Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
Cranbrook, British Columbia
August 17-19, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
2 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 70 PATCHES
4 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 2L SONORA
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
7 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN JDS 6 STIX
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS P87 TURF WAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
2 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
3 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB VS P87 TURF WAR
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS 12 BARN BURNER
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 740 CISCO
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY JDS 70 PATCHES
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD JDS 242 TOOL TIME
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB JDS 2L SONORA
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
7 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 6 STIX
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB V 936 TWO TIMER
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK V 795 CENTENIAL
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB V 847 DEAL ME IN
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 724 MACKINAW
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
RR   JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   V 936 TWO TIMER
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB -206 CORONA TIME
2 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 266 MR. LEGIT
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
5 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB +203 I WORK OUT
6 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB +221 JERSEY DIP
RR   VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
RR   VB A10 CAST
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 31 BRONCO
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB 015 BIG RIG
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB 1101 PITCH'N CANDY
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 397 CROSS CHECK
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 34 APPLAUSE
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
RR   VB -300 WHITE TIE
RR   VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB 34 APPLAUSE
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
4 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX VB -300 WHITE TIE
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
7 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
RR   VB +203 I WORK OUT
RR   VB 015 BIG RIG
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 TYSON DURFEY MILLSAP, TX  
2 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
7 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
2 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
10 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
3 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
10 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
11 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
12 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
13 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
14 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
15 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
16 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
17 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
18 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
3 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
8 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
9 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
10 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
3 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
8 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
3 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
4 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
5 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
6 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
7 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
8 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
9 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
11 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
5 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
7 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH, TX  
10 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
4 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
6 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
8 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
10 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
7 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
12 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
14 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
15 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
16 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
17 CRISTY DUCE RAYMOND, AB  
18 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
19 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
20 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
21 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD, BC  
22 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
9 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK  
BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
2 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
8 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
3 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive