Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
Medicine Hat, Alberta
July 27-29, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

MEDICINE HAT STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK KS 541 PAPER CLIP
2 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB KKS 732 SPARKS FLY
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB KKS 419 COVER STORY
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 061 FROSTLINE
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
8 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX KKS 911 KODAL TWIST
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB KS 821 MASTER KEY
10 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KS 591 BOOKMARK
RR   KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KS 146 STANDING TALL
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD KKS 150 FIRST DANCE
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY KS 236 DARK SHADOW
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX KKS 077 BACKSPLASH
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB KS 023 ARTIFICIAL COLORS
8 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
9 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB KKS 634 FOGGY TRAIL
10 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB KKS 273 SUGAR N SPICE
RR   KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB KKS 052 WILLOWBROOK
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD KKS 419 COVER STORY
5 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB KS 591 BOOKMARK
7 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
8 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
9 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE TX KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
10 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
11 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
RR   KKS 732 SPARKS FLY
RR   KS 541 PAPER CLIP
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB K 241 ALBERTA PREMIUM
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB KK 556 CANDY FLOSS
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 929 LAST CHANCE
5 SPUR LACASSE \IRDRIE, AB KK 366 TIME ZONE
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB K 763 SHADOWS FALL
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB KK 072 SPORTS SELECT
8 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
RR   KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   KK 024 ROYAL FEVER
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX KK 657 UP UR ALLY
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK K 152 COOL BACK
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB K 885 CANDY SMILE
5 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB K 187 WINDOW STILL
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK K 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
7 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB K 731 GARDEN PARTY
8 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB KK 932 MIND GAME
RR   K 607 REMIND ME
RR   K 841 STREET DANCE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB K 456 FREE TRADE
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB K 778 COPPER CAT
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB K 7 ISLAND TIME
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB KK 148 OAKRIDGE
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
6 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV K 063 COOL BOOTS
7 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY K 921 ALLY DRIFT
8 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA K 717 MUST HAVE
RR   KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
RR   KK 366 TIME ZONE
RR   K 263 STARBURST
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB KB S238 SMOKIN DEAL
2 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB X6B 0-414 QUIVERIN' LIPS
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
7 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KB 313
8 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB X6B 7-304 YELLOW MOON
9 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB X6B 9-439 WRANGLER CUTOUT
10 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
11 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA KKB 202 NERVOUS WRECK
RR   KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
RR   KB 258 ROCKIN' ARCHIE SNOW
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB KB 596 BRAHMA BOOTS GRAND SLAM
3 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
4 RIKER CARTER STONE ID X6B 3-313 WATER TO WINE
5 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID X6B 7-334 Black Sugar
6 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT X6B 7-434 BAD HABIT
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB S149 DRAGON FLY
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB KB 201 ROCK THIS WAY
9 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC KB S238 SMOKIN DEAL
10 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB KKB 321 RAPID FIRE
RR   KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
RR   KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB X6B 9-427 CITY LIMITS
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB X6B 7-417 MUDDY WATER
4 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KKB 202 NERVOUS WRECK
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
7 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB X6B 122 HEAVY HITTER
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
9 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
RR   KB 201 ROCK THIS WAY
RR   KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
6 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
2 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
5 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL TX  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
7 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
8 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
9 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
2 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
5 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
6 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
9 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
10 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THR JULY 27TH 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
3 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
4 TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
7 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
8 ADAM CARLSON CARSTAIRS, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
10 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
11 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
12 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
13 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
14 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
15 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
16 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
17 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
19 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
20 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
21 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
22 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
23 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
24 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
25 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
26 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
27 CLINT NYEGAARD CUERA, TX  
28 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
29 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
30 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
31 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
32 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
33 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
34 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
35 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
3 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
6 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
7 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
6 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
2 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THR JULY 27TH 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
4 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
6 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
11 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
12 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
13 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
14 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
15 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
16 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
17 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
18 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
19 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
20 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
21 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
22 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
23 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
24 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
25 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
26 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
27 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
28 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
4 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
9 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
3 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
4 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
5 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
6 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
7 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
8 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
9 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
10 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
2 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
3 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
8 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
9 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
10 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THR JULY 27TH 2017  
1 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
6 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
11 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
12 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
13 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
14 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
15 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
16 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
17 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
18 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
19 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
20 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
21 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
22 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
23 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
24 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
25 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
26 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
27 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
28 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
29 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
30 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
31 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
32 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
33 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
34 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
35 CAROL WILSON CARDSTON AB  
36 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
37 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
38 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
39 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
40 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
41 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
42 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW AB  
43 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 4:45PM THU JULY 27TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK SASK  
2 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
3 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
6 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
4 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
5 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
9 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
10 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
11 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
2 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
4 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
5 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
6 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
9 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM THR JULY 27TH 2017  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
12 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
13 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE TX  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive