Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

60th Annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
December 6 - 15, 2018
NFR

Orin Larsen - WNFR Round 7 winner - James Phifer photo60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Seventh Performance Results, Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

Bareback riding: 1. Orin Larsen, 89 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Tip Off, $26,231; 2. Caleb Bennett, 88, $20,731; 3. Tilden Hooper, 87, $15,654; 4. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Steven Dent, 86.5, $8,885 each; 6. Jake Brown, 85.5, $4,231; 7. Shane O'Connell, 84.5; 8.Ty Breuer, 84; 9. Tim O'Connell, 83; 10. Richmond Champion, 79; 11. Kaycee Feild, 74; 12. Mason Clements, 73; 13. Wyatt Denny, 71; 14. Will Lowe, NS; 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Average standings: 1. Steven Dent, 597 points on seven head; 2. Tilden Hooper, 594.5; 3. Tim O'Connell, 588; 4. Kaycee Feild, 584; 5. Richmond Champion, 580.5; 6. Shane O'Connell, 579; 7. Caleb Bennett, 573.5; 8. Clayton Biglow, 511.5 on six. World standings: 1. Caleb Bennett, $240,390; 2. Tim O'Connell, $227,147; 3. Clayton Biglow, $201,435; 4. Steven Dent, $193,811; 5. Orin Larsen, $191,847; 6. Tilden Hooper, $176,199; 7. Richmond Champion, $173,114; 8. Kaycee Feild, $170,522; 9. Bill Tutor, $154,162; 10. Mason Clements, $149,587; 11. Ty Breuer, $127,789; 12. Jake Brown, $119,300; 13. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 14. Shane O'Connell, $107,720; 15. Will Lowe, $91,517.

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Hunter Cure and Tyler Pearson. 3.6 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Will Lummus, 3.7, $13,327 each; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7, $13,327; 5. (tie) Bridger Chambers and Jacob Talley, 3.8, $5,500 each; 7. Scott Guenthner, 4.3; 8. Riley Duvall, 4.6; 9. Tanner Brunner, 5.1; 10. Curtis Cassidy, 6.1; 11. Blake Knowles, 13.7; 12. Nick Guy, 13.9; 13. Ty Erickson, 16.8; 14. Blake Mindemann, 17.9; 15. Kyle Irwin, NT. Average standings: 1. Will Lummus, 28.9 seconds on seven head: 2. Tyler Waguespack, 30.6; 3. Bridger Chambers, 43.2; 4. Riley Duvall, 48.9; 5. Blake Knowles, 49.5; 6. Nick Guy, 66.9; 7. Tanner Brunner, 81.3; 8. Scott Guenthner, 25.4 on six World standings: 1. Curtis Cassidy, $184,125; 2. Will Lummus, $169,798; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $166,513; 4. Tyler Pearson, $157,337; 5. Scott Guenthner, $150,765; 6. Hunter Cure, $145,749; 7. Kyle Irwin, $139,416; 8. Ty Erickson, $128,854; 9. Bridger Chambers, $125,659; 10. Blake Knowles, $119,515; 11. Jacob Talley, $116,948; 12. Blake Mindemann, $106,919; 13. Nick Guy, $99,514; 14. Tanner Brunner, $98,193; 15. Riley Duvall, $96,528.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 3.9 seconds, $23,480 each; 3. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.3, $11,000; 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.9, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 5.1; 8. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 6.7; 9. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 9.1; 10. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, NT. Average standings: 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 53.3 seconds on seven head; 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 32.1; 3. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 46.1; 4. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 49.9; 5. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 21.9; 6. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp 29.9; 7 (tie) Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison and Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 36.1. World standings (headers): 1. Clay Smith, $197,127; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $178,964; 3. Luke Brown, $154,237; 4. Bubba Buckaloo, $148,721; 5. Derrick Begay, $144,549; 6. Cody Snow, $140,363; 7. Riley Minor, $139,361; 8. Aaron Tsinigine, $138,468; 9. Chad Masters, $135,958; 10. Dustin Egusquiza, $129,723; 11. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 12. Lane Ivy, $114,688; 13. Tyler Wade, $109,376; 14. Erich Rogers, $98,450; 15. Rhen Richard, $92,790; World standings (heelers): 1. Paul Eaves, $197,127; 2. Junior Nogueira, $179,948; 3. Joseph Harrison, $155,130; 4. Jake Long, $154,237; 5. Trey Yates, $152,862; 6. Cory Petska, $151,006; 7. Brady Minor, $138,169; 8. Wesley Thorp, $136,673; 9. Kory Koontz, $129,723; 10. Chase Tryan, $128,136; 11. Travis Graves, $118,928; 12. Buddy Hawkins II, $111,682; 13. Clint Summers, $109,563; 14. Cole Davison, $102,482; 15. Quinn Kesler, $88,906.

Saddle bronc riding: 1 (tie) Wade Sundell, on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s Total Equines Angel Fire, 90 points, and Chase Brooks, on Corey & Lange’s Diamond Fever, 90 points, $23,481 each: 3. Rusty Wright, 88, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Zeke Thurston, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Cort Scheer, 84, $4,231; 7. Jake Wright, 82; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81.5; 9. Brody Cress, 79.5; 10. Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Sterling Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Clay Elliott and Taos Muncy, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 588.5 points on seven head; 2. Wade Sundell, 522.5; 3. Zeke Thurston, 517 on six; 4. Cort Scheer, 516; 5. Rusty Wright, 515; 6. Clay Elliott, 424 on five; 7. Jacobs Crawley, 415.5; 8. Chase Brooks, 354 on four. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $243,194; 2. Rusty Wright, $209,338; 3. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331; 4. Cort Scheer, $198,785; 5. Wade Sundell, $194,329; 6. Zeke Thurston, $185,887; 7. Isaac Diaz, $160,970; 8. Chase Brooks, $145,161; 9. CoBurn Bradshaw, $143,325; 10. Jake Wright, $128,287; 11. Clay Elliott, $126,445; 12. Brody Cress, $121,588; 13. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 14. Joey Sonnier III, $95,883; 15. Taos Muncy, $90,906.

Tie-down roping: 1. Tyson Durfey, 7.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. Sterling Smith, 7.3, $20,731; 3. Tuf Cooper, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Ryan Jarrett, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Rhen Richard, 8.1, $6,769; 6. Marty Yates, 8.2, $4,231; 7. Cooper Martin, 8.6; 8. Jake Pratt, 8.7; 9. Caleb Smidt, 9.2; 10. Shane Hanchey, 9.4; 11. Matt Shiozawa, 9.7; 12. Trevor Brazile, 16.8; 13. Ryle Smith, 17.6; 14. Reese Riemer, 19.0; 15. Cory Solomon, NT. Average leaders: 1. Caleb Smidt, 58.7 seconds on seven head; 2. Rhen Richard, 60.7; 3. Ryle Smith, 66.6; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 69.9; 5. Cooper Martin, 73.1; 6. Reese Riemer, 76.3; 7. Trevor Brazile, 80.6; 8. Tuf Cooper, 92.5. World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $173,749; 2. Marty Yates, $166,502; 3. Shane Hanchey, $164,347; 4. Tyson Durfey, $162,749; 5. Reese Riemer, $159,454; 6. Caleb Smidt, $157,932; 7. Trevor Brazile, $156,643; 8. Ryle Smith, $153,056; 9. Jake Pratt, $142,088; 10. Ryan Jarrett, $137,616; 11. Sterling Smith, $132,378; 12. Cooper Martin ; $128,169; 13. Matt Shiozawa, $122,923; 14. Rhen Richard, $118,052; 15. Cory Solomon, $110,002.

Barrel racing: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 13.61 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessie Telford, 13.64, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, 13.72, $15,654; 4. (tie) Taci Bettis and Kylie Weast, 13.74, $8,885 each; 6. Stevi Hillman, 13.77, $4,231; 7. Jessica Routier, 13.81; 8. Lisa Lockhart, 13.87; 9. Kelly Bruner, 13.94; 10. Carman Pozzobon, 14.07; 11. Amberleigh Moore, 18.64; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 18.84; 13. Tammy Fischer, 18.94; 13. Tracy Nowlin, 18.94; 15. Nellie Miller. 24.44. Average standings: 1. Jessica Routier, 96.52 seconds on seven head; 2. Carman Pozzobon, 97.91; 3. Hailey Kinsel, 100.76; 4. Jessie Telford, 101.61; 5. Ivy Conrado, 102.02; 6. Stevi Hillman, 102.38; 7. Tammy Fischer, 102.76; 8. Amberleigh Moore, 105.55. World standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $313,046; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $193,473; 3. Ivy Conrado, $185,809; 4. Jessica Routier, $179,358; 5. Nellie Miller, $167,825; 6. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $160,805; 7. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746; 8. Jessie Telford, $154,188; 9. Kylie Weast, $147,253; 10. Stevi Hillman, $142,020; 11. Taci Bettis, $140,346; 12. Kelly Bruner, $129,708; 13. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150; 14. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $101,177.

Bull riding: 1. Chase Dougherty, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Lookin Up, $27,077; 2. (tie) Dustin Boquet and Boudreaux Campbell, 87, $19,038 each; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, 84.5, $11,846; 5. Jeff Askey, 84, $7,615; 6. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Tyler Bingham, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley and Trey Benton III, NS. 15. Trevor Kastner, INJ. Average standings: 1. Jeff Askey, 424 points on five head; 2. Joe Frost, 347 on four; 3. Chase Dougherty, 344.5; 4. Parker Breding, 330.5; 5. Dustin Boquet, 262.5 on three; 6. Garrett Tribble, 262; 7. Koby Radley, 259; 8. Sage Kimzey, 254. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $358,853; 2. Parker Breding, $225,232; 3. Chase Dougherty, $199,452; 4. Dustin Bouquet, $185,511; 5. Jeff Askey, $182,470; 6. Garrett Tribble, $174,136; 7. Joe Frost, $173,150; 8. Koby Radley, $160,072; 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $142,584; 10. Trey Benton III, $141,393; 11. Boudreaux Campbell, $135,469; 12. Tyler Bingham, $135,064; 13. Eli Vastbinder, $132,191; 14. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $298,026; 2. Tuf Cooper, $278,838; 3. Rhen Richard, $199,416; 4. Steven Dent, $193,397; 5. Curtis Cassidy, $171,352; 6. Ryle Smith, $169,562.

RAM Top Gun standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $120,211; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $104,346; 3. Cort Scheer, $96,942; 4. Wade Sundell, $91,019; 5. Ivy Conrado, $87,423; 6. Tyler Waguespack, $86,929; 7. Rusty Wright, $85,731; 8. Steven Dent, $84,391; 9. Will Lummus, $82,840; 10. Chase Dougherty, $81,923.

* WNFR Performance 7 Release
 

Zeke Thurston - Round 6 co-champion60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Sixth Performance Results, Tuesday, Dec. 11, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

* Courtesy of the PRCA

Bareback riding: 1. Ty Breuer, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Tootsie Roll, $26,232; 2. (tie) Steven Dent, Richmond Champion and Tilden Hooper, 87.5, $15,795 each: 5. (tie) Caleb Bennett and Will Lowe, 87, $5,500 each; 7. Tim O'Connell, 86.5; 8. Kaycee Feild, 85; 9. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Mason Clements, 84.5; 11. Jake Brown, 84; 12. Orin Larsen, 82.5; 13. Shane O'Connell, 78.5; 14. Wyatt Denny, NS, 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Average standings: 1. Steven Dent, 510.5 points on six head; 2. Kaycee Field, 510; 3. Tilden Hooper, 507.5; 4. Tim O'Connell, 505; 5. (tie) Will Lowe and Richmond Champion, 501.5; 7. Shane O'Connell, 494.5; 8. Caleb Bennett, 485.5. World standings: 1. Tim O'Connell, $227,147; 2. Caleb Bennett, $219,659; 3. Clayton Biglow, $192,551; 4. Steven Dent, $184,926; 5. Richmond Champion, $173,114; 6. Kaycee Feild, $170,522; 7. Orin Larsen, $165,617; 8. Tilden Hooper, $160,545; 9. Bill Tutor, $154,162; 10. Mason Clements, $149,587; 11. Ty Breuer, $127,789; 12. Jake Brown, $115,069; 13. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 14. Shane O'Connell, $107,720; 15. Will Lowe, $91,517.

Steer wrestling: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jacob Talley, 3.7, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tyler Waguespack, Kyle Irwin and Nick Guy, 4.1, $11,141 each; 6. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Will Lummus, 4.5, $2,115; 8. Blake Mindemann, 4.8; 9. Hunter Cure, 5.1; 10. Riley Duvall, 5.5; 11. Bridger Chambers, 6.1; 12. Tanner Brunner, 6.7; 13. Blake Knowles, 10.9; 14. Tyler Pearson and Ty Erickson, NT. Average standings: 1. Will Lummus, 25.2 seconds on six head; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 26.9; 3. Blake Knowles, 35.8; 4. Bridger Chambers, 39.4; 5. Riley Duvall, 44.3; 6. Nick Guy, 53; 7. Tanner Brunner, 76.2; 8. Kyle Irwin, 20.2 on five. World standings: 1. Curtis Cassidy, $184,125; 2. Will Lummus, $156,471; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $153,186; 4. Scott Guenthner, $150,765; 5. Kyle Irwin, $139,416; 6. Tyler Pearson, $133,856; 7. Ty Erickson, $128,854; 8. Hunter Cure, $122,268; 9. Bridger Chambers, $120,159; 10. Blake Knowles, $119,515; 11. Jacob Talley, $111,448; 12. Blake Mindemann, $106,919; 13. Nick Guy, $99,514; 14. Tanner Brunner, $98,193; 15. Riley Duvall, $96,528.

Team roping: 1. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 4.4, $20,731; 3. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.5, $15,654; 4. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkings II, 8.7, $11,000; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 19.5, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, NT. Average standings: 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 48.4 seconds on six head; 2. Clay Smith/ Paul Eaves, 21.9 on five; 3. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 27.8; 4. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 42.2; 5. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 43.2; 6. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 22.0 on four; 7. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 25.1; 8. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 31. World standings (headers): 1. Clay Smith, $197,127; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $167,964; 3. Bubba Buckaloo, $148,721; 4. Riley Minor, $139,361; 5. Aaron Tsinigine, $134,237; 6. Cody Snow, $133,594; 7. Luke Brown, $130,756; 8. Dustin Egusquiza, $129,723; 9. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 10. Derrick Begay, $121,068; 11. Chad Masters, $120,304; 12. Lane Ivy, $114,688; 13. Tyler Wade, $109,376; 14. Erich Rogers, $98,450; 15. Rhen Richard, $92,790. World standings (heelers): 1. Paul Eaves, $197,127; 2. Junior Nogueira, $168,948; 3. Trey Yates, $148,631; 4. Joseph Harrison, $139,477; 5. Brady Minor, $138,169; 6. Jake Long, $130,756; 7. Wesley Thorp, $129,904; 8. Kory Koontz, $129,723; 9. Chase Tryan, $128,136; 10. Cory Petska, $127,525; 11. Travis Graves, $118,928; 12. Buddy Hawkins II, $111,682; 13. Clint Summers, $109,563; 14. Cole Davison, $102,482; 15. Quinn Kesler, $88,906.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. (tie) Zeke Thurston, on Powder River Rodeo’s Miss Chestnut and Cort Scheer on Mo Betta Rodeo’s Elsmere, 89.5 points, $23,481 each; 3. Chase Brooks, 89, $15,654; 4. Ryder Wright, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Joey Sonnier III, 86, $6,770; 6. (tie) Taos Muncy and Wade Sundell, 85.5, $2,115 each; 8. Clay Elliott, 85; 9. (tie) Rusty Wright and CoBurn Bradshaw, 82; 11. Isaac Diaz, 79.5; 12. Sterling Crawley, 76.5, 13. Jacobs Crawley, Brody Cress and Jake Wright, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 503 points on six head; 2. (tie) Wade Sundell and Zeke Thurston, 432.5 on five; 4. Cort Scheer, 432; 5. Rusty Wright, 427; 6. Clay Elliott, 424; 7. Ryder Wright, 351.5 on four; 8. Isaac Diaz, 334.5. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $243,194; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331; 3. Cort Scheer, $194,554; 4. Rusty Wright, $193,684; 5. Zeke Thurston, $179,118; 6. Wade Sundell, $170,848; 7. Isaac Diaz, $160,970; 8. CoBurn Bradshaw, $132,325; 9. Jake Wright $128,287; 10. Clay Elliott, $126,445; 11. Chase Brooks, $121,680; 12. Brody Cress, $121,587; 13. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 14. Joey Sonnier III, $95,883; 15. Taos Muncy, $90,906.

Tie-down roping: 1. Cooper Martin, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ryan Jarrett and Reese Riemer, 7.8, $18,192 each: 4. Jake Pratt, 8.1, $11,000; 5. Trevor Brazile, 8.3, $6,769; 6. Ryle Smith, 8.8, $4,231; 7. Caleb Smidt, 9.0; 8. Rhen Richard, 9.1; 9. Cory Solomon, 9.7; 10. (tie) Shane Hanchey, 10.0; 12. Tyson Durfey, 11.5; 13. Tuf Cooper, 17.2; 14. (tie) Sterling Smith and Marty Yates, NT. Average standings: 1. Ryle Smith, 49.0 seconds on six head; 2. Caleb Smidt, 49.5; 3. Rhen Richard, 52.6; 4. Reese Riemer, 57.3; 5. Matt Shiozawa, 60.2; 6. Trevor Brazile, 63.8; 7. Cooper Martin, 64.5; 8. Cory Solomon, 67.8. World standings: 1. Shane Hanchey, $164,347; 2. Marty Yates, $162,271; 3. Reese Riemer, $159,454; 4. Tuf Cooper, $158,095; 5. Caleb Smidt, $157,932; 6. Trevor Brazile, $156,643; 7. Ryle Smith, $153,056; 8. Jake Pratt, $142,088; 9. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 10. Cooper Martin, $128,169; 11. Ryan Jarrett, $126,616; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $122,923; 13. Sterling Smith, $111,647; 14. Rhen Richard, $111,283; 15. Cory Solomon, $110,002.

Bull riding: 1. Dustin Boquet, 91 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo Company’s Divinity, $26,231; 2. Chase Dougherty, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Koby Radley, 88, $15,654; 4. Joe Frost, 87, $11,000; 5. Parker Breding, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Jeff Askey, 85.5, $4,231; 7. Sage Kimzey, Tyler Bingham, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings: 1. Joe Frost, 347 points on four head; 2. Jeff Askey, 340; 3. Parker Breding, 330.5; 4. Garrett Tribble, 262 points on three head; 5. Koby Radley, 259; 6. Chase Dougherty, 257; 7. Sage Kimzey, 254; 8. Dustin Boquet, 175.5 points on two. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $358,852; 2. Parker Breding, $225,232; 3. Jeff Askey, $174,855; 4. Garrett Tribble, $174,136; 5. Joe Frost, $173,150; 6. Chase Dougherty, $172,375; 7. Dustin Boquet, $166,472; 8. Koby Radley, $160,072; 9. Trey Benton III, $141,393; 10. Tyler Bingham, $135,064; 11. Eli Vastbinder, $132,191; 12. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 13. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 14. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $298,026; 2. Tuf Cooper, $263,184; 3. Rhen Richard, $192,647; 4. Steven Dent, $184,513; 5. Curtis Cassidy, $171,352; 6. Ryle Smith, $169,562.

RAM Top Gun standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, $104,346; 2. Hailey Kinsel, $93,981; 3. Cort Scheer, $92,712; 4. (tie) Paul Eaves and Clay Smith, 81,782; 5. Jessica Routier, $80,854; 6. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Ryder Wright, $78,116; 8. Marty Yates, $75,789; 9. Steven Dent, $75,506; 10. Tyler Waguespack, $73,603.

* WNFR Performance 6 Release
 

C5 Rodeo's Virgil & Clayton Biglow 93 pts60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Fifth Performance Results, Monday, Dec. 10, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

* Courtesy of the PRCA

Bareback riding: 1. Clayton Biglow, 93 points on C5 Rodeo’s Virgil, $26,231; 2. Richmond Champion; 88.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Steven Dent and Bill Tutor; 88, $13,327 each; 5. Mason Clements, 87.5, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 87, $4,231; 7. (tie) Ty Breuer and Shane O’Connell, 86.5; 9. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Kaycee Feild, and Will Lowe, 86; 12. Tilden Hooper, 84.5; 13. Caleb Bennett, 78.5; 14. Jake Brown, 77.5; 15. Wyatt Denny, NS. Average standings: 1. Kaycee Feild, 425 points on five head; 2. Steven Dent, 423; 3. Tilden Hooper, 420; 4. Tim O'Connell, 418.5; 5. Shane O'Connell, 416; 6. Will Lowe, 414.5; 7. Richmond Champion, 414; 8. Bill Tutor, 411.5. World standings: 1. Tim O'Connell, $227,147; 2. Caleb Bennett, $214,159; 3. Clayton Biglow, $192,551; 4. Kaycee Feild; $170,522; 5. Steven Dent, $169,131; 6. Orin Larsen, $165,617; 7. Richmond Champion, $157,319; 8. Bill Tutor, $154,162; 9. Mason Clements, $149,587; 10. Tilden Hooper, $144,750; 11. Jake Brown, $115,069; 12. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 13. Shane O'Connell, $107,720; 14. Ty Breuer, $101,558; 15. Will Lowe, $86,017.

Steer wrestling: 1. Will Lummus, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 3.5, $20,731; 3. Bridger Chambers, 3.7, $15,654; 4. Riley Duvall, 3.9, $8,885; 4. Kyle Irwin, 3.9, $8,885; 6. Hunter Cure, 4.0, $4,231; 7. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Jacob Talley, 4.2; 9. Scott Guenthner, 5.1; 10. Nick Guy, 7.4; 11. Blake Knowles, 8.1; 12. Ty Erickson, 15.6; 13. Tanner Brunner, 16.3; 14. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Tyler Pearson, NT. Average standings: 1. Will Lummus, 20.7 seconds on five head; 2. Tyler Waguespack, 22.8; 3. Blake Knowles, 24.9; 4. Bridger Chambers, 33.3; 5. Riley Duvall, 38.8; 6. Nick Guy, 48.9; 7. Ty Erickson, 58.2; 8. Tanner Brunner, 69.5. World standings: 1. Curtis Cassidy, $157,894; 2. Will Lummus, $154,355; 3. Scott Guenthner, $148,650; 4. Tyler Waguespack, $142,045; 5. Tyler Pearson, $133,856; 6. Ty Erickson, $128,854; 7. Kyle Irwin, $128,275; 8. Hunter Cure, $122,268; 9. Bridger Chambers, $120,159; 10. Blake Knowles, $119,515; 11. Blake Mindemann, $106,919; 12. Tanner Brunner, $98,193; 13. Riley Duvall, $96,528; 14. Jacob Talley, $90,717; 15. Nick Guy, $88,373.

Team roping: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 3.9, $20,73; 3. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz and Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 4.0, $13,327 each; 5. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.1, $6,769; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 5.2, $4,231; 7. Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, 8.6; 8. (tie) Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II and Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 8.9; 10. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 9.5; 11. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 10.1; 12. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 10.3; 13. (tie) Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Clay Tryan, NT. Average standings: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 27.8 seconds on five head; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 28.9; 3. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 42.2; 4. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 43.2; 5. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 17.4 seconds on four head; 6. Riley Minor /Brady Minor, 22; 7. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 25.1; 8. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 31. World standings (headers): 1. Clay Smith, $181,473; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $167,964; 3. Riley Minor, $139,361; 4. Cody Snow, $133,594; 5. Luke Brown, $130,756; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $129,723; 7. Bubba Buckaloo, $127,990; 8. Aaron Tsinigine, $127,468; 9. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 10. Derrick Begay, $121,068; 11. Chad Masters, $120,304; 12. Lane Ivy, $103,688; 13. Erich Rogers. $98,450; 14. Rhen Richard, $92,790; 15. Tyler Wade, $83,145. World standings (heelers): 1. Paul Eaves, $181,473; 2. Junior Nogueira, $168,948; 3. Trey Yates, $141,862; 4. Joseph Harrison, $139,477; 5. Brady Minor, $138,169; 6. Jake Long, $130,756; 7. Wesley Thorp, $129,904; 8. Kory Koontz, $129,723; 9. Cory Petska, $127,525; 10. Travis Graves, $118,928; 11. Clint Summers, $109,563; 12. Chase Tryan, $107,406; 13. Buddy Hawkins II, $100,682; 14. Quinn Kesler, $88,906; 15. Cole Davison, $76,252.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Wade Sundell, 92 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Medicine Woman, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 91, $20,731; 3. Rusty Wright, 90.5, $15,654; 4. Zeke Thurston, 90, $11,000; 5. Clay Elliott, 89.5, $6,769; 6. Chase Brooks, 88, $4,231; 7. Sterling Crawley, 87.5; 7. CoBurn Bradshaw, 87.5; 9. Isaac Diaz, 86.5; 10. Jacobs Crawley, 84.5; 11. Brody Cress, 83.5; 12. (tie) Jake Wright, Joey Sonnier III, Taos Muncy and Cort Scheer, NS. Average standings: 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 421 points on five head; 2. Wade Sundell, 347; 3. Rusty Wright, 345; 4. Zeke Thurston, 343; 5. Cort Scheer, 342.5; 6. Clay Elliott, 339; 7. Jacobs Crawley, 334; 8. Ryder Wright, 264. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $232,194; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331; 3. Rusty Wright, $193,684; 4. Cort Scheer, $171,073; 5. Wade Sundell, $168,732; 6. Isaac Diaz, $160,970; 7. Zeke Thurston, $155,637; 8. CoBurn Bradshaw, $132,325; 9. Jake Wright, $128,287; 10. Clay Elliott, $126,445; 11. Brody Cress, $121,588; 12. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 13. Chase Brooks, $106,026; 14. Joey Sonnier III, $89,114l; 15. Taos Muncy, $88,790.

Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Reese Riemer, Ryan Jarrett and Trevor Brazile, 7.5, $20,872 each; 4. Matt Shiozawa, 8.1, $11,000; 5. Caleb Smidt, 8.5, $6,769; 6. Ryle Smith, 8.9, $4,231; 7. Tuf Cooper, 9.2; 8. Rhen Richard, 9.5; 9. Cory Solomon, 10.2; 10. Marty Yates, 14.6; 11. Cooper Martin, 18.0; 12. Jake Pratt, 19.4; 13. (tie) Tyson Durfey, Sterling Smith and Shane Hanchey, NT. Average standings: 1. Ryle Smith, 40.2 seconds on five head: 2. Caleb Smidt, 40.5; 3. Rhen Richard, 43.5; 4. Marty Yates, 45.9; 5. Reese Riemer, 49.5; 6. Matt Shiozawa, 50.2; 7. Trevor Brazile, 55.5; 8. Cooper Martin, 56.9. World standings: 1. Shane Hanchey, $164,347; 2. Marty Yates, $162,271; 3. Tuf Cooper, $158,095; 4. Caleb Smidt, $157,932; 5. Trevor Brazile, $149,874; 6. Ryle Smith, $148,826; 7. Reese Riemer, $141,262; 8. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 9. Jake Pratt, $131,088; 10. Matt Shiozawa, $122,923; 11. Sterling Smith, $111,647; 12. Rhen Richard, $111,283; 13. Cory Solomon, $110,002; 14. Ryan Jarrett, $108,424; 15. Cooper Martin, $101,938.

Barrel racing: 1. Ivy Conrado, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hailey Kinsel and Kelly Bruner, 13.59, $18,192 each; 4. Taci Bettis, 13.65, $11,000; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.81, $6,769; 6. Jessica Routier, 13.85, $4,231; 7. Lisa Lockhart, 13.91; 8. Nellie Miller, 13.96; 9. Tammy Fischer, 14.03; 10. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Carman Pozzobon, 14.06; 12. Amberleigh Moore, 18.59; 13. Tracy Nowlin, 18.76; 14. Jessie Telford, 18.99; 15. Kylie Weast, 24.20. Average standings: 1. Jessica Routier, 68.98 seconds on five runs; 2. Nellie Miller, 69.64; 3. Carman Pozzobon, 69.74; 4. Tammy Fischer, 69.84; 5. Amberleigh Moore, 73.14; 6. Hailey Kinsel, 73.52; 7. Jessie Telford, 74.05; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 74.27. World standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $260,584; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $182,473; 3. Nellie Miller, $167,826; 4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $160,805; 5. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746; 6. Jessica Routier, $158,627; 7. Ivy Conrado, $154,501; 8. Kylie Weast, $138,369; 9. Stevi Hillman, $133,559; 10. Jessie Telford, $133,457; 11. Kelly Bruner, $129,708; 12. Taci Bettis, $124,692; 13. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150; 14. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $101,177.

Bull riding: 1. Eli Vastbinder, 91 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Shootin’ Stars, $27,077; 2. Garrett Tribble, 89.5, $21,577; 3 (tie) Jeff Askey and Koby Radley, 87, $14,173 each; 5. Sage Kimzey, 78, $7,615; 6. Parker Breding, Chase Dougherty, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings: 1. Garrett Tribble, 262 on three head; 2. Joe Frost, 260; 3. Jeff Askey, 254.5; 4. Sage Kimzey, 254; 5. Parker Breding, 244; 6. Koby Radley, 171 on two head; 7. Trey Benton III, 170; 8. Chase Dougherty, 168.5. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $358,853; 2. Parker Breding, $218,463; 3. Garrett Tribble, $174,136; 4. Jeff Askey, $170,624; 5. Joe Frost, $162,150; 6. Chase Dougherty, $151,644; 7. Koby Radley, $144,418; 8. Trey Benton III, $141,393; 9. Dustin Boquet, $140,241; 10. Tyler Bingham, $135,064; 11. Eli Vastbinder, $132,191; 12. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 13. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 14. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

All-around standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $291,257; 2. Tuf Cooper, $263,184; 3. Rhen Richard, $192,647; 4. Steven Dent, $168,718; 5. Ryle Smith, $165,332; 6. Curtis Cassidy, $145,122.

RAM Top Gun standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, $93,346; 2. Marty Yates, $75,788; 3. Rusty Wright, $70,077; 4. Cort Scheer, $69,231; 5. Caleb Smidt, $67,962; 6. Hailey Kinsel, $67,750; 7. Will Lummis, $67,398; 8. Ryder Wright, $67,116; 9. (tie) Paul Eaves and Clay Smith, $66,128 each.

* WNFR Performance 5 Release
 

Curtis Cassidy - WNFR Rd 4 Win - J Phifer photo60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Fourth Performance Results, Sunday, Dec. 9, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

* Courtesy of the PRCA

Bareback riding: 1. Caleb Bennett, 86.5 points on Three Hills Rodeo’s Just Peachy, $26,231; 2. Kaycee Feild, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Shane O’Connell and Tilden Hooper, 85.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Jake Brown and Mason Clements, 84.5, $3,667 each; 8. (tie) Bill Tutor and Steven Dent, 84; 10. Orin Larsen, 83; 11. Will Lowe, 82; 12. Richmond Champion, 81.5; 12. Ty Breuer, 81.5; 14. Clayton Biglow, 77; 15. Wyatt Denny, NS. Average standings: 1. Kaycee Feild, 339 points on four head; 2. Tilden Hooper, 335.5; 3. Steven Dent, 335; 4. Tim O'Connell, 332.5; 5. Shane O'Connell, 329.5; 6. Will Lowe, 328.5; 7. Richmond Champion, 325.5; 8. Bill Tutor, 323.5. World standings: 1. Tim O'Connell, $227,147; 2. Caleb Bennett, $214,159; 3. Kaycee Feild, $170,522; 4. Clayton Biglow, $166,320; 5. Orin Larsen, $161,386; 6. Steven Dent, $155,805; 7. Tilden Hooper, $144,750; 8. Mason Clements, $142,818; 9. Bill Tutor, $140,835; 10. Richmond Champion, $136,588; 11. Jake Brown, $115,069; 12. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 13. Shane O'Connell, $107,720; 14. Ty Breuer, $101,558; 15. Will Lowe, $86,017.

Steer wrestling: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Kyle Irwin, 3.7, $20,731; 3. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Blake Knowles, 3.8, $13,327 each: 5. Scott Guenthner, 4.1, $6,769; 6. Ty Erickson, 4.2, $4,231; 7. Will Lummus, 4.5; 8. Nick Guy, 4.6; 9. Riley Duvall, 4.8, 10. Tyler Waguespack, 5.4; 11. Bridger Chambers, 6.0; 12. Tanner Brunner, 15.0; 13. (tie) Tyler Pearson, Jacob Talley, and Hunter Cure, NT. Average standings: 1. Blake Knowles, 16.8 seconds on four head; 2. Will Lummus, 17.4; 3. Tyler Waguespack, 19.3, 4. Bridger Chambers, 29.6; 5. Riley Duvall, 34.9; 6. Nick Guy, 41.5; 7. Ty Erickson, 42.6; 8. Tanner Brunner, 53. World standings: 1. Curtis Cassidy, $157,894; 2. Scott Guenthner, $148,650; 3. Tyler Pearson, $133,856; 4. Ty Erickson, $128,854; 5. Will Lummus, $128,125; 6. Tyler Waguespack, $121,315; 7. Blake Knowles, $119,515; 8. Kyle Irwin, $119,391; 9. Hunter Cure, $118,037; 10. Blake Mindemann, $106,919; 11. Bridger Chambers, $104,505; 12. Tanner Brunner, $98,193; 13. Jacob Talley, $90,717; 14. Nick Guy, $88,373; 15. Riley Duvall, $87,643.

Team roping: 1. Lane Ivy/ Buddy Hawkins II, 4.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Jake Long and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 4.2, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira and Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.3, $8,885 each; 6. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.8, $4,231; 7. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 5.0; 8. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.3; 9. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 6.5; 10. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 14.2; 11. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, Tyler Wade/Cole Davison and Erich Roger/Clint Summer, NT. Average standings: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 17.7 seconds on four head; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 23.7; 3. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 33.3; 4. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 33.7; 5. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 13.1; 6. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 13.6; 7. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 14.8; 8. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 18.1. World standings (headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $167,964; 2. Clay Smith, $155,242; 3. Cody Snow, $133,594; 4. Luke Brown, $130,756; 5. Bubba Buckaloo, $127,990; 6. Aaron Tsinigine, $123,237; 7. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 8. Derrick Begay, $121,068; 9. Riley Minor, $118,631; 10. Dustin Egusquiza, $116,396; 11. Chad Masters, $113,534; 12. Lane Ivy, $103,688; 13. Rhen Richard, $92,790; 14. Erich Rogers, $85,123; 15. Tyler Wade, $83,145. World standings (heelers): 1. Junior Nogueira, $168,948; 2. Paul Eaves, $155,242; 3. Trey Yates, $137,631; 4. Joseph Harrison, $132,707; 5. Jake Long, $130,756; 6. Wesley Thorp, $129,904; 7. Cory Petska, $127,525; 8. Travis Graves, $118,928; 9. Brady Minor, $117,438; 10. Kory Koontz, $116,396; 11. Chase Tryan, $107,406; 12. Buddy Hawkins II, $100,682; 13. Clint Summers, $96,236; 14. Quinn Kesler, $88,906; 15. Cole Davison, $76,252.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Rusty Wright, 87 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Meat Cracker, $26,231; 2. Jacobs Crawley, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Ryder Wright, 85, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 80.5, $11,000; 5. Cort Scheer, 78.5, $6,769; 6. Isaac Diaz, Brody Cress, Zeke Thurston, Wade Sundell, Jake Wright, Joey Sonnier III, Clay Elliott, Taos Muncy and Chase Brooks, NS. Average standings: 1. Cort Scheer, 342.5 points on four head, 2. CoBurn Bradshaw, 333.5; 3. Wade Sundell, 255 points on three head; 4. Rusty Wright, 254.5; 5. Jake Wright, 254; 6. Zeke Thurston, 253; 7. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Clay Elliott, 249.5. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $211,463; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331; 3. Rusty Wright, $178,030; 4. Cort Scheer, $171,073; 5. Isaac Diaz, $160,970; 6. Zeke Thurston, $144,637; 7. Wade Sundell, $142,502; 8. CoBurn Bradshaw, $132,325; 9. Jake Wright, $128,287; 10. Brody Cress, $121,587; 11. Clay Elliott, $119,676; 12. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 13. Chase Brooks, $101,795; 14. Joey Sonnier III, $89,114; 15. Taos Muncy, $88,790.

Tie-down roping: 1. Trevor Brazile, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ryle Smith, 7.1, $20,731; 3. Matt Shiozawa, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.4, $11,000; 5. Sterling Smith , 7.6, $6,769; 6. Jake Pratt, 7.7, $4,231; 7. Cory Solomon, 8.1; 8. Reese Riemer, 8.2; 9. (tie) Rhen Richard, Caleb Smidt and Marty Yates, 8.7; 12. Cooper Martin, 9.1; 13. Ryan Jarrett, 9.3; 14. Tyson Durfey, 9.9; 15. Tuf Cooper, 13.4. Average standings: 1. (tie) Marty Yates and Ryle Smith, 31.3 seconds on four head; 3. Caleb Smidt, 32.0; 4. Rhen Richard, 34.0; 5. Tyson Durfey, 37.3; 6. Cooper Martin, 38.9; 7. Reese Riemer, 42.0; 8. (tie) Matt Shiozawa and Shane Hanchey, 42.1. World standings: 1. Shane Hanchey, $164,347; 2. Marty Yates, $162,271; 3. Tuf Cooper, $158,095; 4. Caleb Smidt, $151,163; 5. Ryle Smith, $144,595; 6. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 7. Jake Pratt, $131,088; 8. Trevor Brazile, $129,002; 9. Reese Riemer, $120,390; 10. Matt Shiozawa, $111,923; 11. Sterling Smith, $111,647; 12. Rhen Richard, $111,283; 13. Cory Solomon, $110,002; 14. Cooper Martin, $101,938; 15. Ryan Jarrett, $87,552.

Barrel racing: 1. Jessie Telford, 13.49 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessica Routier, 13.58, $20,731; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.64, $15,654; 4. Kelly Bruner, 13.71, $11,000; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.74, $6,769; 6. Carman Pozzobon, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Nellie Miller, 13.78; 8. Tammy Fischer, 13.83; 9. Tracy Nowlin, 13.93; 10. Stevi Hillman, 14.06; 11. Lisa Lockhart, 14.07; 12. Kylie Weast, 18.70; 13. Hailey Kinsel, 18.78; 14. Taci Bettis, 18.81; 15. Ivy Conrado, 19.66. Average standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 54.55 seconds on four head; 2. Jessie Telford, 55.06; 3. Jessica Routier, 55.13; 4. Nellie Miller and Carman Pozzobon, 55.68; 6. Tammy Fischer, 55.81; 7. Hailey Kinsel, 59.93; 8. Kylie Weast, 59.96. World standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $242,392; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $182,473; 3. Nellie Miller, $167,826; 4. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746; 5. Jessica Routier, $154,397; 6. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $154,036; 7. Kylie Weast, $138,369; 8. Stevi Hillman; $133,559; 9. Jessie Telford; $133,457; 10. Ivy Conrado, $128,270; 11. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150; 12. Taci Bettis, $113,692; 13. Kelly Bruner, $111,515; 14. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $101,177.

Bull riding: 1. Garrett Tribble, 87 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s Black Hammer, $33,564; 2. Jeff Askey, 84, $28,064; 3. Parker Breding, 81, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Chase Dougherty, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Cole Melancon, Joe Frost, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings: 1. Joe Frost, 260 points on three head; 2. Parker Breding, 244, $32,987; 3. Sage Kimzey, 176 on two head, $54,212; 4. Garrett Tribble, 172.5, $50,333; 5. Trey Benton III, 170, $40,462; 6. Chase Dougherty, 168.5, $42,295; 7. Jeff Askey, 167.5, $49,064; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, 162.5, $21,000. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $351,237; 2. Parker Breding, $218,463; 3. Joe Frost, $162,150; 4. Jeff Askey, $156,451; 5. Garrett Tribble, $152,559; 6. Chase Dougherty, $151,644; 7. Trey Benton III, $141,393; 8. Dustin Bouquet, $140,241; 9. Tyler Bingham, $135,064; 10. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 11. Koby Radley, $130,245; 12. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 13. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 14. Eli Vastbinder, $105,114; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

All-around world standings: 1. Trevor Brazile, $270,385; 2. Tuf Cooper, $263,184; 3. Rhen Richard, $192,647; 4. Ryle Smith, $161,101; 5. Steven Dent, $155,391; 6. Curtis Cassidy, $145,122; 7. Paul Tierney, $82,868; 8. Jordan Ketscher, $71,659; 9. Marcus Theriot, $64,759; 10. Dakota Eldridge, $60,005.

RAM Top Gun standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, $93,346; 2. Marty Yates, $75,788; 3. Cort Scheer, $69,231; 4. Caleb Smidt, $61,192; 5. Kaycee Feild, 59,500.

* WNFR Performance 4 Release
 

Scott Guenthner - WNFR Round 3 Win60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Third Performance Results, Saturday, Dec. 8, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

Bareback riding: 1. Tim O'Connell, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Craig At Midnight, $26,231; 2. Orin Larsen, 87, $20,731; 3. Steven Dent, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Bill Tutor, 85, $11,000; 5. Richmond Champion, 83.5, $6,769; 6. Kaycee Feild, 81.5, $4,231; 7. Will Lowe, 81; 8. Tilden Hooper, 79.5; 9. Wyatt Denny, 79; 10. Shane O'Connell, 77; 11. Caleb Bennett, 74; 12. Clayton Biglow, Jake Brown, Mason Clements and Ty Breuer, NS. Average standings: 1. Kaycee Feild, 253 points on three head; 2. Steven Dent, 251; 3. Tilden Hooper, 250; 4. Tim O'Connell, 248; 5. Will Lowe, 246.5; 6. (tie) Richmond Champion and Shane O’Connell, 244; 8. Bill Tutor, 239.5. World standings: 1. Tim O'Connell, $223,481; 2. Caleb Bennett, $187,928; 3. Clayton Biglow, $166,320; 4. Orin Larsen, $161,386; 5. Steven Dent, $155,805; 6. Kaycee Feild, $149,791; 7. Bill Tutor, $140,835; 8. Mason Clements, $139,151; 9. Richmond Champion, $136,588; 10. Tilden Hooper, $131,423; 11. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 12. Jake Brown, $111,402; 13. Ty Breuer, $101,558; 14. Shane O'Connell, $94,393; 15. Will Lowe, $86,017.

Steer wrestling: 1. Scott Guenthner, 3.3 seconds, $26,231; 2. Ty Erickson, 4.0, $20,731; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Hunter Cure, 4.3, $11,000; 5. (tie) Will Lummus, Tanner Brunner and Nick Guy, 4.6, $3,667 each; 8. Blake Knowles, 4.8; 9. Riley Duvall, 4.9; 10. Tyler Waguespack, 6.1; 11. Jacob Talley, 13.4; 12. Bridger Chambers, 15.3; 13. Tyler Pearson, Blake Mindemann and Kyle Irwin, NT. Average standings: 1. Will Lummus, 12.9 seconds on three head; 2. Blake Knowles, 13.0; 3. Hunter Cure, 13.5; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 13.9; 5. Bridger Chambers, 23.6; 6. Riley Duvall, 30.1; 7. Nick Guy, 36.9; 8. Tanner Brunner, 38.2. World standings: 1. Scott Guenthner, $141,881; 2. Tyler Pearson, $133,856; 3. Curtis Cassidy, $131,663; 4. Will Lummus, $128,125; 5. Ty Erickson, $124,623; 6. Tyler Waguespack, $121,315; 7. Hunter Cure, $118,037; 8. Blake Knowles, $106,188; 9. Bridger Chambers, $104,505; 10. Kyle Irwin, $98,660; 11. Tanner Brunner, $98,193; 12. Blake Mindemann, $93,592; 13. Jacob Talley, $90,717; 14. Nick Guy, $88,373; 15. Riley Duvall, $87,643.

Team roping: 1. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 4.0 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Riley Minor/Brady Minor and Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.1, $18,192 each; 4. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.2, $11,000; 5. (tie) Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, Clay Smith/Paul Eaves and Luke Brown/Jake Long, 4.3, $3,667 each; 8. Clay Tryan/ Travis Graves, 4.6; 9. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 9.2; 10. Dustin Egusquiza/ Kory Koontz, 9.4; 11. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 14.4; 12. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 16.6; 13. (tie) Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II and Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, NT. Average standings: 1. Kaleb Driggers/ Junior Nogueira, 13.4 seconds on three head; 2. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 18.9; 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 19.5; 4. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 23.8; 5. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 27.0; 6. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 28.3; 7. (tie) Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 8.3. World standings (headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $159,080; 2. Clay Smith, $155,242; 3. Cody Snow, $133,594; 4. Bubba Buckaloo, $127,990; 5. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 6. Derrick Begay, $121,068; 7. Aaron Tsinigine, $119,006; 8. Dustin Egusquiza, $116,396; 9. Luke Brown, $112,564; 10. Riley Minor, $109,746; 11. Chad Masters, $95,342; 12. Rhen Richard, $92,790; 13. Erich Rogers, $85,123; 14. Tyler Wade, $83,145; 15. Lane Ivy, $77,458. World standings (heelers): 1. Junior Nogueira, $160,062; 2. Paul Eaves, $155,242; 3. Trey Yates, $133,400; 4. Wesley Thorp, $129,904; 5. Cory Petska, $127,525; 6. Travis Graves, $118,928; 7. Kory Koontz, $116,396; 8. Joseph Harrison, $114,515; 9. Jake Long, $112,564; 10. Brady Minor, $108,553; 11. Chase Tryan, $107,406; 12. Clint Summers, $96,236; 13. Quinn Kesler, $88,906; 14. Cole Davison, $76,252; 15. Buddy Hawkins II, $74,451.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Isaac Diaz, 90 points on Sutton Rodeo’s South Point, $26,231; 2. Jake Wright, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Chase Brooks, 87, $15,654; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 86.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Wade Sundell and Zeke Thurston, 86, $5,500 each: 7. Cort Scheer, 85.5; 8. Clay Elliott, 84.5; 9. (tie) Rusty Wright and Sterling Crawley, 83; 11. Taos Muncy, 80.5; 12. Jacobs Crawley, Ryder Wright, Brody Cress and Joey Sonnier III, NS. Average standings: 1. Cort Scheer, 264 points on three head; 2. Wade Sundell, 255; 3. Jake Wright, 254; 4. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw and Zeke Thurston, 253; 6. Clay Elliott, 249.5; 7. Isaac Diaz, 168.5 points on two head; 8. Rusty Wright, 167.5. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $195,809; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $183,601; 3. Cort Scheer, $164,304; 4. Isaac Diaz. $160,970; 5. Rusty Wright, $151,800; 6. Zeke Thurston. $144,637; 7. Wade Sundell, $142,502; 8. Jake Wright, $128,287; 9. Brody Cress, $121,588; 10. CoBurn Bradshaw, $121,325; 11. Clay Elliott, $119,676; 12. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 13. Chase Brooks, $101,795; 14. Joey Sonnier III, $89,114; 15. Taos Muncy, $88,790.

Tie-Down roping: 1. Marty Yates, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jake Pratt, Sterling Smith and Rhen Richard, 7.3, $15,795 each; 5. Ryle Smith, 7.5, $6,769; 6. Caleb Smidt, 7.9, $4,231; 7. Matt Shiozawa, 8.1; 8. Shane Hanchey, 8.7; 9. Tyson Durfey, 9.3; 10. Trevor Brazile, 11.3; 11. Cooper Martin, 11.9; 12. Tuf Cooper, 14.5; 13. Cory Solomon, 17.3; 14. Reese Riemer, 17.8; 15. Ryan Jarrett, NT. Average standings: 1. Marty Yates, 22.6 seconds on three head; 2. Caleb Smidt, 23.3; 3. Ryle Smith, 24.2; 4. Rhen Richard, 25.3; 5. Tyson Durfey, 27.4; 6. Cooper Martin, 29.8; 7. Reese Riemer, 33.8; 8. Shane Hanchey, 34.7. World standings: 1. Marty Yates, $162,271; 2. Tuf Cooper, $158,095; 3. Shane Hanchey, $153,347; 4. Caleb Smidt, $151,163; 5. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 6. Jake Pratt, $126,858; 7. Ryle Smith; $123,864; 8. Reese Riemer, $120,390; 9. Rhen Richard, $111,283; 10. Cory Solomon, $110,002; 11. Sterling Smith, $104,878; 12. Trevor Brazile, $102,772; 13. Cooper Martin, $101,938; 14. Matt Shiozawa, $96,269; 15. Ryan Jarrett, $87,552.

Barrel racing: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 13.59 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jessica Routier, 13.62, $20,731; 3. (tie) Stevi Hillman and Hailey Kinsel, 13.67, $13,327 each; 5. Kylie Weast, 13.70, $6,769; 6. Ivy Conrado, 13.74, $4,231; 7. Tammy Fischer, 13.86; 8. Carman Pozzobon, 13.87; 9. Jessie Telford, 13.88; 10. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.92; 11. Nellie Miller, 14.05; 12. Kelly Bruner, 14.31; 13. Lisa Lockhart, 18.66; 14. Taci Bettis, 18.83; 15. Tracy Nowlin, 23.84. Average standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 40.91 seconds on three head; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 41.15; 3. Kylie Weast, 41.26; 4. Ivy Conrado, 41.40; 5. Jessica Routier, 41.55; 6. Jessie Telford, 41.57; 7. Nellie Miller, 41.90; 8. Carman Pozzobon, 41.92 World standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $242,392; 2. Nellie Miller, $167,826; 3. Amberleigh Moore, $166,819; 4. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746; 5. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $147,267; 6. Kylie Weast, $138,369; 7. Jessica Routier, $133,666; 8. Stevi Hillman, $133,559; 9. Ivy Conrado, $128,270; 10. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150; 110 Taci Bettis, $113,692; 12. Jessie Telford, $107,227; 13. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 14. Kelly Bruner, $100,515; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $96,947.

Bull riding: 1. (tie) Sage Kimzey, 88 points on Rosser Rodeo’s Custer, Tyler Bingham, 88 points on Salt River Rodeo’s Rocky Road, $23,481 each; 3. Dustin Bouquet, 84.5, $15,654; 4. Jeff Askey, 83.5, $11,000; 5. Joe Frost, 83, $6,769; 6. Trey Benton III, 81.5, $4,231; 7. Parker Breding, 80.5; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, 76.5; 9. Trevor Kastner, 76; 10. Chase Dougherty, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Koby Radley, NS. Average standings: 1. Joe Frost, 260 points on three head; 2. Sage Kimzey, 176 on two head; 3. Trey Benton III, 170; 4. Chase Dougherty, 168.5; 5. Parker Breding, 163; 6. Roscoe Jarboe, 162.5; 7. Tyler Bingham, 88 on one head; 8. Garrett Tribble, 85.5. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $351,237; 2. Parker Breding, $195,476; 3. Joe Frost, $162,150; 4. Chase Dougherty, $151,644; 5. Trey Benton III, $141,393; 6. Dustin Bouquet, $140,241; 7. Tyler Bingham, $135,064; 8. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 9. Koby Radley, $130,245; 10. Jeff Askey, $128,387; 11. Garrett Tribble, $118,995; 12. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 13. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 14. Eli Vastbinder, $105,114; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.
All-around world standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $263,184; 2. Trevor Brazile, $244,154; 3. Rhen Richard, $192,647; 4. Steven Dent, $155,391; 5. Ryle Smith, $140,370; 6. Curtis Cassidy, $118,891; 7. Paul Tierney, $82,868; 8. Jordan Ketscher, $71,659; 9. Marcus Theriot, $64,759; 10. Dakota Eldridge, $60,005.

* WNFR Performance 3 Release
 

60th annual Wrangler National Finals Rodeo
Second Performance Results, Friday, Dec. 7, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

Bareback riding: 1. Tilden Hooper, 87.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, $26,231; 2. Steven Dent, 87, $20,731; 3 Clayton Biglow, 86.5, $15,654; 4. (tie) Mason Clements and Kaycee Field, 85.5, $8,885 each; 6. Shane O’Connell, 84, $4,231; 7. Richmond Champion, 82; 8. (tie) Bill Tutor and Jake Brown, 81.5; 10. Will Lowe, 80.5; 11. Tim O’Connell, 80; 12. Caleb Bennett, 75.5; 13. Ty Breuer, 71; 14. (tie) Orin Larsen and Wyatt Denny, NT. Average standings: 1. Mason Clements,172 points on two head; 2. Kaycee Feild,171.5; 3.Clayton Biglow, 170.5; 4. Tilden Hooper, 170.5; 5. Shane O'Connell, 167. World standings: 1. Tim O'Connell, $197,250; 2. Caleb Bennett, $187,928; 3. Clayton Biglow, $166,320; 4. Kaycee Field; $145,561; 5. Orin Larsen, $140,655; 6. Steven Dent, $140,151; 7. Mason Clements, $139,151; 8. Tilden Hooper, $131,423; 9. Bill Tutor, $129,835; 10. Richmond Champion, $129,819; 11. Wyatt Denny, $113,728; 12. Jake Brown, $111,403; 13. Ty Breuer, $101,558; 14. Shane O'Connell, $94,393; 15. Will Lowe, $86,017.

Steer wrestling: 1. Tyler Pearson, 3.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Will Lummus, 4.0, $20,731; 3. (tie) Scott Guenthner and Hunter Cure, 4.1, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Tyler Waguespack, 4.2, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Curtis Cassidy, Bridger Chambers and Riley Duvall, 4.3; 10. Blake Knowles, 4.4; 11. Kyle Irwin, 4.5; 12. Nick Guy, 5.1; 13. Jacob Talley, 13.8; 14. Tanner Brunner, 18.2; 15. Ty Erickson, 29.7. Average standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 7.8 seconds on two head; 2. Blake Knowles, 8.2; 3. (tie) Will Lummus and Bridger Chambers, 8.3 seconds; 5. Kyle Irwin, 8.5. World standings: 1. Tyler Pearson, $133,856; 2. Will Lummus, $124,458; 3. Tyler Waguespack, $121,315; 4. Curtis Cassidy, $116,009; 5. Scott Guenthner, $115,650; 6. Hunter Cure, $107,037; 7. Blake Knowles, $106,188; 8. Bridger Chambers, $104,505; 9. Ty Erickson, $103,893; 10. Kyle Irwin, $98,660; 11. Tanner Brunner, $94,527; 12. Blake Mindemann, $93,592; 13. Jacob Talley, $90,717; 14. Riley Duvall, $87,643; 15. Nick Guy, $84,706.

Team roping: 1. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.0 seconds, $26,231; Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.1, $20,731; 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 4.6, $13,327; 3. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 4.6, $13,327; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.9, $4,231; 7. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 5.4; 8. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 9.4; 9. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 9.7; 10. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 14.6; 11. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, NT. Average standings: 1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 9.1 seconds on two head; 2. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 9.2; 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 10.3; 4. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 10.4; 5. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 14.8. World standings (headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $155,413; 2. Clay Smith, $151,575; 3. Bubba Buckaloo, $127,990; 4. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 5. Cody Snow, $122,594; 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $116,396; 7. Luke Brown, $108,897; 8. Aaron Tsinigine, $100,814; 9. Chad Masters, $95,342; 10. Derrick Begay, $94,837; 11. Rhen Richard, $92,790; 12. Riley Minor, $91,554; 13. Erich Rogers, $85,123; 14. Tyler Wade, $83,145; 15. Lane Ivy, $77,458. World standings (heelers): 1. Junior Nogueira, $156,397; 2. Paul Eaves, $151,575; 3. Travis Graves, $118,928; 4. Wesley Thorp, $118,904; 5. Kory Koontz, $116,396; 6. Trey Yates, $115,208; 7. Joseph Harrison, $114,515; 8. Jake Long, $108,897; 9. Chase Tryan, $107,406; 10. Cory Petska, $101,294; 11. Clint Summers, $96,236; 12. Brady Minor, $90,361;13. Quinn Kesler, $88,906;14. Cole Davison, $76,252;15. Buddy Hawkins II, $74,451.

Saddle Bronc riding: 1. Cort Scheer, 92 points on Hi Lo ProRodeo’s Larry Culpepper, $26,231; 2. Ryder Wright, 88, $20,731; 3. Jake Wright, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Zeke Thurston, 85, $11,000; 5. (tie) Wade Sundell and Clay Elliott, 84.5, $5,500 each; 7. CoBurn Bradshaw, 83.5; 8. Jacobs Crawley, 81; 9. (tie) Isaac Diaz, Rusty Wright, Brody Cress, Sterling Crawley, Joey Sonnier, Taos Muncy and Chase Brooks, NS. Average standings: 1. Cort Scheer, 178.5 points on two head; 2. Wade Sundell, 169; 3. Zeke Thurston, 167; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 166.5; 5. Clay Elliott, 165; 6. Jake Wright, 164.5; 7. Jacobs Crawley, 163; 8. Ryder Wright, 88 on one head; 9. Rusty Wright, 84.5; 10. Joey Sonnier, 80.5; 11. Isaac Diaz, 78.5; 12. Taos Muncy, 78. World standings: 1. Ryder Wright, $195,809; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $183,601; 3. Cort Scheer, $164,304; 4. Rusty Wright, $151,800; 5. Zeke Thurston, $139,137; 6. Wade Sundell, $137,002; 7. Isaac Diaz, $134,740; 8. Brody Cress, $121,588; 9. Clay Elliott, $119,676; 10. CoBurn Bradshaw, $110,325; 11. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 12. Jake Wright, $107,556; 13.Joey Sonnier, $89,114; 14. Taos Muncy, $88,790; 15. Chase Brooks. $86,141.

Tie-down roping: 1. Marty Yates, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Caleb Smidt, 7.8, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Ryle Smith, 8.0, $13,327 each; 5. Shane Hanchey, 8.1, $6,769; 6. Reese Riemer, 8.2, $4,231; 7. Tyson Durfey, 8.9; 8. Cooper Martin, 9.0; 9. Rhen Richard, 9.5; 10. Trevor Brazile, 9.7; 11. Sterling Smith, 10.8; 12. Cory Solomon, 14.5; 13. Matt Shiozawa, 18.2; 14. Jake Pratt and Ryan Jarrett, NT. Average standings: 1. Caleb Smidt, 15.4 on two head; 2. Marty Yates, 15.6; 3. Reese Riemer, 16.0; 4. Ryle Smith, 16.7; 5. Cooper Martin, 17.9 World standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $158,095; 2. Shane Hanchey, $153,347; 3. Caleb Smidt, $146,932; 4. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 5. Marty Yates, $136,040; 6. Reese Riemer, $120,390; 7. Ryle Smith, $117,095; 8. Jake Pratt, $111,063; 9. Cory Solomon, $110,002; 10. Trevor Brazile, $102,772; 11. Cooper Martin, $101,938; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $96,269; 13. Rhen Richard, $95,488; 14. Sterling Smith, $89,083; 15. Ryan Jarrett, $87,552.

Barrel racing: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 13.65 seconds, $26,231; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 13.67, $20,731; 3. Kylie Weast, 13.70, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tracy Nowlin and Jessie Telford, 13.74, $8,885 each; 6. Jessica Routier, 13.76, $4,231; 7. Tammy Fischer, 13.78; 8. Carman Pozzobon, 13.81; 9. Taci Bettis, 13.84; 10. Ivy Conrado, 13.88; 11. Hailey Kinsel, 13.97; 12. Nellie Miller, 14.06; 13. Stevi Hillman, 18.74; 14. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 18.79; 15. Kelly Bruner, 28.66. Average standings: 1. Amberleigh Moore, 27.32 seconds on two runs; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 27.48; 3. Kylie Weast, 27.56; 4. Tracy Nowlin, 27.57; 5. Ivy Conrado, 27.66 World standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $229,065; 2. Nellie Miller, $167,826; 3. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746; 4. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $147,267; 5. Amberleigh Moore, $140,588; 6. Kylie Weast, $131,600; 7. Ivy Conrado, $124,039; 8. Stevi Hillman, $120,232; 9. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150; 10. Taci Bettis, 113,692; 11. Jessica Routier, $112,935; 12. Jessie Telford, $107,227; 13. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 14. Kelly Bruner, $100,515; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $96,947.

Bull riding: 1. Joe Frost, 90 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Misfire, $33,564; 2. Chase Dougherty, 84.5, $28,064; 3. Koby Radley, 84, $22,987; 4. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Tyler Bingham, Dustin Bouquet, Roscoe Jarboe, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Eli Vastbinder, Trevor Kastner and Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings: 1. Joe Frost, 177 points on two head; 2. Chase Dougherty, 168.5; 3. Trey Benton III, 88.5 on one; 4. Sage Kimzey, 88; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 86. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $327,756; 2. Parker Breding, $195,476; 3. Joe Frost, $155,381; 4. Chase Dougherty, $151,644; 5. Trey Benton III, $137,162; 6. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 7. Koby Radley, $130,245; 8. Dustin Bouquet, $124,588; 9. Garrett Tribble, $118,995; 10. Jeff Askey, $117,387; 11. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 12. Tyler Bingham, $111,583; 13. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 14. Eli Vastbinder, $105,114; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

All-around world standings: 1. Tuf Cooper, $263,184; 2. Trevor Brazile, $244,154; 3. Rhen Richard, $176,852; 4. Ryle Smith, $120,274; 5. Steven Dent, $119,006; 6. Curtis Cassidy, $103,237, 7. Paul Tierney, $82,868; 8. Jordan Ketscher, $71,659; 9. Marcus Theriot, $64,759; 10. Dakota Eldridge, $60,005.

* WNFR Performance 2 Release
 

W Vold's VJV Whiskey Hand - James Phifer photoFirst Performance Results, Thursday, Dec. 6, 2018
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

* Courtesy of ProRodeo.com

Bareback riding: 1. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 87 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo's Night Crawler, $26,231; 2. Mason Clements, Springville, Utah, 86.5, $20,731; 3. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, 86, $15,654; 4. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 85, $11,000; 5. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah and Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 84, $5,500 each; 7. (tie) Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas and Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 83 each; 9. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 82.5; 10. (tie) Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa and Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 79.5 each; 12. (tie) Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. and Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 78.5 each; 14. Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas, 73.0; 15. Jake Brown, Cleveland, Texas, NS. World Standings: 1. Caleb Bennett, $207,601; 2. Tim O'Connell, $197,250; 3. Mason Clements, $184,844; 4. Wyatt Denny, $180,997; 5. Kaycee Feild, $179,830; 6. Clayton Biglow, $170,339; 7. Orin Larsen, $140,655; 8. Bill Tutor, $129,835; 9. Richmond Champion, $129,819; 10. Steven Dent, $119,420; 11. Will Lowe, $117,748; 12. Tilden Hooper, $114,077; 13. Jake Brown, $111,403; 14. Ty Breuer, $101,558; 15. Shane O'Connell, $99,047.

Steer wrestling: 1. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La. 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 3.8, $20,731; 3. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, Mont., 4.0, $13,327; 3. Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala., 4.0, $13,327; 5. Will Lummus, West Point, Miss., 4.3, $6,769; 6. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 4.7, $4,238; 7. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 4.9; 8. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, 5.1; 9. Blake Mindemann, Blanchard, Okla., 6.4; 10. Tanner Brunner, Ramona, Kan., 15.4; 11. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 20.9; 12. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 27.2; 13. Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta; Scott Guenthner, Provost, Alberta, and Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., NT. World Standings: 1. Curtis Cassidy, $116,009; 2. Tyler Waguespack, $115,815; 3. Tyler Pearson, $107,625; 4. Blake Knowles, $106,188; 5. Bridger Chambers. $104,505; 6. Ty Erickson, $103,893; 7. Will Lummus, $103,727; 8. Scott Guenthner, $102,323; 9. Kyle Irwin, $98,660; 10. Tanner Brunner, $94,527; 11. Hunter Cure, $93,711; 12. Jacob Talley, $90,717; 13. Blake Mindemann, $88,092; 14. Riley Duvall, $87,643; 15. Nick Guy, $84,706.

Team roping: 1. Kaleb Driggers, Hoboken, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Presidente Prudente, Brazil, 4.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla./Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont. and Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C./Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.6, $15,795 each; 5. Erich Rogers Round Rock, Ariz./ Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla., 5.0, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah/Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 5.7, $4,231; 7. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza, Mariana, Fla./Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas, Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn./Joseph Harrison, Overbrook, Okla. and Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Cole Davison, Stephenville, Texas, 9.4; 10. Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz./Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., 10.0; 11. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 14.9; 12. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Londell, Mo., Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Wesley Thorp, Thormorton, Texas, Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. and Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas/Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. NT. World Standing (headers): 1. Kaleb Driggers, $151,182; 2. Clay Smith, $125,345; 3. Clay Tryan, $122,785; 4.Dustin Egusquiza, $116,396; 5. Bubba Buckaloo, $114,663; 6. Luke Brown, $108,897; 7. Cody Snow, $101,863; 8. Chad Masters, $95,342; 9. Derrick Begay, $94,837; 10. Aaron Tsinigine, $94,044; 11. Riley Minor, $91,554; 12. Erich Rogers, $85,123; 13. Tyler Wade, $83,145; 14. Rhen Richard, $79,463; 15. Lane Ivy, $77,458. World Standings (heelers): 1. Junior Nogueira, $152,166; 2. Paul Eaves, $125,345; 3. Travis Graves, $118,928; 4. Kory Koontz, $116,396; 5. Joseph Harrison, $114,515; 6. Jake Long, $108,897; 7. Trey Yates, $108,439; 8. Cory Petska, $101,294; 9. Wesley Thorp, $98,173; 10. Clint Summers, $96,236; 11. Chase Tryan, $94,079; 12. Brady Minor, $90,361; 13. Cole Davison, $76,252; 14. Quinn Kesler, $75,580; 15. Buddy Hawkins II, $74,451.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Y U R Friskey, $26,231; 2. (tie) Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, and Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, 84.5, $18,192 each; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 83, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, and Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 82, $5,500 each; 7. Joey Sonnier III, New Iberia, La., 80.5; 7. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, 80.5; 9. Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 78.5; 10. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 78; 11. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 77; 12. (tie) Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas and Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, Mont., NS. World Standings: 1. Jacobs Crawley, $183,601; 2. Ryder Wright, $175,078; 3. Rusty Wright, $151,800; 4. Cort Scheer, $138,073; 5. Isaac Diaz, $134,740; 6. Wade Sundell, $131,502; 7. Zeke Thurston, $128,137; 8. Brody Cress, $121,588; 9. Clay Elliott, $114,176; 10. CoBurn Bradshaw, $110,325; 11. Sterling Crawley, $108,748; 12. Jake Wright, $91,903; 13. Joey Sonnier III, $89,114; 14. Taos Muncy, $88,790; 15. Chase Brooks, $86,141.

Tie-down roping: 1. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 7.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 7.8, $20,731; 3. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 8.0, $13,327; 3. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 8.0, $13,327; 5. Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 8.2, $6,769; 6. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 8.5, $2,115; 6. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.5, $2,115, 8. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 8.7; 9. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 8.9; 10. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 9.2; 11. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 17.9; 12. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 20.2; 13. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 22.7; 14. (tie) Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., NT. World Standings: 1. Shane Hanchey, $146,577; 2. Tuf Cooper, $144,768; 3. Tyson Durfey, $136,518; 4. Caleb Smidt, $126,202; 5. Reese Riemer, $116,159; 6. Jake Pratt, $111,063; 7. Cory Solomon, $110,002; 8. Marty Yates, $109,810; 9. Ryle Smith, $103,768; 10. Trevor Brazile, $102,772; 11. Cooper Martin, $101,938; 12. Matt Shiozawa, $96,269; 13. Rhen Richard, $95,488; 14; Sterling Smith, $89,083; 15. Ryan Jarrett, $87,552.

Barrel racing: 1. Hailey Kinsel, Cotulla, Texas,13.51 seconds, $26,231; 2. Amberleigh Moore, Salem, Ore.,13.65, $20,731; 3. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo.,13.78, $15,654; 4. Nellie Miller, Cottonwood, Calif.,13.79, $11,000; 5. Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Okla.,13.83, $6,769; 6. Kylie Weast, Comanche, Okla.,13.86, $4,231; 7. Jessie Telford, Caldwell, Idaho, 13.95; 8. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Victoria, Texas,14.01; 9. Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.,14.17; 10. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 14.18; 11. Carman Pozzobon, Aldergrove, British Columbia, 14.24; 12.Tammy Fischer, Ledbetter, Texas, 14.34; 13. Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas, 18.76; 14. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 18.85; 15. Kelly Bruner, Millsap, Texas, NT. World Standings: 1. Hailey Kinsel, $229,065; 2. Nellie Miller, $167,826; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $147,267; 4. Lisa Lockhart, $133,515; 5. Ivy Conrado, $124,039; 6. Stevi Hillman, $120,232; 7. Amberleigh Moore, $119,857; 8. Kylie Weast, $115,946; 9. Taci Bettis, $113,692; 10. Jessica Routier, $108,704; 11. Tracy Nowlin, $107,265; 12. Tammy Fischer, $101,277; 13. Kelly Bruner, $100,515; 14. Jessie Telford, $98,342; 15. Carman Pozzobon, $96,947.

Bull riding: 1. Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas, 88.5 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo’s VJV Whiskey Hand, $26,231; 2. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 88, $20,731; 3. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, $15,654; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 86, $11,000; 5. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla., 85.5, $6,769; 6. Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore., 84, $4,231; 7. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., 82.5; 8. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas, Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah, Dustin Bouquet, Bourg, La., Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas, Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, Eli Vastbinder, Union Grove, N.C., Koby Radley, Montpelier, La., Trevor Kastner, Roff, Okla., NS. World Standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $327,756; 2. Parker Breding, $195,476; 3. Trey Benton III, $137,162; 4. Roscoe Jarboe, $130,737; 5. Dustin Bouquet, $124,588; 6. Chase Dougherty, $123,580; 7. Joe Frost, $121,817; 8. Garrett Tribble, $118,995; 9. Jeff Askey, $117,387; 10. Boudreaux Campbell, $116,431; 11. Tyler Bingham, $111,583; 12. Cole Melancon, $109,973; 13. Koby Radley, $107,258; 14. Eli Vastbinder, $105,114; 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396.

* WNFR Performance 1 News Release
 
WNFR PAYOUT  
Each NFR Round Pays: Average Pays:
1. $26,230.77
2. $20,730.77
3. $15,653.85
4. $11,000.00

5. $6,769.23
6. $4,230.77
1. $67,269.23
2. $54,576.92
3. $43,153.85
4. $31,730.77
5. $22,846.15
6. $16,500.00
7. $11,423.08
8. $6,346.15
 


2018 CANADIAN WNFR QUALIFIERS, PERSONNEL and STOCK ROSTER
... scroll down to view stock list


Curtis CassidyCURTIS CASSIDY - #1 2018 World Steer Wrestling Standings
Donalda, Alberta

* 6 time WNFR qualifier
* Qualified for the 2018 WNFR in 1st position with $106,009 in earnings
* 2 time Canadian Steer Wrestling Champion (2006, 2010)
* 2001 Canadian Tie-Down Roping Champion
* 9 time Canadian High Point Champion
* 2006 Calgary Stampede Champion
* 2 time Houston SW Champion
* Finished 4th in Canada this year (SW)
* From a rodeo family including brother, Cody (5 time Canadian SW Champ) and dad, Greg (4 time Canadian SW Champ)
* Born October 24, 1978
* Height and weight: 6', 225 lbs
* Rides Tyson, 14 year old gelding, 2018 Canadian Steer Wrestling Horse of the Year (Cody Cassidy hazing)
* Curtis' horse, Stick, a 20 year old sorrel gelding, was also named 2018 Canadian Horse of the Year - but in the tie-down roping event



Scott GuenthnerSCOTT GUENTHNER - 2 time WNFR Steer Wrestling Qualifier
Consort, Alberta

* 2018 Canadian Steer Wrestling Champion
* 2018 Canadian Season Leader
* Qualified for the 2018 WNFR in 3rd position with $92,323 in earnings
* Born: September 17, 1991
* Height and weight: 6'2", 220 lbs
* Will be riding Curtis Cassidy's Canadian Horse of the Year, Tyson, at the NFR (Cody Cassidy hazing)
* Family in rodeo: dad, Ken, won the Canadian SW title in 1981 and cousin, Justin, in 2004. Scott qualified for the 2018 CFR along with cousins Brendan Laye (sw) and Clint Laye (bb)
* Ranches near Consort, Alberta with his wife, Becky



Orin LarsenORIN LARSEN - 4 time WNFR Bareback Riding Qualifier
Inglis, Manitoba

* 2018 Canadian Finals Rodeo Aggregate Winner
* Qualified for 2018 WNFR in 4th position with $130,655 in earnings
* Three time CFR qualifier
* One of three rodeo brothers who all qualified for the 2018 CFR (in different events) - bronc rider, Tyrel, and bull rider, Kane.
* Born: April 15, 1991
* Height and weight: 6', 160 lbs
* Married to Lexi
* Enjoys fly fishing


Zeke Thurston - 2016 WNFRZEKE THURSTON - 2016 World Saddle Bronc Riding Champion
Big Valley, Alberta

* 4 time WNFR qualifier
* Qualified for 2018 WNFR in 5th position with $112,636 in earnings
* 3 time CFR qualifier
* 3 time Calgary Stampede $100,000 Champion
* 2015 Houston Rodeo Champion
* From a rodeo family - brothers Wyatt and Sam are saddle bronc riders, sister Tess is a barrel racer and Dad, Skeeter, is a former CFR/NFR bronc rider.
* Born: July 15, 1994
* Height and weight: 5'9", 145 lbs
* Ranches with his wife, Jayne, and new daughter, Lucy
* Interesting fact: Zeke was part of of the Thurston Gang - two time Canadian Contract Act of the Year (trick riders and ropers) - 2005, 2007


CLAY ELLIOTT - 4 time WNFR Saddle Bronc Riding Qualifier
Nanton, Alberta

* 2016 & 18 Canadian Saddle Bronc Riding Champion
* Qualified for 2018 WNFR in 7th position with $104,176 in earnings
* 2016 Rodeo Houston Champion
* 2015 National Intercollegiate Rodeo Finals Champion
* Calls Nanton, Alberta home
* Comes from a rodeo family (Dad, Vern, and brother, Ty, are both former bull riders)
* Born: March 9, 1994
* Height and weight: 6', 175 lbs
* Enjoys riding colts


CARMAN POZZOBON - 1st time WNFR Qualifier
Savona, British Columbia

* 2017 Canadian Barrel Racing Champion
* Qualified for 2018 WNFR in 15th spot with $86,947 in earnings
* 2018 Season Leader
* Born: January 17, 1986
* Trains barrel horses
* Main horse is 8 year old mare, Ripn Lady (Ripp), the 2017 Canadian Barrel Racing Horse of the Year. Sire: Frenchs Hula Guy / Dam: Bijou Betali



Also involved in the 60th edition of the National Finals Rodeo are 8 time NFR Contract Act, Madison MacDonald, 7 time Canadian Comedy Act of the Year, Dennis Halstead, who earned the role of NFR alternate barrel man and Canadian CPRA rodeo photographer, Billie-Jean Duff - who will be making her first appearance as one of two official background photographers.


2018 WNFR CANADIAN STOCK ROSTER
 

BAREBACK HORSES
C5 Rodeo's Virgil313 Mayhem - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
F13 Virgil - C5 Rodeo (2 time Canadian & 2 time World Champion Bareback Horse)
D39 Make Up Face - C5 Rodeo
F21 Black Strap - C5 Rodeo
S-83 Special Delivery - Calgary Stampede
T-19 Tootsie Roll - Calgary Stampede
T-29 Trail Dust - Calgary Stampede
Y-5 You See Me - Calgary Stampede
Y-34 Y Not Crystal - Calgary Stampede
Y-92 Yipee Kibitz - Calgary Stampede
Z-16 Zig Zag Cherry - Calgary Stampede
Z-51 Zulu Warrior - Calgary Stampede
568 Imperial Beach - Kesler Championship Rodeo
148 Oakridge - Kesler Championship Rodeo
885 Candy Smile - Kesler Rodeo
156 Illegal Smile - Kesler Rodeo
841 Street Dance - Kesler Rodeo
232 Uptown Flash - Kesler Rodeo
731 Garden Party - Kesler Rodeo
286 Critical Smile - Kesler Rodeo
X81 Spilled Perfume - Northcott Macza
118 Stevie Knicks - Northcott Macza
S9 Coors Original - Northcott Macza
838 Mucho Dinero - Wayne Vold Rodeo (2 time Canadian Bareback Horse)
105 True Grit - Wayne Vold Rodeo (2013 Canadian Bareback Horse)

SADDLE BRONC HORSES
NM Get Smart711 Rubels - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
734 Second Thoughts - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
333- Kitty Whistle - C5 Rodeo
541 Black Hills - C5 Rodeo
81 Curly Bill - C5 Rodeo
S-65 Shadow Warrior - Calgary Stampede
S-66 Stampede Warrior - Calgary Stampede
T-65 Tiger Warrior - Calgary Stampede (2015 Top Saddle Bronc of the Canadian Finals Rodeo)
W-16 Wild Cherry - Calgary Stampede (2016 Top Saddle Bronc of the Canadian Finals Rodeo)
Y-15 Y U R Friskey - Calgary Stampede
Z-92 Zaka Kibitz - Calgary Stampede
529 Evening Mist - Franklin Rodeo
534 Break Away - Kesler Championship Rodeo
023 Artificial Colors - Kesler Rodeo
778 Copper Cat - Kesler Rodeo
242 Get Smart - Northcott Macza Rodeo (4 time Canadian Saddle Bronc Horse)
XW OLS Tubs Magic Carpet - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
B8 OLS Tubs Little Muffin - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
508 Lunatic Party - Outlawbuckers Rodeo (3 time Canadian Saddle Bronc Horse)
053 One More Reason - Wayne Vold Rodeo

BULLS
VJV Whiskey Hand35 Spotted Demon - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
14Y Indian Medicine - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
2-1 Mortimer - Big Stone Rodeo Inc.
LT Double Vision - C5 Rodeo
192 Magic Show - Kesler Championship Rodeo
449 Chaba - Northcott Macza
450 Red Pheasant - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
222 Blackstone After Party - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
069 Brahma Boots Chrome - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
102 OLS Tubs Nickle Package - Outlawbuckers Rodeo
398 VJV Whiskey Hand - Wayne Vold Rodeo
+212 Mish Mash - Wayne Vold Rodeo

 
 
For more information: www.prorodeo.com


2018 WNFR QUALIFIERS WHO HELD A 2018 CPRA MEMBERSHIP
Back # Name Home Town Event
1 Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX Tie-Down Roping
2 Trevor Brazile Decatur, TX Tie-Down Roping
3 Sage Kimzey Strong City, OK Bull Riding
4 Tim O'Connell Zwingle, IA Bareback Riding
5 Jacobs Crawley Boerne, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
6 Caleb Bennett Tremonton, UT Bareback Riding
8 Rhen Richard Roosevelt, UT Team Roping (Header)
9 Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA Tie-Down Roping
10 Clayton Biglow Clements, CA Bareback Riding
13 Orin Larsen Inglis, MB Bareback Riding
14 Tyson Durfey Weatherford, TX Tie-Down Roping
15 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken, GA Team Roping (Header)
16 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prude,BR Team Roping (Heeler)
17 Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
18 Steven Dent Mullen, NE Bareback Riding
19 Curtis Cassidy Donalda, AB Steer Wrestling
22 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK Team Roping (Header)
23 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO Team Roping (Heeler)
24 Richmond Champion The Woodlands, TX Bareback Riding
26 Ryle Smith Oakdale, CA Tie-Down Roping
30 Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX Barrel Racing
31 Trey Yates Pueblo, CO Team Roping (Heeler)
32 Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY Saddle Bronc Riding
34 Clay Tryan Billings, MT Team Roping (Header)
36 Chase Dougherty Canby, OR Bull Riding
37 Tyler Pearson Louisville, MS Steer Wrestling
38 Travis Graves Jay, OK Team Roping (Heeler)
40 Cody Snow Los Olivos. CA Team Roping (Header)
42 Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB Saddle Bronc Riding
44 Jake Pratt Ellensburg, WA Tie-Down Roping
46 Sterling Crawley Stephenville, TX Saddle Bronc Riding
48 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
49 Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX Tie-Down Roping
50 Scott Guenthner Provost, AB Steer Wrestling
51 Cort Scheer Elsmere, NE Saddle Bronc Riding
52 Cooper Martin Alma, KS Tie-Down Roping
53 Hailey Kinsel Cotulla, TX Barrel Racing
54 Ty Breuer Mandan, ND Bareback Riding
55 Cory Petska Marana, AZ Team Roping (Heeler)
56 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN Team Roping (Header)
57 Tammy Fischer Ledbetter, TX Barrel Racing
58 Bubba Buckaloo Kingston, OK Team Roping (Header)
59 Ty Erickson Helena, MT Steer Wrestling
60 Jessie Telford Caldwell, ID Barrel Racing
63 Will Lummus West Point, MS Steer Wrestling
64 Cory Solomon Prairie View, TX Tie-Down Roping
66 Jacob Talley Keatchie, LA Steer Wrestling
67 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City, AZ Team Roping (Header)
68 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck, ID Tie-Down Roping
69 Brady Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Heeler)
70 Riley Minor Ellensburg, WA Team Roping (Header)
73 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai, AZ Team Roping (Header)
74 Jake Wright Milford, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
75 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth, ID Bull Riding
76 Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS Steer Wrestling
77 Boudreaux Campbell Crockett, TX Bull Riding
80 Hunter Cure Holliday, TX Steer Wrestling
82 CoBurn Bradshaw Beaver, UT Saddle Bronc Riding
84 Amberleigh Moore Salem, OR Barrel Racing
86 Bridger Chambers Stevensville, MT Steer Wrestling
87 Shane O'Connell Rapid City, SD Bareback Riding
88 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA Steer Wrestling
90 Clay Elliott Nanton, AB Saddle Bronc Riding
93 Taci Bettis Round Top, TX Barrel Racing
94 Ryan Jarrett Comanche, OK Tie-Down Roping
95 J.R. Vezain Cowley, WY Bareback Riding
97 Wyatt Denny Minden, NV Bareback Riding
98 Cole Melancon Liberty, TX Bull Riding
99 Taos Muncy Corona, NM Saddle Bronc Riding
100 Chase Tryan Helena, MT Team Roping (Heeler)
101 Blake Knowles Heppner, OR Steer Wrestling
103 Joe Frost Randlett, UT Bull Riding
108 Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD Barrel Racing
112 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS Team Roping (Heeler)
113 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ Team Roping (Header)
114 Cole Davison Stephenville, TX Team Roping (Heeler)
115 Carman Pozzobon Aldergrove, BC Barrel Racing
117 Quinn Kesler Holden, UT Team Roping (Heeler)
118 Trey Benton III Rock Island, TX Bull Riding
119 Kelly Bruner Millsap, TX Barrel Racing





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive