Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
Medicine Hat, Alberta
July 26-28, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
7 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
3 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
5 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
12 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
2 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK
3 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
6 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX
7 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
9 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
10 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
12 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC
2 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
5 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
6 CADE SWOR CHICO TX
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
8 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
12 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
13 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
14 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
15 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
16 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB
17 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK
18 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
19 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
20 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
21 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
22 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
23 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
24 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK
25 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX
26 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
27 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
28 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
29 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB
30 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB
31 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO
32 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
33 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT
34 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
35 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA
36 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
37 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB
4 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
9 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
10 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
3 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB
4 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
11 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT
2 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
3 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB
4 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB
2 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB
3 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
11 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
12 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
13 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
14 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
15 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
16 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
17 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
18 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
19 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
20 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
21 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA
22 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX
23 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX
2 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB
3 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB
4 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
7 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
9 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
10 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB
2 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC
3 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
7 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
8 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
10 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
3 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND, AB
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
6 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
7 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB
8 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
9 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
10 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM, AB
2 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX
5 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
6 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC
7 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
11 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
12 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
13 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB
14 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB
15 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
16 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
17 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
18 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
19 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB
20 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX
21 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
22 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB
23 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
24 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
25 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
26 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB
27 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
28 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
29 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
30 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
31 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
32 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB
33 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
34 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
35 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
36 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
37 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
38 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB
39 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB
40 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
41 CORA WUTCH MEDICINE HAT
42 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB
43 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC
44 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX
45 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:15PM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
2 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
4 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB
7 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
8 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:00PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
3 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
4 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB
TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
6 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
10 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
2 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
4 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
7 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
8 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK
BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
10 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
11 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THUR JUL 26 2018
1 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD AB
ORAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB
2 CODY ALLISON POLLICKVILLE, AB
SAM MCKINNON CLUNY, AB
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
4 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK
5 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB
7 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
10 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC
11 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
12 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT
13 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
14 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
15 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
16 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
17 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
18 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
19 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, ID
20 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR
21 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
22 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive