EVENT: JASPER HERITAGE RODEO |
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS |
2 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
NS X91 BANSHEE |
3 LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
4 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
NS V3 BANDALERO |
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADISE HILL, SK |
NS 346 ROSE PETLE |
RR |
|
NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
NS 40 BLACK MAMBA |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
3 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
NS 014 RAMBLE ON |
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
NS 117 TAXI |
5 COLE SCOTT |
Kamloops BC |
NS 223 FAT ELVIS |
RR |
|
NS 14 JULY BROWN |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
NS 242 GET SMART |
2 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
NS V3 BANDALERO |
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
NS X91 BANSHEE |
4 PRESTON BURR |
STRATFORD TX |
NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
RR |
|
NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
NS 014 RAMBLE ON |
2 DAWSON HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
NS J10 POWER SUPPLY |
3 LOGAN HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
4 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
NS 40 BLACK MAMBA |
5 DAWSON DAHM |
DUFFIELD AB |
NS 14 JULY BROWN |
RR |
|
NS 346 ROSE PETLE |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
N 024 BAHAMA MAMA |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
N 11 DODGE AVENGER |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
N 677 A K A |
4 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
5 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
N 120 HAPPY HOOKER |
RR |
|
N X81 SPILLED PERFUME |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
N 239 MY MISTAKE |
2 SPUR LACASSE |
AIRDRIE, AB |
N 618 NINETY PROOF |
3 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
4 CALEB BENNETT |
TREMONTON , UT |
N 844 CRAZY ALICE |
RR |
|
N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE |
RR |
|
N X07 CALL ME KINDRA |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
N 677 A K A |
2 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
N 024 BAHAMA MAMA |
RR |
|
N 118 STEVIE KNICKS |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
N 618 NINETY PROOF |
2 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
N 239 MY MISTAKE |
3 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
N 844 CRAZY ALICE |
4 SETH HARDWICK |
RANCHESTER, WY |
N 120 HAPPY HOOKER |
5 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS, MB |
N X81 SPILLED PERFUME |
RR |
|
N 11 DODGE AVENGER |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
CALGARY, AB |
NB Z23 DISCO |
2 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
NB Z55 HOT AXE |
3 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
NB 853 ITS TIME |
4 CHRIS YOUNG |
HOLDEN AB |
NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH |
5 AUSTIN NASH |
ECKVILLE AB |
NB 203 KILL SWITCH |
RR |
|
NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE, AB |
NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW |
2 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
NB 853 ITS TIME |
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
NB 924 COOL POP |
4 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
NB Z55 HOT AXE |
5 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
NB Z23 DISCO |
6 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
NB 217 IDIOTITIS |
RR |
|
NB 95 HARLEM NIGHTS |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
NB 330 WAR PAINT |
2 CODY FLOYD |
CALGARY AB |
NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS |
3 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
NB 203 KILL SWITCH |
4 MARCOS GLORIA |
EDMONTON, AB |
NB 13 JUST A PUFF |
5 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
NB 419 DESPERADO |
RR |
|
NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 RIKER CARTER |
STONE ID |
NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE |
2 GARRETT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
NB 924 COOL POP |
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
NB 217 IDIOTITIS |
4 TY ELLIS |
SONNINGDALE, SASK |
NB 853 ITS TIME |
5 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
NB 95 HARLEM NIGHTS |
RR |
|
NB 13 JUST A PUFF |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 TYSON DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
3 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
4 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
6 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
9 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
10 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
2 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
5 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
2 MACE PEROZAK |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
3 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
4 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
5 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
6 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
9 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
10 BLANE COX |
CAMERON TX |
|
11 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
2 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
3 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
4 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
5 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
6 JB DAVIDSON |
RIMBY, AB |
|
7 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
8 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
2 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
3 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
4 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
6 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
3 LUKE SIMONIN |
NARAMATA BC |
|
4 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN BC |
|
5 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
6 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
7 COLE SCOTT |
Kamloops BC |
|
8 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
9 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
10 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 TAYLOR WEINBERGER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
13 STEVEN GILBERT |
TURNER VALLEY, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
3 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
4 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 DALLAS FRANK |
PARKLAND COUNTY AB |
|
6 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
8 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
12 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
3 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
6 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
8 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
10 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 LUCAS MACZA |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
|
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADISE HILL, SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
2 DAWSON HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
|
3 LOGAN HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 CONNOR HAMILTON |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 COLTON OUELLETTE |
MEADOWLAKE SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 MASON HELMECZI |
ESTERHAZY SK |
|
2 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
4 SARA CHRISTMAS |
GIBSONS BC |
|
5 AMY FINNERTY |
DUCHES, AB |
|
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 NIKI FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK, AB |
|
8 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
9 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
10 SHALAYNE LEWIS |
VERNON BC |
|
11 LISA TRACH |
STRUGEON COUNTY AB |
|
12 SHAYNA WEIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 REBECCA DALLAIRE |
LACOMBE, AB |
|
14 CYNDA DIDIER |
ALDER FLATS, AB |
|
15 JENN BUNNEY |
BYEMOOR AB |
|
16 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
17 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
18 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 CARMEN LARSON |
YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
|
2 LAURA STANEK |
CHERRYVILLE, BC |
|
3 MARIAH MANNERING |
QUESNEL BC |
|
4 MICHELE PANKIW |
CALGARY, AB |
|
5 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 BAILEE SWITZER |
ANEROID SK |
|
8 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
9 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
11 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 BRETT WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
13 LANE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
14 EMILY PUGSLEY |
CALGARY, AB |
|
15 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
16 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
17 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 CARMAN POZZOBON |
ALDERGROVE, BC |
|
2 ANNE LAWES |
OLDS AB |
|
3 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
4 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 CRANNA ROBERTS |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
6 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
7 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
8 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
9 REBECCA MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
10 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
13 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
14 TAYLOR MANNING |
EDSON AB |
|
15 STEFFANIE MATHER - M |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
16 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY |
HERMISTON, OR |
|
2 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
3 BAILEE STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
4 JAIME HINTON |
BULVERDE TX |
|
5 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
8 BRONTE KETSA |
ALBERTA AB |
|
9 PAIGE MANNING |
EDSON, AB |
|
10 VIRGINYA FORAN |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
11 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 KAYLEA ARGENT |
GROUNDBIRCH BC |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 16 2017 |
|
1 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KIEL WILSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
4 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
COLTER DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 RHETT HAVEROEN |
EDGERTON, AB |
|
ORRIN ELLIS |
WESTROSE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THR AUG 17 2017 |
|
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
2 TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
3 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
5 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 18 2017 |
|
1 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
2 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
3 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
5 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
6 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
7 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
JAKE RODRIGUEZ |
LIVERMORE, CA |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 19 2017 |
|
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
JUSTIN DAVIS |
COTTONWOOD CA |
|
3 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
4 JONAH ANTOINE |
CASH CREEK, BC |
|
CASH ISNARDY |
CACHE CREEK, BC |
|
5 BRAIDY DAVIES |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 LEONARD JOHNSON |
BRETON, AB |
|
A.J. SULLIVAN |
ROCKY RAPIDS AB |
|
|
|
|
|