Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
Airdrie, Alberta
June 29-July 2, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
3 CADE SWOR CHICO TX
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
5 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT
6 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
10 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
2 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO
3 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA
4 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA
5 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
6 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX
7 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
12 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
13 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
14 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
15 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 3:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
4 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
5 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
10 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
11 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
2 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
3 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
5 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
6 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK
2 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB
3 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB
4 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT
5 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT
6 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK
7 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX
8 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
10 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
14 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
15 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID
16 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA
17 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
18 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
19 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB
20 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
21 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
22 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
23 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
9 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB
11 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
13 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
14 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX
2 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
3 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA
4 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT
5 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
6 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
9 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
11 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
13 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
PERFORMANCE: #3 3:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
5 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
9 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC
10 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK
2 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB
3 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
7 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
11 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
12 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
3 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
   
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
6 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB
7 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB
8 KOLT FERGUSON LARAMIE, WY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 3:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB
   
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB
3 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC
2 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB
3 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
6 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX
7 KATELYN SCOTT ODESSA, TX
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
9 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
10 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR
11 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX
12 TACI BETTIS ROUND TOP, TX
13 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB
14 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX
2 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
3 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB
4 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
5 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX
6 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
8 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
11 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
12 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
13 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
14 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 3:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
3 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
5 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
6 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
9 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
11 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
12 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB
13 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB
2 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX
3 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
4 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
5 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB
7 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
8 CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN PUEBLO, CO
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB
10 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX
11 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC
12 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB
13 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN
14 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
2 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
8 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX
9 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX
10 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
11 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB
12 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC
13 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD
14 RENEE BLANC CHASE, BC
15 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB
16 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB
17 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB
18 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
19 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
20 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
21 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB
22 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB
23 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND
24 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX
25 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
26 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB
27 LINDSAY SEARS NANTON, AB
28 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB
29 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB
   
EVENT: STEER RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB
3 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
4 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB
5 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB
6 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
7 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB
8 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB
3 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB
4 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB
5 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
9 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
10 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
2 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
5 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB
6 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO
7 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
8 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 3:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
6 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
8 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
9 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
10 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
2 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
5 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
7 HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA
8 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 10:00AM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB
4 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive