CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - HANNA PRO RODEO
Hanna, AB
September 26-28, 2014
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
C5S K11 KATIE |
2 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
C5S 426 ARIKARA |
3 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC |
4 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
C5S 49 FIRE WORKS |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C5S 570 RUSTY SPUR |
6 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C5S 788 BIG W |
7 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
C5S 47 BONANZA |
8 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
C5S 73 MUSTANG SALLY |
9 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
C5S T79 BAY CITY |
RR |
|
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
RR |
|
C5S 120 RED TIDE |
RR |
|
C5S 731 ROCKAFELLER |
RR |
|
C5S 92 NORTHERN LIGHTS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
CCS 900 MOJO BONE |
2 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
JDS Y12 THE BISHOP |
3 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
JDS 91 JAMBALAYA |
5 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
CCS 931 SANDCASTLE |
RR |
|
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
RR |
|
JDS 90 DEJA VU |
RR |
|
JDS 19 RADICAL REDNECK |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
C5S 996 BORN TO BUCK |
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C5S 120 RED TIDE |
3 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
C5S 92 NORTHERN LIGHTS |
4 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
C5S 645 LIGHTS OUT |
5 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
C5S 69T1 LAKOTA |
6 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
C5S 03 VERONICA |
7 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
8 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
C5S 33 BUCKSKIN SAL |
RR |
|
C5S 224 HIGH INTENTIONS |
RR |
|
C5S 570 RUSTY SPUR |
RR |
|
C5S 426 ARIKARA |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 WINN RATLIFF |
LEESVILLE LA |
C5 F21 BLACK STRAP |
2 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
C5 606 JACOB |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
C5 58 ROCK N ROLL |
4 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C5 N14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ |
5 TUCKER ZINGG |
BISMARCK, ND |
C5 69T1 LAKOTA |
6 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C5 F11 BLACK MOON |
7 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
C5 100 GOOD TIMES |
RR |
|
C5 85 BLUE JEANS |
RR |
|
C5 F13 VIRGIL |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
2 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CC 802 YONKER |
3 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
4 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
CC 701 THE GENERAL |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
CC 903 WHISKEY DRUMMER |
6 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
JD 723 SMOKE SIGNAL |
RR |
|
JD 210 HUMPHREY |
RR |
|
JD 17 CRAZY BLAZE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
C5 N36 SCARFACE |
2 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C5 Y11 WHY ME |
3 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
C5 F13 VIRGIL |
4 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C5 541 BLACK HILLS |
5 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C5 77 FABIO |
6 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C5 53 BLACK MOMBA |
7 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C5 D28 CROSSFIRE |
RR |
|
C5 671 BARELY SATISFIED |
RR |
|
C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
WGB 106 FREAK ZOID |
2 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
WGB 941 SLUMP BUSTER |
3 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
WGB 108 ZZ TOP |
4 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
WGB 107 MOJO MAGIC |
5 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
WGB 962 WONDERLUST |
6 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
WGB 057 JUNKY |
RR |
|
WGB 831 IDIOT PROOF |
RR |
|
WGB 0 FIDGET |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
WGB 981 ANGRY PIRATE |
2 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
WGB 971 GYPSY RIDE |
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
WGB 104 MOTO MOTO |
4 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
WGB 011 POW WOW ECHO |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
WGB V29 FINKLES DOG |
6 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
WGB 803 CRACK BACK JACK |
7 EDGAR DURAZO |
BRANDT, AB |
WGB 62 FRECKLES |
RR |
|
WGB 68 BLUE PRINT |
RR |
|
WGB 966 HELL'S COMING WITH ME |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
WGB 62 FRECKLES |
2 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
WGB V29 FINKLES DOG |
3 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
WGB 108 ZZ TOP |
4 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
WGB 106 FREAK ZOID |
5 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
WGB 831 IDIOT PROOF |
6 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
WGB 981 ANGRY PIRATE |
7 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
WGB 68 BLUE PRINT |
RR |
|
WGB 057 JUNKY |
RR |
|
WGB 962 WONDERLUST |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
2 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
6 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
8 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
9 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
10 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
11 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
5 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
7 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
8 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
9 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
10 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
11 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
12 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
13 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
14 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
15 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
16 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
17 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
2 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
5 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
10 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
11 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
12 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
13 PATRICK CASSIDY |
OLDS AB |
|
14 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
4 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
7 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
11 RILEY FLAHR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
12 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
13 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
15 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
16 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
4 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
5 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
6 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
7 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
11 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
12 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
13 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
6 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
12 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
13 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
14 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
15 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
16 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
2 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
3 LANE CUST |
ARDMORE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
2 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
4 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
6 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
7 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
9 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
10 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
11 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
12 JEANINE EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
13 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
7 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
8 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
9 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
10 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
11 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
12 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
13 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
14 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
15 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
2 ALLIE LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
|
3 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
5 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
6 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
7 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
10 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
11 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
12 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
14 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
15 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
16 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
2 BRANDON TETZ |
CREMONA |
|
3 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
4 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
2 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
3 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
4 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
3 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
4 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
6 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
7 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI SEPT 26 2014 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
|
TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
|
3 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
|
4 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
6 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
7 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
10 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
11 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
12 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
13 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
JASON SCHMIDT |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT SEPT 27 2014 |
|
1 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
|
COLIN MCNIVEN |
DUCHESS AB |
|
3 JACOB MINOR |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
4 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
|
6 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN SEPT 28 2014 |
|
1 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
2 PAUL EAVES |
MILLSAP TX |
|
DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
3 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
4 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
5 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
8 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
9 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
10 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
12 RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|