Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR PONOKA STAMPEDE
Ponoka, Alberta
June 27 - July 3, 2017
- PRO TOUR RODEO -
* Return to main Event Approval page

PONOKA STAMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KS 176 WEST POINT
2 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD KS 723 DOUBLE DIGITS
3 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
4 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA KKS 714 DESERT WIND
5 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
6 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
7 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB KS 541 PAPER CLIP
8 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
RR   KS 937 BROKEN PROMISE
RR   KKS 061 FROSTLINE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
2 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX KKS 052 WILLOWBROOK
3 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE TX KS 023 ARTIFICIAL COLORS
4 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM KS 594 NAVAJO SUN
5 ISSAC DIAZ DESDEMONA TX KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
7 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
8 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
RR   KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
RR   KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB VS N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 ALLEN BOORE AXTELL UT VS 11 SHORTY
3 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
4 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS 12 BARN BURNER
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
6 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX VS 9 VEGAS
7 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN PTS 635 LARAMIE
RR   PTS 071 BIG SHOES
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB VS R87 BURNT OFFERINGS
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND CS M-2 MAD MONEY
5 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS L-112 LABYRINTH
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB VS 233 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS
7 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR
RR   CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
RR   PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
3 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD C5S 81 CURLY BILL
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB C5S 541 BLACK HILLS
5 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC PTS 273 STACK EM UP
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
RR   C5S 700 LADY GAGA
RR   PTS 307 RED RODEO
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB NS X91 BANSHEE
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC NS V3 BANDALERO
3 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   NS 346 ROSE PETLE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY K 778 COPPER CAT
2 JAMES KITAIF TYLERTOWN, MS K 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
3 STEVEN DENT MULLEN NE K 502 MILE AWAY
4 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA K 921 ALLY DRIFT
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB KK 148 OAKRIDGE
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB K 717 MUST HAVE
7 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV K 821 MASTER KEY
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK K 664 WESTERN STAR
RR   KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   K 296 BLUE WINGS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT K 885 CANDY SMILE
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
3 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX K 841 STREET DANCE
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB K 263 STARBURST
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB K 063 COOL BOOTS
6 STEVEN PEEBLES REDMOND OR KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
7 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV K 731 GARDEN PARTY
8 KASH WILSON GOODING, ID KK 657 UP UR ALLY
RR   KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
RR   KK 072 SPORTS SELECT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB V T1 DANCING QUEEN
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC V 847 DEAL ME IN
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB V 074 KINKY KARA
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB PT 716 MIRAGE
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB PT 83 WILD CAT
7 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
8 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   V 740 CISCO
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB PT 836 GAME CHANGER
3 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
4 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
5 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK PT 038 SAYWHEN
6 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
7 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
8 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
RR   PT 908 POCORN
RR   V X45 GEISHA GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 TANNER AUS GRANITE FALLS MN C5 589 WHITE WATER
2 TY BREUER MANDAN ND C5 06 SHOW BOY
3 CASEY BREUER MANDAN ND C5 50 BUCK SNORT
4 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS WY C5 Y25 BC FEATHERS
5 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C5 701 EASY MONEY
6 TYLER SCALES SEVERANCE, CO C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
7 TYLER NELSON VICTOR ID C5 F11 BLACK MOON
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
RR   V T1 DANCING QUEEN
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
2 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK O 230 WEDDING BELLS
3 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
4 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR O X11 CITY FIRE
5 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB O U3 KIT KAT
6 JESSY DAVIS POWER MT N 223 FAT ELVIS
7 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB O W869 ZIP CODE
8 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
RR   N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
RR   O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 TIM BINGHAM HONEYVILLE, UT KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 266 MR. LEGIT
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC KB 596 BRAHMA BOOTS GRAND SLAM
7 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB KKB 112 POKER CHIP
RR   KB 190 BLIND SPOT
RR   KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UTAH NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
2 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
3 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX NB 203 KILL SWITCH
4 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
5 SHANE PROCTOR TROUTMAN, NC KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
7 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC KB 011 SHORT FUSE
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
RR   KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
RR   KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB +127 VENOM
2 RIKER CARTER STONE ID VB +212 MISH MASH
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
4 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 36 SMOKE SHOW
6 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
7 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
8 WESLEY SILCOX SANTAQUIN UT VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
RR   VB 225 LIVE LIKE TY
RR   VB +221 JERSEY DIP
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK WHB 281 ULTERRA'S COUNTER FORCE
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB CB 776 WYOMING STORM
3 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 173 LONE BUTTE
4 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB WHB 2 DOUBLE MAJOR
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK CB 201 LEGIT
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
7 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
RR   CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
RR   CB 948 LOW LIFE
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 205 WIND BREAKER
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB C5B 304 TALLONS
4 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB C5B 175 NEON MAGIC
5 DARRYN BIRD AUSTRALIA VB 33 COMING FOR YOU
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB VB 0773 GRIND THE CRACK
7 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
RR   C5B 1102 BIG DIP
RR   C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA WGB 138 WARLOCK
2 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 107 SHAKIN HANDS
3 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB OB 017 BOMBSHELL
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC WGB 7 STUNT MAN RAY
6 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
7 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
RR   WGB Y70 CUCKOO KONG
RR   OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
2 TUF COOPER DECATUR TX  
3 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR TX  
4 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
5 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
7 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO  
8 HUNTER HERRIN APACHE OK  
9 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
10 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
12 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
3 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
4 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
7 STERLING SMITH STEPHENVILLE TX  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
9 TIM PHARR RESACA GA  
10 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
11 CLINT NYEGAARD CUERA, TX  
12 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
3 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
4 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
6 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
7 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
8 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
9 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL TX  
10 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
11 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
12 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
13 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
14 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
2 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
12 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
9 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
10 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
3 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
7 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
10 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUE JUNE 27 2017  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
4 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
5 HUNTER HERRIN APACHE OK  
6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
8 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
10 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR TX  
11 TUF COOPER DECATUR TX  
12 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUNE 28 2017  
1 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
2 CLINT NYEGAARD CUERA, TX  
3 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
4 TIM PHARR RESACA GA  
5 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
6 STERLING SMITH STEPHENVILLE TX  
7 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
10 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
11 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
12 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THU JUNE 29 2017  
1 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
2 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
4 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
5 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
6 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL TX  
7 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
8 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
9 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
