2019 CPRA Event Results |
* Official results
|
|
Field of Dreams Stampede
La Crete, Alberta
August 6-7, 2019 |
|
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
FLUNDRA DUSTIN - 83 points on Outlaw Buckers’ 120 Fake Taxi |
83.0 |
1,433.88 |
2-3 |
WIMBERLY LANE |
82.5 |
1,063.05 |
2-3 |
HAUSAUER DUSTY |
82.5 |
1,063.05 |
4 |
WARREN RICKY |
81.0 |
692.22 |
5 |
YOUNG LOGAN |
78.0 |
444.99 |
6 |
BURWASH JAKE |
77.5 |
247.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
LACASSE SPUR - 86 points on Sawyer Rodeo’s 122 Turn Back Time |
86.0 |
1,319.38 |
2 |
ISABELLE PASCAL |
83.5 |
1,091.90 |
3-4 |
GOODINE COLE |
83.0 |
750.69 |
3-4 |
WOODS LINDEN |
83.0 |
750.69 |
5 |
ADAMS COLIN |
82.5 |
409.46 |
6 |
STEMO JACOB |
77.0 |
227.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
1 |
FINKBEINER WACEY |
85.5 |
1,603.58 |
4 |
WEST LONNIE |
83.5 |
1,361.79 |
2-3 |
PARSONAGE JARED |
85.0 |
1,237.69 |
2-3 |
SCOTT JACKSON |
85.0 |
1,237.69 |
5 |
MAIER ARDIE |
80.5 |
627.85 |
|
Ground Money: $48.79 each
Day Money: West $630; Finkbeiner, Parsonage, Scott & Maier $140 each |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
1 |
BIRD LOGAN |
8.800 |
1,729.60 |
2 |
POPESCUL JESSE |
8.900 |
1,504.00 |
3 |
WARREN RILEY |
9.500 |
1,278.40 |
4 |
GRANT MORGAN |
9.600 |
1,052.80 |
5 |
EIRIKSON JOSH |
9.900 |
827.20 |
6-7 |
DUBLANKO ERIK |
10.000 |
488.80 |
6-7 |
POLE MURRAY |
10.000 |
488.80 |
8 |
CASSIDY CURTIS |
10.200 |
150.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
1 |
BUTTERFIELD BROCK |
3.600 |
1,783.65 |
2 |
LAYE BRENDAN |
4.200 |
1,551.00 |
3 |
GARDNER JACOB |
4.500 |
1,318.35 |
4-5-6 |
GUENTHNER SCOTT |
4.600 |
853.05 |
4-5-6 |
MILLER TY |
4.600 |
853.05 |
4-5-6 |
GUZE JORDY |
4.600 |
853.05 |
7 |
CULLING STEPHEN |
4.800 |
387.75 |
8 |
ANDERSON CHAD |
5.100 |
155.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
THOMSON K'S |
73.5 |
593.64 |
2 |
TAYLOR QUINTEN |
72.0 |
445.23 |
3 |
COLE HAYDEN |
65.0 |
296.82 |
4 |
EIRIKSON SAWYER |
59.0 |
148.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
DEITZ CHETT |
71.0 |
516.04 |
|
Ground Money: Deitz $774.06. (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 |
RUZICKA STACEY |
17.501 |
1,658.16 |
2 |
SPIELMAN SHELBY |
17.541 |
1,421.28 |
3 |
MASSING JENNIFER |
17.624 |
1,184.40 |
4 |
TRENHOLM RYLEE |
17.675 |
1,026.48 |
5 |
O'REILLY JENNA |
17.765 |
789.60 |
6 |
POLE JOANNE |
17.846 |
631.68 |
7 |
WILSON RYLEE |
17.849 |
473.76 |
8 |
WHITESIDE KYLIE |
17.858 |
315.84 |
9 |
LAYE MARCI |
17.860 |
236.88 |
10 |
BIRD LAKOTA |
17.875 |
157.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
1 |
ROMO II JOEY |
4.600 |
2,521.55 |
|
ROY RILEY |
|
|
2 |
SIMPSON LEVI |
4.900 |
2,086.80 |
|
DAVISON COLE |
|
|
3 |
MCLEOD TUFTIN |
5.500 |
1,652.05 |
|
MCLEOD TYCE |
|
|
4 |
ROY KASPER |
5.800 |
1,217.30 |
|
FULLER KAL |
|
|
5 |
DEPAOLI STEELE |
7.100 |
782.55 |
|
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
6 |
KURTZ CHAD |
7.500 |
434.75 |
|
DRISNER JEFF |
|
|
Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Outlaw Buckers’ Rodeo; Sub-contractor: Sawyer Pro Rodeo; Timed event contractor: Chute 9 Cattle Co.; Secretary: Mac McKie; Timers: Karry Krystal, Teresa Houff; Announcer: Emery Erickson; Officials: Dale Reid, Derek Adams; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch; Bullfighters: Scott Waye, Travis James; Comedy act: Rick (Ricky Ticky) Wanchuk; Specialty Act: Wild Rose Cowgirls Trick Riding; Flankman: Curtis Sawyer
TOTAL PAYOUT: $50,202.80 |
|
|
|
|