EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
FS 013 JUST MY LUCK |
2 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
3 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
FS V20 POWER PLAY |
4 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
FS 529 EVENING MIST |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
FS 312 WET PAINT |
6 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS, WY |
FS 45 45 BELOW |
7 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE |
8 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
FS 619 BLUES MAN |
9 AUDY REED |
SPARMAN, TX |
FS 70 CARLINE |
10 LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
FS 331 WHITE WASH |
11 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
FS 43 BAR 43 |
12 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
FS 73 RED RONDA |
13 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
FS 910 |
14 COLE SCOTT |
Kamloops BC |
FS 229 SPICE GIRL |
15 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
16 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
FS 644 THUNDERSTORM |
17 SAM KELTS |
STAVELY AB |
FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS |
18 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
FS P52 KENNY |
19 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
FS 03 MY SHARONA |
20 JAKE BURWASH |
NANTON, AB |
FS 49 DUSTY MOON |
21 DAWSON HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL |
22 DAWSON DAHM |
DUFFIELD AB |
FS 40 DARK SECRET |
23 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
FS 606 BROWNSTONE |
24 LOGAN HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND |
25 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
FS 33 ALASKAN PETE |
RR |
|
FS 124 SKY BLUE |
RR |
|
FS 811 RED POODLE |
RR |
|
FS 23 BLUE DAWN |
RR |
|
FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE |
RR |
|
FS 16 SHADOW DANCING |
RR |
|
FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
F 02 GYPSY MAGIC |
2 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
F 713 DARK NIGHT |
3 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
F 82 ULTIMATE CASH |
4 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
F 84 CHINA GROVE |
5 CONNOR HAMILTON |
CALGARY AB |
F 023 HILL DO IT |
6 PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
F 18 TUMBLIN DICE |
7 SPUR LACASSE |
\IRDRIE, AB |
F 034 STONE COLD FOX |
8 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
F 210 |
9 CALEB BENNETT |
TREMONTON , UT |
F 212 HONEY JACK |
10 RICHMOND CHAMPION |
DUBLIN, TX |
F 11 UNDERCOVER ANGEL |
11 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
F 19 POPPIN JOHNNIE |
12 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
F 724 BOY OH BOY |
13 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
F 102 COLT THUNDER |
14 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
F R03 MUSKWA |
15 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW |
16 JUSTIN MCDANIEL |
PARKFIELD, CA |
F 85 NOT THIS TIME |
17 KYLE BLOOMQUIST |
RAYMOND, MN |
F 119 SCOTTISH LASS |
RR |
|
F 323 BIG DREAMS |
RR |
|
F 68 DAKOTA SMITH |
RR |
|
F V95 SHUMWAY |
RR |
|
F 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
FB 80 UNWOUND |
2 TRAVIS WARBURTON |
SUNDRE AB |
FB 84 CROOKED NOSE |
3 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN |
4 JORDAN HANSEN |
CALGARY, AB |
FB 202 MR. JONES |
5 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG |
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
FB 027 IRA HAYES |
7 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD |
8 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
FB 81 RED BANANA |
9 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE, AB |
FB 16 J. MORTON |
10 JACOB GARDNER |
DAWSON CREEK, BC |
FB 198 CHANGE UP |
11 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
FB 923 DANNY BOY |
12 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
FB 015 TIGHT ROPE |
13 CAMERON BROWN |
DIDSBURY AB |
FB 230 LET'S GO |
14 TYRELL WARD |
THREE HILLS, AB |
FB 234 DOUBLE VISION |
15 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
FB 32 BANG A GONG |
16 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL |
17 MARCOS GLORIA |
EDMONTON, AB |
FB 82 GATOR |
RR |
|
FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND |
RR |
|
FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL |
RR |
|
FB 192 TRUE COLORS |
RR |
|
FB 134 WHITE SHADOW |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
2 JIM BRECK BEAN |
FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS |
|
3 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
5 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
6 TYSON DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
7 MACE PEROZAK |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
8 BLANE COX |
CAMERON TX |
|
9 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
10 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
11 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
12 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
14 RUSSELL CARDOZA |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
15 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
16 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
17 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
18 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
19 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
20 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
21 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
22 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
23 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
24 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
25 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
26 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
27 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
28 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
29 BRYCE KULBACKI |
RED WILLOW, AB |
|
30 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 CONNOR MCCOMISH |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
4 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
5 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
6 ADAM CARLSON |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
7 JB DAVIDSON |
RIMBY, AB |
|
8 CHAD GULICK |
WESTASKIWIN AB |
|
9 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
10 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
11 JASON SCHAFFER |
BROADUS MT |
|
12 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
13 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
14 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
15 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
16 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
17 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
18 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
19 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
20 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
21 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
