Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR OYEN WHITE LIGHTNING COWBOY CRUNCH
Oyen, Alberta
July 18, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

OYEN WHITE LIGHTNING COWBOY CRUNCH
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 PM WED JULY 18 2018  
1. BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB Y70 CUCKOO KONG
2. WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB WGB 352 MONKEY SHOT
3. LUKE GEE STANDFORD, MT WGB OKLAHOMA BLUES
4. GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB WGB 145 PRIVATE RYAN
5. JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB WGB 144 RIPPIN ROMEO
6. FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB WHB 234TYKRO ARNIE
7. KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WHB 419 BOOMERANG
8. TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK WHB 166 POZZY TIME
9. LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB WHB 384 EL CAMINO
10. TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
11. JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 42S SURE SHOT ENVIRONMENTAL PANDA HAUS
12. MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB X6B 0-458 CARLIER CARTELL
13. TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK X6B 8-519 DIRTY WORK
14. CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB X6B 9-521 FRIDAY NITE BLUES
15. KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB X6B 0-511 RADIOACTIVE
16. TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB X6B 7-513 PREACHER MAN
17. WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
18. CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 221 JERSEY DIP
19. JORY HOLMES MERRITT, BC BB 250 SWEET SPOT
20. JB MOEN ELROSE, SK BB 724 DAKOTA JOE
21. CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
22. NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
23. ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB ESB L11 BROKEN TIGGER
24. JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC ESB 59 HOMEBOY
25. AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB PRB 3 LIL WAYNE
26. JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB ESB 13 TOM PETTY
27. TANNER BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT, SK ESB 554 GUNNED DOWN
28. ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC VB 034 BIG RIG
29. SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE, AB PRB 301 BIG DEAL
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM WED JUL 18 2018    
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
4 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
5 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
7 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
9 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
10 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
11 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
12 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
13 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
14 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive