Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 21-24, 2018
* Return to main Event Approval page

REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
2 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB
7 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018
1 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018
1 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
3 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018
1 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
2 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
6 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
8 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018
1 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
6 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED NOV 21 2018
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
4 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
8 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI NOV 23 2018
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
2 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
5 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
6 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
7 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive