CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - KANANASKIS PRO RODEO
Coleman, AB
April 25-27, 2014
SLACK ORDER: SW, TDR, TR, LBR
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
KS 541 PAPER CLIP |
3 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
KS 535 ALLEY STREET |
4 KYLE DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME |
5 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
6 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
KS 825 KODAK MOMENT |
7 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
KS 243 SENSATION |
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
KKS 536 DAY BY DAY |
9 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
KKS 654 GEM DANDY |
10 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
11 ANDREW CLARYS |
RIVERTON, WY |
KS 938 COUNTRY CAT |
RR |
|
KKS 171 SPOTLIGHT |
RR |
|
KKS 601 DODGE CITY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES |
2 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
KKS 534 BREAK AWAY |
3 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
KKS 665 SILENT WITNESS |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KS 321 POKER STAR |
5 KYREON GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
KS 617 SHOW & TELL |
6 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON, AB |
KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP |
7 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
KKS 644 TROPICAL ALLEY |
8 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER |
9 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKS 568 IMPERIAL BEACH |
10 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS |
11 STEED CLINE |
OLDS AB |
KKS 822 HAPPY TRAIL |
RR |
|
KS 514 CENTRE STAGE |
RR |
|
KS 555 ALLEY INN |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
KS 574 SHEER PERSUASION |
2 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
KKS 419 COVER STORY |
4 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
5 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
KS 782 TICKET LINE |
6 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KS 591 BOOKMARK |
7 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KKS 584 ROYAL VISIT |
8 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP |
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
KKS 462 NEXT 2 U |
11 CALL MARR |
TWINE BUTTE AB |
KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY |
RR |
|
KKS 971 COOL FIVE |
RR |
|
KS 531 GONE COUNTRY |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 BRIAN LEDDY |
LEEDEY, OK |
K 712 IN THE KNOW |
2 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
KK 456 FREE TRADE |
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
K 763 SHADOWS FALL |
4 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
K 676 BLUE MIST |
5 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
KK 072 SPORTS SELECT |
6 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
K 296 BLUE WINGS |
7 ANTHONY HODSON |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
KK 996 COOL PIECES |
8 JUSTIN MYERS |
LACOMBE |
KK 768 DOLLAR DASH |
RR |
|
KK 366 TIME ZONE |
RR |
|
K 581 SEAT SALE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
K 841 STREET DANCE |
2 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
KK 657 UP UR ALLY |
3 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
K 263 STARBURST |
4 JASON WHEELER |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
K 664 WESTERN STAR |
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
6 WILL GAMACHE |
EDMONTON AB |
KK 861 HOT LINE |
RR |
|
KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN |
RR |
|
K 328 HOUR GLASS |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
K 875 COAST GUARD |
2 COLTER HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
K 502 MILE AWAY |
3 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
K 885 CANDY SMILE |
4 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
K 537 ALLEY STREET |
5 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL |
6 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
KK 778 COPPER CAT |
7 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
K 436 TREASURE CHEST |
8 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
KK 602 CHEAP SEAT |
RR |
|
KK 311 SNOW CONE |
RR |
|
K 647 BOARDWALK |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
KKB 918 LAST RESORT |
2 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
3 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
KKB 729 MISSLE LAUNCHER |
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
5 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
KKB 871 PLANTER'S PUNCH |
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
KB 701 BAMBOO |
7 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
KB 911 TIPPIN' POINT |
8 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
9 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
RR |
|
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
RR |
|
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
KKB 833 KYLE STYLE |
2 BRADLEY INGERSOLL |
WHITECOURT, AB |
KB 876 WIRED MONK |
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON |
BLACKFALDS, AB |
KB 25 CINNAMON TWIST |
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK |
MEADOWLAKE, SK |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
5 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
KKB 119 BOOSTER JUICE |
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN, SASK |
KKS 915 ODDS TAKER |
7 JESSE FLETT |
FORT VERMILLION AB |
KKB 877 U.S. MARSHALL |
8 BRANT JONES |
CONSORT AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
9 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
KB 851 WHITE DEVIL |
10 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
KKB 521 ANT EATER |
RR |
|
KKB 652 SAFE BET |
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
KKB 721 RANGE BOSS |
2 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
3 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
4 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
KKB 557 KING OF THE ROAD |
5 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
KKB 411 SHAKE DOWN |
6 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
7 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KKB 869 TROUBLE MAKER |
8 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
9 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
KB 914 GAME OVER |
10 EDGAR DURAZO |
VULCAN, AB |
KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY |
RR |
|
KB 701 BAMBOO |
RR |
|
KKB 458 COMMANDO |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
2 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
3 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
5 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
7 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
9 FRED WHITFIELD |
HOCKLEY TX |
|
10 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 JUSTIN MALONE |
ROY, UT |
|
3 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
5 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
8 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
AETNA AB |
|
9 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
3 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
4 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
5 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
6 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
8 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
9 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
10 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00AM FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
2 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
3 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
5 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
6 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 AARON DAVIES |
CORONATION, AB |
|
8 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
9 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
10 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
11 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
12 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
13 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
14 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
16 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
17 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
18 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
19 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
20 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
21 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
22 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
23 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
24 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
25 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
26 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
27 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
28 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
29 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
30 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
31 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
32 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
2 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
3 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
4 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
6 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
7 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
9 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
10 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
2 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
3 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
4 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
5 LORNE KNITTIG |
VANSCOY SK |
|
6 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
7 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
6 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
10 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00AM FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
2 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
3 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
4 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
5 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
6 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
8 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
9 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
10 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
11 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
12 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
13 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
15 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
16 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
17 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
18 DANIEL YATES |
RED LODGE MT |
|
19 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
20 BUCK PETERS |
PERDUE SK |
|
21 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
22 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
23 STEVEN GILBERT |
VIKING AB |
|
24 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
25 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
26 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
27 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
28 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
29 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
30 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
31 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
32 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
33 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
2 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
3 BRITTNEY ROOME |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
4 SONYA TAYPOTAT |
CALGARY, AB |
|
5 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
6 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
7 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
8 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
9 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
10 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 BENETTE LITTLE |
ARDMORE OK |
|
2 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
3 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
4 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
5 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
6 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
7 SHARYL MALIN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
10 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
3 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
5 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
8 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00AM FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
2 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
3 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
4 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
5 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
6 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
8 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE, AB |
|
10 MARTI HAMPTON |
DAWSON CREEK BC |
|
11 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
12 SHELLEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
13 MICHAELA BERLIE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 ALIX BERLIE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
15 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
16 JESSIE VANDENBR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
17 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
18 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
19 RANDA NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
20 ALLISON THOMPSON |
MERRITT BC |
|
21 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
22 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
23 SHAUNA COLE |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
24 KALLIE LAMB |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
25 GERRY SEBASTIAN |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
26 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
27 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
28 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
29 BLISS PETERS |
PURDUE SK |
|
30 CATHY BUECKERT |
VANDERHOOF BC |
|
31 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
32 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
33 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
34 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
35 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
36 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
37 SYDNEY DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
38 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
39 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
40 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
41 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
42 DONNA BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
43 ERYN COY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
2 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
4 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
5 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
6 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
7 HAYDEN BRIGGS |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
8 KYLE GERENCER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
2 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
4 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
5 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
2 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
3 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
4 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
5 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
6 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JAMES SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
2 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
5 BOYD WESLEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
ELLIOTT BENJAMIN |
MORLEY AB |
|
6 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
DILLON MEGUINIS |
CALGARY AB |
|
7 TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
9 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
10 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT APR 26 2014 |
|
1 TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
2 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 DANIEL IMLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT, AB |
|
5 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
LUCAS MICHALSKY |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
6 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
LANGLEY, BC |
|
7 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
8 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 MIKE BEERS |
POST OR |
|
CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
10 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM |
SUN APR 27 2014 |
|
1 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
2 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
6 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
SHELBY FOSTER |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
7 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
9 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00AM FRI APR 25 2014 |
|
1 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
4 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE, AB |
|
5 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
BRENT MILLER |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
6 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
8 ROLLY THOMSON |
BOTHA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
10 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
12 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
13 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
14 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
15 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
JESSE THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
|
16 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
|
|