|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
La Crete, AB
August 4-5, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
OS B968 PAPA BURGER |
2 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
OS 944 CARD SHARK |
3 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
OS S602 FRONT ROW |
4 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
OS T97 DOUBLE VISION |
5 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
OS 907 REPO GAMES |
6 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OS M46 BUSH FIRE |
7 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
RHS 421 BAD ROMANCE |
RR |
|
RHS 92 NIGHTMARE |
RR |
|
OS N87 ICED TEA |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
OS R24 LINE PRIDE |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
RHS 875 WALL STREET |
3 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
OS 709 FENDER BENDER |
4 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
OS N87 ICED TEA |
5 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
OS 631 CALLING CARD |
6 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
RHS 036 SMOKE BOMB |
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
OS Z5 MAY SLIP |
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
OS 88 RED LINE |
RR |
|
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
RR |
|
OS 703 COD LIVER |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
O L2 HAIR TRIGGER |
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
O 723 ICY CREEK |
3 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
O U3 KIT KAT |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
RH 012 DESTRUCTION |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
6 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
O B91 BOZCO'S MISS ANGEL |
7 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE QC |
O O35 HANNAH MONTANA |
RR |
|
RH 059 GORDIE |
RR |
|
O S5 SUGAR RUSH |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
O L31 DUSTY DAN |
3 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
RH 886 CHARLIE |
4 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
O I10 HOT BANANAS |
5 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
RH 836 WALNUT |
6 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
O 8 EMPTY POCKETS |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
8 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
O T6 SIDE SWIPE |
RR |
|
O 13 BOOTLEGGER |
RR |
|
O O35 HANNAH MONTANA |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 ZANE LAMBERT |
PONOKA, AB |
OB 01 EDGE OF GLORY |
2 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
OB 107 OLS TUBS COME CLOSER |
3 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE |
4 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
OB 090 BALLZ |
5 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
OB 866 BUCKET LIST |
6 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
OB 700 JOE SMOE |
7 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
OB T01 NO GOOD DEED |
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
OB 709 LAST CALL |
9 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OB 899 GRETZKY |
10 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
OB 106 CUTIE |
RR |
|
OB 912 X CON |
RR |
|
OB 68 ALBERTA PREMIUM |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
OB 98 WHITE RUSH'N |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 114 OFF THE HOOK |
3 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
OB 817 TRACKER |
4 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
OB 131 SWEAT AND REGRET |
5 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES |
6 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB T69 BLUE ZONE |
7 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
OB 899 GRETZKY |
8 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 724 DAKOTA JOE |
9 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
OB 829 SMIRK |
10 ERIC ISABELLE |
STE-JULIENNE, QC |
OB U6 CHIP SHOT |
11 SHANE PETERS |
DELBURNE, AB |
OB 709 LAST CALL |
RR |
|
OB 6 BOB AND WEAVE |
RR |
|
OB 851 BRAHMA BOOTS |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
4 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
6 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
5 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
6 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
7 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
8 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
10 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
11 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 5 2015 |
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
3 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
4 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
5 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
6 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
2 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
3 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
4 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
9 MIKE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
2 RYLEY GIBB |
QUEENSLAND AUS |
|
3 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
4 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
6 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
9 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
12 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 5 2015 |
1 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
3 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
6 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
7 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
10 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
11 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
12 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
13 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
14 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
15 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
16 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
17 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
18 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
19 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
20 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
21 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
22 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
4 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
5 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
|
3 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
4 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
2 CASSIEN HAUDEGAND |
CADOGAN, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
3 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
|
4 JUSTICE BRUNO |
MASKAWACIS, AB |
|
5 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
2 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
3 TAYLOR COX |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
5 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
8 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
2 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
3 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
5 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
6 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
7 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
8 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
9 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
10 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 5 2015 |
1 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
3 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
4 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
5 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
6 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 RHIANNA BERRIS |
WINDSOR CO |
|
10 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
11 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 4 2015 |
|
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
2 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
WED AUG 5 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
4 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
5 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
|
|
|