Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
Pincher Creek, AB
Aug 16-18, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
2 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS 703 COD LIVER
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB SPS Y21 AGENT SIXTY-NINE
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS 88 RED LINE
6 LANE WIMBERLY BELEN, NM SPS A95 LOW RENT
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
8 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   SPS B222 HIGHLIGHT REEL
RR   SPS U21 BOBCAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY OS U3 KIT KAT
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE PRS X44 DUSTY DAY
4 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
6 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB BCS 573 DARK HOUSE
7 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA OS W42 COMEBACK RED
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB PRS F38 BORROWED ANGEL
10 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 120 FAKE TAXI
RR   BCS 0607 RAIN DROP
RR   BCS 488 RUFFLED FEATHERS
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB PRS 71 MACKIE'S CARBON COPY
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB PRS D11 COUNTING CARDS
10 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
RR   PRS X27 DUSTY TRAIL
RR   PRS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK O R24 LINE PRIDE
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O 83 OPEN RANGE
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC O W869 ZIP CODE
RR   O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR   O Z91 AMERICAN DREAM
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O D3 BARCELONA CITY
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB O X-91 AMERICAN CREEK
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB BC 473 TEEPEE FEATHERS
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O J2 AWKWARD TODD
RR   O C19 FREE SHIPPING
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB PR C1 SEARCHLIGHT
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
5 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB O 72 MESSENGER
RR   PR 551 NEW TOWN
RR   O V142 BLUE WINGS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 5100 BILLY BIG RIGGER
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 553 SOUTHERN TRESPASS
3 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID SPB 115 GRAN TARINO
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 208 LACE UP
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 11 FORT WORTH
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB B98 JETTER BUG
7 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
RR   OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
RR   OB 104 MONSTER
RR   OB 421-S SHOWER N A SHAVE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 458 NOBODY TO BLAME
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
3 TYLER BINGHAM HONEYVILE, UT SPB 612 MR. MAYHEM
4 TREY KIMZEY STRONG CITY, OK OB 21 THE LIQUIDATOR
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 406 TOO HOT
6 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK OB 457 DUST UP
RR   OB 422 JASON
RR   SPB L13 SUPER TROOPER
RR   SPB 521 WING MAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 457 DUST UP
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
4 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 419 AVENGED SEVEN FOLD
5 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB OB 406 TOO HOT
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB -51 CRAZY TOWN
8 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB SPB 612 MR. MAYHEM
9 WESLY LOWEN PARAGUAY OB 1022 BALDY
10 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT OB 458 NOBODY TO BLAME
11 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB OB 374 HARD ROCK
RR   SPB -5 TRAIN WRECK
RR   OB 422 JASON
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
9 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 JOSEPH DICKENS LOVELAND, CO  
8 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
9 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
10 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
11 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
2 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
4 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
9 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO  
10 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
11 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
12 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
9 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
10 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 TY ERICKSON HELENA, MT  
3 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
10 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
2 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
4 SAM RANDLE SCONE, SOUTH WALES  
5 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
2 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
3 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
5 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
7 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
9 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUEGROVE, AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
12 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
13 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
5 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
6 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
8 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
9 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
10 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
13 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
7 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
10 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
11 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
12 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
13 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
14 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
4 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
5 DEA J. HIGGINS CARDSTON, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
8 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
9 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
10 HOLLY MOSHER CHETWYND, BC  
11 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
12 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
13 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
14 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
15 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
16 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
17 MELISSA DUFF BASSANO, AB  
18 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
19 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
20 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
21 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
23 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
24 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
25 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
26 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
27 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
28 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
29 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
30 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 COLE DAVIS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
2 KEGAN KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
3 TRINITY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
4 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB  
5 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB  
6 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 GARRETT BERTAMINI ACME, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 GUS BEWS LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 16 2019  
1 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
8 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
5 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
8 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 18 2019  
1 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
2 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
3 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
5 WACE PALLESEN STARTHMORE, AB  
SCOTT DUFF MILLARVILLE, AB  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
8 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 17 2019  
1 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series