CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION - 2012 TENTATIVE RODEO SCHEDULE
2012 Tentative Schedule
*These dates are subject to change
MARCH |
|
|
Camrose, AB - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
March 16-18 |
APRIL |
|
|
Medicine Hat, AB - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
April 20-22 |
Coleman, AB - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
April 27-29 |
Trail, BC * - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
28-Apr |
MAY |
|
|
Stavely, AB - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
May 10-12 |
Luxton, BC - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
May 19-21 |
Falkland, BC - Details |
Draw |
RESULTS |
May 19-21 |
Grande Prairie, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
May 23-27 |
Bonnyville, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
May 25-27 |
Leduc, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
May 31–June 3 |
JUNE |
|
|
Wildwood, AB - Details |
RESULTS |
June 1-2 |
Hand Hills, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 2-3 |
Brooks, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 8-9 |
Lea Park, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 8-10 |
Rocky Mtn House, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 8-10 |
Innisfail, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 14-17 |
Coronation, AB - Details |
DRAW |
Cancelled due to poor weather conditions |
16-Jun |
Wainwright, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 21-24 |
High River, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 21-24 |
Sundre, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 22-24 |
Ponoka, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 26-July 2 |
Airdrie, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 27-July 1 |
Williams Lake, BC - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
June 29-July 2 |
JULY |
|
|
Kelowna, BC - Approval Denied |
|
July 4-7 |
Benalto, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 6-8 |
Taber, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July12-14 |
Teepee Creek, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 14-15 |
Peace River, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 14-15 |
Morris, MB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 19-22 |
Maple Creek, SK - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 18-20 |
Kennedy, SK - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 21-22 |
Oyen, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 25 |
Medicine Hat, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 26-28 |
Bruce, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 29 |
High Prairie, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
July 31-August 1 |
AUGUST |
|
|
Camrose, AB * Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 2-5 |
Strathmore, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 3-6 |
Abbotsford, BC - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 3-5 |
Grimshaw, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 4-5 |
LaCrete, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 6-7 |
Dawson Creek, BC - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 10-12 |
Jasper, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 15-18 |
Cranbrook, BC - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 17-19 |
Pincher Creek, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 17-19 |
Lethbridge, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 23-25 |
Airdrie, AB * Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 25 |
Armstrong, BC * Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 29-September 2 |
SEPTEMBER |
|
|
Okotoks, AB - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
August 31 – September 2 |
Merritt, BC - Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
September 1-2 |
St. Tite, QC * Details |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
September 8-9 |
Hanna, AB - Details |
DRAW |
|
September 28-30 |
McCord, SK - Details |
DRAW |
|
September 28-30 |
NOVEMBER |
|
|
Edmonton, AB |
|
Nov 7-11 |
(Canadian Finals Rodeo XXXVIIII) |
|
|
* = Special Event |
|
|
meter
|