Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 22-25, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A NOV 22/23
1 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
3 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B NOV 24/25
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
   
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A NOV 22/23
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B NOV 24/25
1 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
3 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
   
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A NOV 22/23
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC
2 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B NOV 24/25
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB
2 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
3 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX
4 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB
5 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB
6 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB
8 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC
   
EVENT :TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A NOV 22/23
1 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
7 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B NOV 24/25
1 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB
STACY CORNET BRANT AB
6 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive