CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - Dawson Creek Stampede Spring Rodeo
Dawson Creek, BC
April 25-26, 2014
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 CALL MARR |
TWINE BUTTE AB |
CS G-52 GATHERING DUES |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS |
3 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR |
4 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
5 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE |
6 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
7 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
CS W-66 WHERE'S SUE |
8 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES |
9 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CS U-14 UNCOOL MARGIE |
10 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
CS T-46 TWILIGHT MOON |
11 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS N-53 NITRO MOUNTAIN |
12 KYREON GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS W-15 WHITNEY'S FRISK |
RR |
|
CS T-15 TRIPLE FRISKY |
RR |
|
CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES |
RR |
|
CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS U-93 URDU NIGHT |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
CS W-84 WASKASOO SOOT |
3 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR |
4 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
CS R-81 RAPPER MARGIE |
5 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
CS W-94 WHICH ROCKET |
6 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT |
7 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE |
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
CS T-39 TRULY MARVELLOUS |
9 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR |
10 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY |
11 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR |
12 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
RR |
|
CS S-7 SEVEN BUBBLES |
RR |
|
CS G-76 GIN NEAT |
RR |
|
CS U-15 UNFRISKY |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
C 66 SUPER SUE |
2 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
C K-60 KALISPELL WHISKEY |
4 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C S-55 SIMONS WARRIOR |
5 ANTHONY HODSON |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
C S-42 SECOND TYPHOON |
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
C U-12 UPPER HILLS |
7 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
C T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY |
8 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
C U-91 UTE MOUNTAIN |
9 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
C L-124 LOGANBERRY |
10 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY |
11 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
C U-21 UPLOAD CHIP |
RR |
|
C R-64 RATTLIN HARI |
RR |
|
C N-57 NEEDS AJAX |
RR |
|
C U-34 UZI ROCKET |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C U-16 UTICA JILT |
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C T-34 TEST ROCKET |
3 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C M-40 MARGARITA MARGIE |
4 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
C L-60 LURKING NEWS |
5 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C S-19 STARBURST ROLLY |
6 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C U-94 UNION ROCKET |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
C U-65 UNBOWED WARRIOR |
8 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL |
9 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA |
10 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET |
11 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C H-12 HAIL CAROLINE |
12 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C R-82 RECKLESS MARGIE |
RR |
|
C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR |
RR |
|
C K-12 KINETIC TANGO |
RR |
|
C S-31 SOLAR ROCKET |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
CB 747 JET |
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
CB 880 GATOR |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
CB 638 PAWN STAR |
4 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
CB 949 LOWLIFE |
5 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
CB 613 BOMBS AWAY |
6 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
CB 703 GINGAS KONG |
7 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
VB 999 DEVILS REVERSE |
8 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
CB 871 CLASSIC HIT |
9 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 924 PIRATE STYLE |
10 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CB 819 MAN IN BLACK |
11 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
VB 922 FOUL MOUTH |
12 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
CB 838 HIGH DEFINITION |
RR |
|
CB 955 BURN IT TO THE GROUND |
RR |
|
VB W30 X'D OUT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 903 GREY GHOST |
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 906 HIPPY TRICKS |
3 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
VB 900 TORCH HEAD |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
VB U1 TRUE BLOOD |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 746 BONG AND A BLITZ |
6 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VB 993 SICK'M |
7 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
VB 36 SMOKE SHOW |
8 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VB 866 ALL WRAPPED UP |
9 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB 841 FAKE'N IT |
10 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 917 DIRTY MONEY |
11 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
VB 916 K ROSE |
RR |
|
VB 801 SOUTH SIDE FADE |
RR |
|
VB 854 ITCHY |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
2 JUSTIN MALONE |
ROY, UT |
|
3 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
5 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
8 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
12 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
2 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
3 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
4 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
5 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
7 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
8 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
9 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
10 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
11 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
12 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
2 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
6 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
7 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
2 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
3 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
6 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
7 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
8 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
10 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
11 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
2 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
3 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
4 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
5 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
6 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
7 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
11 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
12 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
3 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
4 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
5 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
7 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
9 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
10 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
12 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
2 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
3 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
5 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
6 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
7 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
8 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 BRANDON TETZ |
CREMONA |
|
2 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
4 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
5 MYLES GOODMAN |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
7 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 NELSON LADOUCEUR |
WINFIELD AB |
|
TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
|
2 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
5 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
6 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
8 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
11 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
12 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
3 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
7 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
8 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
12 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
|
|
|