CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - BRONCS & HONKY TONKS RODEO
Medicine Hat, AB
April 11-13, 2014
|
|
:SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
2 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY |
3 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
KKS 419 COVER STORY |
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KS 938 COUNTRY CAT |
5 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
KKS 568 IMPERIAL BEACH |
6 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
KKS 536 DAY BY DAY |
7 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
KS 594 NAVAJO SUN |
RR |
|
KS 541 PAPER CLIP |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KS 952 FIRE AWAY |
2 STEED CLINE |
OLDS AB |
KKS 971 COOL FIVE |
3 CALL MARR |
TWINE BUTTE AB |
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
4 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES |
5 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS |
6 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
KKS 665 SILENT WITNESS |
7 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
8 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
KKS 764 BEST BET |
9 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER |
10 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
RR |
|
KS 825 KODAK MOMENT |
RR |
|
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KS 514 CENTRE STAGE |
2 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
KS 531 GONE COUNTRY |
4 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
KS 591 BOOKMARK |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
KS 574 SHEER PERSUASION |
6 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
7 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KS 555 ALLEY INN |
8 JAKE VERNON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KS 163 FREE AGENT |
9 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
KS 758 AVALANCHE |
RR |
|
KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME |
RR |
|
KS 535 ALLEY STREET |
:BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
KK 072 SPORTS SELECT |
2 JUSTIN TYLER MILLER |
BILLINGS MT |
KK 456 FREE TRADE |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
K 607 REMIND ME |
4 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
K 712 IN THE KNOW |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
KK 587 PHANTOM BREAKER |
RR |
|
KK 472 TRIPLE CROWN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 JUSTIN MYERS |
LACOMBE |
KK 602 CHEAP SEAT |
2 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KK 731 MYSTIC BLUE |
3 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
KK 766 ROLLING STONE |
4 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
KK 055 THREE WINGS |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
K 436 TREASURE CHEST |
RR |
|
K 581 SEAT SALE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 CASH KERNER |
KAMLOOPS BC |
KK 726 ARISTOCRAT |
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
K 875 COAST GUARD |
3 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN |
4 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
K 778 COPPER CAT |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
K 777 PAN HANDLER |
6 ANTHONY HODSON |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
KK 311 SNOW CONE |
RR |
|
KK 366 TIME ZONE |
:BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
KB 605 GHOST |
2 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
KKB 521 ANT EATER |
3 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KKB 729 MISSLE LAUNCHER |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
KKB 616 SANCTUM |
6 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
7 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
8 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKB 866 TWIST N SHAKE |
9 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
KB 851 WHITE DEVIL |
10 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
11 TRAVIS WARBURTON |
BLACKFALDS, AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
12 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
RR |
|
KKB 833 KYLE STYLE |
RR |
|
KKB 652 SAFE BET |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
KB 25 CINNAMON TWIST |
2 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
KKB 652 SAFE BET |
3 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
KB 605 GHOST |
4 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN |
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN, SASK |
KB 701 BAMBOO |
6 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
KKB 914 GAME OVER |
7 BRADLEY INGERSOLL |
WHITECOURT, AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
8 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
9 BRANT JONES |
CONSORT AB |
KKB 833 KYLE STYLE |
10 LUIZ AZEVEDO |
TORONTO, ON |
KKB 616 SANCTUM |
11 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
KKB 871 PLANTER'S PUNCH |
RR |
|
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
RR |
|
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
KKB 866 TWIST N SHAKE |
2 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
3 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
KB 851 WHITE DEVIL |
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK |
MEADOWLAKE, SK |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
6 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
7 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
KKB 912 BARREL OF BUCKS |
8 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
9 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KB 701 BAMBOO |
10 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN |
11 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
KKB 729 MISSLE LAUNCHER |
12 CAWL BRAITHWAITE |
BLUFFTON AB |
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
RR |
|
KKB 521 ANT EATER |
RR |
|
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
:TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
2 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
3 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
10 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
2 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
4 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
6 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
7 CLINT KINDRED |
ORAL SD |
|
8 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
9 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
AETNA AB |
|
10 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
11 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
12 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
2 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
3 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
4 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
5 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
7 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
8 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 DUANE GERVAIS |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
2 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
3 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
4 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
5 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
6 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 BRENT MILLER |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
9 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
10 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
11 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
12 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
13 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
14 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
15 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
16 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
17 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
18 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
19 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
20 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
21 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
22 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
23 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
24 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
25 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
26 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
27 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
28 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
:STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
2 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
3 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
7 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
9 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
