Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Unofficial results
 

Maple Leaf Circuit Finals
Canadian Western Agribition
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 24-27, 2021

Unofficial final results

Bareback riding leaders:
Round 1:
1. Ty Taypotat, 89.5 points, $1281.12; 2. Kody Lamb, 83, $960.84; 3. (tie) Linden Woods and Cole Goodine, 82, $480.41 each
Round 2: 1. Cole Goodine, 84 points, $1281.12; 2. Strawbs Jones, 83, $960.84; 3. Ty Taypotat, 80, $640.56; 4. Kody Lamb, 78, $320.27
Round 3: 1. Jacob Stemo, 83.5 points, $1281.12; 2. Kody Lamb, 81.5, $960.84; 3. (tie) Linden Woods and Cole Goodine, 80.5, $480.41 each
Round 4: 1. Jacob Stemo, 85.5 points, $1281.12; 2. Cole Goodine, 84.5, $960.84; 3. (tie) Kody Lamb and Ty Taypotat, 81, $480.41 each
Aggregate: 1. Cole Goodine, 331 points on 4 head, $1921.67; 2. Ty Taypotat, 328.5 on 4, $1441.24; 3. Kody Lamb, 323.5 on 4, $960.86; 4. Jacob Stemo, 318.5 on 4, $480.43
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Cole Goodine
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Cole Goodine, $15,101.56

Steer wrestling leaders:
Round 1:
1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.5 seconds, $1302.28; 2. (tie) Layne Delemont and Ty Miller, 3.6; $813.92 each; 4. (tie) Stephen Culling and Cody Cassidy, 4.0, $162.78 each
Round 2: 1. Layne Delemont, 3.6 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Cody Cassidy, 3.7, $976.71; 3. Morgan Grant, 4.2, $651.14; 4. Stephen Culling, 4.3, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.7 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Matt Richardson, 4.3, $976.71; 3. Ryan Shuckburgh, 4.6, $651.14; 4. Ty Miller, 4.7, $325.57
Round 4: 1. Dustin Walker, 3.7 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Ryan Shuckburgh, 4.1, $976.71; 3. Layne Delemont, 4.3, $651.14; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 4.6, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Stephen Culling, 18.4 seconds on 4 head, $1953.41; 2. Ty Miller, 20.2 on 4, $1465.05; 3. Layne Delemont, 25.1 on 4, $976.73; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 26.9 on 4, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Stephen Culling
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Matt Richardson, $10.196.10

Saddle bronc riding leaders:
Round 1:
1. Sam Kelts, 83 points,$1302.28; 2. Lucas Macza, 82, $976.71; 3. Chance Barrass, 79, $651.14; 4. Kole Ashbacher, 75.5, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Kole Ashbacher, 84.5 points, $1302.28; 2. Chance Barrass, 78, $976.71; 3. Sam Kelts, 76.5, $651.14; 4. (tie) Lachlan Miller and Hunter Sawley, 76, $162.78 each
Round 3: 1. Lucas Macza, 83 points, $1302.28; 2. Kole Ashbacher, 82, $976.71; 3. Sam Kelts, 80.5, $651.14; 4. Chance Barrass, 79.5, $325.57
Round 4: 1. Kole Ashbacher, 82.5, $1302.28; 2. Lucas Macza, 82, $976.71; 3. Jake Burwash, 79.5, $651.14; 4. Sam Kelts, 78, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Kole Ashbacher, 324.5 points on 4 head, $1953.41; 2. Lucas Macza, 321.5 on 4, $1465.05; 3. Sam Kelts, 318 on 4, $976.73; 4. Chance Barrass, 314 on 4, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Kole Ashbacher
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Lucas Macza, $10.204.33

Team roping leaders:
Round 1:
1. Riley Warren/Steele Depaoli, 5.0 seconds, $1302.28 each; 2. Dillon Graham/Dawson Graham, 5.1, $976.71; 3. Logan Spady/Cash Bonnett, 5.2, $651.14; 4. Tyrel Flewelling/Tel Flewelling, 7.3, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Kagen Schmidt/Tate Schmidt, 4.0 seconds, $1302.28 each; 2. Tyce McLeod/Clay Ullery, 4.5, $976.72; 3. Wyatt Eirikson/Denver Johnson, 4.7, $651.14; 4. Keely Bonnett/Logan Bonnett, 5.2, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Kagen Schmidt/Tate Schmidt, 3.9 seconds, $1302.28 each; 2. Wyatt Eirikson/Denver Johnson, 4.4, $976.21; 3. Keely Bonnett/Logan Bonnett, 4.5, $651.14; 4. (tie) Tyce McLeod/Clay Ullery and Riley Warren/Steele Depaoli, 4.6, $162.78 each
Round 4: 1. Dillon Graham/Dawson Graham, 3.8 seconds, $1302.28; 2. (tie) Tyrel Flewelling/Tel Flewelling and Klay Whyte/Brett Buss, 4.8, $813.92 each; 4. Tyce McLeod/Clay Ullery, 4.9, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Keely Bonnett/Logan Bonnett, 26.1 seconds on 4 head, $1953.41 each; 2. Tyce McLeod/Clay Ullery, 29.2 on 4 head, $1465.05; 3. Logan Spady/Kash Bonnett, 33.4 on 4, $976.73; 4. Riley Warren/Steele Depaoli, 23.7 on 3 head, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Keely Bonnett/Logan Bonnett
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Dillon Graham/Dawson Graham, $12,848.19 each

Tie-down roping leaders:
Round 1:
1. (tie) Jason Smith and Logan Bird, 8.9 seconds, $1139.49 each; 3. Jesse Popescul, 9.5, $651.14; 4. Clayton Smith, 10.1, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Jason Smith, 8.3 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Shane Smith, 8.4, $976.71; 3. Morgan Grant, 8.7, $651.14; 4. Wyatt Hayes, 9.0, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Morgan Grant, 8.1 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Jesse Popescul, 8.6, $976.71; 3. Logan Spady, 9.1, $651.14; 4. (tie) Keely Bonnett and Logan Bird, 9.2, $162.78 each
Round 4: 1. Clayton Smith, 7.3 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Keely Bonnett, 8.3, $976.71; 3. Morgan Grant, 9.9, $651.14; 4. Jesse Popescul, 10.6, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Jesse Popescul, 38.4 seconds on 4 runs, $1953.41; 2. Logan Bird, 48.4 on 4, $1465.05; 3. Riley Warren, 51.2 on 4, $976.73; 4. Keely Bonnett, 59.9 on 4, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Jesse Popescul
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Logan Bird, $12,343,83

Barrel racing leaders:
Round 1:
1. Shelby Spielman, 13.759 seconds, $1302.28; 2. (tie) Justine Elliott and Lisa Zachoda, 13.926, $813.92; 4. Brooke Wills, 14.003, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Bradi Whiteside, 13.708 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Lisa Zachoda, 13.775, $976.71; 3. Shelby Spielman, 13.778, $651.14; 4. Taylor Manning, 13.836, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Bradi Whiteside, 13.679, $1302.28; 2. Shelby Spielman, 13.777, $976.71; 3. Taylor Manning, 13.883, $651.14; 4. Lisa Zachoda, 13.903, $325.57
Round 4: 1. Lisa Zachoda, 13.734 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Taylor Manning, 13.833, $976.71; 3. Shelby Spielman, 13.888, $651.14; 4. Lakota Bird, 13.978, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Shelby Spielman, 55.2 seconds on 4 runs, $1953.41; 2. Lisa Zachoda, 55.34 on 4, $1465.05; 3. Taylor Manning, 55.61 on 4, $976.73; 4. Justine Elliott, 60.82 on 4, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Shelby Spielman
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Justine Elliott, $13,191.99

Bull riding leaders:
Round 1:
1. Tanner Eno, 85.5 points, $1302.28; 2. (tie) Griffin Smeltzer and Jared Parsonage, 84, $813.92; 4. Ethan Schultz, 82.5, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Jared Parsonage, 84.5 points, $1302.28; 2. Todd Chotowetz, 82, $976.71; 3. Edgar Durazo, 81, $651.14; 4. Lonnie West, 79, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Griffin Smeltzer, 83.5 points, $1302.28; 2. Edgar Durazo, 82.5, $976.71; 3. Todd Chotowetz, 82, $651.14; 4. Ethan Schultz, 80.5, 325.57
Round 4: 1. (tie) Griffin Smeltzer and Tanner Eno, 86 points, $1139.50 each; 3. Edgar Durazo, 84, $651.14; 4. Jared Parsonage, 78, $325.57
Aggregate: 1. Jared Parsonage, 325.5 points on 4 head, $1953.41; 2. Griffin Smeltzer, 253.5 on 3, $1465.05; 3. Tanner Eno, 249 on 3, $976.73; 4. Edgar Durazo, 247.5 on 3, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Jared Parsonage
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Griffin Smeltzer, $13,115.07

Breakaway roping leaders:
Round 1:
1. Bailey Hines, 2.74 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Jenna Dallyn, 3.10, $976.71; 3. Taylor Flewelling, 3.61, $651.14; 4. Kylie Whiteside, 4.01, $325.57
Round 2: 1. Brittany Schuk, 2.28 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Kendal Pierson, 2.42, $976.71; 3. Brooke Pomeranz, 2.55, $651.14; 4. Jenna Dallyn, 3.06, $325.57
Round 3: 1. Kendal Pierson, 2.49 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Jenna Dallyn, 2.55, $976.71; 3. Brittany Schuk, 2.92, $651.14; 4. Brittainy Smith, 3.03, $325.57
Round 4: 1. Kendal Pierson, 2.13 seconds, $1302.28; 2. Bailey Hines, 2.70, $976.71; 3. Brittany Schuk, 3.54, $651.14 (Ground split: $108.52 each)
Aggregate: 1. Kendal Pierson, 7.04 seconds on 3 runs, $1953.41; 2. Jenna Dallyn, 8.71 on 3, $1465.05; 3. Brittany Schuk, 8.74 on 3, $976.13; 4. Bailey Hines, 8.87 on 3, $488.37
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Champion: Kendal Pierson
Maple Leaf Circuit Champion: Kendal Pierson, $8366.24

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
C5 Rodeo; Sub-contractor: Outlaw Buckers, Duffy Rodeo, Vold Rodeo, Prairie Rodeo, Stranquist Bulls; Timed event cattle: Lazy B Timed Event; Rodeo secretary: Brenda Peterson; Announcer: Tim Edge; Timers: Brenda Vold, Karry Krystal; Judges: Lane Peterson, Perry Gurski, Wayne Resch; Pick-up men: Wade Rempel, Travis Erickson; Bull fighters: Tanner Byrne, Bo Byrne; Comedy act: Dennis Halstead; Flankman: Tyson Cardinal; Photographer: Chantelle Bowman/Wildwood Imagery





 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series