Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE
Williams Lake, British Columbia
June 29-July 2, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX
2 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
10 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
11 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
3 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
5 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO
7 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA
8 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
12 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
13 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID
2 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA
3 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
12 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
13 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
14 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
15 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
7 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
12 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
13 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
6 CADE SWOR CHICO TX
7 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
4 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA
5 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
6 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT
7 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
9 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
4 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
7 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
9 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB
10 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
13 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB
14 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
13 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
15 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
   
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB
6 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
2 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX
3 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB
7 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
9 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
10 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
12 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
13 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
14 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
2 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
4 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC
5 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
7 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB
9 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
11 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB
12 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX
2 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
7 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX
8 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB
9 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
11 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC
12 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
13 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
14 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
3 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB
4 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
9 KATELYN SCOTT ODESSA, TX
10 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX
11 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
12 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
13 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB
14 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC
2 RENEE BLANC CHASE, BC
3 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
4 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB
5 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC
6 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC
   
EVENT: STEER RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
2 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB
2 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB
5 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB
7 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
8 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018
1 HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA
2 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT
5 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
7 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
9 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
10 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
8 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
6 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018
1 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK
3 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive