Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
DRAW FOR PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
Pincher Creek, Alberta
August 18-20, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB OS 936 TWO TIMER
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC OS 703 COD LIVER
3 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB OS M40 BAR STAR
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND OS 308 DEAD MANS HORSE
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB OS 323 FORTUNATE SON
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB OS 321 DANCE HALL
RR   OS O290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS 88 RED LINE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD OS 71 CARBON COPY
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB OS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS 49 SIDE BY SIDE
4 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
5 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS D6 DETROIT CITY
7 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
8 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB OS 752 TAKING CHANCES
9 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB OS V142 BLUE WINGS
RR   OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
RR   OS 204 JAIL BREAK
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
7 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
8 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
9 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD OS O290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
RR   OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O X11 CITY FIRE
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
4 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
5 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O G18 WILD TIME
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB O U3 KIT KAT
RR   O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
RR   O 230 WEDDING BELLS
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
3 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O 104 BOOT BARN
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   O 83 OPEN RANGE
RR   O D3 BARCELONA CITY
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O 7 MISS MOLLY
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK O L10 BUCKWHEAT
5 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O 72 MESSENGER
RR   O W869 ZIP CODE
RR   O U3 KIT KAT
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 RIKER CARTER STONE ID OB 116 CHIP SHOT
2 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID OB 107 SHAKIN HANDS
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT OB 912 X CON
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 023 CASE CLOSED
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
RR   OB L28 BANDERA
RR   OB 104 MONSTER
RR   OB 899 GRETZKY
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB BCB 329 MISSISSIPPI FRIND
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB BCB 379 FALLING ROCK
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK BCB A32 ANIKAS PET
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK BCB 366 JERSEY CITY
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB BCB 369 SHUT DOWN
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
7 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB BCB 450 RED PHEASANT
8 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB BCB 357 MUD BOG
RR   OB Z6 BIG FUDGE
RR   OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
RR   OB 122 TRUE COLOURS
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB OB 940 BODY SPECIAL
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA OB L28 BANDERA
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 122 TRUE COLOURS
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 899 GRETZKY
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK OB 912 X CON
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
8 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
RR   OB 222 BLACK STONE AFTER PARTY
RR   OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
RR   OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
2 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
2 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
4 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
5 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
11 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
4 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
5 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
11 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
12 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
12 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
2 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
3 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
11 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
2 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
3 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
4 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
5 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
8 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
9 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
3 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
9 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
7 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
8 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
12 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
4 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
4 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
5 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
8 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
9 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
10 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
11 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
2 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
4 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
6 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
7 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
9 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
10 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
11 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
12 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
4 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
5 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
6 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
8 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
9 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
11 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
12 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
13 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
6 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
7 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
8 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY AB  
9 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
10 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
14 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
15 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
16 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
17 LAURA STANEK CHERRYVILLE, BC  
18 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
19 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
20 CARMEN LARSON YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB  
21 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
22 ANNE LAWES OLDS AB  
23 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
24 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
25 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
26 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
27 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
28 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
29 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
30 CAROL WILSON CARDSTON AB  
31 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON AB  
32 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
33 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
34 DEA J. HIGGINS CARDSTON AB  
35 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
2 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
3 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
2 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
4 LUKASEY MORRIS ATOKA, OK  
5 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
4 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18TH 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
4 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
6 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
7 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
4 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
5 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
6 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
7 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
8 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
2 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
4 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
6 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
7 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
3 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive