Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR IPE and STAMPEDE
Armstrong, British Columbia
August 30 - September 2, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

IPE and STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD CS N-57 NEEDS AJAX
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS W-34 WANAKA ROCKET
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CS Y-15 U R FRISKY
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB CS P-94 POPEYE
9 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
10 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA TX CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
2 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
3 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
4 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS M40 BAR STAR
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
7 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD OS O290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS B9 CALICO GIRL
RR   OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB FS 323 BIG DREAMS
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS Y-15 U R FRISKY
4 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX CS N-57 NEEDS AJAX
5 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE TX CS Z-33 ZENITH ROCKET
6 COLTON MELBY BIKCHITO OK CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
7 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
9 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
RR   CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES
RR   CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
5 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
6 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
7 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
8 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
RR   CS P-94 POPEYE
RR   CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 STEVEN DENT MULLEN NE C T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
2 TANNER AUS GRANITE FALLS MN C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
3 TY BREUER MANDAN ND C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
RR   C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
4 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB F 034 STONE COLD FOX
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC F U21 FLAT OUT
7 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
RR   F R03 MUSKWA
RR   C U-12 UPPER HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C Y-29 Y SO DUSTY
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O L10 BUCKWHEAT
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY O W869 ZIP CODE
6 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
7 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
8 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O 83 OPEN RANGE
9 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
10 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
11 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET
RR   C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
RR   C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
     
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
2 RIKER CARTER STONE ID CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID CB 201 LEGIT
4 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
5 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
6 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
RR   CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
RR   CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 320 OLS TUBS GREY AREA
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK OB 911 2 DARK 2 C
3 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 899 GRETZKY
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
5 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
6 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB Z6 BIG FUDGE
7 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK OB 912 X CON
9 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 015 BIG RIG
10 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB 122 TRUE COLOURS
11 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB L28 BANDERA
RR   OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
RR   OB 940 BODY SPECIAL
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
4 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
5 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
RR   CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 940 BODY SPECIAL
2 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB OB Z6 BIG FUDGE
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB L28 BANDERA
4 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
RR   CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
2 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
3 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
4 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
5 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
6 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
7 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
10 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
7 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
3 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
4 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
5 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
6 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
7 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
12 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
13 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
14 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL TX  
15 TIM PHARR RESACA GA  
16 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
4 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
12 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
13 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
14 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
15 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
2 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
3 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
4 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
5 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
4 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
5 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
7 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN, OK  
8 CHANCE HOWARD WHITESBORO, TX  
9 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
10 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
2 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
3 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
4 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
9 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
11 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
13 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
14 MATT REEVES CROSS PLAINS TX  
15 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
16 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00P M FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB C Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C Y-9 YONDER SKIES
3 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK C Y-13 YELLOWSTONE RIVER
RR   C Y-73 YORKTON SANDHILLS
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB CS Y-11 YELLO HOUSTON
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK CS Y-89 YOANIE
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB CY -63 YODELLING ALABAMA
RR   CS Y-81 Y GET EROTIC
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
3 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
4 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
5 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
6 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
7 SHERRY CERVI MARANA AZ  
8 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN TN  
9 ARI-ANNA FLYNN CHARLESTON, AR  
10 IVY CONRADO HUDSON, CO  
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
12 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
3 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
4 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
5 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
6 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
7 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
9 SIERRA SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
8 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
10 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
13 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
2 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
3 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
10 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
11 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
12 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
13 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
14 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
15 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
16 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
4 LUKASEY MORRIS ATOKA, OK  
5 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
6 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
7 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
8 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY AB  
9 JUSTIN HARRIS COURTENAY, BC  
10 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
11 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7PM WED AUG 30 2017  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
2 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
3 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
4 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7PM THURS AUG 31 2017  
1 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI SEP 1ST 2017  
1 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
9 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
10 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
     
PERFORMANCE: #4 7PM SAT SEPT 2 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
6 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
7 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
11 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive