CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
Kennedy, SK
July 19-20, 2014
SLACK ORDER: SW, TDR, TR
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
2 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
BS P02 BIG VALLEY |
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
4 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
6 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS F10 ROCKY RIDGE |
7 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
8 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 87 WEEKENDER |
9 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
10 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
BS 919 MONA LISA SMILE |
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
12 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
BS E6 BEAVER |
13 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BS H18 WIZARD |
14 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
BS 31 LUCKY YOU |
15 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
BS 322 WISHBONE |
RR |
|
BS S12 PAL |
RR |
|
BS 623 COPY CAT |
RR |
|
BS E1 FARMER |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
3 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
BS X30 COFFEE |
4 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
BS 91 SASSY SPURS |
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS P02 BIG VALLEY |
6 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
BS F10 ROCKY RIDGE |
7 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 87 WEEKENDER |
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
BS 623 COPY CAT |
9 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
10 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
11 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
12 DYLON HENSON |
WEATHERFORD, OK |
BS 711 RUBELS |
13 JUSTIN CAYLOR |
SULPHER SPRINGS, TX |
BS E1 FARMER |
14 TYLER WILSON |
MEADOW LAKE SK |
BS 97 LOVIN LIFE |
RR |
|
BS E6 BEAVER |
RR |
|
BS S12 PAL |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
B 71 PEANUT BUTTER JAM |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
B 330 TIME MACHINE |
3 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
4 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
B J34 I SPY MAJOR |
6 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
B F3 MF4 |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B 702 CLOUD BURST |
2 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
3 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
B 923 CANDY CRUSH |
4 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B A41 GREY DAWN |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B 600 HELP YOURSELF |
6 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
B 62J BLUE BYOU |
7 BRADY BERTRAM |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
B A94 RED ROSE |
RR |
|
B 810 RUSTIC RAINBOW |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
2 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 949 KISH THIS |
4 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
BB 717 ANALIZE THIS |
5 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
BB 60 RENEGADE |
6 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
BB 838 DIRT DEVIL |
7 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
8 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
9 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
10 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
BB 028 SPLIT DECISION |
11 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
DR 2 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
BB 967 KISH U |
RR |
|
BB 919 KISH ME |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
BB 749 KISH THIS |
2 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
BB 967 KISH U |
3 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
4 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
5 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
BB T17 ANALYZE THIS |
6 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
7 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 60 RENEGADE |
8 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
9 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
10 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
11 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
BB 655 DOOR PRIZE |
12 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 838 DIRT DEVIL |
13 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
14 BRANT JONES |
CONSORT AB |
BB 63 MIDNIGHT TRAIN |
RR |
|
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
RR |
|
BB 028 SPLIT DECISION |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
3 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
5 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
8 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
9 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
10 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
11 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
12 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
3 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
4 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
5 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
11 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
12 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
13 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JULY 19 2014 |
1 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
2 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
3 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
4 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
8 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
9 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
12 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
13 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
14 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
16 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
17 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
18 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
2 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
3 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
4 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
6 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
9 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
10 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
11 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
12 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
2 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
3 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
5 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
6 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
11 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
12 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JULY 19 2014 |
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 WESLEY PETERSEN |
MOOSE JAW SK |
|
3 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
5 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
6 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
7 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
11 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
13 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
15 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
16 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
17 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
18 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
19 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
20 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
21 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
22 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
23 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
24 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
3 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
4 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
2 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
|
3 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
4 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
5 JORDYNN SWANSON |
BRANDON MB |
|
6 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
2 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 SYDNI BLANCHARD |
ALBUQUERQUE NM |
|
4 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
6 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
7 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
8 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
9 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
11 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
12 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
13 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
14 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
15 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
16 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
17 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
18 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
19 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
20 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
3 BRITTA O'KEEFFE |
MOHALL, ND |
|
4 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
6 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 CARLEE JO EDGE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
11 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
12 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
13 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
14 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
15 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
16 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
17 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
18 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
19 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
20 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
21 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
2 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
3 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
5 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
6 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
3 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
4 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 19 2014 |
|
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
3 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
7 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
9 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
10 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 20 2014 |
|
1 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
3 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
4 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
5 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
8 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
10 KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JULY 19 2014 |
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS |
GLENAVON SK |
|
BRETT MCLEOD |
WEYBURN SK |
|
2 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
3 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
4 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
5 KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
8 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
|
|
|
|