|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated July 21, 2014 |
|
Morris Stampede, Morris, Manitoba
July 17 - 20, 2014 |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 THOMSON KYLE on Vold's T6 Hot Flash |
82 |
3,079.44 |
|
2-3-4 ELSHERE COLE |
80.5 |
2,052.96 |
|
2-3-4 SCHEER CORT |
80.5 |
2,052.96 |
|
2-3-4 JOHNSON CHET |
80.5 |
2,052.96 |
|
5 HARDEN JOSH |
79.5 |
1,026.48 |
|
6-7 CORRINGTON TYLER |
79 |
705.71 |
|
6-7 RUSSELL JEREMY |
79 |
705.71 |
|
8 CROWSER TROY |
78 |
230.96 |
|
8 HERZOG TODD |
78 |
230.96 |
|
8 GARTON CURTIS |
78 |
230.96 |
|
8 FLUNDRA DUSTIN |
78 |
230.95 |
|
8 BUTTERFIELD LUKE |
78 |
230.95 |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 HALLABY RUSS on Prime Time's 334 Up in Smoke |
82 |
2,470.32 |
|
2 TAYPOTAT TY |
80 |
1,955.67 |
|
3 MARSHALL KY |
79 |
1,646.88 |
|
4 MCPHEE DUSTAN |
78.5 |
1,338.09 |
|
5-6-7 LAMB KODY |
78 |
651.89 |
|
5-6-7 ADAMS COLIN |
78 |
651.89 |
|
5-6-7 BOWERS KYLE |
78 |
651.89 |
|
8 VOLD JAKE |
77 |
308.79 |
|
8 GOODINE COLE |
77 |
308.79 |
|
8 RANDLE JUSTIN |
77 |
308.79 |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
1 MEZEI DEVON on Vold's 36 Smoke Show |
85 |
2,976.72 |
65.80 Ground Money |
2 BUTTAR DAKOTA |
83.5 |
2,400.32 |
65.80 Ground Money |
3 THOMSON TYLER |
83 |
2,034.48 |
65.80 Ground Money |
4-5 RADFORD BROCK |
82 |
1,505.44 |
65.80 Ground Money |
4-5 SCHIFFNER SCOTT |
82 |
1,455.44 |
65.80 Ground Money |
6 DUECK FABIAN |
80 |
981.68 |
65.80 Ground Money |
7 TURNER STEVEN |
79.5 |
876.4 |
65.80 Ground Money |
8 FINKBEINER WACEY |
79 |
871.12 |
65.80 Ground Money |
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
1 ROMBOUGH LEE |
8.3 |
2,338.34 |
|
2 GERWATOSKI DEVEN |
8.5 |
2,143.48 |
|
3 CARLISLE RANDALL |
8.6 |
1,883.67 |
|
4-5 JOHNSON CHAD |
8.7 |
1,493.94 |
|
4-5 PRCIN TYLER |
8.7 |
1,493.94 |
|
6 SACULLA CODY |
9.1 |
1,104.22 |
|
7 BRETT CODY |
9.3 |
844.4 |
|
8 JOHNSON MIKE |
9.4 |
714.49 |
|
9 SMITH RANDY |
9.5 |
584.59 |
|
10 SOMMERFELDT BRAD |
9.6 |
389.73 |
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
1 HAYS JD |
3.6 |
2,412.79 |
|
2 MOUSSEAU MATTHEW |
3.7 |
2,211.73 |
|
3-4 HEGGIE JESSIE |
4 |
1,809.60 |
|
3-4 WALKER DUSTIN |
4 |
1,809.60 |
|
5 BEIERBACH WILLIAM |
4.1 |
1,407.46 |
|
6-7 CASSIDY CURTIS |
4.2 |
1,005.33 |
|
6-7 TROTZ COOPER |
4.2 |
1,005.33 |
|
8 TURNER STEVEN |
4.3 |
737.24 |
|
9 LEASK LOGAN |
4.4 |
603.2 |
|
10 GUENTHNER JUSTIN |
4.5 |
134.04 |
|
10 VOLD RODE |
4.5 |
134.04 |
|
10 WILLICK TYSON |
4.5 |
134.04 |
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
1 NOVAL KERILEE |
17.368 |
2,184.56 |
|
2 DIXON TONI |
17.428 |
1,856.88 |
|
3 GUELLY DEB |
17.462 |
1,529.19 |
|
4 DIAZ BRITANY |
17.486 |
1,310.74 |
|
5 ZACHODA LISA |
17.638 |
1,092.28 |
|
6 LEGGETT JULIE |
17.745 |
764.6 |
|
7 THIESSEN MELISSA |
17.756 |
546.14 |
|
8 BUFF GAYLENE |
17.761 |
436.91 |
|
9 ANDERSON LISA |
17.813 |
382.3 |
|
10 POZZOBON CARMAN |
17.821 |
327.68 |
|
11-12 O'KEEFFE BRITTA |
17.83 |
245.76 |
|
11-12 GARTHWAITE KATIE |
17.83 |
245.76 |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
1 LUCAS KYLE |
5.1 |
2,987.88 |
|
SCHMIDT KOLTON |
|
|
|
2 SIMPSON CHASE |
5.7 |
2,598.16 |
|
DAVIES BRAIDY |
|
|
|
3 CORNET STACY |
6.3 |
2,208.44 |
|
PEROZAK MACE |
|
|
|
4 ULLERY CLAY |
6.5 |
1,818.71 |
|
FLETCHER KURT |
|
|
|
5 BUSS BRETT |
6.7 |
1,428.99 |
|
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
|
6 DEPAOLI DON |
7 |
1,039.26 |
|
MILAN BAILLIE |
|
|
|
7 MCCARROLL CLARK |
7.1 |
649.54 |
|
BEVANS COLE |
|
|
|
8 MCCARROLL JUSTIN |
8.3 |
259.82 |
|
MCCARROLL BRETT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: LANE PETERSON, JOHN GILLIS, PERRY GURSKI |
|
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: SCOTT BYRNE, BO BYRNE |
|
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: WAYNE VOLD |
|
|
|
ANNOUNCER: DAVE POULSEN |
|
|
|
PICKUP MEN: GARY REMPEL. JIM KELTS |
|
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: BRENDA PETERSON |
|
|
|
TIMERS: BRENDA PETERSON, KARRY KRYSTAL |
|
|
|
CLOWN/BARRELMAN: DENNIS HALSTEAD |
|
|
|
|
|