10 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
3 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
4 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
5 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
8 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
9 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 BUCK PETERS |
PERDUE SK |
|
2 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
3 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
4 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
5 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
6 STEVEN GILBERT |
VIKING AB |
|
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
2 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
8 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
13 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
14 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
15 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
16 LORNE KNITTIG |
VANSCOY SK |
|
17 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
18 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
19 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
20 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
21 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
22 BRIAN BREEN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
23 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
24 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
25 DANIEL YATES |
RED LODGE MT |
|
26 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
27 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
28 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
29 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
30 JORGE BUTTERWICK |
STETTLER AB |
|
31 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
32 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
33 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
34 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
35 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
36 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
:NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
2 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
2 CODY RESCH |
LEADER SK |
|
:LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
6 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
7 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 BRITTNEY ROOME |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
9 JESSIE LYNN VANDENBR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
10 KARI CURRIE |
MORRIN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
2 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
3 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
6 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
7 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
8 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
9 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
2 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
3 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
6 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
7 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
8 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
9 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
10 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
11 BLISS PETERS |
PURDUE SK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
2 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
3 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
4 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 JEANINE EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
6 MELISSA HARDING |
BASSANO AB |
|
7 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
9 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
10 MARTI HAMPTON |
DAWSON CREEK BC |
|
11 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
12 SYDNEY DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
13 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
DOUGLAS LAKE BC |
|
14 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
15 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
16 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
17 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
18 PENNY FRENCH |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
19 SHEILA CHAMULKE |
BRUCE AB |
|
20 MELISSA GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
21 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
22 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
23 SHAUNA COLE |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
24 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
25 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
26 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
27 ALIX BERLIE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
28 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
29 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
30 ALLISON THOMPSON |
MERRITT BC |
|
31 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
32 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
33 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
34 SHARYL MALIN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
35 ERYN COY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
36 KATIE CULL |
BRULE AB |
|
37 SONYA TAYPOTAT |
CALGARY, AB |
|
:STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 HAYDEN BRIGGS |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
3 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
5 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
6 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 RYLEE STOREY |
CLIVE, AB |
|
2 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
3 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
4 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
5 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
6 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
7 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
2 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
3 BRANDON TETZ |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
4 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
5 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
6 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKEY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
7 JACOB PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
:TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
LUCAS MICHALSKY |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
2 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
BRENT MILLER |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
4 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
5 TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
7 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
8 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
VERWOOD SK |
|
10 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 12 2014 |
|
1 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
6 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
7 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
8 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
9 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
10 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM |
SUN APR 13 2014 |
|
1 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
|
3 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
4 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
7 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
9 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
11:00AM FRI APR 11 2014 |
|
1 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
2 JARED PANCOAST |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
VINCE TRAYNOR |
REDCLIFF, AB |
|
3 TRISTAN WILLIAMS |
GLENAVON SK |
|
BRETT MCLEOD |
WEYBURN SK |
|
4 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JAMES SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
5 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
6 BRYAN LABELLE |
MORLEY AB |
|
TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
8 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
10 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
11 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE, AB |
|
12 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
DILLON MEGUINIS |
CALGARY AB |
|
13 TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
14 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
15 TYLER PAICU |
AVONLEA SK |
|
BRETT A OLSON |
SOUTHEY, SK |
|
16 BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
JASON SCHMIDT |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
17 DANIEL IMLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
|
|
|