|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
OKOTOKS PRO RODEO
Okotoks, AB
August 28-30, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
VS 03 AWESOME |
2 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
BS M2 INDIAN PRINCESS |
3 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
4 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
5 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
VS 823 FERNANDO |
6 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
VS 11 SHORTY |
7 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
8 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
BS 511 ROTTEN RALPH |
9 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
VS 441 RICARDO |
RR |
|
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
RR |
|
BS H9 ROBIN HOOD |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 BEN O'REILLY |
AUSTRALIA |
BS H6 DISTILLER |
2 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
VS 125 SOUTHERN STAR |
3 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 511 ROTTEN RALPH |
4 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
5 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS E69 DRESS CODE |
6 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
BCS 101 RAMBLING MAN |
7 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BCS 121 AUSSIE RULES |
8 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
VS R3 PEDRO |
9 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
VS 971 THE RITZ |
10 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
RR |
|
BS H9 ROBIN HOOD |
RR |
|
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
VS 11 SHORTY |
2 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
RRS 601 CHINIKI STRIP |
3 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
4 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
5 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
6 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
RRS 236 LONESOME NIGHTS |
7 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
8 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
RRS 832 DOUBLE TRACKS |
9 CODY DEMOSS |
WATERVALLEY, AB |
VS 823 FERNANDO |
RR |
|
VS 03 AWESOME |
RR |
|
RRS 210 THIN LIZZIE |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
V 21 LAPLANDER |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
V 334 UP IN SMOKE |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
V X09 BAD HABITS |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
B X07 CALL ME KINDRA |
5 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
B 024 SHOOTING STAR |
RR |
|
V 007 PERCHES BOY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
V 73 TRUE GRIT |
2 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
V X45 GEISHA GIRL |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
V 795 CENTENIAL |
4 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
BC 122 HALF CORKED |
5 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
V 838 MUCHO DINERO |
RR |
|
V 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
RR 504 SUNDAY STEPPER |
2 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
V 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
3 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
V 701 WIND WALKER |
4 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
V 555 SHIFTING SANDS |
5 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
V T1 DANCING QUEEN |
RR |
|
RR 412 MINI WHINNY |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 36 SMOKE SHOW |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
RGB 917 DIRTY MONEY |
3 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
VB 102 HITTIN HEAVY |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 825 FEELING BLUE |
5 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT |
6 TRAVIS MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA NATION AB |
RGB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT |
7 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 905 PROPPER RIPPED |
RR |
|
RGB 0730 GRIND THE CRACK |
RR |
|
VB 822 INDIAN TURTLE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
2 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VB 125 DIRTY LITTLE RUMOUR |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
VB 115 BOOBY TRAP |
4 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 128 QUAGS BACK |
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
VB 105 LIKING U |
6 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
RR |
|
VB 107 CONVICTION |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 ARDIE MAIER |
TIMBER LAKE SD |
VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT |
2 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
VB 905 PROPPER RIPPED |
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
VB 825 FEELING BLUE |
4 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
VB 100 NAILED |
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
VB 1775 DEVILS CUT |
6 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 102 HITTIN HEAVY |
7 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VB 822 INDIAN TURTLE |
8 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 36 SMOKE SHOW |
RR |
|
VB -69 RIVAL SON |
RR |
|
VB 127 COOPERS COMET |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
3 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
4 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
8 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
4 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
5 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
6 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
8 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
10 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
2 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
3 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
6 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
7 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
8 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
9 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:15PM FRI AUG 28 2015 |
1 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
2 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
5 TY COPITHORNE |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
6 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
7 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
9 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
10 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
11 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
12 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
13 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
14 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
17 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
18 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
19 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
20 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
21 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
22 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
3 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
4 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
5 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
6 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
7 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
8 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
9 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
10 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
2 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
7 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
10 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:15PM FRI AUG 28 2015 |
1 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
2 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
3 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
4 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
5 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
6 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
9 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
10 RYLEY GIBB |
QUEENSLAND AUS |
|
11 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
12 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
13 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
14 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
15 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
16 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
4 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 CORA WUTCH |
MEDICINE HAT |
|
7 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
8 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
10 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 MAREENA BLACKMORE |
CARDSTON AB |
|
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
3 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
4 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
5 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
6 MARCI WILSON |
GLEICHEN AB |
|
7 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
8 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
9 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
10 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 ALLIE LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
|
3 AMANDA CROWE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
4 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
5 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
6 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
9 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 SHARYL MALIN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
11 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
12 RANDA NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:15PM FRI AUG 28 2015 |
1 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
2 MARCI POWELL |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 SKYLER MANTLER |
DEWINTON AB |
|
5 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
7 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
8 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
9 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
11 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
12 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
13 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
14 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
15 RHIANNA BERRIS |
WINDSOR CO |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI AUG 28 2015 |
|
1 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
8 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
9 JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
10 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT AUG 29 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
2 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
3 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
6 CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
8 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
10 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
COLT CORNET |
BRANT, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 30 2015 |
|
1 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
2 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
3 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
6 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
8 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:15PM FRI AUG 28 2015 |
1 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
2 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
LANCE ISAAK |
ARRAS, BC |
|
3 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
4 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
5 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
|
|
|