|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO
Kennedy, SK
July 18-19, 2015
SLACK ORDER: LBR, TDR, SW, TR
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS 600 HELP YOURSELF |
2 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
BS J34 I SPY MAJOR |
3 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS W10 DUSTER |
4 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
BS 026 LONG SHOT |
5 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
BS W12 ROCKY TOP |
6 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 736 SECOND THOUGHT |
7 BRADY DINWOODIE |
BRANDON MB |
BS 31 LUCKY YOU |
8 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
BS 75 LAST CALL |
9 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
BS 04 FOUR STARS |
10 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
BS W8 CLOUD |
11 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
BS 711 RUBELS |
12 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
BS 011 HEADS OR TAILS |
RR |
|
BS 911 TIMES UP |
RR |
|
BS 85 GYPSY SISTER |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
2 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
BS X30 COFFEE |
3 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
4 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS 330 TIME MACHINE |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
6 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 85 GYPSY SISTER |
7 CODY ANGLAND |
AUSTRALIA |
BS 013 REST MY CASE |
8 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL |
9 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS Y-Y6 WILD CAT |
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
BS 83 PELICAN BREIF |
11 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
BS F7 BIG JIM |
RR |
|
BS 104 BUCKLE UP |
RR |
|
BS H18 WIZARD |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
2 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
B 810 RUSTIC RAINBOW |
3 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
B W14 BUBBLES |
4 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
B V8 BALDY |
RR |
|
B 322 WISHBONE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
B A43 GOLD DUST |
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
3 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B 021 ONE MORE THATS IT |
4 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B 9 BIG SUPRISE |
5 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
6 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
B 08 SPECIAL BLEND |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
BB 137 VOL BEAT |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 045 SEVEN DUST |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
4 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
5 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
BB 111 HINDER |
6 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
8 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
9 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
RR |
|
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
RR |
|
BB 117 IRON MAIDEN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
BB 117 IRON MAIDEN |
2 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
BB 919 KISH ME |
3 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
BB 149 DOUBLE T |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
BB 934 ALMOST FAMOUS |
5 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
BB 199 TRIP B |
6 BEN TURNER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
BB 749 KISH THIS |
7 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
BB 853 ITS TIME |
8 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 137 VOL BEAT |
9 SHANE PETERS |
DELBURNE, AB |
BB 035 SHEEP CREEK |
10 MICHEAL OSTAHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
BB 967 KISH U |
11 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
12 KALE MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK AB |
BB 915 BELL FEVER |
13 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
RR |
|
BB 111 HINDER |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
3 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
7 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
8 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
9 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
10 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
12 GLEN HAMILTON |
DUNDURN, SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
3 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
4 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
6 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
7 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
8 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
9 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
13 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
14 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 18 2015 |
1 LINDSAY TAYLOR |
PARKLAND AB |
|
2 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
3 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
4 PATRICK CASSIDY |
OLDS AB |
|
5 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
8 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
9 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
10 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
12 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
14 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
16 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
17 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
2 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
3 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
6 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
7 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
8 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
11 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
12 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
9 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
10 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
11 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
12 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
13 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
14 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
15 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 18 2015 |
1 LINDSAY TAYLOR |
PARKLAND AB |
|
2 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
3 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
6 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
9 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
13 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
15 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
16 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
17 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 RILEY REGIER |
NANTON, AB |
|
2 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
3 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
4 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADNE HILL, SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 JACE DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
3 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
4 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
5 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
|
6 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 CASSIEN HAUDEGAND |
CADOGAN, AB |
|
2 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
4 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
5 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
3 JUSTICE BRUNO |
MASKAWACIS, AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
2 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
3 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
4 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
5 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
6 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
7 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
8 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
9 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
10 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
11 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
12 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
13 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
15 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 MARCI POWELL |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
17 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
18 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
19 KRISTY GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
20 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
21 TRACI denBrok |
ESTERHAZY, SASK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 KANDI HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
2 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
3 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
4 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
6 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
8 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
9 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
11 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
13 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
14 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
15 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
16 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
17 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 18 2015 |
1 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
2 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
3 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
5 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
6 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
7 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 LACEY HOFER |
KELOWNA, BC |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
2 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
3 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
4 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE |
|
5 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
6 JESSIE HAVELL |
SUNSET HOUSE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FORMOST, AB |
|
2 QUADE HUGHSON |
FOREMOST, AB |
|
3 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
4 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
5 KOBE KMITA |
WEYBURN, SK |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JUL 18 2015 |
|
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS |
GLENAVON SK |
|
TUFTIN MCLEOD |
WALDECK, SASK |
|
2 JEFFREY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
3 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
4 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
7 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
11 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 19 2015 |
|
1 CLAY BROWNLEE |
DE WINTON AB |
|
GARRETT BROWNLEE |
ALIX AB |
|
2 JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
3 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
5 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
8 DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
MURRAY LINTHICUM |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT JUL 18 2015 |
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
2 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
|
|
|