|
|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
|
OCTOBER 1 DRAW FOR
2016 CINCH PRO RODEO CANADA FINAL & AMATEUR SHOOT OUT
Calgary, Alberta
September 30 - October 1, 2016
7:00 pm start time |
2016 CINCH PRO RODEO CANADA SERIES FINAL
OCTOBER 1
PRO & AMATEUR SHOOT OUT DRAW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
STRABS JONES |
|
|
N 604 MCARTY ROSE |
2 |
BRANDEN DILLMAN |
|
|
FW 053 CHROME BUCKLE |
|
|
|
RR |
C5 136 BLUE CHANTEL |
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
|
K552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
2 |
KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
0 230 WEDDING BELLS |
3 |
LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT SK |
|
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
4 |
KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
N 024 BAHAMA MAMA |
5 |
MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
|
PR Y61 CITY STARS |
6 |
PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
N 223 FAT ELVIS |
7 |
DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
TG 28 CROSS ROADS |
8 |
DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
C5 701 EASY MONEY |
9 |
SPUR LACASSE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
V 847 DEAL ME IN |
10 |
JESSEY LANNIN |
FT SASK AB |
|
K 1 CAJUN SMILES |
|
|
|
RR |
TG 29 SHEER ICE |
|
|
|
RR |
V 795 CENTENNIAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
TYLER WILSON |
|
|
TG 101 LADY LUCK |
2 |
CHANCE BARRASS |
|
|
FW 055 PARTY CODE |
|
|
|
RR |
V 12 BARN BURNER |
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
C5 1276 SHOWTIME |
2 |
LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
|
JD 6 STYX |
3 |
DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
FW 902 WESTERN EXPO |
4 |
LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE AB |
|
PR B8 LITTLE MUFFIN |
5 |
LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
0 709 FENDER BENDER |
6 |
JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
|
K 933 COLORED CAT |
7 |
JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
C5 61T GOLDEN GIRL |
8 |
COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
0 88 REDLINE |
9 |
JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
|
V 9 VEGAS |
10 |
LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
V 068 SMOKIN HOT |
|
|
|
RR |
C5 Y31 BETTY BUCKS |
|
|
|
RR |
JD 70 PATCHES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
K'S THOMSON |
|
|
O 700 JOE SOME |
2 |
COY ROBBINS |
|
|
PR 113 TOP FLIGHT |
|
|
|
RR |
RG UPTOWN FUNK |
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
|
C5 157 FLYING HIGH |
2 |
SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
WG 70 CUKOO KONG |
3 |
JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
V 266 MR. LEGIT |
4 |
TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
|
O 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY |
5 |
BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON AB |
|
0 372 JUST ASK ME |
6 |
WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
|
C5 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF |
7 |
FABIAN DUECK |
ACME AB |
|
C5 938 PUDDLE JUMPER |
8 |
TIM LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
|
K 194 FLIGHT PLAN |
9 |
ARMONDO DAVILA |
RED WILLOW AB |
|
X6B 7-213 JESUS AND BOCEPHUS |
10 |
BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
|
JD 441 PIRHANA |
|
|
|
RR |
PR 75 BARELY LEGAL |
|
|
|
RR |
EB HONKY SAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
JEFF HEGGIE |
|
|
|
2 |
STEVEN GILBERT |
|
|
|
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
|
2 |
DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
|
3 |
BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
|
4 |
CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
|
5 |
TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
|
6 |
MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
|
7 |
STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
|
8 |
SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
|
9 |
TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
|
10 |
CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
SLOAN SMITH/BRENT KEAVENEY |
|
|
|
2 |
DANIEL KAISER/MARK FLYNN |
|
|
|
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
|
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
|
2 |
KYLE CHAPPEL |
GRAVELBOURG SK |
|
|
|
BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW SK |
|
|
3 |
ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
|
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
|
4 |
TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
|
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
|
5 |
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
|
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
|
6 |
STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
|
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
|
7 |
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
|
|
SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT AB |
|
|
8 |
BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
|
9 |
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
|
10 |
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
|
|
RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
MACE PEROZAK |
|
|
|
2 |
CHAD GULICK |
|
|
|
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
2 |
LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
|
3 |
ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
|
4 |
ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
|
5 |
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
|
6 |
LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
|
7 |
MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
|
8 |
DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
|
9 |
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
|
10 |
JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
|
Pro Series Final |
|
|
|
1 |
RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
|
2 |
KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
|
3 |
NICOLA PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
|
4 |
STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
|
5 |
TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
|
6 |
NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
|
7 |
CARMAN POZZOBON |
ALDER GROVE BC |
|
|
8 |
COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
|
9 |
KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
|
10 |
LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
|
|
Amateur Shoot Out |
|
|
|
1 |
RACHEL JONES |
|
|
|
2 |
TWILA ZUNTI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive
|
|
|