Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

BRUCE STAMPEDE
BRUCE, ALBERTA
JULY 31, 2022
SADDLE BRONC
1 PATTERSON NICHOLAS - Northcott & Yule Rodeo Y52 Short Crop 83.0 1,065.87
2 ZWEIFEL CHASE 80.0 882.10
3 COLE HAYDEN 78.5 698.33
4 SAWLEY HUNTER 77.5 514.56
5 DINWOODIE BRADY 77.0 330.78
6 ROESSLER BRODIE 71.0 183.76

BAREBACK
1 GOODINE COLE - Northcott & Yule Rodeo 706 New Blood 87.5 1,027.70
2 JONES STRAWBS 83.0 850.51
3 DEITZ CHETT 82.0 673.32
4 VANDENAMEELE DANNY 81.5 496.13
5 ISABELLE PASCAL 80.0 318.94
6 SOLBERG MICHAEL 77.5 177.20

BULL RIDING
1 ROBBINS COY - Northcott & Yule Rodeo 704 Low Key 85.0 1,906.46
2 CHOTOWETZ TODD 84.0 1,709.54
3 BROWN KYLE 63.0 1,512.60
Day Money: Robbins, Chotowetz $396.67 each; Brown $396.66 each
Ground Money: Chotowetz, Brown $367.61 each; Robbins $367.60 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 COOPER BEAU 8.400 1,664.74
2 NUGENT MARK 8.800 1,447.60
3-4 DUBLANKO DARREN 8.900 1,121.89
3-4 WILLIAMSON BLAKE 8.900 1,121.89
5 CASSIDY CURTIS 9.100 796.18
6 WARREN RILEY 9.300 579.04
7 JOHNSON DAWSON 9.400 361.90
8 NEITZ MARK 9.700 144.76

STEER WRESTLING
1 MILLER JUSTIN 3.900 1,664.74
2 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 4.000 1,447.60
3-4-5 FISHER MATT 4.100 1,013.32
3-4-5 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.100 1,013.32
3-4-5 KENLINE LOGAN 4.100 1,013.32
6 SPADY EVAN 4.500 579.04
7 CRAWFORD AUSTIN 4.600 361.90
8 MILAN TANNER 4.800 144.76

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 WILLS LANE 17.610 1,806.21
2 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.770 1,548.18
3 MANNING TAYLOR 17.840 1,290.15
4 ROBERTS CRANNA 18.020 1,118.13
5 MILLARD DENA 18.060 860.10
6 WHITESIDE BRADI 18.160 688.08
7-8 WILLS BROOKE 18.240 430.05
7-8 CHOATE BAYLEIGH 18.240 430.05
9 LIPTAK KAYCE 18.250 258.03
10 RUZICKA STACEY 18.270 172.02

STEER RIDING
1 JACKLIN JESTIN 79.0 646.02
2 OZIRNEY LUCAS 78.5 484.52
3 MACKAY HAYDEN 77.5 323.01
4 SCOTT KANE 74.0 161.50

TEAM ROPING
1-2-3 SPEER TRAVIS 5.100 2,707.20
SIMPSON CHASE
1-2-3 ROY KASPER 5.100 2,707.20
TSINIGINE AARON
1-2-3 MCCARROLL BRETT 5.100 2,707.20
BUHLER CLINT
4-5 MCLEOD TYCE 5.500 1,297.20
MCLEOD TEE
4-5 SKOCDOPOLE DALE 5.500 1,297.20
SKOCDOPOLE COY
6 MCFADDEN ROLAND 5.700 564.00
WIGEMYR DEVIN

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Northcott & Yule Rodeo ; Sub-contractors: Duane Ashbacher ; Timed event cattle contractors: Darren Shaw ; Secretary: Karry Krystal ; Announcer: Tyson Pietsch ; Timers: Sharon Olson, Brenda Vold ; Judges: Larry Adams, Chris Koenning, Dale Reid ; Specialty acts: Ryan Mcgillivray, Kenzie Mcgillivray ; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch ; Bull Fighters: Connor Larrivee, Monty Phillips ; Barrelmen: Rick Wanchuk ; Flankmen: Northcott & Yule Rodeo, Daral Northcott ; Photographers: Covy Moore, Ken Marcinkoski

TOTAL PAYOUT: $48,319.85




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series