Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEDUC BLACK GOLD PRO RODEO
Leduc, Alberta
May 31-June 3, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

LEDUC BLACK GOLD PRO RODEO
EVENT: SADDLE BRONC      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 600 HELP YOURSELF
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB BS 204 BATTER UP
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB BS 26 GONE FISHING
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB BS 29 SASSY SPURS
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
7 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
8 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB NS W3 CALL ME CRAZY
10 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS 311 DIRTY LOOKS
11 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
12 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB NS 06 WAR HORSE
RR   NS 012 HIGH ROLLER
RR   NS B11 JARRETT
RR   NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY NS X91 BANSHEE
2 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE NS 023 SUGAR KICK
4 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN NS 346 ROSE PETLE
5 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
6 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY NS 226 HONEYMOON
7 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
8 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD NS 014 RAMBLE ON
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB NS 81 LADY BUG
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS 231 BLACK BETTY
11 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND NS 14 JULY BROWN
12 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD NS 242 GET SMART
RR   NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
RR   NS 232 LONE STAR
RR   NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
2 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB BS A69 TWISTN TIME
3 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC BS W14 BUBBLES
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB    
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB    
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB    
7 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB    
8 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS, MB BS C11 BIG MUDDY
9 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
10 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
RR   NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
RR   NS V3 BANDALERO
RR   NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 81 LADY BUG
2 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
5 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB NS 36 CALIFORNIA KIKI
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
7 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK NS 346 ROSE PETLE
8 TATE OWENS DUBLIN, TX NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
9 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
10 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX NS 226 HONEYMOON
11 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS 012 HIGH ROLLER
12 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 20 STAR STRUCK
RR   NS X91 BANSHEE
RR   NS 242 GET SMART
RR   NS 023 SUGAR KICK
       
EVENT: BAREBACK      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK N 677 A K A
2 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB N -2 UNDERDOG
RR   N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
RR   N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB B A43 GOLD DUST
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB B D2 EASY MONEY
5 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
6 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
7 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV B LT88 WHISKY BENT
RR   N 604 MCARTY ROSE
RR   N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
2 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
3 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N 239 MY MISTAKE
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
7 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
8 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N -2 UNDERDOG
RR   N X82 BLACK OUT
RR   N 60 REAY BAY
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
3 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY N X82 BLACK OUT
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 604 MCARTY ROSE
6 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
RR   N 677 A K A
RR   N 214 PARTY GIRL
       
EVENT: BULL RIDING      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB B60 LAP DANCE
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB Z23 DISCO
5 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
6 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD NB 449 CHABA
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
8 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB NB 907 BULLY DOG
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB NB B1 CAJUN MOON
RR   NB 402 HATE BY DESIGN
RR   NB 321 MILLION REASONS
RR   NB X9 COUGAR EXPRESS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK BB 350 FUN HATER
2 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK BB 221 MABEY NOT
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB BB 211 CALL IT OFF
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT BB 343 GOTTA GO
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB BB K8 ROOSTER
7 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB BB K4 RATTLER
8 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB NB 451 HIGH STAKES
RR   NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
RR   BB 348 CAN'T WAIT
RR   BB 336 FAR OUT
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK NB 203 KILL SWITCH
2 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB NB 419 DESPERADO
3 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
4 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX NB 321 MILLION REASONS
5 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
6 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB NB Z23 DISCO
7 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
RR   NB B60 LAP DANCE
RR   NB 907 BULLY DOG
RR   NB B1 CAJUN MOON
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB NB 451 HIGH STAKES
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB NB 449 CHABA
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
4 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
5 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
6 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB NB 419 DESPERADO
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB NB 402 HATE BY DESIGN
8 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   NB 515 LUCKY ONE
RR   NB 505 NO LIMIT
RR   NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
       
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB    
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB    
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB    
4 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX    
5 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB    
6 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB    
7 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB    
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB    
3 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID    
4 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT    
5 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA    
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB    
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK    
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB    
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, A B  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB    
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB    
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB    
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB    
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB    
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB    
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB    
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB    
9 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK    
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB    
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA    
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX    
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB    
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB    
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB    
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB    
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB    
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB    
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB    
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC    
2 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT    
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB    
4 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB    
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB    
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB    
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB    
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB    
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB    
10 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX    
11 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB    
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB    
13 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK    
14 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB    
15 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB    
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB    
17 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB    
18 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK    
19 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB    
20 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB    
21 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB    
22 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB    
23 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK    
24 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB    
25 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB    
       
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB    
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB    
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB    
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB    
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB    
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC    
7 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC    
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC    
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB    
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB    
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY    
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB    
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB    
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT    
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB    
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB    
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK    
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB    
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB    
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB    
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB    
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB    
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK    
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB    
11 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB    
12 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB    
13 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK    
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB    
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB    
4 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB    
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB    
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB    
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX    
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB    
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC    
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC    
3 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT    
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB    
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB    
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB    
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT    
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK    
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB    
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB    
11 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK    
12 CAM LEESON HINTON AB    
13 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB    
14 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB    
15 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB    
16 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB    
       
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC    
2 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB    
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB    
4 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC    
5 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK    
6 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK    
7 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX    
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB    
9 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB    
10 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK    
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB    
3 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB    
4 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX    
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB    
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB    
7 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB    
8 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB    
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB    
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK    
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK    
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB    
4 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB    
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB    
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB    
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR    
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC    
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB    
10 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB    
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB    
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB    
4 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB    
5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB    
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB    
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB    
8 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB    
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB    
10 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB    
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX    
2 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX    
3 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON    
4 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB    
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX    
6 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB    
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB    
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB    
9 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB    
10 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB    
11 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC    
12 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB    
13 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB    
14 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC    
15 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC    
16 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB    
17 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB    
18 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB    
19 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB    
20 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB    
21 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB    
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB    
23 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC    
24 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB    
25 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB    
26 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB    
       
EVENT: TEAM ROPING      
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018    
1 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB    
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB    
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB    
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB    
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK    
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK    
4 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC    
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC    
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB    
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC    
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB    
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018    
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB    
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB    
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB    
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB    
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB    
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB    
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB    
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB    
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK    
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB    
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB    
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB    
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD    
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB    
8 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB    
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB    
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB    
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB    
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB    
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB    
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB    
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB    
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK    
5 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR    
DANIEL BRAMAN VICTORIA, TX    
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB    
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB    
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB    
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB    
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK    
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV    
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018    
1 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC    
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC    
2 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT    
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK    
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB    
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB    
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB    
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB    
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH    
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB    
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA    
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA    
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB    
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB    
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB    
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB    
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018    
1 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB    
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB    
2 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT    
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB    
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT    
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB    
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB    
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB    
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX    
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC    
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB    
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK    
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB    
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB    
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK    
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB    
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB    
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB    











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive