER, AB  
3 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
7 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN SUNDRE, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEP 24 2022  
1 COY SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 TY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 KINCADE HENRY MT PLEASANT TX, USA  
6 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
7 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
10 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
11 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
13 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
14 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
16 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
17 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
18 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
19 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
20 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
21 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
22 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 AUSTIN CRAWFORD DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 COLTIN CRAWFORD DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 LOGAN KENLINE PENROSE, CO, USA  
5 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 DAVID BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
2 JACE BLEIL ATHABASCA, AB  
3 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
11 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEP 24 2022  
1 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CARDSTON, AB  
14 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
15 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
16 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
17 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
18 BRYN ROY WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
3 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
4 HARLEIGH HENDERSON ALIX, AB  
5 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
9 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
10 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
8 JOLEEN DOWNEY SAVONA, BC  
9 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
10 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
11 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
12 VIRGINYA FORAN BASTROP, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEP 24 2022  
1 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
2 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
5 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
8 KENNEDY SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
9 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
10 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
11 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 LANE WILLS POUCE COUPE, BC  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
14 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
15 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
16 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
17 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
18 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
19 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
20 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
21 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
22 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
23 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
24 KERRY MAYNES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
25 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
26 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
27 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
28 ANGELA MASTAD PLEASANTDALE, SK  
29 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
30 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
31 ROSE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM, AB  
32 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
33 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
34 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY, AB  
35 DANIELLE TRESIDDER CALGARY, AB  
36 REBECCA BEEBE BIG RIVER SK  
37 KALLI-RAE BEEBE BIG RIVER, SK  
38 ANDREA FOX THORSBY, AB  
39 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
40 CAYDA DODGINGHORSE TSUUT'INA, AB  
41 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
42 ASHTYN WALD GRIMSHAW, AB  
43 BERKELEY HOLM CLARESHOLM, AB  
44 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
45 CHEYENNE KLEPPER PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
46 RAELYN HOY NANTON, AB  
47 QUINCY SQUAIR CLYDE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 BRANDON DUPERRON ONOWAY AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
2 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
6 DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
7 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
9 NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
ANTHONY WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 KYLE WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 RILEY ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
3 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD AB  
KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN SUNDRE, AB  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
9 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
10 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEP 24 2022  
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
COY SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
DEREK HADLAND BALDONNEL, BC  
4 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
CLINT BUHLER NANTON, AB  
7 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
10 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
12 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON, AB  
KEENAN CRANE MORLEY, AB  
13 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JACKSON BRAITHWAITE PONOKA, AB  
14 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
15 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
16 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
17 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
18 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 23 2022  
1 LYNSEY MILLER OKOTOKS, AB  
2 COUGEN PHIPPS MARSHALL, SK  
3 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
4 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
5 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
6 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
7 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
8 HARLEIGH HENDERSON ALIX, AB  
9 BOBBI HENDERSON ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 24 2022  
1 CHELSEA MOORE COCHRANE, AB  
2 CAITLYN WISWELL DUFFIELD, AB  
3 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
5 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
9 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
10 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00 AM SAT SEP 24 2022  
1 QUINCY SQUAIR CLYDE, AB  
2 RYLIE BONDAROFF ARRAS, BC  
3 KELSEY DRINKALL CHETWYND, BC  
4 ASHLEY GUNSCH THORSBY, AB  
5 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
6 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
7 JENNIFER SCHUK VERMILION, AB  
8 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
9 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
11 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
12 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
13 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
14 SHAYA BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB  
15 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
16 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
17 KASHLEY SEITZ HIGH RIVER, AB  




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series