11 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
12 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
13 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUNE 30 2017  
1 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
11 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JULY 1 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
3 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
5 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
9 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
10 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
11 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JULY 2 2017  
1 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
6 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
7 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
5 TYLER PEARSON ATOKA, OK  
6 LUKE BRANQUINHO LOS ALAMOS CA  
7 BLAINE JONES TEMPLETON,CA  
8 KYLE IRWIN WESVILLE, FL  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
10 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
11 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
2 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
3 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
4 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
5 DAKOTA ELDRIDGE ELKO NV  
6 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
7 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
8 CHANCE HOWARD WHITESBORO, TX  
9 MILES SWITZER MORRO BAY CA  
10 MATT REEVES CROSS PLAINS TX  
11 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
12 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
13 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
14 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
3 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
4 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN, OK  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
10 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
11 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
12 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
13 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
14 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
7 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
10 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
11 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
2 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
4 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
8 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
9 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
10 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
11 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
2 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
11 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUE JUNE 27 2017  
1 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
4 KYLE IRWIN WESVILLE, FL  
5 BLAINE JONES TEMPLETON,CA  
6 LUKE BRANQUINHO LOS ALAMOS CA  
7 TYLER PEARSON ATOKA, OK  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUNE 28 2017  
1 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
3 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
4 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
5 MATT REEVES CROSS PLAINS TX  
6 MILES SWITZER MORRO BAY CA  
7 CHANCE HOWARD WHITESBORO, TX  
8 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
9 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
10 DAKOTA ELDRIDGE ELKO NV  
11 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
12 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
13 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
14 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THU JUNE 29 2017  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
4 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
12 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
13 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN, OK  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUNE 30 2017  
1 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
9 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
11 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JULY 1 2017  
1 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
2 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
4 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
10 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
11 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JULY 2 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
10 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
11 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
3 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
3 DUSTIN SHAVER CROOKED CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
2 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
2 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
3 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
5 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
6 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
7 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
8 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
9 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
10 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
12 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
13 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
14 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
15 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
2 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
4 SHERRY CERVI MARANA AZ  
5 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
6 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID  
7 RAINY ROBINSON CALDWELL, ID  
8 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
9 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
10 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
11 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
12 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
13 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
14 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
15 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
4 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
8 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
9 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
10 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
12 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
13 JILL WELSH PARKER AZ  
14 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
15 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN TN  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
2 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
3 IVY CONRADO HUDSON, CO  
4 ARI-ANNA FLYNN CHARLESTON, AR  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
6 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
11 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
12 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
13 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
14 AMBER MOORE SALEM, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
2 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
4 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
5 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
6 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB AB  
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
8 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
10 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
11 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
12 CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN PUEBLO, CO  
13 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
14 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
15 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
3 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
4 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
5 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
9 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
10 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
11 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
13 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
14 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
15 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
16 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
2 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
3 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
4 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 27TH 2017  
1 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
2 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  
3 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
4 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN TX  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 28TH 2017  
1 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
2 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
5 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
7 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
8 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
9 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
10 DOUG KROEPLIN HIGHMORE, SD  
CODY HILZENDEGER BALDWIN, ND  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
2 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
3 SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
SID SPORER CODY WY  
4 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
7 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
9 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
10 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 30TH 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
5 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
3 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
4 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
5 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
7 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
9 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 2ND 2017  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
4 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
5 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
6 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
7 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
8 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
10 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUE JUNE 27 2017  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
7 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN TX  
8 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
9 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUNE 28 2017  
1 DOUG KROEPLIN HIGHMORE, SD  
CODY HILZENDEGER BALDWIN, ND  
2 CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
3 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
4 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
5 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
6 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
9 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
10 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THU JUNE 29 2017  
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
2 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
4 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
5 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
7 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
8 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
10 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUNE 30 2017  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
4 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JULY 1 2017  
1 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
2 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
3 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
5 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
10 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JULY 2 2017  
1 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
3 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
4 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
8 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive