Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
Bonnyville, AB
May 14-15, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB FS 023 HILL DO IT
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB FS 45 45 BELOW
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB FS 724 BOY OH BOY
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS 23 BLUE DAWN
6 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB FS 034 STONE COLD FOX
7 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
8 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
9 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB FS 18 TUMBLIN DICE
10 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
11 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 03 MY SHARONA
RR   FS 413 PAINTED ROCKET
RR   FS 229 SPICE GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 LANE CUST ARDMORE, AB FS 811 RED POODLE
2 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
3 JOHNNY ESPELAND SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 406 TO THE LIMIT
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 532 SUPER SOX
6 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD FS R03 MUSKWA
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
8 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB FS 19 POPPIN JONNIE
9 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
10 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB FS 410 GO GIRL
11 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB FS 404 ICEMAN
RR   FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
RR   FS 37 BUCK FIFTY
RR   FS 74 A FINE BLUE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB F 84 CHINA GROVE
2 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB F 418 BLUE FLAME
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK F 85 NOT THIS TIME
RR   F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
RR   F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 DANIEL JONES DUFFIELD, AB F 102 COLT THUNDER
2 TRAVIS HEEB LESTOCK, SK F 14 FAR OUT JOHNNY
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 36 TOP WOLF
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F 713 DARK NIGHT
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB F 421 SMALL TOWN
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB F 08 RANCH RASCAL
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK F 411 FANCY FEATHERS
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK F U21 FLAT OUT
9 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB F 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
10 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB F 419 PRETTY BOY FLLOYD
RR   F 212 HONEY JACK
RR   F 416 TWISTED WOLF
RR   F 16 SHADOW DANCING
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK FB 923 DANNY BOY
3 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 230 LET'S GO
4 RON HUNT NANTON, AB FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY AB FB 4939 WIND WARNING
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
7 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB FB 405 WHIP IT
8 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
9 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB FB 16 JAY MORTON
10 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK FB 234
RR   FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
RR   FB 310 ANYTHING GOES
RR   FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB FB 46 NIGHT PROWLER
2 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND FB 192 TRUE COLORS
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
7 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB FB 415 BLACK DOG
8 ARDIE MAIER TIMBER LAKE, SD FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
9 ITALO AGUILAR NOVA MODICA, BRAZIL FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
RR   FB 416 SOME BEACH
RR   FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
RR   FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 BLAKE ASH AURORA, MO  
7 CLAYTON COLLMORGEN LUFKIN, TX  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 CADDO LEWALLEN MORRISON, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
3 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
4 COOPER MARTIN ALMA, KS  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
7 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
9 QUAY HOWARD CANYON, TX  
10 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
11 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
12 JAY HOLLABAUGH STEPHENVILLE, TX  
13 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
14 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
10 LUKE JEFFRIES MARICOPA, AZ  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
13 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
14 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
15 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
16 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
17 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
18 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
19 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
20 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
21 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
22 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
23 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
24 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
25 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
26 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
27 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
28 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
29 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
30 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
12 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
4 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
10 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
11 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
12 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
13 TRAVIS MUNRO TUGASKE, SK  
14 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX  
15 JACOB EDLER STATE CENTER, IA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
4 JUSTIN KIMSEY KENNEWICK, WA  
5 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
6 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
7 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
12 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
13 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
15 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
16 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
17 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
18 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
19 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
20 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
21 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
22 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
23 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
24 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
25 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
26 CODY CABRAL MILTON-FREEWATER, OR  
27 JUAN ALCAZAR OKEECHOBEE, FL  
28 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 KALE HUGHSON FOREMOST AB  
5 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 SAM CHURCH STRATHMORE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 JIMMIE SMITH MC DADE, TX  
2 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
3 TAMMY CARPENTER KALISPELL, MT  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
8 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
9 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
11 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
12 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 TERI BANGART OLYMPIA, WA  
2 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
3 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
4 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
5 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
4 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
10 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
12 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
13 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
15 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
16 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
17 MIRANDA EMMERT HOCKLEY, TX  
18 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
19 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX  
20 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
21 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
22 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
23 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
24 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
25 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
26 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
27 MARY WALKER ENNIS, TX  
28 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
29 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
30 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
31 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
32 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
33 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
34 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
35 TEIGAN DUFOUR STRATHMORE, AB  
36 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
37 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
38 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
39 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
40 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
41 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
42 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
43 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
44 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK  
45 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH, BC  
46 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
47 RACHEL MUHLBACH BOTHA, AB  
48 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
49 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
50 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
51 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
52 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
53 AMANDA KOTUN VERMILION, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
3 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
10 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
12 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT JUN 15 2019  
1 LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
3 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
8 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
CODY TEW BROCK, TX  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
10 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
11 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUN 14 2019  
1 BRAYDEN PARKER LIPAN, TX  
JUSTICE THOMPSON LIPAN, TX  
2 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
CODY LAPOINTE COALDALE, AB  
4 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
8 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
12 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
TREY YATES PUEBLO, CO  
13 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
14 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
15 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
16 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB  
17 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
18 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
19 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series