Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR K-DAYS RODEO
Edmonton, Alberta
July 21-23, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

K-DAYS RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC FS 811 RED POODLE
2 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
4 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
5 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE TX NS 14 JULY BROWN
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
7 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB NS 242 GET SMART
8 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
9 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA TX FS 74 A FINE BLUE
10 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB FS 40 DARK SECRET
RR   C5S X91 BANSHEE
RR   C5S 44 BLUE MOON
RR   C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND RHS 932 TWEETER
4 ALLEN BOORE AXTELL UT C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX C5S 95 MORSE CODE
7 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY C5S 80 ROCKSTAR
8 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
9 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD C5S 700 LADY GAGA
10 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX RHS 875 WALL STREET
RR   C5S 81 CURLY BILL
RR   C5S 966 HEADACHE
RR   C5S 00 DOUBLE D
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB RHS 92 NIGHTMARE
2 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD C5S 541 BLACK HILLS
4 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC C5S 1X BIFF
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S 00 DOUBLE D
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
9 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB C5S E13 FOX HOLE
10 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA RHS 122 TODD
RR   C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
RR   C5S 700 LADY GAGA
RR   C5S 80 ROCKSTAR
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB F R03 MUSKWA
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
5 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
6 TANNER AUS GRANITE FALLS MN N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
7 TY BREUER MANDAN ND F 323 BIG DREAMS
8 STEVEN DENT MULLEN NE F U21 FLAT OUT
9 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
10 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
RR   N 677 A K A
RR   C5 T38 PILSNER POWER
RR   C5 589 WHITE WATER
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C5 61 YOUNG GUNZ
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C5 589 WHITE WATER
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C5 77 FABIO
4 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C5 91 RED RIVER
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C5 F13 VIRGIL
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C5 999 CIMARRON
8 TYLER NELSON VICTOR ID C5 96 NIGHT LIFE
9 JESSY DAVIS POWER MT C5 808 WICHITA
10 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR RH 059 GORDIE
11 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK C5 Y25 BC FEATHERS
RR   C5 659 HITCH HIKER
RR   C5 34 BRUTUS
RR   C5 D39 MAKE UP FACE
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 06 SHOW BOY
2 SPUR LACASSE \IRDRIE, AB C5 T38 PILSNER POWER
3 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV C5 68 SPITFIRE
4 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA C5 37 ESKIMO FO
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY C5 D39 MAKE UP FACE
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C5 F11 BLACK MOON
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 92 MAN CALLED HORSE
8 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB C5 50 BUCK SNORT
9 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
RR   C5 A11 ONEY
RR   C5 77 FABIO
RR   C5 808 WICHITA
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 16 J. MORTON
3 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UTAH NB 523 MAGIC SHOW
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK C5B 175 NEON MAGIC
5 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK NB Z23 DISCO
7 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
8 RIKER CARTER STONE ID FB 80 UNWOUND
9 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
10 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT C5B 309 PERKACET
RR   FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
RR   C5B P5 RED HEAT
RR   C5B 304 TALLONS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK C5B 1000 MOE
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB WGB 261 APEX
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB WGH Y70 CUCKOO CONG
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
5 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT WGB 3 STUNTMAN RAY
6 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
7 SHANE PROCTOR TROUTMAN, NC C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
8 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
9 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK WGB 135 DIRTY LICKEN
10 TIM BINGHAM HONEYVILLE, UT C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
RR   C5B 100 ALL TIED UP
RR   C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
RR   C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK C5B 1102 BIG DIP
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
3 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB C5B 304 TALLONS
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB C5B T5 SWAMP MONSTER
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
6 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5B P5 RED HEAT
8 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
9 WESLEY SILCOX SANTAQUIN UT C5B 112 GAMBLER
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
RR   C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
RR   C5B 175 NEON MAGIC
RR   C5B 1000 MOE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
6 HUNTER HERRIN APACHE OK  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
8 TUF COOPER DECATUR TX  
9 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
10 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
3 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
5 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
6 RILEY PRUITT GERING, NE  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
10 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
3 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
5 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
6 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 TYLER PEARSON ATOKA, OK  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
6 RILEY DUVALL CHECOTAH, OK  
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
8 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
9 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
10 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 MATT REEVES CROSS PLAINS TX  
8 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 CLAYTON HASS WEATHERFORD, TX  
8 DAKOTA ELDRIDGE ELKO NV  
9 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
10 CHANCE HOWARD WHITESBORO, TX  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
9 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
10 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
4 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
5 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
6 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
7 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
9 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
10 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
3 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
5 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
6 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 ARI-ANNA FLYNN CHARLESTON, AR  
8 IVY CONRADO HUDSON, CO  
9 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
10 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM JULY 21 FRIDAY  
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
2 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
5 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
6 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
7 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
8 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 22 SATURDAY  
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
5 JAKE COOPER MONUMENT NM  
BUDDY HAWKINS II COLUMBUS KS  
6 KALEB DRIGGERS STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JUNIOR NOGUEIRA BURLESON,TX  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:30PM JULY 23 SUNDAY  
1 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
CLAYTON HASS WEATHERFORD, TX  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
6 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
7 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
10 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
11 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive