Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GUY WEADICK DAYS
High River, Alberta
June 22-24, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

GUY WEADICK DAYS
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
2 TATE OWENS DUBLIN, TX C5S 70 GILLIGAN
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND C5S 120 RED TIDE
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
5 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK C5S 95 MORSE CODE
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 03 VERONICA
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB C5S T79 BAY CITY
8 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
RR   C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
RR   C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
RR   C5S 020 STARBUCKS
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
2 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY C5S 0 FABIAN
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S 966 HEADACHE
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S 91 RED RIVER
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S 020 STARBUCKS
7 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB C5S 68 SPITFIRE
8 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S 944 PEIGAN TRAIL
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S -96 GREY CLOUD
10 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB C5S 21 TWENTY ONE
11 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS
12 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S E13 FOX HOLE
13 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5S -21 SPLIT SHIFT
14 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5S 222 SIX STRONG
15 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
16 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 356 FRANK'S CREEK
RR   C5S 03 VERONICA
RR   C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
RR   C5S 120 RED TIDE
RR   C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 966 HEADACHE
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 108 WOLFSHINE
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK C5S X91 BANSHEE
4 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX NS 228 BUTTONS UP
5 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX C5S T79 BAY CITY
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
8 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY NS 014 RAMBLE ON
9 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE C5S W40 WD40
10 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN C5S A11 ONEY
11 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
12 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB C5S 3003 TRUMP CARD
13 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 242 GET SMART
14 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM NS 226 HONEYMOON
15 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
RR   C5S 95 MORSE CODE
RR   C5S -21 SPLIT SHIFT
RR   C5S 944 PEIGAN TRAIL
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5 -701 BLACK JACK
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C5 N36 SCARFACE
3 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY C5 50 BUCK SNORT
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C5 589 WHITE WATER
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C5 06 SHOW BOY
6 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY C5 659 HITCH HIKER
7 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C5 304 WALKER BAY
8 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C5 36 FRONTIER
RR   C5 136 BLUE CHANTEL
RR   C5 023 LIL WAYNE
RR   C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5 2312 JERRY'S PET
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C5 214 DRAXXIN
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 E24 DOUBLE JEOPARDY
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 2X TWO TIMES THE MONEY
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C5 808 WICHITA
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 341 PAPOW
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 -333 WHATS GOIN ON
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
9 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C5 701 EASY MONEY
10 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 023 LIL WAYNE
RR   C5 F11 BLACK MOON
RR   C5 304 WALKER BAY
RR   C5 G23 ROTTEN ANGEL
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C5 320 PEMMICAN SIN
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 79 COORS ORIGINAL
5 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
7 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C5 316 MARA DONNA
8 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
9 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
10 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK C5 659 HITCH HIKER
11 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB C5 50 BUCK SNORT
RR   C5 N36 SCARFACE
RR   C5 -701 BLACK JACK
RR   C5 136 BLUE CHANTEL
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK C5B 1 RECHARGE
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B X17 SOAP STONE
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
5 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB C5B 485 FOX NEWS
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
7 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB C5B 3310 SILVER JACKET
RR   C5B 307 WAR DAWG
RR   C5B W40 ROCKSTAR
RR   C5B 569 REVOLVING GUNS
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
2 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX C5B P5 RED HEAT
3 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS C5B 1 RECHARGE
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
5 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB C5B T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB C5B 112 GAMBLER
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT C5B 333 DIRTY DAWG
8 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
9 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
10 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
11 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
12 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
RR   C5B 485 FOX NEWS
RR   C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
RR   C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK C5B 307 WAR DAWG
2 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK C5B X17 SOAP STONE
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B W40 ROCKSTAR
4 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX C5B 3310 SILVER JACKET
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB C5B 1000 MOE
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK C5B 569 REVOLVING GUNS
8 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
RR   C5B 333 DIRTY DAWG
RR   C5B P5 RED HEAT
RR   C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
5 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
6 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
9 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
9 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
11 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
12 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
3 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
6 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
12 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
3 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
4 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
5 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
7 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
9 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
10 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
11 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
12 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
15 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
16 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
17 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
18 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
19 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
20 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
21 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
22 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
23 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
24 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
25 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
26 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
27 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
28 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
29 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
30 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
31 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
32 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
33 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
34 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
35 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
36 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
37 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
38 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
39 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
40 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
41 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
42 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
4 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
5 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
6 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
7 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
8 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
2 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
8 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
9 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
10 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
2 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
3 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
9 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
4 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
10 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
11 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
12 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
14 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
15 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
16 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
17 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
18 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
19 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
20 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
21 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
22 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
23 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
24 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
25 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
26 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
27 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
28 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
29 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
30 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
31 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
32 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
33 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
34 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
3 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
5 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
6 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
7 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
8 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
3 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
4 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
9 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX  
10 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
11 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
13 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
4 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
6 HEATHER CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
7 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
8 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
9 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
10 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
12 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
8 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
9 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
10 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
12 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
14 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
15 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
16 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
17 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
18 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
19 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
20 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
21 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
22 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
23 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
24 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
25 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
26 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
27 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
28 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
29 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
30 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
31 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
32 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
33 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
34 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
35 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
36 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
37 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
38 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
39 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
40 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
41 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
42 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
43 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
44 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
45 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
46 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
47 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
48 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
49 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
50 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
51 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
52 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
53 TAYLOR MASSE STURGEON COUNTY, AB  
54 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
55 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
56 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
57 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
58 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
59 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
60 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
61 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
62 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
63 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
64 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
65 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
66 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB
67 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
68 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
69 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
70 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
6 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
7 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
4 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
2 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
5 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
6 COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
7 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
9 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
2 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
10 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
11 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
13 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
14 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
15 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
17 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
18 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
19 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
20 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
21 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
22 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
23 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
24 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
25 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
26 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
27 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
28 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive