Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
Jasper, Alberta
August 16-19, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
2 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD NS X91 BANSHEE
3 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB NS 948 KICK'N IT
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB NS V3 BANDALERO
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 346 ROSE PETLE
RR   NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND NS 117 TAXI
5 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC NS 223 FAT ELVIS
RR   NS 14 JULY BROWN
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB NS 242 GET SMART
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS V3 BANDALERO
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB NS X91 BANSHEE
4 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
5 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES
RR   NS 948 KICK'N IT
RR   NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
RR   NS 346 ROSE PETLE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB N 11 DODGE AVENGER
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB N 677 A K A
4 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
5 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
RR   N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
RR   N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB N 677 A K A
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
3 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK N 618 NINETY PROOF
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB N 239 MY MISTAKE
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
5 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
RR   N 11 DODGE AVENGER
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB Z23 DISCO
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK NB Z55 HOT AXE
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB NB 853 ITS TIME
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
2 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 853 ITS TIME
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK NB 924 COOL POP
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
5 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB Z23 DISCO
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB NB 217 IDIOTITIS
RR   NB 95 HARLEM NIGHTS
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK NB 330 WAR PAINT
2 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
4 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB NB 13 JUST A PUFF
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB NB 419 DESPERADO
RR   NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 RIKER CARTER STONE ID NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
2 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID NB 924 COOL POP
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT NB 217 IDIOTITIS
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK NB 853 ITS TIME
5 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA NB 95 HARLEM NIGHTS
RR   NB 13 JUST A PUFF
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
2 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
3 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
5 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
10 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
11 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
2 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
7 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
8 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
12 TAYLOR WEINBERGER CALGARY, AB  
13 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
4 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
11 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
12 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
2 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
4 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
5 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
7 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
8 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
9 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
10 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
11 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY AB  
12 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
13 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
14 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
15 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
16 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
17 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
18 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 CARMEN LARSON YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB  
2 LAURA STANEK CHERRYVILLE, BC  
3 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
4 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
9 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
10 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
15 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
16 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
17 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
2 ANNE LAWES OLDS AB  
3 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
6 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
8 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
9 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
11 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
12 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
13 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
14 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
15 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
16 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 LACEY STANTON EXSHAW AB  
3 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
4 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
5 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
7 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 BRONTE KETSA ALBERTA AB  
9 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
10 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
11 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
12 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 16 2017  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
6 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THR AUG 17 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
3 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
6 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
7 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 19 2017  
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
4 JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
5 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive