Canadian Professional Rodeo Association Rodeo Canada Canadian Pro Rodeo 2010 Canadian Rodeo Champions Rodeo Canada.com CPRA
HOME
RODEO SCHEDULE
  Rodeo Entry Dates
  Rodeo Approvals
RESULTS
STANDINGS
*
Wrangler Pro Tour
Alberta Circuit
BC Circuit
Prairie Circuit
Duane Daines SB Series
Kenton Randle BB Series
Last Chance Rodeo Tour
ONLINE STORE
SPONSORS
CONTESTANTS
CHAMPIONS
  Past Champions
UPCOMING EVENTS
NEWS RELEASES
MEDIA
ASSOCIATION
 
Rodeo Events
Animal Welfare
Records/Statistics
CPRA Rule Book
Member Information
CANADIAN FINALS
RODEO NEWS
  News Items
Subscribe
LINKS
CONTACT US
SITE MAP

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION

Taber Pro Rodeo, Taber, Alberta July 14 - 16, 2011
 
TABER PRO RODEO    
EVENT: SADDLE BRONC    
CONTESTANT LOCALE STOCK
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011  
1 DUSTIN THOMPSON OKOTOKS AB KKS 665 NORTH SAFARI
2 BILLY RICHARDS CROSSFIELD AB KS 541 CUSTOM FIT
3 CLAY CREASY BROWNFIELD AB KKS 663 PRIMETIME
4 JARRETT MONROE FORT MCLEOD AB KKS 667 MISTY
5 DELANO KJOS FORT ST JOHN BC KKS 727 SMUGGLERS COVE
6 JEREMY RUSSELL NANTON AB KKS 558 TREND SETTER
7 MARTY VERNON MILLARVILLE AB KS 662 YOUR STYLE
8 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 661 FOOLS GOLD
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KS 664 CENTER STAGE
10 DALLAS NITSCHKE STETTLER AB KS 668 OCEAN DREAM
RR   KKS 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
RR   KKS 219 SPRINGBOARD
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011  
1 JUSTIN BERG MARWAYNE AB KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
2 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM KKS 051 COPPER STAR
3 CODY TATON CORONA NM KS 486 CLEAR SKY
4 CASEY SISK CORONA NM KKS 515 COVER STAR
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB KS 512 FIRST IMPRESSION
6 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS WY KKS 669 HOT LINE
RR   KKS 418 STARBUCKS
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC KS 207 INSTANT REQUEST
2 KYREON GEIGER CALGARY AB KKS 025 TRAIL SALE
RR   KKS 354 COOL ALLEY
RR   KS 502
RR   KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KS 113 BELIEVE ME
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB K 574 SWEEP STEAK
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB K 519 RAINMAKER
3 LANE COLLINS ARDEN MB K 518 BANDWAGON
RR   KK 542 COIN STAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011  
1 ANTHONY HODSON TURNER VALLEY AB K 407 WHATS UP
RR   K 841 STREET DANCE
RR   KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
RR   KK 311 SNOW CONE
RR   KK 481 WISH LIST
RR   K 418 BOOTLEGGER
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC KK 543 ACE OF SPADES
2 REID ROWAN SEVEN PERSONS AB KK 231 SUNSET STRIP
RR   K 552 SPIDERMAN
RR   KK 338 ALLEY WAYS
RR   K 719 SKYREACH
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011  
1 SKYLER MCBRIDE MADDEN AB KB 566 MONSTER TOY
2 MAX FORTMULLER DEWINTON AB KB 226 MONKEY WRENCH
3 TED STOVIN DRAYTON VALLEY AB KB 615 WALK A WAY
4 TANNER BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT SK KB 633 RIO BRAVO
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB KKB 614 WICKED RUMBLE
6 DUSTIN WYNNYK STRATHMORE AB KKB 622 DRAWING CONCLUSION
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KB 631 FIRE WIRE
8 JORDAN ARBUTHNOTT STRATHMORE AB KB 624 DATA BOSS
9 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT KB 222 WHIRL WIDE
10 MATT TRIPLETT COLUMBIA FALLS MT KB 612 RANCH STYLE
11 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK KKB 618 RAPPER
RR   KKB 638 WALL STREET
RR   KB 577 BULLET PROOF
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011  
1 JODY TURNER COCHRANE AB KKB 614 WICKED RUMBLE
2 STEVEN TURNER COCHRANE AB KB 615 WALK A WAY
3 KYLE GERMAN CROSSFIELD AB KKB 618 RAPPER
4 TY PATTEN BUCK LAKE AB KB 612 RANCH STYLE
5 CORY PERRY STRATHMORE AB KB 631 FIRE WIRE
6 BEAU BROOKS NANTON AB KB 619 GREAT ESCAPE
7 ROBERT BOWERS CALGARY AB KB 629 CANADIAN ROCKET
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT KB 633 RIO BRAVO
9 JORDIE NASH BLACKIE AB KB 566 MONSTER TOY
RR   KB 226 MONKEY WRENCH
RR   KB 596 GRAND SLAM
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011  
1 AARON GIBB DUCHESS AB KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN
RR   KKB 458 COMMANDO
RR   KKB 517 RENT A WRECK
RR   KKB 622 DRAWING CONCLUSION
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
4 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
5 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
6 DARREN ZIEFFLE CONSORT AB  
7 DUANE GERVAIS AIRDRIE AB  
8 WAYNE WARKENTIN CALMAR AB  
9 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH TABER AB  
12 STEVE LLOYD ALIX AB
13 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011
1 CLARK HUGHSON FOREMOST AB
2 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT
3 TYSON DURFEY COLBERT WA
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA TX
6 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB
10 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB
11 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB
12 FRED WERNECK BLUM TX
13 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB
2 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB
4 ADAM CARLSON SCANDIA AB
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
7 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB
8 BRADLEY BYNUM STERLING CITY TX
9 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB
10 TIM WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB
12 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011
1 TRIGGER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
2 NICK STUBBLEFIELD CHOTEAU MT
3 TY ERICKSON HELENA MT
4 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB
5 JUSTIN GATTEY PONOKA AB
6 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB
7 JOEL EDEY LONGVIEW AB
8 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY SK
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB
11 DARREN ZIEFFLE CONSORT AB
12 HARLEY COLE COCHRANE AB
13 BRENT WILLSIE CAROLINE AB
14 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
15 DUANE GERVAIS AIRDRIE AB
16 CHAD BOUCHARD COMPEER AB
17 NICHOLAS JENKINS HLKIRK AB
18 DEVON PORTER CADOGAN AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011
1 JESSIE HEGGIE RAYMOND AB
2 DARRYL MANY GREY HORSES CALGARY AB
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
4 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB
5 TREVOR KNOWLES MT VERNON OR
6 LEE GRAVES CALGARY AB
7 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB
8 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB
9 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK
10 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT
11 JOHN GEE STANFORD MT
12 ZANE HANKEL REDCLIFF AB
13 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB
14 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
15 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB
16 STEVEN TURNER COCHRANE AB
17 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
18 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011
1 BRENT DODGINGHORSE CALGARY AB
2 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB
3 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB
4 DERRIC LAYE CADOGAN AB
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB
6 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT
7 JD HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB
9 JOSH MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB
11 TODD MAUGHAN AIRDRIE AB
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC
13 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
14 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
15 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA AB
16 MARTY JICKLING LETHBRIDGE AB
17 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB
18 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011
1 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB
2 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB
3 KALE MCKENZIE ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
4 CORY HINES OLDS AB
5 AUSTIN VANDERLEE STETTLER AB
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY AB
7 ROYDEN GRIFFITH HANNA AB
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011
1 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB
2 AMANDA STEPNEY CRANBROOK BC
3 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB
4 JACLYNE HOFFNER MEDICINE HAT AB
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB
6 DEBBIE RENGER OKOTOKS AB
7 KAYLEY BLAIR PONOKA AB
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB
9 GEORGINA SAZWAN KELOWNA BC
10 PAMELA MORRISON CELISTA BC
11 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB
12 JANET BJORNSON CLIVE AB
13 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC
14 MARTI FUHRIMAN DAWSON CREEK BC
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011
1 CHRISTINE ROSS BOTHA AB
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB
4 CASEY CRANDALL PONOKA AB
5 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER TX
6 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK
7 TONI DIXON CALGARY AB
8 TAMMY SCHUURMAN DIAMOND CITY AB
9 SUNNIE MEIERS NANTON AB
10 SHAWNA EASSON OKOTOKS AB
11 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN AB
12 ALEXIS DOUD STEPHENVILLE TX
13 DODIE SEARS NANTON AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011
1 BRITTANY GRANT GRANTON ON
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
3 BENETTE BARRINGTON LUBBOCK TX
4 HALEY ELLIOTT NANTON AB
5 LISA LOCKHART OELRICHS SD
6 KANDACE HORN AMISK AB
7 LACI SUITOR LINDEN AB
8 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB
9 LAUREN BYRNE OKOTOKS AB
10 STEFFANIE MATHER BROOKS AB
11 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB
12 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB
13 JILL FERDINA-MILLER LEWISTON MT
14 LACEY STANTON EXSHAW AB
15 SHEILA HARVIE NANTON AB
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THU JULY 14 2011
1 MATT FAWCETT STETTLER AB
BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB
2 JOHN ROBERTSON POLSEN MT
LEVI SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB
3 JEREMY BUHLER OKOTOKS AB
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB
4 CODY MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
5 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
6 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
CLAY ULLERY RED DEER AB
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JULY 15 2011
1 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB
TRAVIS GALLAIS OLDS AB
2 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA TX
3 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
KURT FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT AB
4 BLAIR STROH ELKWATER AB
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB
5 COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB
DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB
6 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB
ROCKY ROSS BOTHA AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JULY 16 2011
1 JEFFREY QUAM AIRDRIE AB
ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB
2 JORDIE REGEHR OKOTOKS AB
KYLE FODEN NANTON AB
3 DANIEL IMLER OKOTOKS AB
JONATHON MCKENZIE WARNER AB
4 DAVID BEARSPAW MORLEY AB
BOYD WESLEY MORLEY AB
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB


   

 
 
Canadian Professional Rodeo Association . 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email cpra@rodeocanada.com
© Canadian Professional Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.
Site images by Mike Copeman unless otherwise noted.
Site design: Red Hawk Communications
Updates: Canadian Professional Rodeo Association & Red Hawk Communications

For questions or comments regarding this website, please contact: cpra@rodeocanada.com


 

 

 

 

 

meter