Canadian Professional Rodeo Association Rodeo Canada Canadian Pro Rodeo 2010 Canadian Rodeo Champions Rodeo Canada.com CPRA
HOME
RODEO SCHEDULE
  Rodeo Entry Dates
  Rodeo Approvals
RESULTS
STANDINGS
*
Wrangler Pro Tour
Alberta Circuit
BC Circuit
Prairie Circuit
Duane Daines SB Series
Kenton Randle BB Series
Last Chance Rodeo Tour
ONLINE STORE
SPONSORS
CONTESTANTS
CHAMPIONS
  Past Champions
UPCOMING EVENTS
NEWS RELEASES
MEDIA
ASSOCIATION
 
Rodeo Events
Animal Welfare
Records/Statistics
CPRA Rule Book
Member Information
CANADIAN FINALS
RODEO NEWS
  News Items
Subscribe
LINKS
CONTACT US
SITE MAP

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION

Bruce Stampede, Bruce, Alberta July 31, 2011
 
RODEO EVENT LISTING FOR BRUCE STAMPEDE    
EVENT:SADDLE BRONC    
CONTESTANT LOCALE STOCK
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011  
1 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
2 CODY TATON CORONA NM FS S06 SPOTTED PHEASANT
3 CASEY SISK CORONA NM FS 42 SWOOPS
4 CLAY CREASY BROWNFIELD AB FS C1 SUGAR
5 DELANO KJOS FORT ST JOHN BC FS U70 MIDNITE STAR
6 MARTY VERNON MILLARVILLE AB FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
7 KYREON GEIGER CALGARY AB FS 012 JUMP START
8 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 333 GO TIME
9 REED SPARKS INNISFAIL AB FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
10 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE AB FS 45 45 BELOW
11 SCOTT LOURANCE WINFIELD AB FS 33 ALASKAN PEAT
12 CLEM LOWRY PERRYVALE AB FS 534 BLUE PRINT
RR   FS 331 WHITE WASH
RR   FS T44 BLUE TOO
RR   FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
EVENT:BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011  
1 JAKE MARSHALL WARDLOW AB F 015 U R FLASHY
2 REID ROWAN SEVEN PERSONS AB F 619 BLUES MAN
3 GAETAN BERNARD ERSKINE AB F 23 BLUE DAWN
4 STEPHAN PELOQUIN LONGVIEW AB F S3 SPENNY
5 JUSTIN TYLER MILLER BILLINGS MT F 241 OCEAN PEARL
6 MATTHEW CROWE CARSTAIRS AB F 40 DARK SECRET
7 COLTER HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB F S59 HORSE WITH NO NAME
8 CLAYTON BUNNEY CESSFORD AB F 126 MOLLY BROWN
9 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB F V1 SCOTCH WITH A TWIST
10 JASON WHEELER MEDICINE HAT AB F 408 DAY BREAK
11 JONATHAN KMITA SK F C4 LEWIS PRIME
12 JUSTIN MYERS STRATHMORE AB F 58 SHADY LADY
RR   F S8 TWENTY THREE
RR   F C2 COLTON
RR   F 505 CUEBAL
EVENT:BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011    
1 AARON GIBB DUCHESS AB FB 491 ORANGE POP
2 ROBERT BOWERS CALGARY AB FB 142 BLUE 42
3 BEAU BROOKS NANTON AB FB 138 GREEN JOHNSON
4 TANNER BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT SK FB 709 JERSEY
5 MAX FORTMULLER DEWINTON AB FB 3 DUSK TIL DAWN
6 CRAIG MCPHEE EDSON AB FB 300 BLACK EYE
7 SKYLER MCBRIDE MADDEN AB FB 603 FULL TORK
8 TED STOVIN DRAYTON VALLEY AB FB 777 LIKE MAGIC
9 TY ELLIOTT NANTON AB FB 89 SODA
10 JUSTIN LLOYD ALCOMDALE AB FB 21 UNDER MY THUMB
11 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK FB 623 MR. NIGHTLINGER
12 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC FB 8X
RR   FB 67 BEER MONEY
RR   FB 9 GOOD VIBRATIONS
RR   FB 97 MICKEY MARSHALL
EVENT:TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011  
1 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
2 JAKE HANNUM PLAIN CITY UT  
3 BRADLEY BYNUM STERLING CITY TX  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
6 CURTIS BUTTERFIELD OKOTOKS AB  
7 GLEN HAMILTON SASKATOON SK
8 FRED WERNECK BLUM TX
9 TYSON DURFEY COLBERT WA
10 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID
11 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA TX
12 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
13 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK
14 DARREN ZIEFFLE CONSORT AB
15 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB
16 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB
17 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC
19 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
20 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT JUL 30 2011
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY AB
3 LEE ROMBOUGH TABER AB
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB
5 STEVE LLOYD ALIX AB
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB
8 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB
10 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT
11 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB
12 DUANE GERVAIS AIRDRIE AB
13 WAYNE WARKENTIN CALMAR AB
14 CADE SWOR CHICO TX
15 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX
16 TRENT CREAGER STILLWATER OK
17 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB
18 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
19 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
EVENT:STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011  
1 PETER E. HRYCYNA PAYNTON SK  
2 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
3 JAKE HANNUM PLAIN CITY UT  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATER VALLEY AB  
6 JUSTIN GUENTHNER VERMILION AB  
7 SHAWN CHEVALLIER EDMONTON AB  
8 JD HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
9 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
10 HARLEY COLE COCHRANE AB  
11 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
12 DEVON PORTER CADOGAN AB
13 CHAD BOUCHARD COMPEER AB
14 OLIN HANNUM MALAD ID
15 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
16 DARREN ZIEFFLE CONSORT AB
17 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
18 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
19 BRENT WILLSIE CAROLINE AB
20 DALLAS FRANK STONY PLAIN AB
21 DEREK FRANK STONEY PLAIN AB
22 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB
23 CRAIG GUTHRIE PONOKA AB
24 JUSTIN GATTEY PONOKA AB
25 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB
26 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC
27 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
28 TODD MAUGHAN AIRDRIE AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE:#2 7:00PM SAT JUL 30 2011
1 NICHOLAS JENKINS HALKIRK AB
2 CLAYTON MORRISON CAVALIER ND
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB
4 ZANE HANKEL REDCLIFF AB
5 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB
6 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY SK
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
12 DUANE GERVAIS AIRDRIE AB
13 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB
14 JESSIE HEGGIE RAYMOND AB
15 JOEL EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
16 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
17 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN OK  
EVENT:LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE:#1 1:00PM SUN JUL 31 2011  
1 DEBBIE RENGER OKOTOKS AB  
2 CASEY CRANDALL PONOKA AB  
3 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
4 HALEY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
5 BRITTANY GRANT GRANTON ON  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
8 MORGAN FOSBERY MERRITT BC  
9 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
11 PAMELA MORRISON CELISTA BC
12 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB
13 JANE MELBY BACKUS MN
14 AIMEE KAY BLUFF DALE TX
15 JERRI LYNN KING-CHEV EDMONTON AB
16 AMANDA STEPNEY CRANBROOK BC
17 JACLYNE HOFFNER MEDICINE HAT AB
18 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB
19 JANET BJORNSON CLIVE AB
20 TRULA CHURCHILL VALENTINE NE
21 LAUREN BYRNE OKOTOKS AB
22 ADEL HANSEN OKOTOKS AB
23 ALEXIS DOUD STEPHENVILLE TX
24 MARIA BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB
25 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC
26 AMANDA KOTUN SPIRITWOOD SK
27 LACEY STANTON EXSHAW AB
28 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY AB
29 MELISSA GUENTHNER VERMILION AB
30 LORIE MCIVOR DEVON AB
31 WACEY HOLLINGSWORTH VALLEYVIEW AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE:#2 7:00PM SAT JUL 30 2011
1 GEORGINA SAZWAN KELOWNA BC
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB
4 KAYLEY BLAIR PONOKA AB
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB
6 RAMONA NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB
7 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER AB
8 DEANA LLOYD ALIX AB
9 K.R. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY AB
10 KENDA COULTHARD RIMBEY AB
11 DENA MILLARD CLIVE AB
12 HALLEY SPADY ALLIANCE AB
13 REBECCA BEEBE ISLAY AB
14 CORA GUEST LLOYDMINSTER SK


   

 
 
Canadian Professional Rodeo Association . 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email cpra@rodeocanada.com
© Canadian Professional Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.
Site images by Mike Copeman unless otherwise noted.
Site design: Red Hawk Communications
Updates: Canadian Professional Rodeo Association & Red Hawk Communications

For questions or comments regarding this website, please contact: cpra@rodeocanada.com


 

 

 

 

 

meter