22 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
23 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
24 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
25 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
26 DUSTIN MANDEL |
MAGRATH AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
5 LUKE SIMONIN |
NARAMATA BC |
|
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 COLE SCOTT |
Kamloops BC |
|
9 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
10 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
11 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
13 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
14 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
15 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
16 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
17 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
18 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
19 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
20 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
21 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
22 HARLEY COLE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
23 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
PROVOST, AB |
|
24 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
25 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
26 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
27 BRYCE KULBACKI |
RED WILLOW, AB |
|
28 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
29 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
30 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
31 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
32 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
33 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
2 WYATT DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
5 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN BC |
|
9 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
10 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
11 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
12 DALLAS FRANK |
PARKLAND COUNTY AB |
|
13 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
14 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
15 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
16 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
17 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
18 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 TAYLOR MANNING |
EDSON AB |
|
2 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS |
VERNON BC |
|
4 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
12 SHEA DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
13 JENNA O'REILLY |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
14 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
15 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
16 BRETT WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
17 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
18 LANE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
19 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
20 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
21 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
22 JANIE JOHNSON |
CANYON TX |
|
23 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
24 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
25 JACKIE GANTER |
ABILENE TX |
|
26 STEFFANIE MATHER - M |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
27 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY |
HERMISTON, OR |
|
28 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
29 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
30 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
31 LANA SPROULE |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
32 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
4 SHAYNA WEIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
6 BAILEE SWITZER |
ANEROID SK |
|
7 KAYCEE MANDEL |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
10 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JENN BUNNEY |
BYEMOOR AB |
|
12 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
13 KELLIE COLLIER |
HEREFORD, TX |
|
14 AMY FINNERTY |
DUCHES, AB |
|
15 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
16 JACKIE DALCHOW |
HAYER MN |
|
17 KILEY DALCHOW |
MAYER, MN |
|
18 EMILY PUGSLEY |
CALGARY, AB |
|
19 AMANDA DUERR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
20 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
21 PAIGE MANNING |
EDSON, AB |
|
22 VIRGINYA FORAN |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
23 SARA CHRISTMAS |
GIBSONS BC |
|
24 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
25 ROBYN LIVELY |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
26 SUSAN GULICK |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
27 JAYCEE DAVIDSON |
STETTLER AB |
|
28 ROSALYN HARPE |
PEACE RIVER AB |
|
29 CYNDA DIDIER |
ALDER FLATS, AB |
|
30 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
31 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
2 MATT HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
3 TANNER SKENE |
PRINCE ALBERT, SASK |
|
4 LUKASEY MORRIS |
ATOKA, OK |
|
5 STEFAN TONITA |
SASKATOON, SASK |
|
6 DUSTY GOLDEN |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
7 QUADE HUGHSON |
FOREMOST, AB |
|
8 TYAN MAILER |
CADOGAN AB |
|
9 BRANDON TETZ |
CREMONA |
|
10 RILEY SIBBET |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
11 CARTER SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
12 JETT LAMBERT |
GRANDE PRAIRIE AB |
|
13 DEXTER PATTON |
WORSLEY. AB |
|
14 TRISTEN MANNING |
EDSON, AB |
|
15 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
16 KOBE KMITA |
WEYBURN, SK |
|
17 DYLAN CONNERS |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM |
SUN JULY 30TH 2017 |
|
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
4 JAKE RODRIGUEZ |
LIVERMORE, CA |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUGAN KELLY |
PASO ROBLES CA |
|
6 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
RUSSELL CARDOZA |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
8 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
10 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
11 KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
12 RICH SKELTON |
LLANO TX |
|
RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
13 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
14 DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 BRENT KEAVENEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
SLOAN SMITH |
BLACKIE, AB |
|
2 RHETT HAVEROEN |
EDGERTON, AB |
|
ORRIN ELLIS |
WESTROSE AB |
|
3 LUKE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
4 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
6 TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 TY CAHOON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
8 RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
9 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
|
|
|
|