2021 CPRA Event Results |
* Official results |
|
DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE
DAWSON CREEK, BC
AUGUST 13-15 2021 |
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
MACZA LUCAS - Duane Kesler E13 Fox Hole |
87.5 |
1,718.96 |
2 |
CUST LANE |
85.0 |
1,412.00 |
3 |
BURWASH JAKE |
83.5 |
1,105.05 |
4-5 |
BARRASS CHANCE |
83.0 |
644.61 |
4-5 |
KELTS SAM |
83.0 |
644.61 |
6 |
BERG JUSTIN |
75.5 |
306.96 |
7 |
MILLER LACHLAN |
73.0 |
184.17 |
|
Ground Money: Miller, Cust, Barrass, Macza, Kelts, Berg, Burwash $17.54 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
BERTSCH DANTAN - Duane Kesler 577 Midnight Special |
86.0 |
1,657.68 |
2 |
MAINES WYATT |
85.5 |
1,371.87 |
3 |
GOODINE COLE |
84.0 |
1,086.07 |
4 |
RANDLE JUSTIN |
79.0 |
800.26 |
5 |
PHIPPS DENNY |
76.0 |
514.45 |
6 |
JONES STRAWBS |
75.0 |
285.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
1 |
WEST LONNIE - Duane Kesler 481 Switchback |
87.5 |
1,838.96 |
2 |
SMELTZER GRIFFIN |
86.0 |
1,569.50 |
3-4 |
BROWN KYLE |
85.0 |
1,109.07 |
3-4 |
FINKBEINER WACEY |
85.0 |
1,071.57 |
5 |
TETZ NICK |
84.0 |
648.63 |
6 |
PARSONAGE JARED |
81.0 |
426.96 |
7 |
LAMBERT ZANE |
80.0 |
341.67 |
8 |
CRAIG TYLER |
70.0 |
662.78 |
|
Day Money: Craig $540.00 each; Smeltzer, Brown, Lambert, Tetz $157.50 each; Parsonage, Finkbeiner, West $120.00 each |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
1 |
SMITH SHANE |
8.500 |
2,135.19 |
2 |
MCNICHOL CLAY |
9.300 |
1,856.69 |
3-4 |
GRANT MORGAN |
9.600 |
1,438.94 |
3-4 |
ROBINSON J.T. |
9.600 |
1,438.94 |
5 |
BIRD LOGAN |
9.900 |
1,021.18 |
6 |
ROMBOUGH LEE |
10.900 |
742.68 |
7-8 |
DAVIDSON JB |
11.000 |
324.91 |
7-8 |
SMITH BLAIR |
11.000 |
324.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
1 |
SHUCKBURGH RYAN |
4.600 |
2,243.29 |
2 |
COLE HARLEY |
4.800 |
1,950.69 |
3 |
FRANK DEREK |
4.900 |
1,658.08 |
4 |
CASSIDY CODY |
5.100 |
1,365.48 |
5 |
MILAN STRAWS |
5.200 |
1,072.88 |
6 |
DELEMONT LAYNE |
5.400 |
780.28 |
7 |
BRANDEN QUENTIN |
5.500 |
487.67 |
8 |
BUTTERFIELD CHANCE |
6.300 |
195.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC No Qualified Rides |
|
|
|
Ground Money: Eirikson $1202.80 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE BAREBACK No Qualified Rides |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 |
BRODOWAY LYNETTE |
15.090 |
2,444.19 |
2 |
SIMMONS KYLA |
15.202 |
2,077.56 |
3 |
GANTER JACKIE |
15.254 |
1,710.93 |
4 |
WHITE KIRSTY |
15.387 |
1,466.51 |
5 |
MCPHEE BRANDY |
15.393 |
1,222.09 |
6 |
MACGREGOR KERSTIN |
15.406 |
855.47 |
7 |
STEINMAN KEELY ANNE |
15.419 |
611.05 |
8 |
SEITZ JOLEEN |
15.428 |
488.84 |
9 |
ELLIOTT JUSTINE |
15.443 |
427.73 |
10 |
WHITESIDE BRADI |
15.473 |
366.63 |
11 |
BIRD LAKOTA |
15.572 |
305.52 |
12 |
WILLS BROOKE |
15.573 |
244.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEER RIDING |
|
|
1 |
WHEELER JHETT |
73.5 |
589.76 |
2 |
SCOTT KANE |
69.0 |
442.32 |
3 |
YOUNG GRADY |
68.0 |
294.88 |
4 |
LOEWEN NASH |
65.0 |
147.44 |
5 |
ATKINSON HOLDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
1 |
GRAHAM DILLON |
5.000 |
3,408.05 |
|
GRAHAM DAWSON |
|
|
2 |
SPADY LOGAN |
5.400 |
2,820.45 |
|
BONNETT KASH |
|
|
3 |
BUSS BRETT |
6.000 |
2,232.86 |
|
WHYTE KLAY |
|
|
4 |
FLEWELLING TYREL |
6.800 |
1,645.26 |
|
FLEWELLING TEL |
|
|
5 |
CORNET STACY |
7.000 |
1,057.67 |
|
MCNICHOL CLAY |
|
|
6 |
DEPAOLI STEELE |
7.400 |
587.59 |
|
WARREN RILEY |
|
|
Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Duane Kesler
; Sub-contractors: Company Bar C5 Rodeo
; Timed event cattle contractors: Clayton Moore
; Steer riding contractors: Clayton Moore
; Secretary: Brenda Vold
; Announcer: Les Mcintyre
; Timers: Margo Kesler, Kimeal Cooke
; Judges: Terry Cooke, Bernie Rivet
; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch
; Bull Fighters: Houston Gleeson , Chase Keeley
; Flankman: Duane Kesler
TOTAL PAYOUT: $65,211.32 |
|
|
|
|