|
KENTON RANDLE BAREBACK SERIES
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. |
When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.
One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points
Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.
Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round. |
|
INCLUDING: DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
BERTSCH DANTAN (27) |
EASTEND SK |
2,754.00 |
2 |
BILTON DYLAN (26) |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
2,593.50 |
3 |
MARSHALL KY (25) |
BOWDEN AB |
2,553.75 |
4 |
ISABELLE PASCAL (24) |
OKOTOKS, AB |
2,439.25 |
5 |
PETERS BOBBY (23) |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
2,398.50 |
6 |
CREASY LUKE (20) |
BROWNFIELD AB |
2,180.00 |
7 |
ADAMS COLIN (20) |
DELORAINE MB |
2,024.25 |
8 |
BOWERS KYLE (23) |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
2,016.25 |
9 |
MONTERO TRENTEN (18) |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
1,847.25 |
10 |
PHIPPS DENNY (20) |
COCHRANE AB |
1,833.25 |
11 |
VOLD JAKE (17) |
AIRDRIE AB |
1,825.50 |
12 |
DEROSE GAVIN (21) |
KAMLOOPS BC |
1,697.50 |
13 |
LACASSE SPUR (21) |
AIRDRIE, AB |
1,516.50 |
14 |
TAYPOTAT TY (14) |
REGINA SK |
1,422.75 |
15 |
BENNETT CALEB (13) |
TREMONTON , UT |
1,378.50 |
16 |
SOLBERG MICHAEL (13) |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
1,329.50 |
17 |
CHAMPION RICHMOND (12) |
DUBLIN, TX |
1,279.25 |
18 |
GOODINE COLE (13) |
CARBON AB |
1,189.25 |
19 |
HARDWICK SETH (11) |
RANCHESTER, WY |
1,182.25 |
20 |
VEZAIN JR (11) |
COWLEY, WY |
1,166.25 |
21 |
LARSEN ORIN (9) |
INGLIS, MB |
1,071.25 |
22 |
LAYE CLINT (9) |
CADOGAN AB |
1,056.25 |
23 |
HARTELL TATE (10) |
STRATHMORE AB |
854 |
24 |
YOUNG TANNER (10) |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
756.5 |
25 |
OVERSBY GERARD (8) |
AUSTRALIA |
729.5 |
26 |
LANNIN JESSEY (8) |
RIMBEY, AB |
671 |
27 |
HODSON LOGAN (6) |
TELKWA BC |
550.75 |
28 |
DENNY WYATT (5) |
MINDEN, NV |
534.25 |
29 |
WOODS LINDEN (5) |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
512 |
30 |
AUS TANNER (4) |
PENNOCK, MN |
438.5 |
31 |
JAMIESON COLE (8) |
INNISFAIL AB |
434.75 |
32 |
BLOOM WYATT (5) |
BEND OR |
430.5 |
33 |
BIGLOW CLAYTON (4) |
CLEMENTS, CA |
428 |
34 |
HAMILTON CONNOR (4) |
CALGARY AB |
404.5 |
35 |
MAINES WYATT (6) |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
403.5 |
36 |
DENT STEVEN (3) |
MULLEN NE |
402.5 |
37 |
LAMB KODY (4) |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
364.5 |
38 |
HAWORTH KENNY (4) |
OROFINO, ID |
335.5 |
39 |
PEEBLES STEVEN (3) |
REDMOND OR |
325 |
40 |
WILSON KASH |
GOODING, ID |
319.25 |
41 |
BREUER TY (3) |
MANDAN ND |
239.25 |
42 |
KITAIF JAMES |
TYLERTOWN, MS |
223.75 |
43 |
MCDANIEL JUSTIN (2) |
PARKFIELD, CA |
218.75 |
44 |
TIMBERMAN KELLY (2) |
MILLS WY |
218.25 |
45 |
DAVIS JESSY (2) |
POWER MT |
213.75 |
46 |
PLAISIER BAILEY (2) |
OAK LAKE, MB |
206.5 |
47 |
MUIGG CHRISTOPH (3) |
HAZELTON, BC |
198.5 |
48 |
BERTRAM BRADY (3) |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
191.5 |
49 |
HELMECZI MASON (2) |
ESTERHAZY SK |
188 |
50 |
NELSON TYLER (1) |
VICTOR ID |
106.5 |
51 |
BREUER CASEY (1) |
MANDAN ND |
101 |
52 |
BLOOMQUIST KYLE (1) |
RAYMOND, MN |
99 |
53 |
ELLIOTT BLADE (1) |
POLSON, MONTANA |
95.5 |
54 |
SCALES TYLER (1) |
SEVERANCE, CO |
94 |
55 |
LANGEVIN KEVIN (1) |
BONNYVILLE AB |
50 |
56 |
COLLINS COHEN (1) |
KYLE, SK |
25 |
|
|
|
|