Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
Kennedy, Saskatchewan
July 21-22, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

KENNEDY MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB BS 29 SASSY SPURS
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB BS 300 MADAM WOODS
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB BS A69 TWISTN TIME
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB BS 815 TWISTED TEA
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND BS 010 BEER LEAGUE
7 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD BS 206 BATTER UP
8 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY BS Z20 ZODIAC
9 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB BS 736 SECOND THOUGHTS
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB BS 25 LIVE IT UP
11 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
12 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX BS 303 TIGER LILY
13 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
14 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB BS 600 HELP YOURSELF
RR   BS C11 BIG MUDDY
RR   BS 11 HOLD THE GOLD
RR   BS 26 GONE FISHING
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
3 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC BS 26 GONE FISHING
4 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK BS 300 MADAM WOODS
5 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
7 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK BS 11 HOLD THE GOLD
8 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK BS 204 BATTER UP
9 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB BS 01 MR MAJOR
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB BS 600 HELP YOURSELF
11 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 815 TWISTED TEA
12 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB BS 202 SCURRY
13 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB BS A69 TWISTN TIME
14 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM BS C11 BIG MUDDY
15 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SWIFT CURRENT, SK BS 711 RUBELS
16 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS, MB BS 322 PUBLIC ENEMY
RR   BS 29 SASSY SPURS
RR   BS 25 LIVE IT UP
RR   BS Z20 ZODIAC
RR   BS 303 TIGER LILY
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB B 3 RYDER OUT
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB B A63 GOLD DUST
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB B 311 NO LIMITS
4 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK B Y12 HOMBRE
5 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB B 325 CACTUS CORNER
6 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK B LT88 WHISKY BENT
RR   B 309 SAFETY FIRST
RR   B D2 EASY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB B 313 MAYHEM
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK B W14 BUBBLES
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB B D2 EASY MONEY
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK B 311 NO LIMITS
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB B 326 BERRY CREEK
6 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB B 309 SAFETY FIRST
RR   B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
RR   B 325 CACTUS CORNER
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB BB 919 KISH ME
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB K4 RATTLER
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
4 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB BB K8 ROOSTER
RR   BB 336 FAR OUT
RR   BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK BB 336 FAR OUT
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK BB 350 FUN HATER
4 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND BB 363 GOTTA GO
RR   BB 348 CAN'T WAIT
RR   BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
3 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
10 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
7 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
8 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
9 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
13 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
14 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
15 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
17 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
18 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
19 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
7 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
8 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
14 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
15 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
16 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 KOLT FERGUSON SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
4 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
6 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
6 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
11 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
12 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
8 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
10 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
11 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00 AM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
2 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
7 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
8 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
9 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
10 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
11 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
12 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
14 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
15 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX  
16 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
17 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
18 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
19 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
20 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 KENTON FRANCIS MAPLE CREEK, SK  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
5 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
7 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
2 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive