CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
Trail , AB, April 28, 2012
 
RODEO EVENT LISTING FOR 2012 Kootenay Chrysler Bull-A-Rama
 
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
CONTESTANT LOCALE STOCK
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM SAT APR 28 2012    
1 LELAND SPENCE SILVER VALLEY AB KB 834 AMERICAN GANGSTER
2 KYLE LOZIER 150 MILE HOUSE BC KB 753 FREE STYLE
3 TY PATTEN BUCK LAKE AB KB 841 DUKE NUKEM
4 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB KB 27 CASANOVA
5 DUSTIN TOMPKINS WIMBORNE, AB KB 41 FIRST SHOT
6 DANIEL HANSEN CAROLINE AB KB 866 ANTI VENUM
7 ROBERT BOWERS CALGARY AB KB 839 KILL SWITCH
8 REID LOZIER 150 MILE HOUSE BC KB 851 WHITE DEVIL
9 JUSTIN LLOYD ALCOMDALE AB KB 833 KYLE STYLE
10 TY ELLIOTT NANTON AB KB 801 MUD BOG
11 CHAD BESPLUG CLARESHOLM AB KB 731 OLE FAITHFUL
12 COLE COLLINS FORT ST JOHN BC OB 729 PUSH'N IT
13 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB OB T69 BLUE ZONE
14 JESSE TORKELSON WARBURG AB OB 734 X FACTOR
15 ZANE LAMBERT WESTBOURNE MB OB T22 RED STAG
16 WADE MARCHAND VERNON BC OB 770 LOW BLOW
17 JASON FINKBEINER WARDLOW AB OB 717 FINAL NOTICE
18 STEVEN TURNER COCHRANE AB OB 68 ALBERTA PREMIUM
19 JODY TURNER COCHRANE AB OB 700 JOE SMOE
20 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB T63 HOT WHEELS
21 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK OB 724 DAKOTA JOE
22 KYLE GERMAN CROSSFIELD AB FB 79 PITCHFORK
23 CODY MOORE HOUSTON BC FB 800 MARMA DUKE
24 BEAU BROOKS NANTON AB FB 806 ALKATRAZ
25 MILES PENNINGTON RED DEER AB FB 808 OLD SCHOOL
26 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FB 857 SO WHAT
27 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB FB 867 AMETTES PET
28 TANNER BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT SK FB 851 RAISIN RUSTY
29 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT FB 835 DW
30 JORDAN HANSEN OKOTOKS AB FB 862 JIVE TURKEY
RR   OB 98 WHITE RUSH'N
RR   OB T5 COOL DEALINGS
RR   FB 21 UNDER MY THUMB
RR   FB 67 BEER MONEY
RR   FB 777 LIKE MAGIC
RR   FB 97 MICKEY MARSHALL
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM SAT APR 28 2012    
1 ETHAN ROOKE CHILLIWACK BC  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB  
3 CAMERON BROWN CREMONA AB  
4 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK AB  
5 GUNNAR FUCHS SANGUDO AB  
6 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CALRESHOLM AB  
7 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM AB  
8 DENNY MCKINNEY NEW SAREPTA AB  
9 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE AB  
10 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND AB  
11 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
12 COLE AYKROYD WAINWRIGHT AB  

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

meter

CFR 2013
CRN
Frontier
CPRSMT
Rodeo Canada

AB Premium
Northlands
River Cree
Wrangler
Dodge Ram
MRC
CPRSMT
TwistedTea
Horse Racing Alberta
Hall of Fame
Storm Front
Cook County
Ranchmans
Calgary Stampede
Parlee McLaws
TF Silverwks
Qualico

Home Results Members Canadian Finals Rodeo Rodeo Blogs
  Schedule Standings Member Notes Canadian Champions Fans
  Entry Dates Wrangler Pro Tour Canadian Champions Past Champions Store / CPRA Merchandise
  Event Approvals Alberta Circuit Past Champions Media Website Links
    Prairie Circuit Member/Committee Info News Releases Contact Us
    Duane Daines SB Series Member Login/Web Entry Animal Welfare  
    Kenton Randle BB Series Board of Directors Canadian Rodeo News  
    Twisted Tea Rodeo Series Records and Statistics    
      Canadian Rodeo News    

Canadian Professional Rodeo Association, 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email cpra@rodeocanada.com
© Canadian Professional Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.
Site images by Mike Copeman unless otherwise noted. Website -
Red Hawk Communications